Velo Club Long Eaton

4th April 2021

10 miles

Course A10/19

Startsheet

78 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
89 08:29 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 08:48:11 1st 19:11
86 08:26 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Senior Male 08:45:22 2nd 19:22
90 08:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 08:49:28 3rd 19:28
85 08:25 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 08:44:28 3rd 19:28
88 08:28 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 08:48:25 5th 20:25
77 08:17 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Espoir Male 08:37:33 6th 20:33
79 08:19 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 08:39:36 7th 20:36
78 08:18 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:38:36 7th 20:36
84 08:24 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 08:44:43 9th 20:43
83 08:23 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 08:43:48 10th 20:48
67 08:07 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 08:28:02 11th 21:02
74 08:14 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 08:35:09 12th 21:09
59 07:59 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 08:20:15 13th 21:15
64 08:04 Race Hub Veteran Male 08:25:15 13th 21:15
82 08:22 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 08:43:30 15th 21:30
71 08:11 Team Bottrill Junior Male 08:32:33 16th 21:33
73 08:13 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:34:38 17th 21:38
62 08:02 Race Hub Veteran Male 08:23:40 18th 21:40
76 08:16 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 08:37:40 18th 21:40
46 07:46 Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 08:07:43 20th 21:43
68 08:08 Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 08:30:05 21st 22:05
87 08:27 Ratae RC Veteran Male 08:49:09 22nd 22:09
63 08:03 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 08:25:14 23rd 22:14
53 07:53 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 08:15:20 24th 22:20
70 08:10 Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:32:21 25th 22:21
50 07:50 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 08:12:34 26th 22:34
48 07:48 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 08:10:47 27th 22:47
40 07:40 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 08:02:47 27th 22:47
65 08:05 Westmead Team 88 Veteran Male 08:27:53 29th 22:53
52 07:52 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 08:14:57 30th 22:57
69 08:09 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 08:32:08 31st 23:08
55 07:55 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 08:18:34 32nd 23:34
38 07:38 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 08:01:46 33rd 23:46
35 07:35 Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 07:58:47 34th 23:47
47 07:47 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 08:10:48 35th 23:48
44 07:44 North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 08:07:54 36th 23:54
36 07:36 Ratae RC Senior Female 08:00:00 37th 24:00
31 07:31 Ashfield RC Veteran Male 07:55:07 38th 24:07
61 08:01 Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 08:25:08 39th 24:08
32 07:32 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 07:56:13 40th 24:13
39 07:39 DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Espoir Female 08:03:23 41st 24:23
60 08:00 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 08:24:25 42nd 24:25
42 07:42 Sherwood CC Veteran Female 08:06:31 43rd 24:31
27 07:27 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 07:52:51 44th 25:51
43 07:43 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 08:09:00 45th 26:00
80 08:20 Coalville Whs Veteran Male 08:46:08 46th 26:08
20 07:20 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 07:46:17 47th 26:17
28 07:28 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 07:54:39 48th 26:39
29 07:29 Chester RC Veteran Male 07:55:52 49th 26:52
16 07:16 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female 07:42:59 50th 26:59
15 07:15 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Veteran Male 07:42:12 51st 27:12
19 07:19 Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 07:46:12 51st 27:12
14 07:14 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 07:41:28 53rd 27:28
26 07:26 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female - -
37 07:37 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -
72 08:12 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - -
57 07:57 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -
22 07:22 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Espoir Male - -
21 07:21 Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
45 07:45 Velo Club Long Eaton Junior Male - -
51 07:51 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male - -
30 07:30 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Female - -
56 07:56 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - -
34 07:34 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male - -
41 07:41 Speedhub Veteran Male - -
58 07:58 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
25 07:25 Coalville Whs Veteran Male - -
24 07:24 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
23 07:23 1485 Tri Club Veteran Male - -
75 08:15 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
17 07:17 Race Hub Veteran Male - -
81 08:21 Scunthorpe RC Senior Male - -
13 07:13 Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male - -
49 07:49 Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
33 07:33 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -
66 08:06 Beeston Cycling Club Senior Male - -
54 07:54 Sherwood CC Veteran Male - -
18 07:18 St Neots CC Veteran Female - -

Results

61 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Senior Male 19:22 19:40 72
2nd
1
2nd
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 19:28 20:12 137 26:58 06:46
3rd
2
3rd
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 19:11 20:23 191
4th
2
4th
CYCLING SHEFFIELD Espoir Male 20:33 20:45 325
5th
5th
Scunthorpe RC Senior Male - 21:01 481
5th
5th
4th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 19:28 21:01 481 26:17 05:16
7th
4
7th
6th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 20:48 21:08 541 26:07 04:59
8th
8th
2nd
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 20:36 21:26 709 27:03 05:37
9th
9th
3rd
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 20:36 21:37 823 26:54 05:17
10th
4
10th
7th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 20:25 21:39 845 26:31 04:52
11th
5
11th
Team Bottrill Junior Male 21:33 21:59 1075
12th
12th
9th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:09 22:37 1584 27:03 04:26
13th
2
13th
8th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 21:30 22:44 1688 27:33 04:49
14th
14th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - 22:50 1781
15th
4
15th
12th
Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran Male 21:43 22:55 1860 26:49 03:54
16th
16th
13th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male - 23:03 1990 26:40 03:37
17th
17th
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male - 23:09 2090
18th
2
18th
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 21:40 23:10 2107
19th
3
19th
15th
Race Hub Veteran Male 21:15 23:11 2124 26:27 03:16
20th
4
20th
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 22:14 23:17 2226
21st
21st
Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Male - 23:26 2387
22nd
4
22nd
16th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 21:15 23:43 2718 26:54 03:11
23rd
1
23rd
18th
Ratae RC Veteran Male 22:09 23:44 2738 26:27 02:43
24th
1
24th
Lyme Racing Club Senior Male 22:05 23:49 2838
24th
2
24th
17th
Beeston Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:21 23:49 2838 26:58 03:09
26th
1
26th
Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male 22:34 24:02 3093
27th
27th
23rd
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male - 24:14 3336 26:07 01:53
28th
13
28th
25th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 20:43 24:34 3789 26:17 01:43
29th
3
29th
5th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 23:08 24:36 3836 29:45 05:09
30th
30th
Speedhub Veteran Male - 24:37 3860
31st
1
31st
20th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 22:47 24:40 3930 27:12 02:32
32nd
1
32nd
24th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 22:47 24:46 4071 26:31 01:45
33rd
1
33rd
11th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 22:57 25:13 4665 29:09 03:56
34th
34th
14th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 25:23 4852 28:48 03:25
35th
5
35th
Beacon Roads CC Veteran Male 24:08 25:28 4935
36th
1
36th
21st
Lyme Racing Club Veteran Male 23:34 25:46 5201 28:06 02:20
37th
1st
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Female - 25:49 5243
38th
37th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:48 25:55 5326
39th
38th
25th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male - 26:02 5421 27:45 01:43
40th
2
39th
Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 23:47 26:06 5474
41st
5
2nd
10th
Sherwood CC Veteran Female 24:31 26:38 5877 30:40 04:02
42nd
2
40th
19th
North Shropshire Wheelers Veteran Male 23:54 26:41 5914 29:20 02:39
43rd
2
41st
22nd
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 24:25 27:10 6256 29:20 02:10
44th
42nd
30th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male - 27:11 6268 26:45 -00:26
45th
43rd
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - 27:17 6339
46th
44th
31st
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - 27:25 6427 26:36 -00:49
47th
45th
Coalville Whs Veteran Male - 27:33 6511
48th
3rd
DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) Espoir Female 24:23 27:35 6531
49th
2
4th
27th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Female 24:13 27:40 6580 28:31 00:51
50th
5
46th
Ashfield RC Veteran Male 24:07 27:58 6767
51st
47th
Velo Club Long Eaton Senior Male - 29:10 7390
52nd
2
48th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 26:17 29:14 7425
53rd
49th
32nd
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 26:00 29:29 7548 27:33 -01:56
54th
5th
28th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female - 29:31 7549 29:43 00:12
55th
2
6th
29th
Coalville Whs Veteran Female 25:51 29:36 7550 29:21 -00:15
56th
50th
Rapha Cycling Club Veteran Male - 29:41 7551
57th
1
7th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female 26:59 30:30 7811
58th
51st
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - 30:45 7878
59th
52nd
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Espoir Male - 32:11 8116
60th
1
53rd
34th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 27:28 32:52 8142 27:45 -05:07
61st
2
54th
33rd
Chester RC Veteran Male 26:52 33:40 8186 29:32 -04:08

Awards

Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:40
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 20:12
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 20:23
Female
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 25:49
2nd Sherwood CC 26:38
3rd DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35
Espoir Male
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD 20:45
2nd Team PB Performance 23:10
3rd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:11
Espoir Female
1st DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 27:35
Junior Male
1st Team Bottrill 21:59
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 21:01
2nd Team Bottrill 21:08
3rd Team Bottrill 21:39
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 27:40
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 20:12
2nd Mapperley CC 21:26
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:37
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:31
2nd Coalville Whs 29:36
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:23
2nd Lyme Racing Club 25:46
3rd Sherwood CC 26:02
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 26:38
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:36
2nd Melton Olympic CC 25:13
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 26:41
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 06:46
2nd Mapperley CC 05:37
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 05:17
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 21:08
2nd Team Bottrill 21:59
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 22:37
C Category
1st Barnsley Road Club 23:17
2nd Ratae RC 23:44
3rd Beeston Cycling Club 23:49
3rd Lyme Racing Club 23:49
D Category
1st Beacon Roads CC 25:28
2nd Lyme Racing Club 25:46
3rd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:55
E Category
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 29:14
2nd South Pennine RC 29:29
3rd Coalville Whs 29:36
Handicap
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD -00:12
2nd UpShift Nutrition Race Team -00:18
3rd Team Bottrill -00:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 21:01 1:03:48
21:08
21:39
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 1:11:32
24:02
24:40
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46 1:19:13
27:10
27:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 21:01 21:39
21:08
21:39
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 22:50 24:40
24:02
24:40
3rd Velo Club Long Eaton 24:46 27:17
27:10
27:17