RTTC National Hill Climb Championship sponsored by Irwin Mitchell Solicitors (Junior women)(Reading CC)

25th October 2020

Hill Climb

Course HHC005

Startsheet

32 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
97 10:48 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 1st -
98 10:48 Liv AWOL Junior Female 2nd -
92 10:45 Avid Sport Juvenile Female 3rd -
91 10:45 Valkyrie Race Team Juvenile Female 4th -
79 10:39 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female 5th -
74 10:36 Newbury Velo Juvenile Female 6th -
88 10:43 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female 7th -
78 10:38 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Juvenile Female 8th -
94 10:46 myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Female 9th -
83 10:41 VC de Londres Juvenile Female 10th -
84 10:41 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 11th -
103 10:51 Liv CC Halo Cycles Junior Female - -
104 10:51 Moonglu CC Junior Female - -
99 10:49 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - -
81 10:40 Penge Cycle Club Juvenile Female - -
73 10:36 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - -
80 10:39 VC de Londres Juvenile Female - -
75 10:37 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Junior Female - -
77 10:38 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - -
82 10:40 Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Female - -
85 10:42 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - -
102 10:50 Liv AWOL Junior Female - -
96 10:47 Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Female - -
87 10:43 WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - -
76 10:37 CC Ashwell Juvenile Female - -
93 10:46 Palmer Park Velo Junior Female - -
89 10:44 Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - -
100 10:49 Glasgow Triathlon Club Junior Female - -
101 10:50 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female - -
90 10:44 Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Female - -
95 10:47 Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female - -
86 10:42 Cero/Cycledivision Juvenile Female - -

Results

28 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Moonglu CC Junior Female - 3:02.4 498
2nd
2nd
Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Junior Female - 3:17.4 696
3rd
3rd
Glasgow Triathlon Club Junior Female - 3:21.4 745
4th
2
4th
Avid Sport Juvenile Female - 3:29.8 838
5th
5th
Penge Cycle Club Juvenile Female - 3:32.2 862
6th
6th
Liv AWOL Junior Female - 3:43.1 967
7th
7th
Team Milton Keynes Juvenile Female - 3:46.1 994
8th
8th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - 3:48.7 1016
9th
9th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - 3:51.3 1038
10th
10th
CC Ashwell Juvenile Female - 3:59.1 1101
11th
2
11th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - 4:00.4 1111
12th
12th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female - 4:01.8 1122
13th
13th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Juvenile Female - 4:07.6 1164
14th
14th
Valkyrie Race Team Juvenile Female - 4:08.3 1169
15th
15th
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - 4:09.6 1177
16th
16th
Team Empella Cyclocross.com Junior Female - 4:11.6 1191
17th
17th
WXC World Racing Juvenile Female - 4:18.5 1233
18th
18th
Newbury Velo Juvenile Female - 4:22.7 1257
19th
19th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Junior Female - 4:30.3 1296
20th
20th
Tofauti Everyone Active Junior Female - 4:32.2 1305
21st
21st
Palmer Park Velo Juvenile Female - 4:33.4 1310
22nd
4
22nd
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female - 4:34.4 1314
23rd
1
23rd
myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Female - 4:41.0 1341
24th
24th
Cero/Cycledivision Juvenile Female - 4:41.2 1341
25th
1
25th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - 4:54.3 1381
26th
1
26th
Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Juvenile Female - 4:55.1 1383
27th
1
27th
VC de Londres Juvenile Female - 4:59.8 1393
28th
28th
Palmer Park Velo Junior Female - 5:12.6 1412

Awards

Female
1st Moonglu CC 3:02.4
2nd Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 3:17.4
3rd Glasgow Triathlon Club 3:21.4
Junior Female
1st Moonglu CC 3:02.4
2nd Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 3:17.4
3rd Glasgow Triathlon Club 3:21.4
Juvenile Female
1st Avid Sport 3:29.8
2nd Penge Cycle Club 3:32.2
3rd Team Milton Keynes 3:46.1
C Category
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 4:00.4
D Category
1st Avid Sport 3:29.8
2nd Liv AWOL 3:43.1
3rd Valkyrie Race Team 4:08.3
E Category
1st myhillcycling.co.uk 4:41.0
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 4:54.3
3rd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 4:55.1
Team (Aggregate)
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:51.3 12:46.0
4:00.4
4:54.3
2nd Palmer Park Velo 4:09.6 13:55.6
4:33.4
5:12.6
Team (Bidlake)
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:51.3 4:54.3
4:00.4
4:54.3
2nd Palmer Park Velo 4:09.6 5:12.6
4:33.4
5:12.6