C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

28th August 2021

30 miles

Course B30/1B

Startsheet

42 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
15 16:15 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:16:31 1st 1:01:31
40 16:40 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:42:36 2nd 1:02:36
30 16:30 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:32:49 3rd 1:02:49
20 16:20 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:22:53 4th 1:02:53
35 16:35 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:38:17 5th 1:03:17
5 16:05 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:08:19 6th 1:03:19
25 16:25 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:29:27 7th 1:04:27
41 16:41 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:45:41 8th 1:04:41
31 16:31 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 17:36:02 9th 1:05:02
10 16:10 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 17:15:04 10th 1:05:04
16 16:16 Norwich A B C Male Senior MSen 17:21:43 11th 1:05:43
23 16:23 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:29:48 12th 1:06:48
6 16:06 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:13:23 13th 1:07:23
36 16:36 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 17:43:24 14th 1:07:24
11 16:11 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 17:18:39 15th 1:07:39
26 16:26 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:34:13 16th 1:08:13
21 16:21 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:30:06 17th 1:09:06
13 16:13 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 17:22:08 18th 1:09:08
42 16:42 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 17:51:10 19th 1:09:10
27 16:27 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:36:21 20th 1:09:21
12 16:12 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 17:22:43 21st 1:10:43
33 16:33 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 17:43:46 22nd 1:10:46
32 16:32 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:43:14 23rd 1:11:14
18 16:18 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:29:46 24th 1:11:46
2 16:02 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:14:00 25th 1:12:00
37 16:37 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:49:01 26th 1:12:01
3 16:03 Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 17:15:07 27th 1:12:07
7 16:07 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:19:46 28th 1:12:46
1 16:01 Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:14:09 29th 1:13:09
38 16:38 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 17:51:22 30th 1:13:22
28 16:28 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 17:42:22 31st 1:14:22
17 16:17 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 17:31:23 32nd 1:14:23
22 16:22 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 17:36:42 33rd 1:14:42
39 16:39 CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17:54:13 34th 1:15:13
14 16:14 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 17:30:30 35th 1:16:30
24 16:24 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 17:40:34 36th 1:16:34
8 16:08 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 17:26:28 37th 1:18:28
9 16:09 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 17:28:26 38th 1:19:26
4 16:04 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 17:27:04 39th 1:23:04
34 16:34 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 17:57:34 40th 1:23:34
29 16:29 Plomesgate CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 17:56:42 41st 1:27:42
19 16:19 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 17:55:07 42nd 1:36:07

Results

32 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
7th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:17 1:00:49 476 1:22:08 21:19
2nd
2nd
10th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:49 1:00:58 500 1:20:23 19:25
3rd
2
3rd
9th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:31 1:01:06 518 1:20:37 19:31
4th
1
4th
12th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:02:53 1:01:17 541 1:20:10 18:53
5th
5th
12th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:03:19 1:01:30 579 1:20:23 18:53
6th
6th
3rd
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:27 1:01:35 596 1:23:57 22:22
7th
7th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:04 1:03:01 952 1:28:35 25:34
8th
1
8th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 1:05:02 1:03:21 1053
9th
1
9th
14th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:41 1:03:24 1068 1:21:51 18:27
10th
10th
17th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:48 1:04:33 1474 1:21:06 16:33
11th
3
11th
11th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:08:13 1:05:14 1754 1:24:17 19:03
12th
12th
4th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:07:24 1:05:26 1841 1:27:35 22:09
13th
3
13th
8th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:09:08 1:05:52 2047 1:25:24 19:32
14th
3
14th
16th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:23 1:05:59 2107 1:22:41 16:42
15th
2
15th
20th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:07:39 1:06:02 2133 1:20:10 14:08
16th
1
1st
2nd
CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:09:10 1:06:46 2519 1:31:35 24:49
17th
16th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 1:10:46 1:08:35 3565
18th
4
2nd
Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 1:12:07 1:09:03 3834
19th
2
17th
22nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:12:01 1:09:31 4083 1:22:41 13:10
20th
2
18th
21st
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:11:14 1:09:41 4166 1:23:37 13:56
21st
2
19th
26th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:12:00 1:09:49 4230 1:20:37 10:48
22nd
1
20th
25th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:12:46 1:09:53 4261 1:21:20 11:27
23rd
3
21st
27th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:11:46 1:10:24 4498 1:21:06 10:42
24th
2
22nd
6th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:13:22 1:10:42 4635 1:32:15 21:33
25th
3
23rd
24th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:15:13 1:11:33 5028 1:23:57 12:24
26th
1
24th
18th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:14:22 1:11:40 5080 1:28:04 16:24
27th
2
25th
28th
Diss & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:13:09 1:12:07 5274 1:22:24 10:17
28th
4
26th
19th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:14:23 1:12:20 5362 1:27:06 14:46
29th
27th
23rd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:16:30 1:13:20 5735 1:26:13 12:53
30th
3rd
5th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:16:34 1:13:24 5758 1:35:00 21:36
31st
28th
15th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:18:28 1:14:52 6210 1:32:15 17:23
32nd
4th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 1:19:26 1:19:00 7094

Awards

Male
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:49
2nd DRAG2ZERO 1:00:58
3rd Twickenham CC 1:01:06
Female
1st CC Ashwell 1:06:46
2nd Orwell Velo 1:09:03
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:13:24
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 1:19:00
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st DRAG2ZERO 1:00:58
2nd VC Baracchi 1:01:17
3rd Epic Orange Race Team 1:01:30
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 1:01:06
2nd VC Baracchi 1:04:33
3rd Peterborough CC 1:09:49
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:49
2nd CC Sudbury 1:03:24
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:59
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st CC Breckland 1:01:35
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:14
3rd CC Ashwell 1:09:41
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 1:06:46
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Sudbury 1:05:52
2nd Cambridge CC 1:13:20
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st High Wycombe CC 1:13:24
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 1:03:01
2nd Cambridge CC 1:05:26
3rd Wolsey RC 1:11:40
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Wisbech Whs 1:10:42
2nd VC Baracchi 1:14:52
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 25:34
2nd CC Ashwell 24:49
3rd CC Breckland 22:22
B Category
1st VC Baracchi 1:04:33
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:14
3rd Cambridge CC 1:05:26
C Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:08:35
2nd Orwell Velo 1:09:03
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:31
D Category
1st CC Breckland 1:11:33
2nd Cambridge CC 1:13:20
3rd High Wycombe CC 1:13:24
Handicap
1st CC Breckland 3:40
2nd VC Baracchi 3:36
3rd CC Sudbury 3:16
Team (Aggregate)
1st VC Baracchi 1:01:17 3:11:52
1:04:33
1:06:02
2nd Cambridge CC 1:03:01 3:21:47
1:05:26
1:13:20
3rd CC Ashwell 1:06:46 3:28:47
1:09:41
1:12:20
Team (Bidlake)
1st VC Baracchi 1:01:17 1:06:02
1:04:33
1:06:02
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:31 1:10:24
1:09:53
1:10:24
3rd CC Ashwell 1:06:46 1:12:20
1:09:41
1:12:20