ECCA (150 Solos)(Women)(Pref to slowest riders)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

12th September 2020

10 miles

Course E2/10

Startsheet

12 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
5 14:05 CC Ashwell Veteran Female 14:26:30 1st 21:30
10 14:10 Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 14:31:56 2nd 21:56
11 14:11 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Female 14:33:34 3rd 22:34
3 14:03 Maldon & District CC Senior Female 14:26:09 4th 23:09
6 14:06 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 14:29:18 5th 23:18
12 14:12 Easterley Road Club Veteran Female 14:35:19 6th 23:19
2 14:02 Southend Wheelers Veteran Female 14:25:54 7th 23:54
7 14:07 Cambridge CC Veteran Female 14:31:16 8th 24:16
8 14:08 Redbridge CC Veteran Female 14:32:53 9th 24:53
9 14:09 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 14:35:39 10th 26:39
4 14:04 Redbridge CC Veteran Female - -
1 14:01 Maldon & District CC Veteran Female - -

Results

10 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 21:56 22:02 1908 28:36 06:34
2nd
2nd
1st
Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Female 22:34 22:34 2623 29:49 07:15
3rd
3rd
Maldon & District CC Senior Female 23:09 24:00 4574
4th
1
4th
3rd
Easterley Road Club Veteran Female 23:19 24:07 4698 29:38 05:31
5th
5th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Female - 24:23 4958
6th
1
6th
4th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 23:18 24:29 5050 29:21 04:52
7th
7th
6th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Female 23:54 24:33 5113 28:20 03:47
8th
8th
5th
Cambridge CC Veteran Female 24:16 25:01 5530 29:27 04:26
9th
9th
7th
Redbridge CC Veteran Female 24:53 25:15 5726 28:56 03:41
10th
10th
8th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 26:39 28:28 7927 28:52 00:24

Awards

Female
1st Essex Roads CC 22:02
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 22:34
3rd Maldon & District CC 24:00
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Essex Roads CC 22:02
2nd Southend Wheelers 24:33
3rd Redbridge CC 25:15
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Fenland Clarion CC 22:34
2nd Easterley Road Club 24:07
3rd CC Sudbury 24:29
Veteran (Standard)
1st Fenland Clarion CC 07:15
2nd Essex Roads CC 06:34
3rd Easterley Road Club 05:31
B Category
1st Essex Roads CC 22:02
C Category
1st Fenland Clarion CC 22:34
2nd Maldon & District CC 24:00
3rd Easterley Road Club 24:07
D Category
1st Southend Wheelers 24:33
2nd Cambridge CC 25:01
3rd Redbridge CC 25:15
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 28:28
Handicap
1st Fenland Clarion CC 0:00
2nd Essex Roads CC -00:06
3rd Redbridge CC -00:22