East District Cycling Association

5th June 2021

10 miles

Course B10/37R

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
57 14:57 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 15:17:01 1st 20:01
60 15:00 Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 15:20:08 2nd 20:08
59 14:59 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 15:19:15 3rd 20:15
58 14:58 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:18:34 4th 20:34
54 14:54 ROTOR Race Team Male Senior MSen 15:14:38 5th 20:38
46 14:46 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 15:07:09 6th 21:09
56 14:56 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:17:12 7th 21:12
53 14:53 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:14:19 8th 21:19
49 14:49 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:10:22 9th 21:22
45 14:45 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:27 10th 21:27
48 14:48 Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 15:09:32 11th 21:32
50 14:50 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 15:11:35 12th 21:35
52 14:52 Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:13:51 13th 21:51
47 14:47 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:08:51 13th 21:51
55 14:55 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:17:07 15th 22:07
51 14:51 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:13:12 16th 22:12
41 14:41 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:03:38 17th 22:38
42 14:42 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:04:39 18th 22:39
36 14:36 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:58:42 19th 22:42
32 14:32 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:54:49 20th 22:49
40 14:40 North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:03:06 21st 23:06
43 14:43 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 15:06:10 22nd 23:10
33 14:33 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:56:10 22nd 23:10
28 14:28 Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV 14:51:21 24th 23:21
29 14:29 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 14:52:26 25th 23:26
22 14:22 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran MV 14:45:27 26th 23:27
39 14:39 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:31 27th 23:31
31 14:31 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:54:50 28th 23:50
20 14:20 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:43:52 29th 23:52
24 14:24 Epic Orange Race Team Female Senior FSen 14:48:08 30th 24:08
37 14:37 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:01:11 31st 24:11
44 14:44 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:08:12 32nd 24:12
23 14:23 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:47:13 33rd 24:13
38 14:38 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:02:30 34th 24:30
19 14:19 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:43:30 34th 24:30
35 14:35 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:59:37 36th 24:37
27 14:27 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:51:39 37th 24:39
21 14:21 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:45:45 38th 24:45
25 14:25 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:49:51 39th 24:51
17 14:17 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:41:51 39th 24:51
30 14:30 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:55:11 41st 25:11
26 14:26 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:51:17 42nd 25:17
14 14:14 Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:39:39 43rd 25:39
6 14:06 Cycle Specific Female Veteran FV 14:32:08 44th 26:08
11 14:11 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:37:17 45th 26:17
15 14:15 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:41:39 46th 26:39
12 14:12 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:38:48 47th 26:48
7 14:07 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 14:34:02 48th 27:02
5 14:05 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:32:09 49th 27:09
9 14:09 Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:36:11 50th 27:11
8 14:08 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:36:19 51st 28:19
10 14:10 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:38:37 52nd 28:37
13 14:13 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:42:43 53rd 29:43
3 14:03 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:34:30 54th 31:30
18 14:18 Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
4 14:04 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
34 14:34 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
16 14:16 Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 20:01 19:50 113
2nd
1
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 20:15 20:02 160
3rd
1
3rd
Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 20:08 20:06 180
4th
4th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:34 20:11 206
5th
5th
ROTOR Race Team Male Senior MSen 20:38 20:13 217
6th
6th
3rd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:12 20:55 547 26:19 05:24
7th
5
7th
Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 21:32 21:09 711
8th
1
8th
8th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:22 21:13 761 26:06 04:53
9th
2
9th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 21:09 21:19 841
10th
1
10th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 21:35 21:24 910
10th
2
10th
7th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:19 21:24 910 26:19 04:55
12th
2
12th
5th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:51 21:31 1010 26:51 05:20
13th
2
13th
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:07 21:32 1024 28:06 06:34
14th
1
14th
2nd
Shorter Rochford RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:51 21:40 1146 27:07 05:27
15th
1
15th
14th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:12 21:51 1332 26:06 04:15
16th
6
16th
10th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:27 21:52 1350 26:32 04:40
17th
4
17th
13th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:10 22:11 1709 26:27 04:16
18th
1
18th
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:39 22:25 1990 26:14 03:49
19th
4
19th
6th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:31 22:37 2235 27:37 05:00
20th
2
20th
12th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:38 22:44 2385 27:01 04:17
21st
1
21st
9th
North Norfolk Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:06 22:55 2641 27:37 04:42
21st
2
21st
11th
North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:49 22:55 2641 27:18 04:23
23rd
1
23rd
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 23:10 23:08 2954
24th
8
24th
20th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:30 23:20 3226 26:23 03:03
25th
2
25th
Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - 23:24 3309
26th
2
1st
3rd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 23:26 23:28 3390 28:52 05:24
27th
26th
21st
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:36 3555 26:23 02:47
28th
9
27th
21st
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:45 23:40 3639 26:27 02:47
29th
6
28th
16th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:39 23:46 3764 27:44 03:58
30th
9
29th
30th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:51 23:51 3867 26:23 02:32
30th
1
2nd
Epic Orange Race Team Female Senior FSen 24:08 23:51 3867
32nd
30th
26th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:13 23:52 3887 26:32 02:40
33rd
31st
Velouse Flyers Male Veteran MV - 23:56 3968
34th
3
32nd
28th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:11 23:57 3988 26:36 02:39
35th
33rd
21st
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:30 24:14 4333 27:01 02:47
36th
4
34th
19th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:12 24:16 4374 27:24 03:08
37th
10
35th
24th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:50 24:17 4395 27:01 02:44
38th
5
36th
Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 25:39 24:24 4539
39th
11
37th
26th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:52 24:27 4600 27:07 02:40
40th
1
38th
29th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:17 24:54 5133 27:31 02:37
41st
4
39th
15th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:37 25:28 5738 29:42 04:14
42nd
3
40th
31st
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:51 25:30 5772 27:51 02:21
43rd
1
41st
32nd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:17 25:36 5872 27:18 01:42
44th
2
42nd
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 26:48 25:45 6017
45th
5
43rd
34th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:37 26:14 6445 27:24 01:10
46th
1
3rd
18th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:39 26:15 6459 29:35 03:20
47th
44th
36th
Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:11 26:24 6579 27:12 00:48
48th
45th
33rd
Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:09 26:45 6840 28:06 01:21
49th
46th
24th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:19 26:58 6989 29:42 02:44
50th
8
47th
35th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:11 27:05 7066 28:14 01:09
51st
48th
37th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:43 28:44 7841 29:30 00:46
52nd
49th
38th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 31:30 30:35 8022 29:30 -01:05
53rd
50th
39th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 31:23 8038 27:07 -04:16

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:50
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:02
3rd Peterborough CC 20:06
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 23:51
3rd Swift Racing 26:15
Espoir Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:19
2nd Cambridge CC 23:24
Juvenile Male
1st Boston Wheelers CC 24:24
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VC Baracchi 20:55
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 21:13
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 21:24
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:28
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Kings Lynn CC 21:52
2nd VC Baracchi 22:11
3rd Peterborough CC 23:40
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 21:31
2nd Shorter Rochford RT 21:40
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:44
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Swift Racing 26:15
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:37
2nd North Essex Velo 22:55
2nd North Norfolk Whs 22:55
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 21:32
2nd Diss & District CC 25:30
3rd Moda Racing Team 26:45
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st CC Breckland 25:28
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:58
3rd CC Sudbury 28:44
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 06:34
2nd Shorter Rochford RT 05:27
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 05:24
3rd VC Baracchi 05:24
B Category
1st CC Sudbury 21:31
2nd Team Bottrill 21:32
3rd Shorter Rochford RT 21:40
C Category
1st Peterborough CC 23:20
2nd Cambridge CC 23:24
3rd Peterborough CC 23:40
D Category
1st Boston Wheelers CC 24:24
2nd CC Breckland 24:54
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 25:36
E Category
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 26:14
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 26:58
3rd CC Sudbury 28:44
Handicap
1st West Suffolk Wheelers 2:23
2nd West Suffolk Wheelers 1:21
3rd Boston Wheelers CC 1:15
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:02 1:02:34
21:13
21:19
2nd VC Baracchi 20:55 1:05:31
22:11
22:25
3rd Kings Lynn CC 21:09 1:06:37
21:52
23:36
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:02 21:19
21:13
21:19
2nd VC Baracchi 20:55 22:25
22:11
22:25
3rd Kings Lynn CC 21:09 23:36
21:52
23:36