Orwell Velo

1st May 2021

20 miles

Course BS33

Startsheet

37 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 14:20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 15:02:51 1st 42:51
30 14:30 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 15:13:12 2nd 43:12
50 14:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 15:33:37 3rd 43:37
40 14:40 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 15:23:56 4th 43:56
45 14:45 Vredestein Basso Senior Male 15:29:29 5th 44:29
21 14:21 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 15:05:41 6th 44:41
35 14:35 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:19:44 7th 44:44
31 14:31 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 15:17:34 8th 46:34
37 14:37 Orwell Velo Veteran Male 15:24:57 9th 47:57
36 14:36 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 15:24:04 10th 48:04
41 14:41 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 15:29:40 11th 48:40
15 14:15 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 15:03:58 12th 48:58
14 14:14 Orwell Velo Senior Male 15:03:04 13th 49:04
26 14:26 Ipswich BC Veteran Male 15:15:09 14th 49:09
43 14:43 Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 15:32:35 15th 49:35
23 14:23 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 15:12:41 16th 49:41
47 14:47 Orwell Velo Senior Male 15:37:09 17th 50:09
27 14:27 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:17:27 18th 50:27
17 14:17 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:07:46 19th 50:46
38 14:38 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 15:28:59 20th 50:59
16 14:16 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:07:07 21st 51:07
22 14:22 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 15:13:13 22nd 51:13
48 14:48 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 15:39:50 23rd 51:50
28 14:28 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 15:19:50 23rd 51:50
33 14:33 Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Female 15:24:59 25th 51:59
32 14:32 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 15:24:17 26th 52:17
46 14:46 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:38:18 27th 52:18
42 14:42 CC Breckland Veteran Male 15:34:35 28th 52:35
18 14:18 Wisbech Whs Senior Male 15:10:54 29th 52:54
39 14:39 Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 15:35:16 30th 56:16
34 14:34 Team Bottrill Veteran Female 15:33:16 31st 59:16
44 14:44 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 15:45:13 32nd 1:01:13
24 14:24 Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 15:27:36 33rd 1:03:36
29 14:29 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 15:36:58 34th 1:07:58
19 14:19 CC Sudbury Veteran Male - -
49 14:49 Orwell Velo Senior Male - -
25 14:25 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 43:37 42:40 213
2nd
1
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 42:51 42:51 243
3rd
1
3rd
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 43:12 42:55 254
4th
4th
1st
Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 43:56 44:18 477 53:48 09:30
5th
5th
Vredestein Basso Senior Male 44:29 44:48 606
6th
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 44:41 45:47 995
7th
1
7th
7th
Orwell Velo Veteran Male 47:57 46:15 1207 53:02 06:47
8th
1
8th
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 48:04 47:33 1858 55:16 07:43
9th
3
9th
Orwell Velo Senior Male 49:04 48:03 2120
10th
6
10th
Orwell Velo Senior Male 50:09 48:05 2138
11th
2
11th
4th
Ipswich BC Veteran Male 49:09 48:09 2172 55:16 07:07
12th
5
12th
10th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 46:34 48:17 2242 54:08 05:51
13th
1
13th
14th
Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 49:35 48:36 2409 53:38 05:02
14th
3
14th
11th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 48:58 49:04 2663 54:52 05:48
15th
5
15th
13th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 51:07 49:25 2849 55:04 05:39
16th
1
16th
8th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 50:27 49:43 3001 56:26 06:43
17th
2
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 49:41 50:01 3150 58:11 08:10
18th
1
17th
16th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 50:59 50:04 3175 54:40 04:36
19th
9
18th
15th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 48:40 51:02 3640 55:43 04:41
20th
2
19th
18th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 50:46 51:04 3656 53:48 02:44
21st
20th
17th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 51:13 51:14 3733 55:04 03:50
22nd
2nd
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 51:50 51:25 3817 58:21 06:56
23rd
3
21st
20th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 52:18 51:32 3870 53:10 01:38
24th
3rd
5th
Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Female 51:59 51:54 4036 58:53 06:59
25th
22nd
19th
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 52:17 52:02 4095 54:29 02:27
26th
3
23rd
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 51:50 52:20 4222
27th
1
24th
Wisbech Whs Senior Male 52:54 52:41 4367
28th
1
25th
11th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 52:35 54:12 5025 1:00:00 05:48
29th
26th
Orwell Velo Senior Male - 55:53 5678
30th
1
4th
9th
Team Bottrill Veteran Female 59:16 57:31 6251 1:03:48 06:17
31st
1
5th
21st
Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 56:16 1:00:37 7121 1:00:19 -00:18
32nd
27th
23rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 1:01:13 1:01:20 7311 55:56 -05:24
33rd
6th
22nd
Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 1:03:36 1:04:48 7744 59:52 -04:56
34th
28th
24th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 1:07:58 1:10:33 8056 59:36 -10:57

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:51
3rd D A P Cycling Club 42:55
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:01
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:25
3rd Peaks Sports Racing 51:54
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 42:51
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 45:47
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 44:18
2nd Orwell Velo 46:15
3rd Team Velovelocity 48:36
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:01
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:25
3rd Peaks Sports Racing 51:54
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:33
2nd Ipswich BC 48:09
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 48:17
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Plomesgate CC 1:00:37
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:04:48
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 49:43
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 57:31
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st CC Breckland 54:12
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 09:30
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 08:10
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 07:43
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 46:15
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:33
3rd Orwell Velo 48:03
C Category
1st Orwell Velo 48:05
2nd CC Sudbury 49:25
3rd CC Sudbury 49:43
D Category
1st Team Bottrill 57:31
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:00:37
E Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:01:20
2nd Plomesgate CC 1:04:48
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:10:33
Handicap
1st Orwell Velo 2:04
2nd Team Bottrill 1:45
3rd CC Sudbury 1:42
3rd Orwell Velo 1:42
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40 2:18:28
45:47
50:01
2nd Orwell Velo 46:15 2:22:23
48:03
48:05
3rd CC Sudbury 49:25 2:30:12
49:43
51:04
Team (Bidlake)
1st Orwell Velo 46:15 48:05
48:03
48:05
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 42:40 50:01
45:47
50:01
3rd CC Sudbury 49:25 51:04
49:43
51:04