Stowmarket & District C.C.

31st May 2021

10 miles

Course B10/38

Startsheet

76 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
74 08:44 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:03:33 1st 19:33
75 08:45 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:04:42 2nd 19:42
76 08:46 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:06:04 3rd 20:04
66 08:36 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 08:56:05 4th 20:05
71 08:41 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:01:21 5th 20:21
73 08:43 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:03:21 5th 20:21
56 08:26 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 08:46:33 7th 20:33
70 08:40 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:00:33 7th 20:33
72 08:42 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:02:36 9th 20:36
68 08:38 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:58:38 10th 20:38
2 07:32 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:52:44 11th 20:44
60 08:30 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:50:47 12th 20:47
59 08:29 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:49:49 13th 20:49
55 08:25 Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 08:45:56 14th 20:56
65 08:35 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:55:58 15th 20:58
62 08:32 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 08:53:03 16th 21:03
53 08:23 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 08:44:05 17th 21:05
63 08:33 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:54:08 18th 21:08
58 08:28 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 08:49:08 18th 21:08
67 08:37 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 08:58:20 20th 21:20
57 08:27 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:48:22 21st 21:22
45 08:15 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 08:36:27 22nd 21:27
61 08:31 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:52:30 23rd 21:30
42 08:12 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 08:33:40 24th 21:40
44 08:14 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 08:35:41 25th 21:41
46 08:16 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:37:43 26th 21:43
64 08:34 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:55:48 27th 21:48
52 08:22 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 08:43:52 28th 21:52
37 08:07 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:28:53 29th 21:53
48 08:18 Full Moo Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:39:56 30th 21:56
69 08:39 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:01:00 31st 22:00
54 08:24 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:46:11 32nd 22:11
38 08:08 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 08:30:14 33rd 22:14
40 08:10 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:32:16 34th 22:16
32 08:02 Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 08:24:32 35th 22:32
43 08:13 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:35:37 36th 22:37
36 08:06 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:28:39 37th 22:39
31 08:01 TPH Racing Female Veteran FV 08:23:40 38th 22:40
50 08:20 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:42:47 39th 22:47
39 08:09 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran MV 08:31:49 40th 22:49
49 08:19 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:41:51 41st 22:51
30 08:00 Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Male Veteran MV 08:22:55 42nd 22:55
28 07:58 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:20:57 43rd 22:57
47 08:17 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:40:09 44th 23:09
34 08:04 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:27:10 45th 23:10
41 08:11 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 08:34:23 46th 23:23
21 07:51 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:14:26 47th 23:26
51 08:21 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:44:27 48th 23:27
27 07:57 St Ives CC Male Senior MSen 08:20:28 49th 23:28
25 07:55 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:18:29 50th 23:29
23 07:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:16:38 51st 23:38
35 08:05 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:28:57 52nd 23:57
26 07:56 45 RC Male Veteran MV 08:19:59 53rd 23:59
33 08:03 Leicester Forest CC Male Veteran MV 08:27:13 54th 24:13
29 07:59 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:23:24 55th 24:24
20 07:50 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:14:31 56th 24:31
18 07:48 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:12:53 57th 24:53
22 07:52 Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 08:16:56 58th 24:56
16 07:46 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 08:11:23 59th 25:23
6 07:36 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:01:26 60th 25:26
14 07:44 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV 08:09:31 61st 25:31
11 07:41 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:06:32 62nd 25:32
1 07:31 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:56:46 63rd 25:46
12 07:42 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran FV 08:07:47 64th 25:47
8 07:38 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 08:03:56 65th 25:56
9 07:39 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:05:12 66th 26:12
15 07:45 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:11:43 67th 26:43
10 07:40 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:07:40 68th 27:40
19 07:49 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:16:57 69th 27:57
4 07:34 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:03:43 70th 29:43
17 07:47 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 08:17:41 71st 30:41
5 07:35 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:06:05 72nd 31:05
24 07:54 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV - -
3 07:33 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
7 07:37 Ipswich BC Female Senior FSen - -
13 07:43 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 19:42 18:59 113
2nd
1
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 19:33 19:11 164
3rd
1
3rd
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 20:05 19:20 213
4th
1
4th
1st
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:04 19:35 312 26:41 07:06
5th
1
5th
4th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:21 19:40 349 26:14 06:34
6th
1
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:21 20:04 594
6th
6
6th
11th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:49 20:04 594 26:06 06:02
8th
7
8th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 21:03 20:10 662
9th
1
9th
1st
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:36 20:18 758 27:24 07:06
10th
3
10th
13th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:33 20:22 808 26:19 05:57
11th
11th
14th
Plomesgate CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:47 20:27 872 26:19 05:52
11th
1
11th
10th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:44 20:27 872 26:32 06:05
13th
4
13th
6th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:22 20:33 951 26:51 06:18
14th
5
14th
15th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:38 20:37 1005 26:19 05:42
14th
5
14th
8th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:30 20:37 1005 26:51 06:14
16th
6
16th
16th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:43 20:38 1019 26:19 05:41
17th
4
17th
Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 20:56 20:42 1075
18th
2
18th
20th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:08 20:43 1089 26:10 05:27
19th
5
19th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 20:58 20:50 1191
20th
2
20th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 21:27 21:01 1360
21st
2
21st
21st
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:48 21:10 1504 26:36 05:26
22nd
1
22nd
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 21:41 21:12 1536
23rd
7
23rd
7th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:16 21:15 1586 27:31 06:16
24th
24th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 21:52 21:22 1708
25th
1
25th
3rd
Full Moo Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:56 21:23 1727 28:06 06:43
25th
5
25th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 21:40 21:23 1727
27th
27th
18th
Easterley Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:00 21:24 1745 26:56 05:32
28th
5
28th
25th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:39 21:26 1783 26:27 05:01
29th
1
29th
26th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:11 21:37 1987 26:36 04:59
29th
29th
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 22:14 21:37 1987
31st
6
31st
22nd
North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:53 22:00 2409 27:18 05:18
32nd
3
32nd
19th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:51 22:01 2428 27:31 05:30
33rd
1
33rd
24th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:47 22:27 2928 27:31 05:04
34th
2
34th
27th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:57 22:35 3087 26:56 04:21
34th
2
34th
23rd
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:37 22:35 3087 27:51 05:16
36th
3
1st
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:26 22:36 3108 28:57 06:21
37th
6
36th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior MSen 22:32 22:38 3148
38th
37th
29th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:10 22:47 3331 26:41 03:54
39th
3
38th
28th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:29 22:52 3434 27:01 04:09
40th
3
2nd
9th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:38 23:02 3641 29:13 06:11
41st
4
39th
30th
Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:09 23:05 3704 26:36 03:31
42nd
2
40th
31st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:27 23:11 3829 26:36 03:25
43rd
4
3rd
Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 24:56 23:18 3974
44th
41st
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV - 23:28 4180
45th
3
42nd
St Ives CC Male Senior MSen 23:28 23:56 4736
46th
4th
Ipswich BC Female Senior FSen - 24:04 4886
47th
5th
16th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 24:24 24:07 4940 29:48 05:41
48th
2
6th
12th
Easterley Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:57 24:09 4976 30:08 05:59
49th
43rd
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen - 24:18 5139
50th
2
44th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 25:32 24:35 5443
51st
45th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran MV - 25:25 6280
52nd
2
46th
34th
Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:53 25:51 6656 26:56 01:05
53rd
1
47th
36th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:26 25:52 6669 26:46 00:54
54th
3
48th
33rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:43 26:00 6773 27:44 01:44
55th
1
49th
35th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:46 26:09 6883 27:07 00:58
56th
7th
32nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:12 26:13 6929 29:29 03:16
57th
2
8th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 25:56 26:27 7082
58th
9th
38th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 27:40 28:25 8006 29:07 00:42
59th
50th
37th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:57 28:37 8063 29:30 00:53
60th
51st
40th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:43 29:31 8235 29:30 -00:01
61st
1
52nd
41st
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:05 30:57 8293 30:35 -00:22
62nd
1
10th
39th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 30:41 31:15 8298 31:15 00:00

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 18:59
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 19:11
3rd Spalding CC 19:20
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:36
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:02
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 23:18
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:27
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st CC Sudbury 19:40
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:04
3rd VC Baracchi 20:22
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 19:35
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 20:27
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:10
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:36
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:02
3rd CC Sudbury 28:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 20:33
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 20:37
3rd Easterley Road Club 21:24
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 24:07
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:13
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:18
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 21:15
3rd North Essex Velo 22:00
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Easterley Road Club 24:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Full Moo Cycling 21:23
2nd Kettering CC 22:35
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 31:15
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Sudbury 28:37
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 29:31
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 30:57
Veteran (Standard)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 07:06
1st Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 07:06
3rd Full Moo Cycling 06:43
B Category
1st CC Sudbury 20:33
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 20:37
3rd Orwell Velo 20:38
C Category
1st CC Sudbury 22:01
2nd Diss & District CC 22:35
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:36
D Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 23:18
2nd CC Sudbury 24:07
3rd Army Cycling 24:35
E Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 26:00
2nd CC Sudbury 28:25
3rd CC Sudbury 28:37
Handicap
1st Stowmarket & District CC 1:38
2nd VC Baracchi 1:13
3rd Orwell Velo 1:05
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 18:59 59:07
20:04
20:04
2nd CC Sudbury 19:40 1:01:25
20:33
21:12
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 20:37 1:06:22
22:27
23:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 18:59 20:04
20:04
20:04
2nd CC Sudbury 19:40 21:12
20:33
21:12
3rd CC Sudbury 21:37 22:47
22:01
22:47