RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Junior men)(Reading CC)

25th October 2020

Hill Climb

Course HHC005

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
72 10:35 VC de Londres Junior Male 1st -
37 10:18 Halesowen A&CC Juvenile Male 2nd -
36 10:17 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 3rd -
70 10:34 Halesowen A&CC Junior Male 4th -
69 10:34 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Junior Male 5th -
71 10:35 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Junior Male 6th -
68 10:33 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Junior Male 7th -
24 10:11 VC de Londres Juvenile Male 8th -
67 10:33 Webbs 1902 CC Junior Male 9th -
52 10:25 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 10th -
61 10:30 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Junior Male 11th -
33 10:16 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male 12th -
62 10:30 V C Meudon Junior Male 13th -
22 10:10 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 14th -
64 10:31 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 15th -
59 10:29 Macclesfield Wheelers Junior Male 16th -
19 10:09 Bristol Road Club Juvenile Male 17th -
57 10:28 Huddersfield Star Whs Junior Female 18th -
23 10:11 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 19th -
45 10:22 V C Meudon Junior Male 20th -
32 10:15 Tavistock Whs CC Juvenile Male 21st -
29 10:14 Lee Valley Youth CC Juvenile Male 22nd -
51 10:25 Team Zoyland Junior Male 23rd -
50 10:24 Z Junior Race Team Junior Male 24th -
10 10:04 Solihull CC Juvenile Male 25th -
49 10:24 Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team Junior Male 26th -
30 10:14 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male 27th -
46 10:22 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 28th -
48 10:23 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 29th -
15 10:07 Avid Sport Juvenile Male 30th -
18 10:08 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male 31st -
44 10:21 Cycling Club Hackney Junior Male 32nd -
17 10:08 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male 33rd -
16 10:07 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male 34th -
14 10:06 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male 35th -
40 10:19 CC Ashwell Junior Male 36th -
5 10:02 Team Zoyland Juvenile Male 37th -
41 10:20 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 38th -
27 10:13 Mid Devon CC Juvenile Male 39th -
9 10:04 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Juvenile Male 40th -
43 10:21 Welland Valley CC Junior Male 41st -
25 10:12 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male - -
26 10:12 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
4 10:01 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male - -
21 10:10 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
47 10:23 Charlotteville Cycling Club Junior Male - -
11 10:05 Kettering CC Juvenile Male - -
42 10:20 Colchester Rovers CC Junior Male - -
56 10:27 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Junior Male - -
13 10:06 Hillingdon Slipstreamers Juvenile Male - -
39 10:19 Welwyn Whs Junior Male - -
53 10:26 Verulam Really Moving Junior Male - -
38 10:18 Didcot Phoenix CC Junior Male - -
1 10:00 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Male - -
12 10:05 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - -
34 10:16 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male - -
35 10:17 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Juvenile Male - -
63 10:31 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male - -
65 10:32 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Male - -
54 10:26 High Wycombe CC Junior Male - -
2 10:00 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male - -
60 10:29 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Male - -
55 10:27 Marsh Tracks Race Team Junior Male - -
8 10:03 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male - -
3 10:01 Welwyn Whs Juvenile Male - -
7 10:03 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Juvenile Male - -
28 10:13 Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Male - -
66 10:32 NOPINZ Symec Race Team Junior Male - -
20 10:09 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Male - -
6 10:02 High Wycombe CC Juvenile Male - -
31 10:15 Cog Set Papyrus Juvenile Male - -
58 10:28 Kettering CC Junior Male - -

Results

0 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result

Awards