Wisbech Wheelers (District Championship)

13th June 2021

25 miles

Course B25/6

Startsheet

38 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 08:40 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 09:30:52 1st 50:52
31 08:31 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 09:22:45 2nd 51:45
6 08:06 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 08:59:50 3rd 53:50
20 08:20 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:14:12 4th 54:12
5 08:05 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:59:35 5th 54:35
35 08:35 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 09:29:40 6th 54:40
10 08:10 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:04:41 7th 54:41
30 08:30 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 09:24:46 8th 54:46
25 08:25 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 09:19:52 9th 54:52
15 08:15 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:10:08 10th 55:08
21 08:21 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 09:16:51 11th 55:51
32 08:32 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:27:52 12th 55:52
34 08:34 Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 09:30:24 13th 56:24
36 08:36 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:32:40 14th 56:40
16 08:16 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:13:09 15th 57:09
27 08:27 Fenland Clarion CC Male Junior MJun 09:24:20 16th 57:20
26 08:26 Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:23:37 17th 57:37
8 08:08 COBL Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:06:03 18th 58:03
22 08:22 Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 09:20:28 19th 58:28
17 08:17 Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:16:24 20th 59:24
33 08:33 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:33:18 21st 1:00:18
11 08:11 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:26 22nd 1:00:26
37 08:37 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:38:18 23rd 1:01:18
39 08:39 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:40:26 24th 1:01:26
13 08:13 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:14:36 25th 1:01:36
28 08:28 Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:30:29 26th 1:02:29
24 08:24 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:26:36 27th 1:02:36
9 08:09 Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:12:17 28th 1:03:17
18 08:18 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:21:41 29th 1:03:41
14 08:14 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 09:18:45 30th 1:04:45
29 08:29 Kettering CC Female Junior FJun 09:34:27 31st 1:05:27
12 08:12 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 09:18:25 32nd 1:06:25
19 08:19 Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:26:23 33rd 1:07:23
7 08:07 Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:14:36 34th 1:07:36
4 08:04 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 09:15:48 35th 1:11:48
38 08:38 Spalding CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
3 08:03 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran MV - -
23 08:23 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

33 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 50:52 50:21 199
2nd
2nd
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 51:45 50:25 208
3rd
4
3rd
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 54:52 53:15 744
4th
1
4th
5th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:12 53:19 763 1:06:33 13:14
5th
1
5th
1st
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:41 53:23 782 1:08:10 14:47
6th
4
6th
7th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:52 54:14 1048 1:06:33 12:19
7th
2
7th
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 54:40 54:15 1054
8th
4
8th
6th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:35 54:26 1116 1:07:07 12:41
9th
1
9th
9th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:08 54:43 1216 1:06:00 11:17
10th
10th
8th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 55:08 1371 1:06:44 11:36
11th
1
11th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 55:51 55:12 1397
12th
1
12th
3rd
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 56:40 55:15 1416 1:09:23 14:08
13th
1
13th
3rd
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:09 55:31 1522 1:09:39 14:08
14th
2
14th
Ipswich Tri Club Male Senior MSen 56:24 55:38 1570
15th
2
15th
COBL Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 58:03 55:57 1711
16th
1
16th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Junior MJun 57:20 57:15 2353
17th
1
17th
10th
Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:37 57:25 2434 1:08:23 10:58
18th
1
1st
2nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:00:18 59:05 3317 1:13:14 14:09
19th
1
18th
12th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:26 59:15 3405 1:08:23 09:08
20th
2
19th
Ronde Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 59:24 59:42 3636
21st
20th
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen - 1:00:04 3818
22nd
21st
11th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:26 1:00:11 3875 1:10:14 10:03
23rd
22nd
13th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:18 1:00:25 3990 1:08:37 08:12
24th
23rd
15th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:36 1:00:38 4096 1:06:44 06:06
25th
24th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran MV - 1:02:25 4939
26th
25th
16th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:29 1:02:26 4947 1:08:10 05:44
27th
26th
18th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:36 1:02:35 5016 1:06:44 04:09
28th
2
2nd
Kettering CC Female Junior FJun 1:05:27 1:03:47 5560
29th
1
27th
Boston Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 1:03:17 1:04:37 5926
30th
1
28th
17th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:41 1:05:05 6125 1:09:39 04:34
31st
29th
14th
Norwich A B C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:07:23 1:06:01 6491 1:13:03 07:02
32nd
30th
19th
Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:36 1:06:35 6689 1:08:52 02:17
33rd
3rd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 1:11:48 1:15:07 7863

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 50:21
2nd Spalding CC 50:25
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 53:15
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:05
2nd Kettering CC 1:03:47
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:15:07
Junior Male
1st Fenland Clarion CC 57:15
Junior Female
1st Kettering CC 1:03:47
Juvenile Male
1st Boston Wheelers CC 1:04:37
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Epic Orange Race Team 53:19
2nd Orwell Velo 54:14
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:43
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Kings Lynn CC 54:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:05
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Peterborough CC 53:23
2nd Alford Whs 57:25
3rd Wisbech Whs 59:15
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 55:15
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 55:31
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:11
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Norwich A B C 1:06:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Peterborough CC 14:47
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 14:09
3rd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 14:08
3rd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 14:08
B Category
1st Orwell Velo 54:14
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:43
3rd Ride Harder 55:12
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:05
2nd Wisbech Whs 59:15
3rd Ronde Cycling Club 59:42
D Category
1st Kettering CC 1:03:47
2nd Boston Wheelers CC 1:04:37
3rd CC Breckland 1:05:05
E Category
1st Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:15:07
Handicap
1st COBL Cycling Club 2:06
2nd Kettering CC 1:40
3rd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 1:38
3rd Orwell Velo 1:38
Team (Aggregate)
1st Spalding CC 50:25 2:45:37
55:08
1:00:04
2nd Wisbech Whs 54:15 2:54:08
59:15
1:00:38
Team (Bidlake)
1st Spalding CC 50:25 1:00:04
55:08
1:00:04
2nd Wisbech Whs 54:15 1:00:38
59:15
1:00:38