VTTA Notts & E. Mids. preference to VTTA members.

17th April 2021

10 miles

Course A10/14

Startsheet

98 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 15:40 Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 15:58:55 1st 18:55
10 15:10 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 15:29:00 2nd 19:00
60 16:00 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:19:04 3rd 19:04
100 16:40 Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 16:59:05 4th 19:05
50 15:50 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:09:16 5th 19:16
15 15:15 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:34:51 6th 19:51
30 15:30 Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen 15:49:57 7th 19:57
70 16:10 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 16:29:57 7th 19:57
99 16:39 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 16:59:01 9th 20:01
85 16:25 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 16:45:01 9th 20:01
65 16:05 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:25:05 11th 20:05
80 16:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:40:06 12th 20:06
90 16:30 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:50:09 13th 20:09
35 15:35 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:55:14 14th 20:14
20 15:20 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:40:14 14th 20:14
25 15:25 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:45:17 16th 20:17
21 15:21 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:41:18 17th 20:18
86 16:26 RODE Cycles Male Senior MSen 16:46:20 18th 20:20
98 16:38 Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:58:21 19th 20:21
45 15:45 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:05:27 20th 20:27
51 15:51 GS Mossa Male Veteran MV 16:11:27 20th 20:27
75 16:15 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:35:29 22nd 20:29
95 16:35 Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:55:41 23rd 20:41
31 15:31 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran MV 15:51:45 24th 20:45
92 16:32 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:52:47 25th 20:47
77 16:17 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 16:37:49 26th 20:49
61 16:01 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:21:55 27th 20:55
5 15:05 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:26:03 28th 21:03
71 16:11 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:32:04 29th 21:04
26 15:26 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 15:47:18 30th 21:18
76 16:16 VC York Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:37:18 30th 21:18
55 15:55 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:16:21 32nd 21:21
32 15:32 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:53:23 33rd 21:23
11 15:11 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:32:28 34th 21:28
62 16:02 Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:23:29 35th 21:29
52 15:52 Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:13:29 35th 21:29
9 15:09 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:30:41 37th 21:41
46 15:46 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:07:45 38th 21:45
41 15:41 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:02:46 39th 21:46
16 15:16 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 15:37:52 40th 21:52
72 16:12 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 16:33:58 41st 21:58
12 15:12 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:33:59 42nd 21:59
97 16:37 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:59:00 43rd 22:00
81 16:21 Paintrain Lincoln Male Veteran MV 16:43:03 44th 22:03
67 16:07 Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 16:29:07 45th 22:07
22 15:22 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:44:09 46th 22:09
66 16:06 OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:28:23 47th 22:23
47 15:47 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:09:25 48th 22:25
87 16:27 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:49:33 49th 22:33
36 15:36 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:58:37 50th 22:37
6 15:06 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:28:47 51st 22:47
37 15:37 Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:59:54 52nd 22:54
82 16:22 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 16:44:55 53rd 22:55
88 16:28 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:51:26 54th 23:26
63 16:03 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 16:26:28 55th 23:28
18 15:18 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:41:28 55th 23:28
27 15:27 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:50:30 57th 23:30
34 15:34 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran MV 15:57:42 58th 23:42
13 15:13 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:36:42 58th 23:42
93 16:33 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:56:49 60th 23:49
78 16:18 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 16:42:04 61st 24:04
33 15:33 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:57:15 62nd 24:15
17 15:17 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:41:17 63rd 24:17
64 16:04 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:28:21 64th 24:21
43 15:43 Sherwood CC Male Veteran MV 16:07:26 65th 24:26
48 15:48 Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:12:44 66th 24:44
54 15:54 Leicester Forest CC Male Veteran MV 16:18:45 67th 24:45
28 15:28 Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:52:50 68th 24:50
24 15:24 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:48:52 69th 24:52
58 15:58 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:22:58 70th 24:58
38 15:38 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:03:00 71st 25:00
68 16:08 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:33:09 72nd 25:09
44 15:44 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:09:49 73rd 25:49
89 16:29 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 16:55:11 74th 26:11
94 16:34 Team Wheelguru Male Veteran MV 17:00:25 75th 26:25
84 16:24 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:50:30 76th 26:30
8 15:08 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 15:35:15 77th 27:15
39 15:39 Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 16:06:48 78th 27:48
14 15:14 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:42:07 79th 28:07
19 15:19 Team Cognitive Male Veteran MV 15:47:11 80th 28:11
7 15:07 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 15:35:36 81st 28:36
4 15:04 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 15:33:32 82nd 29:32
29 15:29 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:59:28 83rd 30:28
69 16:09 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran MV - -
74 16:14 Sherwood CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
96 16:36 Team JMC Male Senior MSen - -
42 15:42 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
23 15:23 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV - -
83 16:23 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
49 15:49 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran MV - -
53 15:53 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
59 15:59 1485 Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
79 16:19 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
57 15:57 Newark Castle C C Male Veteran MV - -
3 15:03 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran MV - -
56 15:56 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
91 16:31 Alford Whs Male Senior MSen - -
73 16:13 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

88 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:04 18:52 92
2nd
1
2nd
Z Junior Race Team Male Junior MJun 18:55 18:58 103
3rd
3rd
Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior MSen 19:05 19:03 116
4th
4th
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:16 19:29 249 27:01 07:32
5th
2
5th
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 19:57 19:38 311
6th
2
6th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 20:01 19:39 316
7th
13
7th
10th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:29 19:41 325 26:10 06:29
8th
1
8th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior MSen 20:01 19:53 432
8th
3
8th
6th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:51 19:53 432 26:32 06:39
10th
8
10th
GS Mossa Male Veteran MV 20:27 20:05 562
11th
11th
12th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:06 20:11 632 26:32 06:21
12th
6
12th
Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen 19:57 20:15 681
12th
2
12th
3rd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:14 20:15 681 27:07 06:52
14th
5
14th
11th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:27 20:22 769 26:46 06:24
15th
15th
Alford Whs Male Senior MSen - 20:23 782
16th
6
16th
5th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:41 20:33 916 27:18 06:45
17th
6
17th
18th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:47 20:34 930 26:41 06:07
18th
4
18th
4th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:14 20:36 958 27:24 06:48
19th
8
19th
26th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:05 20:39 1001 26:10 05:31
20th
2
20th
14th
Race Hub Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:21 20:41 1029 26:56 06:15
21st
5
21st
16th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:17 20:43 1059 26:56 06:13
22nd
22nd
Team JMC Male Senior MSen - 20:45 1088
23rd
5
23rd
7th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:18 20:47 1118 27:18 06:31
24th
1
24th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 20:49 20:48 1133
25th
1
25th
14th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:55 20:52 1195 27:07 06:15
26th
1
26th
12th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:03 20:57 1274 27:18 06:21
27th
13
27th
25th
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:09 21:07 1438 26:46 05:39
28th
2
28th
20th
VC York Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:18 21:13 1540 27:07 05:54
29th
2
29th
8th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:21 21:14 1557 27:44 06:30
30th
7
30th
19th
North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:45 21:27 1798 27:30 06:03
30th
10
30th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 21:58 21:27 1798
32nd
4
32nd
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 21:04 21:31 1877 28:39 07:08
33rd
5
33rd
23rd
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:46 21:33 1917 27:18 05:45
34th
8
34th
33rd
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:00 21:43 2125 26:27 04:44
35th
3
35th
22nd
Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:23 21:50 2273 27:37 05:47
36th
11
36th
24th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:33 21:53 2337 27:37 05:44
37th
1
37th
30th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:41 22:02 2528 26:56 04:54
38th
4
38th
29th
Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:29 22:03 2549 27:01 04:58
38th
38th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 22:03 2549
40th
4
40th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 22:07 22:05 2592
41st
11
41st
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 21:18 22:06 2613
41st
8
41st
21st
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:37 22:06 2613 27:58 05:52
43rd
3
43rd
36th
OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:23 22:11 2722 26:41 04:30
44th
44th
37th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:12 2745 26:41 04:29
45th
2
45th
47th
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:59 22:23 2996 26:27 04:04
45th
10
45th
44th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:28 22:23 2996 26:41 04:18
47th
47th
49th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:26 3066 26:14 03:48
48th
48th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran MV - 22:35 3278
49th
6
49th
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen 21:52 22:39 3372
50th
50th
39th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:42 3443 27:07 04:25
51st
51st
34th
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:25 22:51 3652 27:24 04:33
52nd
3
52nd
38th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:09 22:57 3787 27:24 04:27
53rd
1
53rd
8th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 22:47 23:00 3854 29:30 06:30
54th
54th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran MV - 23:12 4132
55th
14
55th
51st
Race Hub Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:29 23:14 4179 26:46 03:32
56th
11
56th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran MV 24:26 23:23 4395
57th
6
57th
35th
North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:49 23:26 4467 27:58 04:32
58th
2
58th
50th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:54 23:28 4515 27:07 03:39
59th
1
59th
31st
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:30 23:33 4636 28:22 04:49
60th
60th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 23:53 5106
61st
1
61st
Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran MV 23:42 23:58 5218
62nd
3
62nd
48th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:28 24:02 5305 27:51 03:49
63rd
5
63rd
42nd
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:26 24:09 5453 28:30 04:21
64th
4
64th
Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 23:28 24:13 5533
65th
2
65th
28th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:42 24:27 5790 29:42 05:15
66th
3
66th
43rd
Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:44 24:39 5987 28:58 04:19
67th
5
67th
27th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:58 24:51 6174 30:07 05:16
68th
1
68th
31st
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:21 24:53 6205 29:42 04:49
69th
4
1st
17th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 24:15 25:03 6352 31:15 06:12
70th
4
69th
54th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:17 25:04 6367 27:37 02:33
71st
70th
VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran MV - 25:21 6602
72nd
71st
Sherwood CC Male Espoir MEsp - 25:22 6615
73rd
72nd
39th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:52 25:29 6706 29:54 04:25
74th
4
2nd
52nd
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:11 26:12 7192 29:41 03:29
75th
73rd
VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran MV - 26:14 7212
76th
4
74th
Team Wheelguru Male Veteran MV 26:25 26:15 7223
77th
1
75th
46th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:49 26:19 7262 30:35 04:16
78th
1
76th
55th
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:09 26:20 7273 28:49 02:29
79th
77th
1485 Tri Club Male Veteran MV - 26:35 7415
80th
6
3rd
53rd
Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:50 26:40 7462 29:54 03:14
81st
4
78th
56th
Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:00 26:58 7585 28:39 01:41
82nd
79th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 27:29 7791
83rd
2
80th
Team Cognitive Male Veteran MV 28:11 28:14 8008
84th
4
81st
59th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:28 28:29 8059 27:58 -00:31
85th
2
82nd
58th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:30 28:52 8115 28:22 -00:30
86th
83rd
57th
Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:07 29:27 8152 29:54 00:27
87th
3
84th
41st
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 27:15 31:24 8228 35:46 04:22
88th
1
85th
44th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 29:32 31:28 8229 35:46 04:18

Awards

Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:52
2nd Z Junior Race Team 18:58
3rd Manchester Bicycle Club 19:03
Female
1st Sherwood CC 25:03
2nd Coalville Whs 26:12
3rd Swift Racing 26:40
Espoir Male
1st Sherwood CC 25:22
Junior Male
1st Z Junior Race Team 18:58
2nd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:03
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 19:41
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:39
3rd Nottingham Clarion CC 22:26
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 19:53
2nd Team Bottrill 20:11
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:22
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:29
2nd Mapperley CC 20:15
3rd Race Hub 20:41
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 26:12
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Spalding CC 20:33
2nd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:36
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 20:47
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Swift Racing 26:40
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Kettering CC 22:06
2nd North Notts Olympic CC 23:26
3rd Lyme Racing Club 23:33
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 21:31
2nd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:09
3rd Witham Wheelers 24:39
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 25:03
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Melton Olympic CC 23:00
2nd North Shropshire Wheelers 24:27
3rd Rutland Cycling Club 24:51
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st South Pennine RC 26:19
Veteran Male (90 - 94)
1st South Pennine RC 31:24
2nd South Pennine RC 31:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 07:32
2nd Team Bottrill 07:08
3rd Mapperley CC 06:52
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 19:41
2nd Spalding CC 20:33
3rd Mapperley CC 20:34
C Category
1st Ratae RC 21:43
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 21:53
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 22:05
D Category
1st Sherwood CC 23:23
2nd North Notts Olympic CC 23:26
3rd Lyme Racing Club 23:33
E Category
1st Coalville Whs 26:12
2nd Team Wheelguru 26:15
3rd Team Cognitive 28:14
Handicap
1st South Pennine RC 1:59
2nd Sherwood CC 1:03
3rd Team Bottrill 0:48
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:29 1:01:08
20:47
20:52
2nd Team Bottrill 19:41 1:01:23
20:11
21:31
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:22 1:03:08
20:43
22:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:29 20:52
20:47
20:52
2nd Team Bottrill 19:41 21:31
20:11
21:31
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:22 22:03
20:43
22:03