Rugby Racing Cycling Club (Men) (150 maximum across the three events)

31st July 2021

10 miles

Course K11/10T

Startsheet

98 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
150 16:30 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:49:24 1st 19:24
130 16:10 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 16:29:54 2nd 19:54
110 15:50 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:10:16 3rd 20:16
120 16:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:20:27 4th 20:27
85 15:25 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:30 5th 20:30
105 15:45 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:05:33 6th 20:33
115 15:55 Race Rapid Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:15:35 7th 20:35
140 16:20 Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 16:40:41 8th 20:41
100 15:40 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16:00:42 9th 20:42
70 15:10 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:30:43 10th 20:43
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:46 11th 20:46
80 15:20 Team Echelon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:40:48 12th 20:48
95 15:35 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:55:58 13th 20:58
96 15:36 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 15:57:04 14th 21:04
101 15:41 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:02:21 15th 21:21
55 14:55 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:16:26 16th 21:26
65 15:05 WattShop Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:26:28 17th 21:28
86 15:26 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:47:40 18th 21:40
145 16:25 Race Rapid Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:46:40 18th 21:40
136 16:16 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:37:46 20th 21:46
143 16:23 Wrekinsport CC Male Senior MSen 16:44:51 21st 21:51
71 15:11 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:32:51 21st 21:51
135 16:15 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:36:55 23rd 21:55
81 15:21 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:42:56 24th 21:56
111 15:51 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:12:58 25th 21:58
141 16:21 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:43:00 26th 22:00
91 15:31 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:53:01 27th 22:01
131 16:11 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:33:02 28th 22:02
133 16:13 Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 16:35:05 29th 22:05
92 15:32 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:54:07 30th 22:07
122 16:02 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:24:08 31st 22:08
125 16:05 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:27:08 31st 22:08
90 15:30 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 15:52:11 33rd 22:11
146 16:26 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:48:17 34th 22:17
142 16:22 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 16:44:17 34th 22:17
116 15:56 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:18:19 36th 22:19
56 14:56 Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 15:18:19 36th 22:19
98 15:38 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 16:00:24 38th 22:24
61 15:01 Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:23:25 39th 22:25
77 15:17 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:39:31 40th 22:31
106 15:46 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Senior MSen 16:08:31 40th 22:31
107 15:47 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:09:36 42nd 22:36
75 15:15 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 15:37:37 43rd 22:37
121 16:01 Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 16:23:38 44th 22:38
126 16:06 Nova Raiders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:28:41 45th 22:41
112 15:52 Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:14:46 46th 22:46
57 14:57 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:19:47 47th 22:47
76 15:16 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:38:55 48th 22:55
93 15:33 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:56:02 49th 23:02
103 15:43 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:06:02 49th 23:02
147 16:27 Royal Sutton CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:50:02 49th 23:02
132 16:12 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:35:03 52nd 23:03
97 15:37 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:00:05 53rd 23:05
66 15:06 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:29:08 54th 23:08
82 15:22 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:45:10 55th 23:10
67 15:07 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:30:11 56th 23:11
138 16:18 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16:41:20 57th 23:20
87 15:27 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:50:31 58th 23:31
62 15:02 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:25:32 59th 23:32
127 16:07 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:30:36 60th 23:36
84 15:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 15:47:42 61st 23:42
137 16:17 Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:40:44 62nd 23:44
73 15:13 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:36:51 63rd 23:51
83 15:23 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:46:59 64th 23:59
123 16:03 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:27:06 65th 24:06
113 15:53 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:17:08 66th 24:08
124 16:04 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:28:18 67th 24:18
117 15:57 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 16:21:20 68th 24:20
148 16:28 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:52:24 69th 24:24
104 15:44 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 16:08:31 70th 24:31
94 15:34 1485 Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:58:36 71st 24:36
53 14:53 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:17:47 72nd 24:47
59 14:59 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:24:01 73rd 25:01
144 16:24 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:49:02 74th 25:02
128 16:08 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:33:06 75th 25:06
108 15:48 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:13:30 76th 25:30
114 15:54 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:19:55 77th 25:55
54 14:54 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:20:42 78th 26:42
64 15:04 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:30:45 79th 26:45
89 15:29 Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:55:50 80th 26:50
119 15:59 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 16:26:22 81st 27:22
139 16:19 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 16:46:48 82nd 27:48
58 14:58 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:26:11 83rd 28:11
134 16:14 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:42:28 84th 28:28
99 15:39 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:07:49 85th 28:49
129 16:09 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:37:56 86th 28:56
72 15:12 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
109 15:49 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
68 15:08 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
118 15:58 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
102 15:42 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
69 15:09 Albarosa CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
149 16:29 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
74 15:14 Coventry Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
88 15:28 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
78 15:18 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
79 15:19 Northants Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

85 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:24 19:26 178
2nd
2nd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 19:54 19:44 286
3rd
3rd
5th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:16 19:57 384 26:14 06:17
4th
5
4th
9th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:43 20:13 555 26:10 05:57
5th
5
5th
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:46 20:23 668 27:51 07:28
6th
5
6th
3rd
Team Echelon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:48 20:27 699 27:01 06:34
7th
3
7th
2nd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:33 20:30 736 27:12 06:42
8th
4
8th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 20:58 20:35 802
9th
4
9th
12th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:27 20:42 899 26:36 05:54
10th
3
10th
Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 20:41 20:43 914
11th
5
11th
11th
Race Rapid Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:35 20:46 957 26:41 05:55
12th
16
12th
Apache Brave Racing Male Senior MSen 22:05 20:56 1108
13th
3
13th
19th
WattShop Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:28 21:01 1187 26:14 05:13
14th
1
14th
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 21:04 21:05 1252
15th
6
15th
6th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:51 21:06 1268 27:18 06:12
16th
20
16th
Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 22:19 21:10 1335
17th
3
17th
Wrekinsport CC Male Senior MSen 21:51 21:24 1579
18th
4
18th
23rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:21 21:25 1597 26:32 05:07
18th
18th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21:40 21:25 1597
20th
2
20th
14th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:56 21:27 1633 27:01 05:34
21st
6
21st
9th
Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:26 21:33 1744 27:30 05:57
21st
4
21st
22nd
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:46 21:33 1744 26:41 05:08
23rd
23rd
8th
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:58 21:37 1819 27:37 06:00
24th
16
24th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:42 21:41 1896
25th
10
25th
15th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:19 21:43 1935 27:12 05:29
26th
26th
4th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:01 21:44 1955 28:06 06:22
26th
3
26th
37th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:07 21:44 1955 26:06 04:22
28th
2
28th
21st
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:08 21:47 2016 26:56 05:09
29th
3
29th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 22:11 21:48 2036
30th
30th
29th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:52 2118 26:32 04:40
31st
4
31st
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 22:37 21:53 2139
32nd
4
32nd
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 22:17 21:57 2223
33rd
7
33rd
36th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:00 21:59 2265 26:23 04:24
34th
5
34th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Senior MSen 22:31 22:01 2308
35th
35th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 22:06 2415
36th
6
36th
25th
Nova Raiders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:41 22:07 2437 27:07 05:00
37th
6
37th
28th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:47 22:09 2480 26:51 04:42
38th
3
38th
Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 22:38 22:11 2524
39th
7
39th
34th
Royal Sutton CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:02 22:12 2546 26:41 04:29
40th
40th
27th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:13 2569 26:56 04:43
41st
15
41st
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Senior MSen 23:42 22:21 2761
42nd
20
42nd
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 24:20 22:26 2887
43rd
6
43rd
20th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:02 22:32 3038 27:44 05:12
43rd
3
43rd
31st
Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:25 22:32 3038 27:07 04:35
43rd
16
43rd
40th
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:02 22:32 3038 26:41 04:09
46th
10
46th
41st
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:17 22:33 3063 26:36 04:03
47th
1
47th
17th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:08 22:36 3137 27:58 05:22
47th
47th
Northants Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 22:36 3137
49th
14
49th
38th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:08 22:38 3185 26:56 04:18
50th
2
50th
24th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:10 22:42 3279 27:44 05:02
50th
3
50th
30th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:11 22:42 3279 27:18 04:36
52nd
14
52nd
7th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 22:54 3562 28:58 06:04
53rd
6
53rd
42nd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:59 23:00 3708 27:01 04:01
54th
8
54th
18th
Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:55 23:01 3732 28:22 05:21
55th
6
55th
46th
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:02 23:02 3757 26:27 03:25
56th
1
56th
13th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:31 23:03 3781 28:49 05:46
57th
6
57th
16th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:05 23:04 3805 28:30 05:26
58th
58th
43rd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:51 23:14 4049 27:01 03:47
59th
3
59th
38th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 23:19 4170 27:37 04:18
60th
60th
31st
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:08 23:47 4797 28:22 04:35
61st
61st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:48 4817
62nd
62nd
26th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:06 24:01 5077 28:49 04:48
63rd
63rd
43rd
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:18 24:04 5136 27:51 03:47
64th
40
64th
48th
Race Rapid Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:40 24:12 5291 27:24 03:12
65th
6
65th
52nd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:02 24:15 5349 27:01 02:46
66th
2
66th
58th
1485 Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:36 24:35 5718 26:32 01:57
67th
2
67th
34th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:47 24:39 5788 29:08 04:29
68th
2
68th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 24:31 24:49 5959
69th
14
69th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23:20 24:56 6073
70th
3
70th
45th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:30 24:57 6089 28:30 03:33
71st
71st
49th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:58 6105 28:06 03:08
72nd
1
72nd
54th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:06 25:02 6168 27:37 02:35
73rd
2
73rd
56th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:55 25:09 6275 27:24 02:15
74th
8
74th
57th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:24 25:12 6320 27:24 02:12
75th
4
75th
59th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:01 25:16 6379 26:23 01:07
76th
76th
53rd
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:27 6536 28:06 02:39
77th
77th
50th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:36 6658 28:30 02:54
78th
78th
55th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:42 25:48 6813 28:06 02:18
79th
79th
31st
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:45 26:14 7116 30:49 04:35
80th
80th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 27:22 27:00 7548
81st
3
81st
61st
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:49 27:45 7840 27:24 -00:21
82nd
1
82nd
47th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:28 27:48 7855 31:05 03:17
83rd
1
83rd
60th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28:11 27:51 7869 27:51 00:00
84th
1
84th
62nd
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:56 28:01 7912 27:18 -00:43
85th
4
85th
50th
A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 27:48 28:45 8026 31:39 02:54

Awards

Male
1st Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:26
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:44
3rd Team Bottrill 19:57
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 20:35
2nd Team PB Performance 21:53
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 19:57
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:13
3rd WattShop 21:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 20:42
2nd Race Rapid 20:46
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Echelon 20:27
2nd Mapperley CC 20:30
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 21:27
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:06
2nd Moda Racing Team 21:33
3rd Beacon Roads CC 21:37
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 20:23
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:44
3rd Kettering CC 22:36
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 22:54
2nd Stourbridge Velo 23:03
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:04
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:14
2nd Team Bottrill 27:48
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st A5 Rangers CC 28:45
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 07:28
2nd Mapperley CC 06:42
3rd Team Echelon 06:34
B Category
1st Apache Brave Racing 20:56
2nd WattShop 21:01
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:06
C Category
1st Royal Sutton CC 22:12
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:21
3rd Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 22:26
D Category
1st Bicester Millennium CC 22:54
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:15
3rd 1485 Tri Club 24:35
E Category
1st Velo Club Long Eaton 27:00
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 27:45
3rd Team Bottrill 27:48
Handicap
1st Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:54
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:21
3rd Apache Brave Racing 1:09
3rd Nova Raiders CC 1:09
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 19:57 1:01:02
20:23
20:42
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:44 1:03:30
21:25
22:21
3rd Nova Raiders CC 20:43 1:04:00
21:10
22:07
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 19:57 20:42
20:23
20:42
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:25 22:06
21:52
22:06
3rd Nova Raiders CC 20:43 22:07
21:10
22:07