Velo Club Baracchi

3rd May 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

107 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 09:00 Team Skipper Senior Male 09:19:39 1st 19:39
70 09:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 09:30:00 2nd 20:00
40 08:40 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 09:00:26 3rd 20:26
90 09:30 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 09:50:26 3rd 20:26
110 09:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 10:10:27 5th 20:27
80 09:20 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 09:40:41 6th 20:41
20 08:20 ROTOR Race Team Senior Male 08:40:42 7th 20:42
50 08:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 09:10:56 8th 20:56
91 09:31 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 09:52:01 9th 21:01
30 08:30 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:51:02 10th 21:02
95 09:35 Army Cycling Senior Male 09:56:08 11th 21:08
10 08:10 Epic Orange Race Team Veteran Male 08:31:14 12th 21:14
65 09:05 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 09:26:25 13th 21:25
75 09:15 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 09:36:29 14th 21:29
100 09:40 Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 10:01:36 15th 21:36
61 09:01 Ride Harder Senior Male 09:22:45 16th 21:45
55 08:55 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 09:16:51 17th 21:51
11 08:11 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:33:02 18th 22:02
85 09:25 Anglia Velo Veteran Male 09:47:13 19th 22:13
71 09:11 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 09:33:17 20th 22:17
101 09:41 Norwich A B C Senior Male 10:03:22 21st 22:22
76 09:16 Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male 09:38:25 22nd 22:25
15 08:15 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 08:37:31 23rd 22:31
114 09:54 Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 10:16:38 24th 22:38
111 09:51 North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 10:13:40 25th 22:40
51 08:51 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 09:13:48 26th 22:48
56 08:56 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 09:18:52 27th 22:52
77 09:17 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 09:39:56 28th 22:56
42 08:42 CC Sudbury Senior Male 09:04:57 29th 22:57
92 09:32 Rock Estate Senior Male 09:54:58 30th 22:58
72 09:12 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Espoir Male 09:35:03 31st 23:03
66 09:06 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 09:29:08 32nd 23:08
52 08:52 Velo Schils Interbike RT Senior Male 09:15:13 33rd 23:13
106 09:46 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:09:16 34th 23:16
86 09:26 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 09:49:21 35th 23:21
16 08:16 Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Male 08:39:26 36th 23:26
23 08:23 Team Skipper Senior Male 08:46:33 37th 23:33
67 09:07 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 09:30:48 38th 23:48
25 08:25 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 08:48:49 39th 23:49
32 08:32 Epic Orange Race Team Senior Female 08:55:50 40th 23:50
36 08:36 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 08:59:54 41st 23:54
83 09:23 VC Norwich Veteran Male 09:46:55 42nd 23:55
12 08:12 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 08:36:02 43rd 24:02
31 08:31 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 08:55:05 44th 24:05
33 08:33 Norwich A B C Senior Male 08:57:05 44th 24:05
22 08:22 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 08:46:09 46th 24:09
21 08:21 Great Yarmouth C C Senior Male 08:45:09 46th 24:09
41 08:41 Tri Harder Veteran Male 09:05:20 48th 24:20
53 08:53 Plomesgate CC Senior Female 09:17:22 49th 24:22
103 09:43 VC Norwich Senior Male 10:07:27 50th 24:27
96 09:36 CC Breckland Veteran Male 10:00:28 51st 24:28
108 09:48 #PoweredbyProctor Veteran Female 10:12:40 52nd 24:40
112 09:52 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Female 10:16:42 53rd 24:42
88 09:28 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Male 09:52:51 54th 24:51
104 09:44 Norwich A B C Veteran Male 10:08:54 55th 24:54
98 09:38 Rock Estate Veteran Male 10:02:58 56th 24:58
62 09:02 CC Breckland Veteran Male 09:27:05 57th 25:05
46 08:46 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 09:11:06 58th 25:06
107 09:47 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 10:12:06 58th 25:06
27 08:27 Ipswich BC Veteran Male 08:52:13 60th 25:13
8 08:08 Godric CC Veteran Female 08:33:30 61st 25:30
18 08:18 Beccles Tri Club Veteran Female 08:43:33 62nd 25:33
73 09:13 Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 09:38:34 63rd 25:34
48 08:48 VC Baracchi Senior Male 09:13:41 64th 25:41
74 09:14 Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 09:39:45 65th 25:45
14 08:14 Beccles Tri Club Veteran Male 08:39:50 66th 25:50
113 09:53 Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 10:18:52 67th 25:52
38 08:38 West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 09:04:07 68th 26:07
63 09:03 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female 09:29:07 68th 26:07
17 08:17 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 08:43:08 70th 26:08
43 08:43 Swift Racing Veteran Female 09:09:10 71st 26:10
44 08:44 VC Baracchi Junior Male 09:10:13 72nd 26:13
68 09:08 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 09:34:26 73rd 26:26
84 09:24 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:50:29 74th 26:29
24 08:24 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 08:50:37 75th 26:37
93 09:33 D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 09:59:44 76th 26:44
69 09:09 VC Baracchi Juvenile Male 09:36:40 77th 27:40
28 08:28 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 08:55:41 78th 27:41
109 09:49 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female 10:17:18 79th 28:18
78 09:18 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 09:46:29 80th 28:29
94 09:34 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 10:02:32 81st 28:32
59 08:59 Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 09:27:44 82nd 28:44
29 08:29 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Female 08:58:08 83rd 29:08
49 08:49 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 09:18:45 84th 29:45
58 08:58 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 09:30:12 85th 32:12
102 09:42 Iceni Velo Veteran Male - -
82 09:22 Norwich A B C Veteran Male - -
57 08:57 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Male - -
105 09:45 #PoweredbyProctor Senior Male - -
39 08:39 VC Baracchi Veteran Female - -
26 08:26 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Female - -
35 08:35 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Male - -
99 09:39 Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male - -
87 09:27 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male - -
79 09:19 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
89 09:29 Rock Estate Veteran Male - -
37 08:37 TORQ Performance Senior Female - -
47 08:47 North Essex Velo Veteran Male - -
64 09:04 Walden Tri Veteran Male - -
81 09:21 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male - -
13 08:13 Norwich A B C Senior Male - -
54 08:54 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
19 08:19 Godric CC Senior Female - -
97 09:37 London Dynamo Veteran Male - -
34 08:34 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Female - -
45 08:45 Epic Orange Race Team Veteran Male - -
9 08:09 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male - -

Results

99 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 20:27 19:52 124
2nd
1
2nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 20:00 19:56 142
3rd
2
3rd
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 20:41 20:01 164 26:19 06:18
4th
2
4th
ROTOR Race Team Senior Male 20:42 20:27 320
5th
2
5th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 20:26 20:40 421
6th
6th
4th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male - 20:41 430 26:19 05:38
7th
2
7th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 20:26 20:46 477
8th
8th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 20:56 20:47 488
9th
9th
6th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 21:02 20:57 621 26:19 05:22
10th
3
10th
9th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 21:25 20:59 649 26:06 05:07
11th
11th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 21:01 21:12 832
12th
2
12th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Male 21:29 21:23 995
13th
2
13th
13th
Team Velovelocity Veteran Male 21:36 21:34 1165 26:19 04:45
14th
2
14th
15th
Epic Orange Race Team Veteran Male 21:14 21:40 1262 26:19 04:39
14th
3
14th
7th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 21:51 21:40 1262 26:51 05:11
16th
3
16th
14th
Anglia Velo Veteran Male 22:13 21:42 1294 26:23 04:41
17th
5
17th
Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male 22:25 21:48 1393
18th
8
18th
Army Cycling Senior Male 21:08 21:49 1410
19th
3
19th
Ride Harder Senior Male 21:45 21:59 1580
20th
3
20th
20th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 22:31 22:05 1684 26:14 04:09
21st
21st
Iceni Velo Veteran Male - 22:08 1737
22nd
3
22nd
12th
Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 22:38 22:10 1772 26:56 04:46
22nd
1
22nd
3rd
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 22:17 22:10 1772 28:06 05:56
24th
24th
North Essex Velo Veteran Male - 22:12 1808
25th
5
25th
11th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 22:02 22:13 1826 27:07 04:54
26th
7
26th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Espoir Male 23:03 22:15 1862
27th
3
27th
19th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 22:56 22:22 1996 26:36 04:14
28th
28th
Norwich A B C Senior Male - 22:26 2074
29th
5
29th
Norwich A B C Senior Male 22:22 22:27 2094
30th
2
30th
CC Sudbury Senior Male 22:57 22:30 2153
31st
5
31st
Velo Schils Interbike RT Senior Male 23:13 22:31 2173
32nd
5
32nd
10th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:16 22:36 2273 27:31 04:55
33rd
33rd
22nd
Epic Orange Race Team Veteran Male - 22:38 2312 26:27 03:49
34th
3
34th
24th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Male 22:52 22:43 2411 26:19 03:36
35th
10
35th
29th
VC Norwich Veteran Male 23:55 22:44 2430 26:10 03:26
36th
6
36th
18th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 22:48 22:50 2550 27:12 04:22
37th
1
37th
28th
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 23:08 22:59 2740 26:27 03:28
38th
1
38th
17th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 23:21 23:08 2938 27:31 04:23
39th
10
39th
16th
North Norfolk Whs Veteran Male 22:40 23:09 2960 27:37 04:28
40th
40th
Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Male 23:26 23:12 3027
41st
7
41st
Rock Estate Senior Male 22:58 23:26 3334
42nd
7
1st
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Female 24:09 23:28 3377 28:57 05:29
43rd
4
42nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Senior Male 24:02 23:30 3419
44th
6
43rd
Great Yarmouth C C Senior Male 24:09 23:36 3542
45th
44th
32nd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Male - 23:38 3582 27:01 03:23
46th
3
45th
31st
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 23:48 23:43 3683 27:07 03:24
47th
2nd
2nd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Female - 23:46 3743 30:01 06:15
48th
46th
27th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male 23:54 23:48 3784 27:18 03:30
49th
47th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male - 23:54 3905
50th
1
48th
Norwich A B C Senior Male 24:05 23:56 3946
51st
4
3rd
Epic Orange Race Team Senior Female 23:50 24:04 4108
52nd
6
49th
Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 23:49 24:16 4349
53rd
1
50th
36th
Tri Harder Veteran Male 24:20 24:20 4428 26:36 02:16
54th
3
4th
#PoweredbyProctor Veteran Female 24:40 24:23 4487
55th
51st
VC Norwich Senior Male 24:27 24:29 4603
56th
52nd
8th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 24:28 24:32 4660 29:42 05:10
57th
53rd
34th
Norwich A B C Veteran Male - 24:33 4679 27:24 02:51
58th
12
54th
VC Baracchi Senior Male 25:41 24:37 4754
59th
5th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Senior Female 24:42 24:46 4922
60th
4
55th
30th
Wolsey RC Veteran Male 25:06 24:49 4978 28:14 03:25
61st
21
56th
VC Baracchi Juvenile Male 27:40 25:07 5310
62nd
4
57th
37th
Ipswich BC Veteran Male 25:13 25:12 5401 27:24 02:12
63rd
2
58th
45th
Norwich A B C Veteran Male 24:54 25:19 5526 26:23 01:04
64th
1
59th
38th
CC Breckland Veteran Male 25:05 25:28 5683 27:31 02:03
64th
4
59th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Male 24:51 25:28 5683
66th
5
61st
Beccles Tri Club Veteran Male 25:50 25:37 5833
67th
6th
26th
Godric CC Veteran Female 25:30 25:47 5991 29:18 03:31
68th
6
62nd
Rock Estate Veteran Male 24:58 25:50 6037
69th
7th
21st
Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 25:34 25:58 6153 29:48 03:50
70th
63rd
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Male - 26:01 6195
71st
2
8th
Beccles Tri Club Veteran Female 25:33 26:04 6236
72nd
9th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 26:09 6304
73rd
64th
Walden Tri Veteran Male - 26:10 6317
74th
9
65th
40th
Chelmer CC Veteran Male 26:26 26:13 6357 28:06 01:53
74th
65th
Ipswich Tri Club Senior Male - 26:13 6357
76th
3
67th
41st
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 26:08 26:18 6421 28:06 01:48
77th
8
68th
23rd
VC Baracchi Veteran Male 25:06 26:23 6485 30:07 03:44
78th
7
69th
D A P Cycling Club Senior Male 26:44 26:35 6632
79th
70th
Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male - 26:40 6691
79th
70th
44th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Veteran Male - 26:40 6691 27:51 01:11
81st
1
10th
32nd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female 26:07 26:52 6826 30:15 03:23
82nd
2
11th
34th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 25:45 27:03 6944 29:54 02:51
83rd
6
72nd
47th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Veteran Male 27:41 27:09 7006 27:44 00:35
84th
5
73rd
West Suffolk Wheelers Senior Male 26:07 27:11 7026
85th
9
12th
Full Moo Cycling Veteran Female 29:08 27:14 7056
86th
3
74th
VC Baracchi Junior Male 26:13 27:26 7173
87th
9
13th
25th
Great Yarmouth C C Veteran Female 25:52 27:34 7248 31:06 03:32
88th
14th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Senior Female - 27:40 7304
88th
2
75th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:29 27:40 7304
90th
3
76th
39th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 28:32 27:43 7332 29:42 01:59
91st
8
15th
42nd
Swift Racing Veteran Female 26:10 27:56 7446 29:29 01:33
92nd
1
16th
43rd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Veteran Female 28:18 28:26 7633 29:41 01:15
93rd
1
77th
46th
CC Sudbury Veteran Male 28:29 28:46 7745 29:30 00:44
94th
17th
VC Baracchi Veteran Female - 29:25 7901
95th
18th
48th
Plomesgate CC Veteran Female 28:44 30:09 7979 29:41 -00:28
96th
1
78th
50th
West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 29:45 30:34 8034 27:24 -03:10
97th
19th
Godric CC Senior Female - 31:18 8096
98th
44
79th
Team Skipper Senior Male 23:33 32:45 8146
99th
20th
49th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 32:12 33:32 8155 31:15 -02:17

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:56
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:01
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:46
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 24:04
Espoir Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:12
2nd Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22:15
Junior Male
1st VC Baracchi 27:26
Juvenile Male
1st VC Baracchi 25:07
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:01
2nd Plomesgate CC 20:41
3rd VC Baracchi 20:57
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28
2nd Godric CC 25:47
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st CC Sudbury 21:40
2nd Easterley Road Club 22:10
3rd VC Baracchi 22:13
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:46
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 25:58
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 26:52
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Full Moo Cycling 22:10
2nd Wolsey RC 24:49
3rd Chelmer CC 26:13
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Great Yarmouth C C 27:34
2nd CC Sudbury 33:32
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st CC Breckland 24:32
2nd VC Baracchi 26:23
3rd West Suffolk Wheelers 27:43
Veteran (Standard)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 06:18
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 06:15
3rd Full Moo Cycling 05:56
B Category
1st Team Velovelocity 21:34
2nd CC Sudbury 21:40
3rd Anglia Velo 21:42
C Category
1st VC Norwich 22:44
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 23:08
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 23:12
D Category
1st VC Baracchi 24:37
2nd Wolsey RC 24:49
3rd Ipswich BC 25:12
E Category
1st VC Baracchi 25:07
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 27:09
3rd Full Moo Cycling 27:14
Handicap
1st VC Baracchi 2:33
2nd Full Moo Cycling 1:54
3rd VC Norwich 1:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52 1:00:40
20:01
20:47
2nd VC Baracchi 20:57 1:05:15
22:05
22:13
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:59 1:05:39
21:12
23:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:52 20:47
20:01
20:47
2nd VC Baracchi 20:57 22:13
22:05
22:13
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:59 23:28
21:12
23:28