Coventry CC (Women) (60 riders)

2nd May 2021

10 miles

Course K11/10T

Startsheet

36 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 08:50 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Female 09:11:20 1st 21:20
30 08:30 Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants Espoir Female 08:52:51 2nd 22:51
41 08:41 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 09:04:11 3rd 23:11
40 08:40 Liv AWOL Espoir Female 09:03:22 4th 23:22
56 08:56 TORQ Performance Veteran Female 09:19:32 5th 23:32
35 08:50 AeroCoach Veteran Female 09:13:35 6th 23:35
55 08:55 Beacon Roads CC Senior Female 09:18:52 7th 23:52
52 08:52 Tri Energy Senior Female 09:16:07 8th 24:07
42 15:02 Army Cycling Senior Female 15:26:18 9th 24:18
45 08:45 Stafford RC Veteran Female 09:09:20 10th 24:20
31 08:31 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 08:55:30 11th 24:30
46 08:46 Storey Racing Junior Female 09:10:33 12th 24:33
37 08:37 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Female 09:02:00 13th 25:00
36 08:36 Welland Valley CC Veteran Female 09:01:02 14th 25:02
33 08:33 Kettering CC Junior Female 08:58:09 15th 25:09
51 08:51 Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Female 09:16:38 16th 25:38
25 08:25 Congleton CC Veteran Female 08:50:38 16th 25:38
47 08:47 Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 09:12:45 18th 25:45
27 08:27 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Female 08:52:48 19th 25:48
32 08:32 Coventry Triathletes Senior Female 08:57:52 20th 25:52
34 08:34 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 09:00:10 21st 26:10
53 08:53 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 09:19:16 22nd 26:16
38 08:38 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 09:05:19 23rd 27:19
23 08:23 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 08:51:12 24th 28:12
43 15:13 Coventry Triathletes Senior Female 15:41:27 25th 28:27
49 08:49 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 09:17:34 26th 28:34
48 08:48 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 09:17:38 27th 29:38
22 08:22 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Female 08:53:06 28th 31:06
24 08:24 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 08:56:08 29th 32:08
44 08:44 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Veteran Female - -
26 08:26 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Female - -
28 08:28 Coventry Triathletes Veteran Female - -
21 08:21 Coventry Triathletes Veteran Female - -
54 08:54 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
39 08:39 Coventry Triathletes Senior Female - -
29 08:29 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Female 21:20 21:28 1617
2nd
2nd
Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants Espoir Female 22:51 23:15 3896
3rd
3rd
3rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 23:11 23:19 3982 28:52 05:33
4th
4th
Liv AWOL Espoir Female 23:22 23:39 4390
5th
5th
1st
TORQ Performance Veteran Female 23:32 24:00 4804 29:48 05:48
6th
1
6th
Beacon Roads CC Senior Female 23:52 24:10 4986
7th
1
7th
8th
AeroCoach Veteran Female 23:35 24:43 5525 28:42 03:59
8th
1
8th
4th
Stafford RC Veteran Female 24:20 24:54 5690 29:54 05:00
9th
1
9th
7th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 24:30 25:16 6006 29:29 04:13
10th
2
10th
Army Cycling Senior Female 24:18 25:17 6019
11th
5
11th
6th
Congleton CC Veteran Female 25:38 25:21 6075 29:35 04:14
11th
7
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Female 25:48 25:21 6075
13th
1
13th
5th
Welland Valley CC Veteran Female 25:02 25:29 6182 29:54 04:25
14th
1
14th
2nd
Warwickshire Road Club Veteran Female 25:38 25:30 6195 31:06 05:36
15th
2
15th
Kettering CC Junior Female 25:09 25:41 6337
16th
1
16th
Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Senior Female 25:45 25:58 6542
17th
6
17th
Storey Racing Junior Female 24:33 26:02 6588
18th
6
18th
9th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Female 25:00 26:09 6667 28:47 02:38
19th
19th
Coventry Triathletes Senior Female 25:52 26:18 6766
20th
20th
10th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Female - 26:24 6830 28:52 02:28
21st
21st
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female - 26:41 7007
22nd
22nd
11th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 26:10 26:42 7018 28:38 01:56
23rd
23rd
12th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 26:16 27:31 7479 28:42 01:11
24th
1
24th
12th
Coalville Whs Veteran Female 28:12 27:56 7660 29:07 01:11
25th
1
25th
Coventry Triathletes Senior Female 28:27 27:58 7675
26th
2
26th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 27:19 28:11 7771
27th
1
27th
14th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Female 29:38 29:03 8105 28:33 -00:30
28th
28th
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Veteran Female - 29:21 8203
29th
29th
15th
Coventry Triathletes Veteran Female - 29:34 8267 28:47 -00:47
30th
1
30th
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Senior Female 31:06 30:16 8282
31st
31st
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Veteran Female - 31:22 8306
32nd
1
32nd
Rugby Racing Cycling Club Veteran Female 32:08 31:31 8309
33rd
33rd
Coventry Triathletes Senior Female - 33:09 8344
34th
3
34th
16th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 28:34 33:11 8345 30:31 -02:40
35th
35th
Coventry Triathletes Veteran Female - 35:16 8389

Awards

Female
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:28
2nd Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 23:15
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:19
Espoir Female
1st Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 23:15
2nd Liv AWOL 23:39
Junior Female
1st Kettering CC 25:41
2nd Storey Racing 26:02
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:19
2nd AeroCoach 24:43
3rd Mark White Coaching RT 26:09
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st TORQ Performance 24:00
2nd Stafford RC 24:54
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:16
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 25:30
2nd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:11
Veteran (Standard)
1st TORQ Performance 05:48
2nd Warwickshire Road Club 05:36
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 05:33
B Category
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 21:28
C Category
1st Rupelcleaning Champion-Lubricants 23:15
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:19
3rd Liv AWOL 23:39
D Category
1st Stafford RC 24:54
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:16
3rd Army Cycling 25:17
E Category
1st Coalville Whs 27:56
2nd Coventry Triathletes 27:58
3rd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 28:11
Handicap
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0:50
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 0:37
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0:35
Team (Aggregate)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:19 1:17:38
25:16
29:03
2nd Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:21 1:18:44
26:41
26:42
3rd Coventry Triathletes 26:18 1:23:50
27:58
29:34
Team (Bidlake)
1st Rugby Racing Cycling Club 25:21 26:42
26:41
26:42
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:19 29:03
25:16
29:03
3rd Coventry Triathletes 26:18 29:34
27:58
29:34