Solihull CC - Red Lion #3

13th June 2021

10 miles

Course K1/10

Startsheet

22 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
25 10:25 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 10:48:49 1st 23:49
24 10:24 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 10:48:56 2nd 24:56
22 10:22 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 10:47:58 3rd 25:58
20 10:20 Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun 10:46:31 4th 26:31
23 10:23 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 10:49:53 5th 26:53
19 10:19 Solihull CC Male Senior MSen 10:46:05 6th 27:05
21 10:21 Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 10:48:21 7th 27:21
17 10:17 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:44:59 8th 27:59
18 10:18 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:46:02 9th 28:02
16 10:16 Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:44:22 10th 28:22
15 10:15 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:43:39 11th 28:39
14 10:14 Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:43:21 12th 29:21
11 10:11 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:41:06 13th 30:06
13 10:13 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:43:11 14th 30:11
12 10:12 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:44:23 15th 32:23
9 10:09 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:43:27 16th 34:27
8 10:08 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:43:53 17th 35:53
5 10:05 Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:42:14 18th 37:14
7 10:07 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:44:49 19th 37:49
6 10:06 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
4 10:04 Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran MV - -
10 10:10 Coventry Road Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

15 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 24:56 21:08 985
2nd
2nd
Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 25:58 21:11 1033
3rd
1
3rd
Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 27:21 21:45 1582
4th
1
4th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 26:53 22:15 2153
5th
2
5th
2nd
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:39 23:02 3050 26:56 03:54
6th
1
6th
3rd
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:02 23:08 3165 26:51 03:43
7th
1
7th
5th
Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 28:22 23:37 3721 26:46 03:09
8th
8th
6th
Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 29:21 23:51 3993 26:19 02:28
9th
1
9th
4th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:11 25:07 5470 28:22 03:15
10th
1
10th
1st
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 30:06 25:20 5704 29:30 04:10
11th
11th
9th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 32:23 26:20 6700 27:24 01:04
12th
1st
7th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 34:27 26:44 6996 28:52 02:08
13th
1
2nd
8th
Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 37:14 27:11 7248 29:02 01:51
14th
1
12th
11th
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 35:53 28:46 7666 26:23 -02:23
15th
13th
10th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 37:49 29:21 7838 28:58 -00:23

Awards

Male
1st Team PB Performance 21:08
2nd Coalville Whs 21:11
3rd Apache Brave Racing 21:45
Female
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:44
2nd Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 27:11
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Apache Brave Racing 23:51
2nd VTTA (Midlands) 28:46
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:44
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Apache Brave Racing 23:37
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 27:11
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 23:02
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:08
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:20
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Stourbridge Velo 25:07
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:21
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:20
Veteran (Standard)
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 04:10
2nd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 03:54
3rd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 03:43
B Category
1st Coalville Whs 21:11
2nd Apache Brave Racing 21:45
3rd Team Bottrill 22:15
C Category
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 23:02
2nd Apache Brave Racing 23:37
3rd Apache Brave Racing 23:51
D Category
1st Stourbridge Velo 25:07
2nd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:20
3rd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:20
E Category
1st Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 27:11
2nd VTTA (Midlands) 28:46
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:21
Handicap
1st Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team 10:03
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 8:28
3rd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 7:43
Team (Aggregate)
1st Apache Brave Racing 21:45 1:09:13
23:37
23:51
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:08 1:16:12
26:20
26:44
Team (Bidlake)
1st Apache Brave Racing 21:45 23:51
23:37
23:51
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 23:08 26:44
26:20
26:44