Norwich ABC

2nd October 2021

10 miles

Course B10/43

Startsheet

52 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran MV 15:10:37 1st 20:37
55 14:55 Twickenham CC Male Veteran MV 15:15:39 2nd 20:39
40 14:40 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran MV 15:00:46 3rd 20:46
15 14:15 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 14:35:54 4th 20:54
30 14:30 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran MV 14:51:01 5th 21:01
25 14:25 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 14:46:03 6th 21:03
20 14:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 14:41:18 7th 21:18
41 14:41 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:02:35 8th 21:35
10 14:10 Easterley Road Club Male Veteran MV 14:31:35 8th 21:35
35 14:35 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran MV 14:56:43 10th 21:43
21 14:21 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 14:42:44 11th 21:44
31 14:31 Bianchi Dama Female Senior FSen 14:52:47 12th 21:47
45 14:45 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran MV 15:07:25 13th 22:25
56 14:56 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 15:18:27 14th 22:27
11 14:11 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 14:33:38 15th 22:38
46 14:46 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:08:38 15th 22:38
36 14:36 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV 14:58:51 17th 22:51
26 14:26 Ipswich BC Male Veteran MV 14:48:57 18th 22:57
52 14:52 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran FV 15:15:18 19th 23:18
42 14:42 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:05:46 20th 23:46
54 14:54 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Female Veteran FV 15:17:49 21st 23:49
32 14:32 VC Baracchi Male Senior MSen 14:56:11 22nd 24:11
43 14:43 Orwell Velo Male Senior MSen 15:07:18 23rd 24:18
6 14:06 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 14:30:24 24th 24:24
12 14:12 Easterley Road Club Female Veteran FV 14:36:51 25th 24:51
7 14:07 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 14:31:52 26th 24:52
17 14:17 CC Breckland Male Veteran MV 14:41:58 27th 24:58
37 14:37 Diss & District CC Male Veteran MV 15:02:05 28th 25:05
27 14:27 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 14:52:09 29th 25:09
44 14:44 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 15:09:29 30th 25:29
53 14:53 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV 15:18:30 31st 25:30
22 14:22 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 14:47:41 32nd 25:41
33 14:33 Norwich A B C Male Veteran MV 14:59:00 33rd 26:00
47 14:47 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 15:13:00 33rd 26:00
5 14:05 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:31:20 35th 26:20
38 14:38 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 15:04:25 36th 26:25
18 14:18 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:44:34 37th 26:34
48 14:48 Swift Racing Female Veteran FV 15:14:41 38th 26:41
34 14:34 Sole Bay Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV 15:00:51 39th 26:51
8 14:08 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:34:53 40th 26:53
28 14:28 CC Breckland Male Veteran MV 14:55:48 41st 27:48
24 14:24 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 14:52:17 42nd 28:17
23 14:23 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 14:51:53 43rd 28:53
14 14:14 Great Yarmouth C C Male Veteran MV 14:43:28 44th 29:28
49 14:49 Godric CC Female Senior FSen 15:19:10 45th 30:10
29 14:29 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:59:10 45th 30:10
39 14:39 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:09:35 47th 30:35
19 14:19 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV 14:50:03 48th 31:03
9 14:09 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 14:40:30 49th 31:30
51 14:51 Anglia Velo Male Veteran MV - -
13 14:13 Saint Piran Male Espoir MEsp - -
16 14:16 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV - -

Results

0 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result

Awards