Kings Lynn C.C.

24th April 2021

10 miles

Course B10/37R

Startsheet

82 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 15:19:59 1st 19:59
10 14:10 Orwell Velo Senior Male 14:30:09 2nd 20:09
80 15:20 Peterborough CC Senior Male 15:40:12 3rd 20:12
50 14:50 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 15:10:15 4th 20:15
40 14:40 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 15:00:54 5th 20:54
20 14:20 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 14:41:01 6th 21:01
32 14:32 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 14:53:12 7th 21:12
90 15:30 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 15:51:20 8th 21:20
41 14:41 Kings Lynn CC Veteran Male 15:02:25 9th 21:25
15 14:15 Loose Cannons Conditioning Veteran Male 14:36:27 10th 21:27
30 14:30 Wisbech Whs Senior Male 14:51:34 11th 21:34
31 14:31 Team Velovelocity Senior Male 14:52:39 12th 21:39
70 15:10 Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 15:31:43 13th 21:43
66 15:06 Ride Harder Senior Male 15:27:43 13th 21:43
25 14:25 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 14:46:44 15th 21:44
21 14:21 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 14:42:45 16th 21:45
85 15:25 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:46:45 16th 21:45
9 14:09 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Espoir Male 14:30:46 18th 21:46
81 15:21 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:42:50 19th 21:50
35 14:35 CC Breckland Veteran Male 14:57:08 20th 22:08
78 15:18 Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 15:40:23 21st 22:23
71 15:11 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 15:33:29 22nd 22:29
86 15:26 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:48:30 23rd 22:30
57 14:57 Rats Cycling Team Veteran Male 15:19:31 24th 22:31
76 15:16 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 15:38:32 25th 22:32
45 14:45 1904RT Senior Female 15:07:33 26th 22:33
26 14:26 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 14:48:41 27th 22:41
46 14:46 Alford Whs Veteran Male 15:08:49 28th 22:49
53 14:53 Orwell Velo Veteran Male 15:15:50 29th 22:50
65 15:05 API-Metrow Veteran Male 15:27:52 30th 22:52
82 15:22 Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 15:44:59 31st 22:59
37 14:37 Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 15:00:04 32nd 23:04
62 15:02 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 15:25:05 33rd 23:05
77 15:17 Norwich A B C Veteran Male 15:40:05 33rd 23:05
87 15:27 Velouse Flyers Veteran Male 15:50:07 35th 23:07
61 15:01 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 15:24:08 36th 23:08
11 14:11 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 14:34:30 37th 23:30
47 14:47 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:10:35 38th 23:35
22 14:22 Hadleigh Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:45:38 39th 23:38
68 15:08 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 15:31:42 40th 23:42
33 14:33 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 14:57:07 41st 24:07
43 14:43 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 15:07:15 42nd 24:15
39 14:39 Wisbech Whs Senior Male 15:03:32 43rd 24:32
16 14:16 CC Breckland Veteran Male 14:40:36 44th 24:36
73 15:13 Diss & District CC Veteran Male 15:37:39 45th 24:39
12 14:12 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Female 14:36:49 46th 24:49
36 14:36 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 15:00:53 47th 24:53
72 15:12 Spalding CC Veteran Male 15:36:54 48th 24:54
88 15:28 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 15:53:11 49th 25:11
23 14:23 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 14:48:17 50th 25:17
27 14:27 CC Breckland Veteran Male 14:52:18 51st 25:18
58 14:58 Team Catenary Veteran Female 15:23:19 52nd 25:19
38 14:38 Bedfordshire Road CC Veteran Male 15:03:37 53rd 25:37
63 15:03 Cambridge CC Veteran Female 15:28:42 54th 25:42
13 14:13 Kettering CC Junior Female 14:38:50 55th 25:50
48 14:48 Swift Racing Veteran Female 15:14:11 56th 26:11
28 14:28 West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 14:54:20 57th 26:20
74 15:14 The Racing Chance Foundation Senior Female 15:40:20 57th 26:20
44 14:44 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 15:10:48 59th 26:48
64 15:04 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 15:32:01 60th 28:01
34 14:34 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female 15:02:35 61st 28:35
54 14:54 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 15:23:05 62nd 29:05
14 14:14 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 14:43:39 63rd 29:39
89 15:29 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 15:59:35 64th 30:35
79 15:19 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 15:51:32 65th 32:32
55 14:55 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Clapham Chasers Senior Male - -
51 14:51 Wisbech Whs Senior Male - -
67 15:07 Kings Lynn CC Senior Male - -
75 15:15 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male - -
42 14:42 Rats Cycling Team Senior Male - -
69 15:09 Moda Racing Team Veteran Male - -
83 15:23 Spalding CC Veteran Male - -
59 14:59 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male - -
29 14:29 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Female - -
17 14:17 Kings Lynn CC Senior Female - -
18 14:18 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - -
49 14:49 Cambridge Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
52 14:52 Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female - -
24 14:24 Boston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - -
56 14:56 Tofauti Everyone Active Espoir Male - -
84 15:24 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male - -

Results

72 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 19:59 20:00 113
2nd
2nd
Peterborough CC Senior Male 20:12 20:11 155
3rd
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Senior Male 20:15 20:17 185
4th
1
4th
Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 21:12 20:56 453
5th
1
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 20:54 21:01 511
6th
3
6th
Team Velovelocity Senior Male 21:39 21:21 718
7th
7th
7th
Kings Lynn CC Veteran Male 21:25 21:40 940 26:27 04:47
7th
3
7th
10th
Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 21:43 21:40 940 26:19 04:39
9th
1
9th
Wisbech Whs Senior Male 21:34 21:44 991
9th
16
9th
11th
Orwell Velo Veteran Male 22:50 21:44 991 26:19 04:35
9th
3
9th
6th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 21:20 21:44 991 26:32 04:48
12th
3
12th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Espoir Male 21:46 21:53 1111
13th
13th
Kings Lynn CC Senior Male - 21:59 1195
14th
8
14th
Rats Cycling Team Veteran Male 22:31 22:00 1210
15th
2
15th
7th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 21:50 22:04 1268 26:51 04:47
16th
2
16th
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:45 22:06 1298 28:06 06:00
16th
3
16th
9th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 21:44 22:06 1298 26:51 04:45
18th
18th
Tofauti Everyone Active Espoir Male - 22:10 1359
19th
5
19th
2nd
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 22:32 22:13 1405 28:06 05:53
20th
1
20th
5th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 22:29 22:28 1646 27:24 04:56
21st
8
21st
Ride Harder Senior Male 21:43 22:31 1696
22nd
3
22nd
19th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 22:08 22:32 1713 26:06 03:34
23rd
3
23rd
17th
Witham Wheelers Veteran Male 22:23 22:36 1783 26:41 04:05
24th
2
24th
13th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 22:30 22:38 1819 27:01 04:23
24th
24th
Rats Cycling Team Senior Male - 22:38 1819
26th
9
26th
18th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 23:08 22:42 1892 26:36 03:54
27th
2
27th
23rd
API-Metrow Veteran Male 22:52 22:49 2022 26:14 03:25
28th
1
28th
16th
Alford Whs Veteran Male 22:49 22:51 2060 27:01 04:10
28th
4
28th
22nd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 23:05 22:51 2060 26:19 03:28
30th
4
1st
1904RT Senior Female 22:33 22:59 2214
31st
30th
Wisbech Whs Senior Male - 23:04 2316
32nd
3
31st
Velouse Flyers Veteran Male 23:07 23:06 2358
32nd
5
31st
12th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 23:30 23:06 2358 27:31 04:25
34th
3
33rd
19th
Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 22:59 23:12 2491 26:46 03:34
35th
3
34th
Rats Cycling Team Senior Male 23:04 23:35 3090
36th
2
35th
Norwich A B C Veteran Male 23:05 23:37 3146
37th
36th
14th
Spalding CC Veteran Male - 23:38 3173 27:58 04:20
37th
3
36th
14th
Hadleigh Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:38 23:38 3173 27:58 04:20
39th
38th
25th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 23:35 23:52 3553 26:41 02:49
40th
3
2nd
4th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 24:15 23:59 3731 28:57 04:58
40th
2
39th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 24:07 23:59 3731
42nd
5
40th
29th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 24:53 24:02 3803 26:23 02:21
43rd
2
41st
24th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 23:42 24:05 3874 27:07 03:02
44th
1
42nd
3rd
CC Breckland Veteran Male 24:36 24:20 4233 29:42 05:22
44th
4
42nd
30th
Spalding CC Veteran Male 24:54 24:20 4233 26:27 02:07
46th
44th
Wisbech Whs Veteran Male - 24:44 4784
46th
3rd
Stowmarket & District CC Senior Female - 24:44 4784
48th
2
45th
Wisbech Whs Senior Male 24:32 24:46 4827
49th
4
46th
27th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 25:18 24:49 4889 27:31 02:42
50th
2
47th
26th
Diss & District CC Veteran Male 24:39 25:04 5171 27:51 02:47
50th
9
4th
The Racing Chance Foundation Senior Female 26:20 25:04 5171
52nd
1
5th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female 25:11 25:14 5334
53rd
48th
Clapham Chasers Senior Male - 25:26 5516
54th
49th
Boston Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - 25:44 5767
55th
2
50th
32nd
Bedfordshire Road CC Veteran Male 25:37 25:55 5910 26:56 01:01
56th
2
51st
28th
Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 25:17 26:05 6038 28:39 02:34
57th
1
6th
21st
Cambridge CC Veteran Female 25:42 26:15 6163 29:48 03:33
58th
1
7th
Kettering CC Junior Female 25:50 26:17 6189
59th
52nd
33rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male - 26:27 6311 27:18 00:51
60th
3
53rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 26:20 26:31 6359
61st
4
8th
Team Catenary Veteran Female 25:19 26:33 6383
62nd
38
54th
36th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 21:45 26:44 6511 26:36 -00:08
63rd
55th
Moda Racing Team Veteran Male - 27:15 6841
64th
1
9th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 26:48 27:20 6893
65th
3
10th
31st
Swift Racing Veteran Female 26:11 27:33 7026 29:29 01:56
66th
1
11th
35th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 29:05 28:41 7543 29:07 00:26
67th
1
56th
34th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 28:01 29:08 7719 29:42 00:34
68th
12th
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Female - 29:18 7777
69th
57th
Cambridge Triathlon Club Senior Male - 29:38 7885
70th
58th
38th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 29:39 30:14 8047 27:24 -02:50
71st
59th
37th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 30:35 31:41 8271 29:30 -02:11
72nd
13th
39th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 32:32 34:45 8303 31:15 -03:30

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:00
2nd Peterborough CC 20:11
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:17
Female
1st 1904RT 22:59
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:59
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 24:44
Espoir Male
1st Cambridge University CC 20:56
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:53
3rd Tofauti Everyone Active 22:10
Junior Female
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:14
2nd Kettering CC 26:17
Juvenile Male
1st Boston Wheelers CC 25:44
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 27:20
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Kings Lynn CC 21:40
1st Team Velovelocity 21:40
3rd Orwell Velo 21:44
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:44
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:59
2nd CC Sudbury 28:41
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st CC Sudbury 22:04
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 22:06
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:28
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Cambridge CC 26:15
2nd Swift Racing 27:33
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 22:06
2nd Full Moo Cycling 22:13
3rd Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:38
3rd Spalding CC 23:38
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 34:45
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st CC Breckland 24:20
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:08
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 31:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:00
2nd Full Moo Cycling 05:53
3rd CC Breckland 05:22
B Category
1st Team Velovelocity 21:21
2nd Team Velovelocity 21:40
3rd Orwell Velo 21:44
3rd Wisbech Whs 21:44
C Category
1st CC Sudbury 23:06
2nd Hadleigh Cycling Club 23:38
3rd CC Sudbury 23:52
D Category
1st CC Breckland 24:49
2nd The Racing Chance Foundation 25:04
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 25:14
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 28:41
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:08
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 30:14
Handicap
1st The Racing Chance Foundation 1:16
2nd Orwell Velo 1:06
3rd Peterborough CC 0:51
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Velovelocity 21:21 1:06:13
21:40
23:12
2nd Rats Cycling Team 22:00 1:08:13
22:38
23:35
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:01 1:08:59
23:59
23:59
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Velovelocity 21:21 23:12
21:40
23:12
2nd Rats Cycling Team 22:00 23:35
22:38
23:35
3rd CC Sudbury 22:04 23:52
23:06
23:52