Stowmarket & District CC

5th September 2021

10 miles

Course B10/38

Startsheet

49 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
48 08:18 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 08:37:34 1st 19:34
46 08:16 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 08:35:35 2nd 19:35
47 08:17 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:36:46 3rd 19:46
49 08:19 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:39:03 4th 20:03
44 08:14 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:34:04 5th 20:04
42 08:12 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:32:19 6th 20:19
40 08:10 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:30:22 7th 20:22
38 08:08 Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:28:32 8th 20:32
39 08:09 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 08:29:33 9th 20:33
43 08:13 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:33:37 10th 20:37
37 08:07 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:28:07 11th 21:07
41 08:11 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 08:32:09 12th 21:09
36 08:06 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:27:18 13th 21:18
35 08:05 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:26:32 14th 21:32
34 08:04 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:25:36 15th 21:36
45 08:15 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:46 16th 21:46
30 08:00 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:21:53 17th 21:53
28 07:58 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 08:20:11 18th 22:11
26 07:56 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:18:39 19th 22:39
31 08:01 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:23:40 20th 22:40
27 07:57 TPH Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:19:45 21st 22:45
32 08:02 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:47 22nd 22:47
23 07:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:15:48 23rd 22:48
33 08:03 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:25:58 24th 22:58
22 07:52 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:15:17 25th 23:17
20 07:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:13:20 26th 23:20
16 07:46 Colchester Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:09:23 27th 23:23
17 07:47 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:10:33 28th 23:33
15 07:45 Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 08:08:39 29th 23:39
14 07:44 Stowmarket & District CC Female Senior FSen 08:07:39 29th 23:39
25 07:55 Spalding CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:18:47 31st 23:47
13 07:43 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:06:59 32nd 23:59
19 07:49 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir FEsp 08:13:07 33rd 24:07
21 07:51 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:15:11 34th 24:11
12 07:42 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:06:11 34th 24:11
18 07:48 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:12:23 36th 24:23
10 07:40 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:04:27 37th 24:27
9 07:39 Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 08:03:32 38th 24:32
24 07:54 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:19:30 39th 25:30
29 07:59 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:24:34 40th 25:34
4 07:34 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:59:58 41st 25:58
5 07:35 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:01:01 42nd 26:01
6 07:36 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:02:29 43rd 26:29
2 07:32 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:59:58 44th 27:58
8 07:38 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:06:37 45th 28:37
3 07:33 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
1 07:31 Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
7 07:37 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
11 07:41 Clacton Cycling & Running Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

36 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 19:34 19:00 193
2nd
2nd
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:46 19:08 239
3rd
2
3rd
4th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:22 19:18 329 26:19 07:01
4th
4th
5th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:04 19:20 340 26:19 06:59
5th
2
5th
2nd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:03 19:25 368 26:41 07:16
6th
2
6th
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:37 19:30 397 26:06 06:36
7th
7th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 20:33 19:48 516
8th
3
8th
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 21:09 20:12 716
9th
3
9th
10th
Epic Orange Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:32 20:14 735 26:23 06:09
10th
10th
7th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:18 20:21 801 26:56 06:35
11th
1
11th
16th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:32 20:58 1221 26:27 05:29
12th
3
12th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:07 21:00 1244 28:58 07:58
13th
1
13th
15th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:46 21:37 1815 27:12 05:35
14th
1
14th
17th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:36 21:41 1890 27:01 05:20
15th
1
15th
18th
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:39 21:52 2111 27:07 05:15
16th
3
16th
14th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:47 21:54 2154 27:30 05:36
17th
6
1st
Orwell Velo Female Senior FSen 23:39 22:04 2390
18th
3
17th
19th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:53 22:15 2685 27:07 04:52
19th
2
2nd
9th
TPH Racing Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:45 22:16 2713 28:33 06:17
20th
18th
21st
Clacton Cycling & Running Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:21 2855 27:01 04:40
21st
2
3rd
8th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:48 22:29 3086 28:52 06:23
22nd
1
4th
3rd
Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:17 22:56 3807 30:01 07:05
23rd
2
19th
23rd
Spalding CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:47 23:00 3900 26:27 03:27
24th
2
5th
13th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:20 23:14 4229 28:57 05:43
25th
2
20th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:11 23:18 4320
25th
4
20th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Senior MSen 24:32 23:18 4320
27th
4
6th
12th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 23:33 23:27 4520 29:12 05:45
28th
7th
19th
trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 23:50 5034 28:42 04:52
29th
22nd
25th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:27 23:55 5144 26:46 02:51
30th
3
8th
11th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 24:11 23:58 5210 29:48 05:50
31st
23rd
24th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:30 25:04 6483 28:13 03:09
32nd
1
24th
27th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:58 25:20 6721 27:12 01:52
33rd
1
25th
22nd
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:34 25:29 6846 30:07 04:38
34th
1
26th
26th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:37 27:33 7961 29:30 01:57
35th
27th
29th
Stowmarket & District CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 28:04 8062 26:10 -01:54
36th
1
28th
28th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:58 28:15 8081 27:58 -00:17

Awards

Male
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:00
2nd D A P Cycling Club 19:08
3rd VC Baracchi 19:18
Female
1st Orwell Velo 22:04
2nd TPH Racing 22:16
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:29
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st VC Baracchi 19:18
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:20
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:30
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st TPH Racing 22:16
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:29
3rd trainSharp 23:50
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Arctic Aircon RT 19:25
2nd VC Baracchi 20:58
3rd Spalding CC 23:00
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:14
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 20:21
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:37
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 21:41
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 23:58
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Stowmarket & District CC 21:54
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Wolsey RC 25:04
2nd VC Baracchi 28:15
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 21:00
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VC Baracchi 25:29
2nd CC Sudbury 27:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 07:58
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 07:16
3rd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 07:05
B Category
1st CC Sudbury 20:12
2nd VC Baracchi 20:58
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:37
C Category
1st Orwell Velo 22:04
2nd Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:56
3rd Spalding CC 23:00
D Category
1st Stowmarket & District CC 23:18
2nd Wolsey RC 25:04
3rd Stowmarket & District CC 25:20
E Category
1st CC Sudbury 27:33
2nd VC Baracchi 28:15
Handicap
1st Orwell Velo 1:35
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 1:14
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:07
Team (Aggregate)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:00 57:50
19:20
19:30
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 20:21 1:03:56
21:41
21:54
3rd VC Baracchi 19:18 1:05:45
20:58
25:29
Team (Bidlake)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:00 19:30
19:20
19:30
2nd Stowmarket & District CC 20:21 21:54
21:41
21:54
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 22:29 23:27
23:14
23:27