Stowmarket & District C.C.

17th April 2021

20 miles

Course BS33

Startsheet

36 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 14:30 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 15:10:22 1st 40:22
20 14:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:03:19 2nd 43:19
25 14:25 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Senior MSen 15:09:33 3rd 44:33
5 14:05 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:51:23 4th 46:23
35 14:35 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran MV 15:21:40 5th 46:40
11 14:11 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:01 6th 48:01
31 14:31 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:19:16 7th 48:16
22 14:22 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 15:10:28 8th 48:28
26 14:26 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:15:11 9th 49:11
21 14:21 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:10:30 10th 49:30
15 14:15 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:04:35 11th 49:35
2 14:02 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 14:51:39 12th 49:39
33 14:33 TPH Racing Female Veteran FV 15:22:51 13th 49:51
16 14:16 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:05:59 14th 49:59
17 14:17 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 15:07:23 15th 50:23
32 14:32 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:22:59 16th 50:59
1 14:01 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:52:03 17th 51:03
3 14:03 Fenland Clarion CC Female Veteran FV 14:54:18 18th 51:18
23 14:23 Peaks Sports Racing Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 15:14:55 19th 51:55
7 14:07 Team LDN Female Senior FSen 14:58:57 20th 51:57
27 14:27 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:19:09 21st 52:09
6 14:06 Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:58:31 22nd 52:31
8 14:08 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 15:02:16 23rd 54:16
18 14:18 St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:13:04 24th 55:04
13 14:13 Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:08:43 25th 55:43
24 14:24 Loose Cannons Conditioning Female Senior FSen 15:27:32 26th 1:03:32
4 14:04 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:12:06 27th 1:08:06
29 14:29 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:40:22 28th 1:11:22
19 14:19 Colchester Rovers CC Male Senior MSen - -
12 14:12 Loose Cannons Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp - -
9 14:09 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV - -
36 14:36 Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
28 14:28 VC Revolution Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
14 14:14 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
10 14:10 Vredestein Basso Male Senior MSen - -
34 14:34 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

26 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior MSen 40:22 41:04 69
2nd
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 43:19 43:27 341
3rd
3rd
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Senior MSen 44:33 43:50 394
4th
6
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 49:59 44:26 492
5th
5th
Vredestein Basso Male Senior MSen - 44:35 518
6th
6
6th
3rd
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 50:59 45:54 987 53:02 07:08
7th
1
7th
Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran MV 46:40 46:59 1480
8th
3
8th
5th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 46:23 47:23 1678 54:08 06:45
9th
2
9th
1st
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 48:01 47:40 1831 55:16 07:36
10th
10th
8th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 49:35 48:12 2136 53:38 05:26
11th
3
11th
4th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 49:11 48:29 2312 55:16 06:47
12th
12th
10th
Team Velovelocity Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 48:52 2582 53:38 04:46
13th
1
13th
7th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 51:03 49:08 2759 54:40 05:32
14th
4
14th
6th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 49:30 49:46 3207 55:29 05:43
15th
1
1st
Team LDN Female Senior FSen 51:57 50:22 3615
16th
15th
11th
VC Revolution Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 50:47 3838 54:29 03:42
17th
1
2nd
2nd
Peaks Sports Racing Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 51:55 51:21 4114 58:53 07:32
18th
16th
14th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:09 52:20 4541 52:44 00:24
19th
2
3rd
9th
Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 55:43 55:01 5580 1:00:05 05:04
20th
1
17th
15th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 52:31 55:34 5786 55:29 -00:05
21st
1
18th
12th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 55:04 56:34 5787 57:15 00:41
22nd
19th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV - 58:22 5843
23rd
4th
13th
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 59:39 6069 1:00:19 00:40
24th
20th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Senior MSen - 1:01:20 6394
25th
21st
16th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:06 1:07:55 7694 59:36 -08:19
26th
5th
17th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:11:22 1:15:25 8288 1:03:05 -12:20

Awards

Male
1st Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 41:04
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 43:27
3rd Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 43:50
Female
1st Team LDN 50:22
2nd Peaks Sports Racing 51:21
3rd Cambridge CC 55:01
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Orwell Velo 45:54
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 52:20
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Salesengine.co.uk 48:12
2nd Team Velovelocity 48:52
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Peaks Sports Racing 51:21
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 47:23
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 49:08
3rd VC Revolution 50:47
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Cambridge CC 55:01
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:40
2nd Ipswich BC 48:29
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 49:46
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Plomesgate CC 59:39
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st St Neots CC 56:34
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:15:25
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:55
Veteran (Standard)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 07:36
2nd Peaks Sports Racing 07:32
3rd Orwell Velo 07:08
B Category
1st Shorter Rochford RT 46:59
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 47:23
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:40
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 44:26
2nd Orwell Velo 45:54
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 49:08
D Category
1st Cambridge CC 55:01
2nd St Neots CC 56:34
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 1:07:55
2nd CC Sudbury 1:15:25
Handicap
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 5:33
2nd Orwell Velo 5:05
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 1:55
Team (Aggregate)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 47:23 2:26:17
49:08
49:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 47:23 49:46
49:08
49:46