Velo Club Cumbria

1st May 2021

10 miles

Course L1010

Startsheet

86 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
90 15:30 GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 15:49:45 1st 19:45
82 15:22 Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male 15:41:59 2nd 19:59
50 14:50 Velotik Racing Team Veteran Male 15:10:24 3rd 20:24
88 15:28 Bella in Sella Racing Veteran Male 15:48:28 4th 20:28
79 15:19 Beacon Wheelers Senior Male 15:39:41 5th 20:41
86 15:26 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:46:46 6th 20:46
83 15:23 East Lancashire RC Senior Male 15:44:06 7th 21:06
80 15:20 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Veteran Male 15:41:08 8th 21:08
16 14:16 Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 14:37:10 9th 21:10
78 15:18 University of Derby Cycling Club Espoir Male 15:39:12 10th 21:12
89 15:29 Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male 15:50:14 11th 21:14
72 15:12 Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Male 15:33:25 12th 21:25
85 15:25 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 15:46:34 13th 21:34
77 15:17 Giant-Kendal RT Senior Male 15:38:34 13th 21:34
81 15:21 Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 15:42:39 15th 21:39
49 14:49 Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 15:10:40 16th 21:40
68 15:08 Bury Clarion CC Senior Male 15:29:42 17th 21:42
58 14:58 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Junior Male 15:19:42 17th 21:42
70 15:10 Team HUUB Junior Male 15:31:46 19th 21:46
21 14:21 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 14:42:47 20th 21:47
74 15:14 Team Breeze Junior Female 15:35:55 21st 21:55
75 15:15 Teesdale CRC Veteran Male 15:36:57 22nd 21:57
59 14:59 Rock to Roll CC Senior Male 15:20:59 23rd 21:59
84 15:24 Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male 15:46:03 24th 22:03
76 15:16 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 15:38:04 25th 22:04
73 15:13 Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 15:35:29 26th 22:29
45 14:45 Velo Club Cumbria Espoir Male 15:07:29 26th 22:29
60 15:00 Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 15:22:30 28th 22:30
65 15:05 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 15:27:34 29th 22:34
69 15:09 East Lancashire RC Veteran Male 15:31:42 30th 22:42
46 14:46 Army Cycling Veteran Female 15:08:46 31st 22:46
54 14:54 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Veteran Male 15:16:49 32nd 22:49
40 14:40 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:02:55 33rd 22:55
48 14:48 Rock to Roll CC Veteran Male 15:11:00 34th 23:00
43 14:43 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 15:06:05 35th 23:05
55 14:55 Team ASL-Bolton Veteran Male 15:18:06 36th 23:06
71 15:11 ABC Centreville Veteran Male 15:34:17 37th 23:17
64 15:04 Dumfries CC Veteran Male 15:27:20 38th 23:20
51 14:51 Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 15:14:37 39th 23:37
61 15:01 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 15:24:38 40th 23:38
17 14:17 Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 14:40:42 41st 23:42
38 14:38 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 15:01:42 41st 23:42
52 14:52 Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 15:15:43 43rd 23:43
56 14:56 Rock to Roll CC Veteran Male 15:19:44 44th 23:44
42 14:42 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 15:05:45 45th 23:45
57 14:57 Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:20:56 46th 23:56
66 15:06 Hoppers Rollers Veteran Male 15:29:57 47th 23:57
47 14:47 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 15:11:07 48th 24:07
36 14:36 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 15:00:40 49th 24:40
31 14:31 Dumfries CC Veteran Male 14:55:41 50th 24:41
63 15:03 East Lancashire RC Veteran Female 15:27:43 51st 24:43
53 14:53 Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:17:50 52nd 24:50
5 14:05 Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Female 14:29:51 53rd 24:51
39 14:39 Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 15:04:09 54th 25:09
34 14:34 North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 14:59:35 55th 25:35
27 14:27 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 14:52:39 56th 25:39
23 14:23 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Veteran Female 14:48:49 57th 25:49
24 14:24 Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Veteran Female 14:49:55 58th 25:55
30 14:30 Border City Whs CC Veteran Female 14:56:09 59th 26:09
35 14:35 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:01:14 60th 26:14
15 14:15 Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 14:41:24 61st 26:24
20 14:20 Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 14:46:45 62nd 26:45
25 14:25 VTTA (Merseyside) Veteran Male 14:51:46 63rd 26:46
18 14:18 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 14:44:47 64th 26:47
8 14:08 Bury Clarion CC Senior Female 14:34:56 65th 26:56
26 14:26 Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 14:53:35 66th 27:35
12 14:12 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 14:39:43 67th 27:43
33 14:33 Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 15:01:39 68th 28:39
22 14:22 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 14:50:57 69th 28:57
9 14:09 Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Female 14:38:58 70th 29:58
13 14:13 Clayton Velo Veteran Male 14:43:29 71st 30:29
14 14:14 Chester RC Veteran Male 14:44:55 72nd 30:55
11 14:11 Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 14:42:04 73rd 31:04
6 14:06 The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male 14:38:08 74th 32:08
19 14:19 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Veteran Male 14:52:20 75th 33:20
7 14:07 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Male - -
87 15:27 GS Metro Senior Male - -
29 14:29 Wigan Whs CC Senior Male - -
37 14:37 Frodsham Wheelers Veteran Male - -
41 14:41 Harry Middleton CC Senior Male - -
28 14:28 VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Veteran Male - -
10 14:10 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Female - -
67 15:07 Spokes Race Team Junior Male - -
32 14:32 Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male - -
62 15:02 Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male - -
44 14:44 SVTTA Veteran Male - -

Results

74 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male 19:59 19:28 298
2nd
2nd
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Senior Male - 19:34 343
3rd
1
3rd
1st
GTR - Return To Life Veteran Male 19:45 19:35 351 26:36 07:01
4th
4th
3rd
Velotik Racing Team Veteran Male 20:24 19:49 479 26:27 06:38
5th
5th
GS Metro Senior Male - 20:15 739
6th
1
6th
East Lancashire RC Senior Male 21:06 20:20 813
7th
1
7th
5th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 20:46 20:33 1014 26:46 06:13
8th
3
8th
8th
Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male 21:14 20:40 1127 26:32 05:52
8th
1
8th
Bikestrong-KTM Espoir Male 21:10 20:40 1127
10th
10th
University of Derby Cycling Club Espoir Male 21:12 20:53 1345
11th
1
11th
Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 21:34 20:55 1380
12th
4
12th
9th
Tactic Sport UK Race Team Veteran Male 21:08 20:58 1432 26:41 05:43
13th
4
13th
Bury Clarion CC Senior Male 21:42 21:04 1539
14th
11
14th
11th
Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 22:29 21:05 1557 26:46 05:41
15th
1
15th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Junior Male 21:42 21:09 1630
16th
2
16th
Hawick Cycling Club Senior Male 21:39 21:19 1817
17th
6
17th
19th
Beacon Wheelers Veteran Male 22:03 21:21 1855 26:14 04:53
17th
2
17th
12th
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 21:47 21:21 1855 26:56 05:35
19th
1
1st
Team Breeze Junior Female 21:55 21:30 2028
20th
7
19th
Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 22:34 21:31 2048
21st
20th
2nd
Teesdale CRC Veteran Male 21:57 21:34 2107 28:14 06:40
21st
1
20th
Rock to Roll CC Senior Male 21:59 21:34 2107
23rd
8
22nd
Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 21:40 21:35 2127
24th
23rd
Velo Club Cumbria Espoir Male 22:29 21:41 2249
25th
7
24th
Team HUUB Junior Male 21:46 21:45 2333
26th
13
25th
Giant-Kendal RT Senior Male 21:34 21:53 2505
27th
8
26th
21st
ABC Centreville Veteran Male 23:17 22:00 2658 26:46 04:46
28th
2
27th
Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 22:30 22:13 2943
29th
1
28th
16th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Veteran Male 22:49 22:14 2965 27:24 05:10
30th
3
29th
Velo Club Cumbria Senior Male 23:05 22:18 3055
31st
5
30th
Dumfries CC Veteran Male 23:20 22:28 3295
32nd
2
31st
14th
Team ASL-Bolton Veteran Male 23:06 22:30 3345 27:58 05:28
33rd
2
32nd
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 22:55 22:42 3646
34th
23
33rd
32nd
Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:14 22:45 3719 26:19 03:34
35th
6
2nd
6th
Army Cycling Veteran Female 22:46 22:48 3791 28:52 06:04
36th
2
34th
22nd
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 23:38 22:54 3930 27:37 04:43
37th
9
35th
30th
East Lancashire RC Veteran Male 22:42 22:55 3952 26:56 04:01
37th
5
35th
33rd
Rock to Roll CC Veteran Male 23:00 22:55 3952 26:23 03:28
39th
6
37th
35th
Hoppers Rollers Veteran Male 23:57 23:14 4388 26:36 03:22
40th
38th
23rd
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 23:42 23:19 4503 27:58 04:39
41st
4
39th
24th
Vive Le Velo Veteran Male 23:37 23:24 4614 27:58 04:34
42nd
1
40th
17th
Barrow Central Wheelers Veteran Male 23:43 23:25 4636 28:30 05:05
43rd
4
41st
27th
Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 23:42 23:26 4658 27:51 04:25
44th
2
42nd
31st
Rock to Roll CC Veteran Male 23:44 23:27 4679 27:07 03:40
45th
5
43rd
34th
Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:50 23:28 4701 26:51 03:23
46th
3
44th
7th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 23:45 23:31 4763 29:30 05:59
47th
4
3rd
17th
Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Female 24:51 23:37 4883 28:42 05:05
48th
4
45th
10th
Hawick Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:56 23:48 5099 29:30 05:42
49th
1
46th
29th
Dumfries CC Veteran Male 24:41 23:50 5137 27:58 04:08
50th
47th
41st
Frodsham Wheelers Veteran Male - 24:02 5361 26:10 02:08
51st
3
48th
13th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 24:40 24:08 5470 29:42 05:34
52nd
49th
Wigan Whs CC Senior Male - 24:09 5488
53rd
50th
Harry Middleton CC Senior Male - 24:18 5645
54th
5
51st
4th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 24:07 24:20 5679 30:35 06:15
55th
3
4th
26th
East Lancashire RC Veteran Female 24:43 24:26 5779 28:52 04:26
56th
5th
20th
North Lancashire Road Club Veteran Female 25:35 25:16 6495 30:08 04:52
57th
6th
15th
Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Veteran Female 25:49 25:17 6506 30:31 05:14
58th
7
7th
Bury Clarion CC Senior Female 26:56 25:32 6676
59th
3
8th
28th
Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 26:45 25:39 6749 29:54 04:15
60th
52nd
VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Veteran Male - 25:42 6779
61st
5
53rd
37th
Settle Wheelers Veteran Male 25:09 25:47 6828 28:39 02:52
62nd
3
54th
42nd
Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 26:47 25:58 6932 27:12 01:14
63rd
4
55th
39th
Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 27:35 26:07 7012 28:49 02:42
64th
5
9th
25th
Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Veteran Female 25:55 26:11 7046 30:39 04:28
65th
5
10th
36th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Female 26:09 26:17 7097 29:35 03:18
66th
3
56th
38th
Springfield Financial Racing Team Veteran Male 28:39 26:45 7321 29:30 02:45
67th
3
57th
43rd
VTTA (Merseyside) Veteran Male 26:46 26:46 7329 27:37 00:51
67th
1
57th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 27:43 26:46 7329
69th
7
59th
45th
Velo Club Cumbria Veteran Male 26:24 26:56 7405 27:24 00:28
70th
60th
40th
Rossendale RC Veteran Male 28:57 28:26 7978 30:35 02:09
71st
11th
Cybele Cycling Club Veteran Female 29:58 28:54 8114
72nd
61st
44th
Chester RC Veteran Male 30:55 29:11 8187 29:54 00:43
73rd
62nd
46th
Wigan Whs CC Veteran Male 31:04 30:53 8331 29:42 -01:11
74th
63rd
47th
The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Veteran Male 32:08 35:32 8367 28:39 -06:53

Awards

Male
1st Darlington Cycling Club 19:28
2nd Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 19:34
3rd GTR - Return To Life 19:35
Female
1st Team Breeze 21:30
2nd Army Cycling 22:48
3rd Velo Club Cumbria 23:37
Espoir Male
1st Bikestrong-KTM 20:40
2nd University of Derby Cycling Club 20:53
3rd Velo Club Cumbria 21:41
Junior Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:09
2nd Team HUUB 21:45
Junior Female
1st Team Breeze 21:30
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st GTR - Return To Life 19:35
2nd Velotik Racing Team 19:49
3rd Team Bottrill 20:33
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Army Cycling 22:48
2nd Velo Club Cumbria 23:37
3rd East Lancashire RC 24:26
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 21:21
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:14
3rd Border City Whs CC 22:54
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 25:16
2nd Vive Le Velo 25:39
3rd Border City Whs CC 26:17
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Teesdale CRC 21:34
2nd Team ASL-Bolton 22:30
3rd Ferryhill Whs 23:19
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 25:17
2nd Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 26:11
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Border City Whs CC 23:31
2nd Hawick Cycling Club 23:48
3rd Border City Whs CC 24:08
Veteran (Standard)
1st GTR - Return To Life 07:01
2nd Teesdale CRC 06:40
3rd Velotik Racing Team 06:38
B Category
1st East Lancashire RC 20:20
2nd Beacon Wheelers 20:40
2nd Bikestrong-KTM 20:40
C Category
1st ABC Centreville 22:00
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:14
3rd Velo Club Cumbria 22:18
D Category
1st Rapha Cycling Club 22:45
2nd Cybele Cycling Club 23:28
3rd Velo Club Cumbria 23:37
E Category
1st Velo Club Cumbria 26:07
2nd Springfield Financial Racing Team 26:45
3rd Border City Whs CC 26:46
Handicap
1st Rapha Cycling Club 3:29
2nd Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:54
3rd Chester RC 1:44
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velo Club Cumbria 20:55 1:04:01
21:31
21:35
2nd Velo Club Cumbria 21:41 1:07:36
22:18
23:37
3rd East Lancashire RC 20:20 1:07:41
22:55
24:26
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Club Cumbria 20:55 21:35
21:31
21:35
2nd Rock to Roll CC 21:34 23:27
22:55
23:27
3rd Velo Club Cumbria 21:41 23:37
22:18
23:37