Manchester Bicycle Club (Bioracer Kudos series event 3)

5th April 2021

10 miles

Course J10/1

Startsheet

130 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 11:00 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 11:19:05 1st 19:05
110 10:50 Team Inspired Espoir Male 11:09:39 2nd 19:39
107 10:47 Fibrax Wrexham RC Senior Male 11:07:08 3rd 20:08
60 10:00 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 10:20:08 3rd 20:08
111 10:51 Welwyn Whs Espoir Male 11:11:24 5th 20:24
80 10:20 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male 10:40:32 6th 20:32
95 10:35 Oswestry Paragon CC Espoir Male 10:55:36 7th 20:36
76 10:16 Team Inspired Espoir Male 10:36:38 8th 20:38
75 10:15 Rossendale RC Senior Male 10:35:44 9th 20:44
106 10:46 Team Inspired Espoir Male 11:06:48 10th 20:48
48 09:48 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 10:08:49 11th 20:49
72 10:12 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 10:32:50 12th 20:50
101 10:41 Seamons CC Veteran Male 11:01:55 13th 20:55
96 10:36 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 10:56:56 14th 20:56
65 10:05 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 10:25:57 15th 20:57
116 10:56 Army Cycling Senior Male 11:16:58 16th 20:58
90 10:30 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 10:50:59 17th 20:59
91 10:31 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 10:51:59 17th 20:59
73 10:13 Pirate juice cc Senior Male 10:34:01 19th 21:01
93 10:33 Birkenhead North End CC Senior Male 10:54:07 20th 21:07
Res 00:00 Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 00:21:12 21st 21:12
50 09:50 Paceline RT Senior Male 10:11:14 22nd 21:14
103 10:43 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Veteran Male 11:04:23 23rd 21:23
81 10:21 Albarosa CC Senior Male 10:42:25 24th 21:25
46 09:46 Storey Racing Veteran Female 10:07:33 25th 21:33
Res 00:00 Velotik Racing Team Espoir Male 00:21:34 26th 21:34
10 09:10 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 09:31:34 26th 21:34
118 10:58 Bury Clarion CC Senior Male 11:19:35 28th 21:35
114 10:54 Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Male 11:15:40 29th 21:40
109 10:49 Stretford Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11:10:41 30th 21:41
112 10:52 Directions racing Senior Male 11:13:46 31st 21:46
77 10:17 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 10:38:49 32nd 21:49
21 09:21 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:42:53 33rd 21:53
97 10:37 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Espoir Male 10:58:56 34th 21:56
56 09:56 Manchester Bicycle Club Veteran Male 10:18:04 35th 22:04
23 09:23 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Junior Male 09:45:05 36th 22:05
98 10:38 Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 11:00:06 37th 22:06
47 09:47 Team Breeze Espoir Female 10:09:08 38th 22:08
14 09:14 PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 09:36:19 39th 22:19
62 10:02 Element Cycling Team Veteran Male 10:24:19 39th 22:19
Res 00:00 Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 00:22:29 41st 22:29
69 10:09 Element Cycling Team Senior Male 10:31:32 42nd 22:32
Res 00:00 Birkenhead North End CC Espoir Male 00:22:34 43rd 22:34
44 09:44 Fibrax Wrexham RC Senior Female 10:06:35 44th 22:35
Res 00:00 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 00:22:39 45th 22:39
19 09:19 Innovation Racing Junior Male 09:41:43 46th 22:43
43 09:43 East Lancashire RC Senior Female 10:05:53 47th 22:53
9 09:09 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Juvenile Male 09:31:54 48th 22:54
68 10:08 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 10:31:28 49th 23:28
45 09:45 Pro Vision RC Senior Female 10:08:31 50th 23:31
40 09:40 Liv CC Halo Cycles Espoir Female 10:03:39 51st 23:39
Res 00:00 Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 00:23:40 52nd 23:40
119 10:59 Rossendale RC Veteran Male 11:23:05 53rd 24:05
41 09:41 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female 10:05:19 54th 24:19
36 09:36 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Female 10:00:48 55th 24:48
18 09:18 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 09:43:16 56th 25:16
51 09:51 Army Cycling Senior Male 10:16:36 57th 25:36
13 09:13 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 09:38:38 58th 25:38
34 09:34 Congleton CC Senior Female 10:00:05 59th 26:05
4 09:04 East Bradford CC Juvenile Female 09:30:12 60th 26:12
28 09:28 Storey Racing C1 Female 09:55:00 61st 27:00
33 09:33 Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 10:00:37 62nd 27:37
49 09:49 Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 10:16:43 63rd 27:43
2 09:02 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 09:29:49 64th 27:49
6 09:06 Westmead Team 88 Juvenile Male 09:33:54 65th 27:54
1 09:01 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 09:28:58 66th 27:58
Res 00:00 Congleton CC Senior Male - -
78 10:18 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - -
7 09:07 Innovation Racing Juvenile Male - -
59 09:59 Stockport Tri Club Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male - -
70 10:10 Vanelli-Project GO Senior Male - -
58 09:58 St Helens CRC Senior Male - -
63 10:03 Total Tri Training Veteran Male - -
32 09:32 Total Tri Training Veteran Female - -
108 10:48 Team PB Performance Espoir Male - -
26 09:26 Salford Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
87 10:27 Team Inspired Espoir Male - -
92 10:32 North Wirral Velo Senior Male - -
105 10:45 Team HUUB Senior Male - -
71 10:11 Team Inspired Espoir Male - -
5 09:05 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - -
12 09:12 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - -
3 09:03 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female - -
15 09:15 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
99 10:39 Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
82 10:22 Seamons CC Veteran Male - -
16 09:16 Macclesfield Wheelers Junior Male - -
61 10:01 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - -
35 09:35 Total Tri Training Veteran Female - -
53 09:53 Element Cycling Team Senior Male - -
79 10:19 Manchester Bicycle Club Veteran Male - -
42 09:42 Weaver Valley CC Senior Female - -
37 09:37 The Racing Chance Foundation Senior Female - -
20 09:20 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
104 10:44 SKCC Veteran Male - -
85 10:25 Velotik Racing Team Veteran Male - -
55 09:55 Team Inspired Espoir Male - -
94 10:34 Directions racing Veteran Male - -
29 09:29 Stockport Tri Club Veteran Female - -
89 10:29 Lancashire RC Senior Male - -
83 10:23 Velotik Racing Team Senior Male - -
8 09:08 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Male - -
64 10:04 Innovation Racing Veteran Male - -
117 10:57 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male - -
102 10:42 Thatto Cycles Racing Team Veteran Male - -
74 10:14 Manchester Bicycle Club Espoir Male - -
66 10:06 Weaver Valley CC Senior Male - -
86 10:26 Team Inspired Espoir Male - -
25 09:25 3C Test Team Veteran Female - -
84 10:24 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - -
22 09:22 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male - -
30 09:30 East Lancashire RC Espoir Female - -
88 10:28 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - -
11 09:11 Storey Racing Junior Female - -
113 10:53 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - -
24 09:24 Total Tri Training Veteran Female - -
39 09:39 Congleton CC Veteran Female - -
17 09:17 Innovation Racing Junior Male - -
52 09:52 Onimpex Bioracer RT Veteran Male - -
115 10:55 Team Inspired Espoir Male - -
31 09:31 Total Tri Training Senior Female - -
27 09:27 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Female - -
100 10:40 Port Sunlight Wheelers Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Seamons CC Veteran Male - -
54 09:54 Directions racing Senior Male - -
Res 00:00 Total Tri Training Veteran Male - -
38 09:38 Salford Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
57 09:57 Congleton CC Veteran Male - -
67 10:07 Preston CC Veteran Male - -

Results

108 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Veteran Male 19:05 19:39 41 26:02 06:23
2nd
2nd
Port Sunlight Wheelers Senior Male - 19:57 59
3rd
3rd
Team Inspired Espoir Male - 20:14 79
4th
7
4th
Team Inspired Espoir Male - 20:36 117
5th
2
5th
Team Inspired Espoir Male - 20:47 161
6th
4
6th
Oswestry Paragon CC Espoir Male 20:36 20:56 206
7th
2
7th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Senior Male 20:08 21:23 381
8th
4
8th
Team Inspired Espoir Male 20:38 21:25 395
9th
9th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 21:27 410
10th
10th
Vanelli-Project GO Senior Male - 21:29 425
11th
3
11th
Welwyn Whs Espoir Male 20:24 21:31 440
12th
2
12th
Team Inspired Espoir Male - 21:40 512
13th
3
13th
Rossendale RC Senior Male 20:44 21:42 528
14th
11
14th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 20:59 21:44 546
14th
14
14th
Paceline RT Senior Male 21:14 21:44 546
16th
10
16th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 20:59 21:46 563
17th
17th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 21:48 581
18th
18th
St Helens CRC Senior Male - 21:49 590
19th
13
19th
2nd
Tactic Sport UK Race Team Veteran Male 21:23 21:52 619 26:40 04:48
20th
5
20th
Army Cycling Senior Male 20:58 21:54 638
20th
20th
Velotik Racing Team Veteran Male - 21:54 638
22nd
14
22nd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior Male 20:08 21:58 681
23rd
23rd
Team Inspired Espoir Male - 22:02 729
24th
6
24th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 21:12 22:03 742
25th
2
25th
Manchester Wheelers Senior Male 20:57 22:05 767
26th
12
26th
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male 20:32 22:07 794
27th
7
27th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 21:34 22:12 861
28th
6
28th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 20:50 22:17 929
29th
5
29th
Velotik Racing Team Senior Male 20:56 22:18 942
30th
5
30th
4th
Seamons CC Veteran Male 20:55 22:20 968 26:45 04:25
31st
4
31st
Onimpex Bioracer RT Veteran Male - 22:31 1128
32nd
7
32nd
Bury Clarion CC Senior Male 21:35 22:34 1177
33rd
33rd
Weaver Valley CC Senior Male - 22:35 1193
34th
34th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 22:36 1209
35th
30
35th
Army Cycling Senior Male 25:36 22:37 1226
36th
7
36th
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Veteran Male 21:49 22:39 1259
37th
12
37th
Pirate juice cc Senior Male 21:01 22:40 1275
38th
38th
5th
Seamons CC Veteran Male - 22:41 1292 27:03 04:22
39th
1
39th
Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Male 21:40 22:46 1374
40th
19
40th
6th
Total Tri Training Veteran Male - 22:52 1470 26:07 03:15
40th
1
40th
3rd
Stretford Wheelers CC Veteran Male 21:41 22:52 1470 27:39 04:47
42nd
13
42nd
Element Cycling Team Senior Male 22:32 22:54 1501
43rd
43rd
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Junior Male - 22:55 1516
44th
44th
Velotik Racing Team Senior Male - 23:00 1595
45th
4
45th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Junior Male 22:05 23:04 1658
46th
21
46th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 20:49 23:05 1674
47th
6
47th
Velotik Racing Team Espoir Male 21:34 23:06 1690
48th
3
48th
Directions racing Senior Male 21:46 23:08 1722
49th
2
49th
Birkenhead North End CC Espoir Male 22:34 23:09 1739
50th
2
1st
Team Breeze Espoir Female 22:08 23:10 1755
51st
14
50th
Birkenhead North End CC Senior Male 21:07 23:24 1994
52nd
1
2nd
PH-MAS Cycling Junior Female 22:19 23:31 2123
53rd
6
51st
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 22:39 23:37 2238
54th
6
3rd
East Lancashire RC Senior Female 22:53 23:42 2336
54th
2
52nd
Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 22:29 23:42 2336
56th
6
53rd
9th
Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male 22:06 23:44 2376 26:36 02:52
57th
3
54th
8th
Element Cycling Team Veteran Male 22:19 23:46 2416 26:40 02:54
58th
17
4th
East Lancashire RC Espoir Female - 23:47 2436
59th
55th
Lancashire RC Senior Male - 23:51 2515
60th
1
5th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Senior Female 22:35 23:57 2634
61st
56th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male - 24:06 2813
62nd
57th
11th
Congleton CC Veteran Male - 24:07 2833 26:27 02:20
63rd
13
58th
Innovation Racing Junior Male 21:53 24:08 2853
64th
5
59th
Preston CC Veteran Male - 24:13 2955
64th
59th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 24:13 2955
66th
61st
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male - 24:14 2975
67th
62nd
13th
SKCC Veteran Male - 24:15 2996 26:22 02:07
68th
63rd
10th
Stockport Clarion CC Veteran Male - 24:22 3140 26:49 02:27
69th
64th
15th
Directions racing Veteran Male - 24:31 3329 26:02 01:31
70th
14
65th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Espoir Male 21:56 24:33 3371
71st
66th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 24:54 3818
72nd
6th
Weaver Valley CC Senior Female - 24:57 3883
73rd
1
7th
7th
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female 24:19 25:22 4416 28:20 02:58
74th
67th
North Wirral Velo Senior Male - 25:24 4458
74th
1
67th
12th
Stockport Tri Club Veteran Male 23:40 25:24 4458 27:39 02:15
76th
69th
Innovation Racing Juvenile Male - 25:25 4479
77th
8th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female - 25:26 4501
78th
70th
Manchester Bicycle Club Espoir Male - 25:29 4564
79th
71st
Element Cycling Team Senior Male - 25:42 4833
80th
2
72nd
Innovation Racing Junior Male 22:43 25:49 4976
80th
72nd
Congleton CC Senior Male - 25:49 4976
82nd
5
74th
16th
Rossendale RC Veteran Male 23:28 25:56 5116 27:07 01:11
83rd
75th
Innovation Racing Junior Male - 26:00 5195
84th
76th
17th
Total Tri Training Veteran Male - 26:16 5500 26:17 00:01
85th
77th
Directions racing Senior Male - 26:22 5610
86th
78th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Male - 26:33 5804
87th
9th
The Racing Chance Foundation Senior Female - 26:37 5872
88th
1
79th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 25:16 26:38 5888
89th
1
10th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 25:38 26:52 6112
90th
80th
Manchester Bicycle Club Veteran Male - 27:31 6663
91st
4
11th
14th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Female 24:48 27:40 6778 29:38 01:58
92nd
12th
Storey Racing Junior Female - 27:59 7007
93rd
13th
East Bradford CC Juvenile Female 26:12 28:04 7064
94th
14th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Juvenile Female - 28:08 7108
95th
15th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - 28:32 7358
96th
2
16th
Congleton CC Senior Female 26:05 28:40 7434
97th
17th
18th
Congleton CC Veteran Female - 28:46 7489 28:36 -00:10
98th
81st
Stockport Tri Club Senior Male - 28:55 7568
99th
18th
Total Tri Training Veteran Female - 29:18 7751
100th
82nd
19th
Innovation Racing Veteran Male - 29:22 7780 26:45 -02:37
101st
19th
Stockport Tri Club Veteran Female - 30:26 8132
102nd
1
20th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 27:49 31:28 8281
103rd
21st
Total Tri Training Veteran Female - 32:04 8283
104th
22nd
Total Tri Training Veteran Female - 32:06 8285
105th
23rd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Female - 32:09 8287
106th
2
24th
Storey Racing C1 Female 27:00 32:32 8304
107th
2
25th
20th
Holmfirth C C Veteran Female 27:37 33:11 8323 29:27 -03:44
108th
1
26th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 27:58 33:51 8334

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:39
2nd Port Sunlight Wheelers 19:57
3rd Team Inspired 20:14
Female
1st Team Breeze 23:10
2nd PH-MAS Cycling 23:31
3rd East Lancashire RC 23:42
Espoir Male
1st Team Inspired 20:14
2nd Team Inspired 20:36
3rd Team Inspired 20:47
Espoir Female
1st Team Breeze 23:10
2nd East Lancashire RC 23:47
Junior Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 22:55
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:04
3rd Innovation Racing 24:08
Junior Female
1st PH-MAS Cycling 23:31
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:52
3rd Storey Racing 27:59
Juvenile Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:12
2nd Innovation Racing 25:25
3rd Holmfirth C C 26:33
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 25:26
2nd East Bradford CC 28:04
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:08
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:39
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:52
3rd Seamons CC 22:20
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Bury Clarion CC 25:22
2nd Congleton CC 28:46
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Seamons CC 22:41
2nd Stockport Clarion CC 24:22
3rd Rossendale RC 25:56
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:40
2nd Holmfirth C C 33:11
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Stretford Wheelers CC 22:52
2nd Stockport Tri Club 25:24
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 06:23
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 04:48
3rd Stretford Wheelers CC 04:47
B Category
1st Paceline RT 21:44
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 21:52
3rd Manchester Wheelers 22:03
C Category
1st Element Cycling Team 22:54
2nd Barnsley Road Club 23:37
3rd Lyme Racing Club 23:42
3rd East Lancashire RC 23:42
D Category
1st Army Cycling 22:37
2nd Bury Clarion CC 25:22
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 26:38
E Category
1st East Lancashire RC 23:47
2nd East Bradford CC 28:04
3rd Congleton CC 28:40
Handicap
1st Army Cycling 2:59
2nd Oswestry Paragon CC -00:20
3rd Element Cycling Team -00:22
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Inspired 20:14 1:01:37
20:36
20:47
2nd Team Inspired 21:25 1:05:07
21:40
22:02
3rd Manchester Wheelers 21:44 1:05:52
22:03
22:05
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Inspired 20:14 20:47
20:36
20:47
2nd Team Inspired 21:25 22:02
21:40
22:02
3rd Manchester Wheelers 21:44 22:05
22:03
22:05