C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

7th July 2021

15 miles

Course B15/3

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 19:40 Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen 1st -
20 19:20 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2nd -
50 19:50 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 3rd -
30 19:30 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 4th -
10 19:10 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5th -
54 19:54 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen 6th -
35 19:35 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 7th -
55 19:55 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 8th -
15 19:15 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 9th -
45 19:45 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 10th -
51 19:51 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 11th -
25 19:25 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12th -
5 19:05 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 13th -
21 19:21 Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14th -
36 19:36 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 15th -
31 19:31 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16th -
26 19:26 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 17th -
44 19:44 Albarosa CC Male Espoir MEsp 18th -
22 19:22 CC Breckland Male Senior MSen 19th -
1 19:01 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20th -
6 19:06 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21st -
16 19:16 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior MSen 22nd -
56 19:56 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23rd -
41 19:41 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24th -
46 19:46 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25th -
2 19:02 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26th -
42 19:42 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27th -
37 19:37 North Essex Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28th -
12 19:12 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29th -
52 19:52 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 30th -
43 19:43 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 31st -
27 19:27 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 32nd -
57 19:57 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 33rd -
32 19:32 Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 34th -
7 19:07 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 35th -
23 19:23 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 36th -
47 19:47 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 37th -
11 19:11 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 38th -
33 19:33 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 39th -
38 19:38 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 40th -
53 19:53 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 41st -
17 19:17 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 42nd -
48 19:48 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 43rd -
18 19:18 Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 44th -
58 19:58 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 45th -
3 19:03 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 46th -
13 19:13 API-Metrow Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 47th -
14 19:14 Suffolk Youth Race Team Male Juvenile MJuv 48th -
28 19:28 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 49th -
34 19:34 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 50th -
24 19:24 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 51st -
39 19:39 Peterborough CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 52nd -
8 19:08 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 53rd -
29 19:29 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 54th -
49 19:49 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 55th -
19 19:19 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 56th -
9 19:09 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 57th -
4 19:04 Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

44 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Peterborough CC Male Senior MSen - 30:23 223
2nd
1
2nd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 30:34 268
3rd
2
3rd
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 30:35 272 39:37 09:02
4th
2
4th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 30:37 278
5th
1
5th
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 30:47 306
6th
2
6th
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp - 31:14 465
7th
10
7th
Albarosa CC Male Espoir MEsp - 31:38 640
8th
1
8th
9th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 31:47 710 39:37 07:50
9th
1
9th
11th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 31:56 784 39:37 07:41
10th
10th
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 32:13 929 42:20 10:07
11th
11th
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen - 32:16 955
12th
5
12th
5th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 32:21 1000 41:26 09:05
13th
3
13th
Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen - 32:27 1055
14th
14th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen - 32:47 1248
15th
7
15th
13th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 32:51 1288 39:50 06:59
16th
3
16th
14th
Orwell Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 32:56 1339 39:37 06:41
17th
5
17th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 33:05 1431 43:40 10:35
18th
3
18th
16th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 33:10 1484 39:18 06:08
19th
1
19th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Senior MSen - 33:34 1750
20th
1
20th
CC Breckland Male Senior MSen - 33:37 1785
21st
2
21st
15th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 33:49 1924 40:26 06:37
22nd
1
22nd
4th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 33:50 1936 42:57 09:07
23rd
5
23rd
12th
Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 33:57 2020 41:26 07:29
24th
1
24th
18th
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 34:31 2475 40:11 05:40
25th
3
25th
20th
Anglia Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 34:33 2504 40:04 05:31
26th
2
1st
2nd
CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 34:55 2826 45:13 10:18
27th
1
26th
24th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 35:43 3538 40:34 04:51
28th
1
2nd
10th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 35:53 3679 43:36 07:43
29th
2
27th
27th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 36:16 4004 40:04 03:48
30th
1
28th
25th
Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 36:27 4162 41:08 04:41
31st
1
29th
26th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 36:51 4501 41:17 04:26
32nd
2
30th
23rd
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 36:56 4570 41:57 05:01
33rd
31st
7th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 37:14 4809 45:25 08:11
34th
2
3rd
17th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 37:18 4860 42:59 05:41
35th
3
32nd
Suffolk Youth Race Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 37:33 5052
36th
1
33rd
22nd
Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 38:06 5470 43:11 05:05
37th
2
4th
8th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 38:46 5939 46:51 08:05
38th
3
34th
29th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 38:53 6015 41:26 02:33
39th
3
35th
30th
Ipswich BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 38:54 6025 41:17 02:23
40th
5th
19th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 39:59 6650 45:35 05:36
41st
6th
28th
Peterborough CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 40:56 7100 43:43 02:47
42nd
1
36th
21st
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 - 42:55 7733 48:13 05:18
43rd
1
7th
31st
Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 43:25 7826 44:43 01:18
44th
2
8th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - 44:55 7941

Awards

Male
1st Peterborough CC 30:23
2nd D A P Cycling Club 30:34
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:35
Female
1st CC Ashwell 34:55
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 35:53
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 37:18
Espoir Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 31:14
2nd Albarosa CC 31:38
Juvenile Male
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 37:33
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:35
2nd Epic Orange Race Team 31:47
3rd VC Baracchi 31:56
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 37:18
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VC Baracchi 32:51
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 34:31
3rd Anglia Velo 34:33
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 35:53
2nd Peterborough CC 40:56
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 33:49
2nd Diss & District CC 35:43
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Plomesgate CC 43:25
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 32:21
2nd Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 33:57
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 36:27
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 34:55
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 39:59
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 32:13
2nd Diss & District CC 36:56
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st High Wycombe CC 38:46
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 33:05
2nd Cambridge CC 33:50
3rd Great Yarmouth C C 38:06
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Wisbech Whs 37:14
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 42:55
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 10:35
2nd CC Ashwell 10:18
3rd Team Bottrill 10:07
B Category
1st Albarosa CC 31:38
2nd Norwich A B C 32:27
3rd Ride Harder 32:47
C Category
1st Anglia Velo 34:33
2nd Diss & District CC 35:43
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 35:53
D Category
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 37:33
2nd Great Yarmouth C C 38:06
3rd High Wycombe CC 38:46
E Category
1st Peterborough CC 40:56
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 42:55
3rd Plomesgate CC 43:25
Team (Aggregate)
1st CC Breckland 33:10 1:45:40
33:37
38:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st CC Breckland 33:10 38:53
33:37
38:53