Seacroft Wheelers

11th October 2020

10 miles

Course V511

Startsheet

92 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
89 12:29 Vector Racing Senior Male 12:49:27 1st 20:27
90 12:30 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 12:50:34 2nd 20:34
88 12:28 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 12:48:48 3rd 20:48
87 12:27 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 12:47:56 4th 20:56
81 12:21 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:42:02 5th 21:02
91 12:31 Team Swift Senior Male 12:52:05 6th 21:05
85 12:25 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 12:46:07 7th 21:07
83 12:23 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 12:44:08 8th 21:08
15 11:15 Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 11:36:18 9th 21:18
80 12:20 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 12:41:26 10th 21:26
79 12:19 Team Sportslab Senior Male 12:40:39 11th 21:39
71 12:11 Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 12:32:41 12th 21:41
63 12:03 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 12:24:44 13th 21:44
3 11:03 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 11:24:44 13th 21:44
82 12:22 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 12:43:46 15th 21:46
69 12:09 Team Sportslab Veteran Male 12:30:51 16th 21:51
84 12:24 Albarosa CC Senior Male 12:45:53 17th 21:53
76 12:16 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 12:37:56 18th 21:56
33 11:33 East Lancashire RC Senior Male 11:55:04 19th 22:04
60 12:00 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 12:22:05 20th 22:05
2 11:02 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 11:24:14 21st 22:14
78 12:18 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 12:40:17 22nd 22:17
77 12:17 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 12:39:41 23rd 22:41
55 11:55 Valley Striders Cycling Club Senior Male 12:17:52 24th 22:52
54 11:54 Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male 12:16:59 25th 22:59
66 12:06 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 12:29:06 26th 23:06
58 11:58 Ilkley CC Veteran Male 12:21:08 27th 23:08
65 12:05 Selby CC Veteran Male 12:28:12 28th 23:12
43 11:43 Selby CC Veteran Male 12:06:27 29th 23:27
59 11:59 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:22:31 30th 23:31
95 12:35 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 12:58:33 31st 23:33
68 12:08 OVB Veteran Male 12:31:35 32nd 23:35
53 11:53 Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 12:16:37 33rd 23:37
45 11:45 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 12:08:40 34th 23:40
72 12:12 Calder Clarion Veteran Male 12:35:41 35th 23:41
50 11:50 Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 12:13:41 35th 23:41
74 12:14 Holcombe Harriers Veteran Male 12:37:46 37th 23:46
38 11:38 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 12:01:47 38th 23:47
39 11:39 AIMS Cycling Senior Male 12:02:57 39th 23:57
62 12:02 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 12:26:08 40th 24:08
49 11:49 Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 12:13:20 41st 24:20
4 11:04 Team Swift Veteran Male 11:28:22 42nd 24:22
70 12:10 Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 12:34:24 43rd 24:24
64 12:04 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 12:28:24 43rd 24:24
36 11:36 Team Swift Veteran Male 12:00:31 45th 24:31
40 11:40 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:04:33 46th 24:33
23 11:23 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 11:47:33 46th 24:33
29 11:29 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 11:53:49 48th 24:49
41 11:41 Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 12:05:53 49th 24:53
27 11:27 York Triathlon RT Veteran Male 11:51:54 50th 24:54
26 11:26 Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 11:50:54 50th 24:54
47 11:47 Selby CC Veteran Male 12:12:08 52nd 25:08
46 11:46 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 12:11:09 53rd 25:09
42 11:42 Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Male 12:07:19 54th 25:19
28 11:28 Rugged & Refined CC Veteran Male 11:53:23 55th 25:23
32 11:32 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 11:57:28 56th 25:28
67 12:07 DRAG2ZERO Junior Male 12:32:35 57th 25:35
35 11:35 Team Sportslab Juvenile Male 12:00:42 58th 25:42
34 11:34 VC Bradford Veteran Male 11:59:50 59th 25:50
17 11:17 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 11:42:54 60th 25:54
57 11:57 Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 12:23:01 61st 26:01
61 12:01 Selby CC Veteran Male 12:27:16 62nd 26:16
21 11:21 Bramley Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:47:16 62nd 26:16
24 11:24 Darlington Tri Club Veteran Male 11:50:16 62nd 26:16
48 11:48 Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 12:14:20 65th 26:20
19 11:19 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 11:45:21 66th 26:21
20 11:20 Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female 11:46:44 67th 26:44
22 11:22 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 11:48:48 68th 26:48
18 11:18 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Female 11:44:52 69th 26:52
37 11:37 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 12:04:04 70th 27:04
13 11:13 Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 11:40:34 71st 27:34
11 11:11 City RC (Hull) Junior Female 11:38:36 72nd 27:36
31 11:31 Team Swift Veteran Male 11:58:41 73rd 27:41
12 11:12 Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female 11:39:41 73rd 27:41
44 11:44 VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Veteran Male 12:11:47 75th 27:47
6 11:06 Macclesfield Wheelers Senior Female 11:34:04 76th 28:04
8 11:08 Holmfirth C C Junior Female 11:36:14 77th 28:14
10 11:10 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female 11:38:16 78th 28:16
75 12:15 Selby CC Veteran Female 12:43:18 79th 28:18
9 11:09 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 11:37:36 80th 28:36
5 11:05 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 11:33:50 81st 28:50
51 11:51 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male - -
1 11:01 Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - -
52 11:52 Calder Clarion Veteran Male - -
86 12:26 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - -
14 11:14 York Triathlon RT Senior Female - -
30 11:30 Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
73 12:13 Rockingham CC Veteran Male - -
25 11:25 City RC (Hull) Senior Female - -
16 11:16 Racing Team Dawson Veteran Female - -
7 11:07 Albarosa CC Senior Female - -
56 11:56 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male - -

Results

79 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 20:34 20:54 423 26:27 05:33
2nd
6
2nd
Edinburgh Road Club Senior Male 21:18 21:06 556
3rd
2
3rd
Team Swift Senior Male 21:05 21:07 568
4th
1
4th
1st
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 20:56 21:19 698 27:45 06:26
5th
3
5th
7th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 20:48 21:20 707 26:07 04:47
6th
5
6th
Kingsnorth International Whs Senior Male 21:41 21:30 802
7th
3
7th
4th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:02 21:34 867 26:54 05:20
8th
4
8th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 21:44 21:37 917
9th
7
9th
Albarosa CC Senior Male 21:53 21:38 935
10th
10th
Team Sportslab Senior Male 21:39 21:43 1027
11th
5
11th
3rd
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 21:07 21:49 1146 27:17 05:28
12th
12th
10th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male - 21:50 1166 26:27 04:37
13th
5
13th
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 21:56 21:54 1251 26:58 05:04
13th
5
13th
5th
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 21:08 21:54 1251 27:03 05:09
15th
5
15th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 22:05 21:55 1273
16th
6
16th
11th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:26 22:06 1500 26:40 04:34
17th
2
17th
East Lancashire RC Senior Male 22:04 22:09 1559
18th
2
18th
15th
Team Sportslab Veteran Male 21:51 22:17 1714 26:31 04:14
19th
2
19th
9th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 22:14 22:27 1909 27:07 04:40
20th
5
20th
14th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 21:46 22:31 1987 26:49 04:18
21st
4
21st
8th
Ilkley CC Veteran Male 23:08 22:40 2166 27:22 04:42
22nd
8
22nd
13th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 21:44 22:45 2265 27:07 04:22
23rd
3
23rd
12th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:12 23:02 2600 27:28 04:26
24th
3
24th
20th
Selby CC Veteran Male 23:27 23:08 2717 26:07 02:59
25th
1
25th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 23:06 23:13 2813
26th
26th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male - 23:14 2832
27th
2
27th
17th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:31 23:15 2851 27:12 03:57
28th
4
28th
16th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 22:41 23:16 2870 27:28 04:12
29th
2
29th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Senior Male 23:37 23:18 2908
30th
30th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male - 23:25 3041
31st
2
31st
26th
Calder Clarion Veteran Male 23:41 23:35 3230 26:22 02:47
32nd
32nd
25th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male - 23:38 3287 26:27 02:49
33rd
1
33rd
23rd
OVB Veteran Male 23:35 23:41 3343 26:36 02:55
34th
18
34th
Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Male 25:19 24:00 3698
35th
35th
28th
Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male 23:41 24:07 3827 26:31 02:24
35th
2
35th
18th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male 23:47 24:07 3827 27:45 03:38
37th
12
37th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 22:17 24:18 4026
38th
4
38th
20th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 24:24 24:29 4222 27:28 02:59
39th
9
1st
Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 24:53 24:31 4257
40th
4
39th
27th
Holcombe Harriers Veteran Male 23:46 24:33 4292 27:12 02:39
41st
1
40th
20th
Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 24:20 24:46 4521 27:45 02:59
42nd
41st
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male - 25:03 4821
43rd
3
42nd
24th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 24:08 25:05 4856 27:59 02:54
44th
5
43rd
AIMS Cycling Senior Male 23:57 25:08 4908
45th
44th
32nd
Team Swift Veteran Male 24:31 25:13 4994 26:54 01:41
46th
5
45th
32nd
York Triathlon RT Veteran Male 24:54 25:17 5062 26:58 01:41
47th
5
46th
Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 24:54 25:22 5146
48th
1
47th
37th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:33 25:34 5340 26:27 00:53
49th
48th
35th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Veteran Male - 25:36 5371 26:45 01:09
50th
1
49th
30th
Seacroft Whs Veteran Male 24:49 25:37 5386 27:33 01:56
51st
8
50th
40th
Team Swift Veteran Male 24:22 25:39 5417 26:22 00:43
51st
6
50th
38th
Cliff Pratt Racing Veteran Male 24:24 25:39 5417 26:31 00:52
53rd
4
52nd
DRAG2ZERO Junior Male 25:35 25:45 5508
54th
7
53rd
31st
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 24:33 25:49 5568 27:39 01:50
55th
4
54th
19th
Selby CC Veteran Male 25:08 25:59 5717 29:32 03:33
56th
3
55th
34th
VC Bradford Veteran Male 25:50 26:03 5776 27:28 01:25
57th
6
56th
Bramley Wheelers CC Veteran Male 26:16 26:06 5819
58th
3
57th
29th
Birdwell Wheelers Veteran Male 26:01 26:27 6110 28:30 02:03
59th
3
58th
43rd
Selby CC Veteran Male 26:16 26:30 6149 26:54 00:24
60th
6
2nd
Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female 26:44 26:40 6276
61st
6
59th
47th
Rugged & Refined CC Veteran Male 25:23 26:49 6388 26:40 -00:09
62nd
2
60th
44th
Darlington Tri Club Veteran Male 26:16 26:51 6412 27:03 00:12
63rd
7
61st
45th
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Veteran Male 25:28 27:02 6543 27:07 00:05
64th
3rd
York Triathlon RT Senior Female - 27:11 6646
65th
6
62nd
46th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Male 27:34 27:12 6657 27:07 -00:05
65th
4
62nd
Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 25:54 27:12 6657
67th
8
64th
Team Sportslab Juvenile Male 25:42 27:13 6668
68th
2
65th
39th
Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 26:20 27:33 6882 28:21 00:48
69th
1
66th
42nd
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 27:04 28:12 7246 28:48 00:36
70th
2
4th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 26:48 28:15 7274
71st
2
5th
40th
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Female 26:52 28:28 7388 29:11 00:43
72nd
1
67th
36th
Team Swift Veteran Male 27:41 28:33 7432 29:32 00:59
73rd
6th
City RC (Hull) Senior Female - 28:38 7475
74th
2
7th
48th
Selby CC Veteran Female 28:18 29:21 7726 29:11 -00:10
75th
8th
Albarosa CC Senior Female - 29:36 7804
76th
2
9th
City RC (Hull) Junior Female 27:36 30:02 7919
77th
1
10th
Holmfirth C C Junior Female 28:14 30:09 7945
78th
11th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:36 30:29 8009
79th
12th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 28:50 32:34 8029

Awards

Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:54
2nd Edinburgh Road Club 21:06
3rd Team Swift 21:07
Female
1st Barnsley Road Club 24:31
2nd Sowerby Sunday Club 26:40
3rd York Triathlon RT 27:11
Espoir Male
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:14
2nd Team PB Performance 24:18
Junior Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 25:45
Junior Female
1st City RC (Hull) 30:02
2nd Holmfirth C C 30:09
Juvenile Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:55
2nd Towy Riders Cycle Club 27:12
3rd Team Sportslab 27:13
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 28:15
2nd Holmfirth C C 30:29
3rd Holmfirth C C 32:34
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:54
2nd Rockingham CC 21:20
3rd City RC (Hull) 21:50
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:34
2nd Team Milton Keynes 21:49
3rd Mapperley CC 21:54
3rd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:54
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Hull Thursday RC 28:28
2nd Selby CC 29:21
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Sheffrec CC 21:19
2nd Drighlington BC 24:07
3rd Glasgow United CC 24:46
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Selby CC 25:59
2nd Team Swift 28:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 06:26
2nd DRAG2ZERO 05:33
3rd Team Milton Keynes 05:28
B Category
1st Kingsnorth International Whs 21:30
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:37
3rd Albarosa CC 21:38
C Category
1st Ilkley CC 22:40
2nd Selby CC 23:02
3rd Selby CC 23:08
D Category
1st Sowerby Sunday Club 24:00
2nd Barnsley Road Club 24:31
3rd York Triathlon RT 25:17
E Category
1st Holmfirth C C 27:12
2nd City RC (Hull) 28:12
3rd Hull Thursday RC 28:28
Handicap
1st Sowerby Sunday Club 1:19
2nd Ilkley CC 0:28
3rd Barnsley Road Club 0:22
3rd Holmfirth C C 0:22
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Sportslab 21:43 1:11:13
22:17
27:13
2nd Team Swift 21:07 1:11:59
25:13
25:39
3rd Selby CC 23:02 1:12:09
23:08
25:59
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Swift 21:07 25:39
25:13
25:39
2nd Selby CC 23:02 25:59
23:08
25:59
3rd Team Sportslab 21:43 27:13
22:17
27:13