Melton Olympic CC

24th April 2021

10 miles

Course A10/3

Startsheet

109 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Senior Male 15:19:50 1st 19:50
110 15:50 Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 16:09:53 2nd 19:53
70 15:10 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 15:29:56 3rd 19:56
100 15:40 Nopinz Motip Race Team Senior Male 15:59:56 3rd 19:56
105 15:45 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 16:05:06 5th 20:06
90 15:30 Rose Race Team Senior Male 15:50:30 6th 20:30
55 14:55 Rose Race Team Senior Male 15:15:31 7th 20:31
10 14:10 Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male 14:30:39 8th 20:39
91 15:31 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 15:51:40 9th 20:40
75 15:15 Raw Sport Performance Coaching Veteran Male 15:35:40 9th 20:40
61 15:01 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 15:21:43 11th 20:43
85 15:25 High Wycombe CC Espoir Male 15:45:44 12th 20:44
95 15:35 Melton Olympic CC Senior Male 15:55:47 13th 20:47
45 14:45 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 15:05:55 14th 20:55
81 15:21 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 15:41:57 15th 20:57
87 15:27 Witham Wheelers Senior Male 15:47:58 16th 20:58
65 15:05 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Veteran Male 15:25:59 17th 20:59
80 15:20 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 15:41:01 18th 21:01
71 15:11 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:32:02 19th 21:02
51 14:51 Race Hub Veteran Male 15:12:05 20th 21:05
41 14:41 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:02:06 21st 21:06
76 15:16 Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 15:37:07 22nd 21:07
30 14:30 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:51:09 23rd 21:09
82 15:22 OVB Veteran Male 15:43:13 24th 21:13
92 15:32 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:53:14 25th 21:14
106 15:46 Spalding CC Veteran Male 16:07:18 26th 21:18
50 14:50 Team PB Performance Senior Male 15:11:20 27th 21:20
97 15:37 Spalding CC Veteran Male 15:58:26 28th 21:26
36 14:46 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:07:33 29th 21:33
52 14:52 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 15:13:45 30th 21:45
66 15:06 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:27:45 30th 21:45
47 14:47 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:08:47 32nd 21:47
107 15:47 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 16:08:51 33rd 21:51
15 14:15 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 14:36:52 34th 21:52
20 14:20 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 14:41:58 35th 21:58
25 14:25 South Western Road Club Veteran Male 14:46:59 36th 21:59
86 15:26 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:48:05 37th 22:05
72 15:12 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 15:34:08 38th 22:08
96 15:36 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 15:58:13 39th 22:13
108 15:48 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 16:10:15 40th 22:15
57 14:57 Race Hub Veteran Male 15:19:18 41st 22:18
46 14:36 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 14:58:23 42nd 22:23
22 14:22 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 14:44:24 43rd 22:24
102 15:42 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 16:04:25 44th 22:25
62 15:02 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 15:24:32 45th 22:32
56 14:56 Ratae RC Veteran Male 15:18:33 46th 22:33
42 14:42 Ratae RC Veteran Male 15:04:41 47th 22:41
68 15:08 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 15:30:48 48th 22:48
84 15:24 Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male 15:46:53 49th 22:53
32 14:32 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 14:54:58 50th 22:58
77 15:17 OVB Veteran Male 15:40:00 51st 23:00
2 14:02 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 14:25:03 52nd 23:03
17 14:17 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Veteran Male 14:40:11 53rd 23:11
83 15:23 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Veteran Male 15:46:16 54th 23:16
58 14:58 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Senior Female 15:21:22 55th 23:22
37 14:37 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:00:31 56th 23:31
63 15:03 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 15:26:33 57th 23:33
78 15:18 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 15:41:39 58th 23:39
67 15:07 Ratae RC Veteran Male 15:30:44 59th 23:44
5 14:05 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:28:45 60th 23:45
89 15:29 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 15:52:49 61st 23:49
109 15:49 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Senior Male 16:13:16 62nd 24:16
16 14:16 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 14:40:16 62nd 24:16
74 15:14 Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:38:17 64th 24:17
27 14:27 Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 14:51:17 64th 24:17
33 14:33 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:57:22 66th 24:22
94 15:39 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 16:03:23 67th 24:23
99 15:34 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 15:58:32 68th 24:32
104 15:44 North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male 16:08:37 69th 24:37
48 14:48 Calder Clarion Veteran Male 15:12:55 70th 24:55
8 14:08 Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Female 14:33:02 71st 25:02
59 14:59 Leicestershire RC Veteran Male 15:24:08 72nd 25:08
18 14:18 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 14:43:15 73rd 25:15
88 15:28 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 15:53:19 74th 25:19
13 14:13 Leicester Forest CC Veteran Male 14:38:36 75th 25:36
29 14:29 Coalville Whs Veteran Male 14:54:37 76th 25:37
69 15:09 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Veteran Male 15:34:43 77th 25:43
23 14:23 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Male 14:48:44 78th 25:44
64 15:04 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 15:30:43 79th 26:43
24 14:24 Ratae RC Veteran Male 14:50:52 80th 26:52
39 14:39 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 15:05:53 81st 26:53
12 14:12 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:39:05 82nd 27:05
34 14:34 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female 15:01:17 83rd 27:17
19 14:19 Coalville Whs Veteran Female 14:46:45 84th 27:45
9 14:09 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:37:17 85th 28:17
4 14:04 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:33:18 86th 29:18
54 14:54 Chester RC Veteran Male 15:23:20 87th 29:20
3 14:03 Team Cognitive Veteran Male 14:32:20 87th 29:20
14 14:14 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 14:44:20 89th 30:20
44 14:44 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 15:14:44 90th 30:44
21 14:11 Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
28 14:28 Race Hub Senior Male - -
93 15:33 Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
79 15:19 Race Hub Senior Male - -
40 14:40 Jam Cycling Race Team Coached by BPC Senior Male - -
49 14:49 VTTA (North Midlands) Veteran Male - -
43 14:43 Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male - -
6 14:06 Team Bottrill Veteran Male - -
103 15:43 Cero/Cycledivision Junior Male - -
11 14:21 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - -
38 14:38 Team PB Performance Senior Male - -
101 15:41 Team Bottrill Senior Male - -
26 14:26 Leicestershire RC Senior Male - -
53 14:53 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - -
98 15:38 Belper BC Veteran Male - -
31 14:31 Rose Race Team Senior Male - -
73 15:13 Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - -
35 14:35 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Shutt Velo Test Team Veteran Male - -

Results

96 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Senior Male 19:50 18:44 45
2nd
1
2nd
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 19:56 19:04 67
3rd
1
3rd
Nopinz Motip Race Team Senior Male 19:56 19:15 82
3rd
2
3rd
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 20:06 19:15 82 27:01 07:46
5th
2
5th
Rose Race Team Senior Male 20:31 19:36 125
6th
2
6th
Manchester Bicycle Club Senior Male 19:53 19:42 152
7th
1
7th
Rose Race Team Senior Male 20:30 20:10 317
8th
2
8th
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 20:43 20:11 325
9th
9th
11th
Raw Sport Performance Coaching Veteran Male 20:40 20:14 346 26:10 05:56
9th
1
9th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male 20:40 20:14 346
11th
11th
High Wycombe CC Espoir Male 20:44 20:22 409
12th
4
12th
3rd
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Veteran Male 20:59 20:27 452 27:24 06:57
13th
1
13th
Melton Olympic CC Senior Male 20:47 20:29 470
14th
11
14th
Team PB Performance Senior Male 21:20 20:32 497
15th
1
15th
5th
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 20:57 20:34 516 27:07 06:33
16th
1
16th
Witham Wheelers Senior Male 20:58 20:41 586
17th
17th
10th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 21:01 20:42 596 26:41 05:59
18th
4
18th
9th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:09 20:45 628 26:46 06:01
19th
1
19th
8th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:02 20:54 729 26:56 06:02
20th
7
20th
18th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male 20:55 20:57 765 26:10 05:13
21st
21st
Team Ohten Aveas Junior Male 21:07 21:00 802
22nd
2
22nd
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:06 21:02 827
23rd
4
23rd
13th
Race Hub Veteran Male 21:05 21:07 892 26:56 05:49
24th
1
24th
6th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:14 21:08 905 27:31 06:23
25th
9
25th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 22:05 21:19 1058
26th
1
26th
14th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:33 21:20 1072 27:07 05:47
27th
27th
22nd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Veteran Male - 21:26 1162 26:32 05:06
28th
28th
Rose Race Team Senior Male - 21:27 1177
28th
3
28th
12th
Spalding CC Veteran Male 21:18 21:27 1177 27:18 05:51
30th
30th
Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male - 21:34 1287
31st
2
31st
18th
Spalding CC Veteran Male 21:26 21:38 1353 26:51 05:13
32nd
32nd
2nd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:45 21:41 1403 28:39 06:58
33rd
33rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - 21:46 1489
34th
34th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 21:49 1543
35th
2
35th
24th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Male 21:45 21:58 1709 26:56 04:58
36th
36th
16th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 22:00 1748 27:31 05:31
37th
6
37th
27th
Elite Cycling Veteran Male 22:15 22:02 1787 26:36 04:34
38th
1
38th
29th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:51 22:03 1808 26:32 04:29
39th
39th
Leicestershire RC Senior Male - 22:05 1849
39th
2
39th
18th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:47 22:05 1849 27:18 05:13
41st
8
41st
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 22:32 22:06 1869
42nd
1
42nd
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 22:13 22:07 1890
43rd
43rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - 22:14 2042
44th
3
44th
17th
South Western Road Club Veteran Male 21:59 22:15 2064 27:44 05:29
45th
45th
30th
Belper BC Veteran Male - 22:23 2245 26:46 04:23
45th
2
45th
15th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 22:08 22:23 2245 28:06 05:43
47th
5
47th
32nd
Ratae RC Veteran Male 22:33 22:25 2291 26:27 04:02
47th
47th
Race Hub Senior Male - 22:25 2291
49th
49th
26th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male 22:23 22:34 2494 27:18 04:44
49th
2
49th
23rd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 22:25 22:34 2494 27:37 05:03
51st
9
51st
33rd
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 21:52 22:36 2540 26:36 04:00
52nd
2
52nd
31st
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Veteran Male 22:24 22:42 2685 26:56 04:14
53rd
1
53rd
36th
Ratae RC Veteran Male 22:41 22:43 2711 26:27 03:44
54th
54th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Senior Male - 22:44 2736
55th
4
55th
34th
OVB Veteran Male 23:00 22:45 2762 26:41 03:56
56th
4
56th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 23:03 22:50 2893
57th
1
57th
25th
Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male 22:58 22:52 2947 27:37 04:45
58th
58th
Team PB Performance Senior Male - 22:53 2973
59th
5
1st
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Senior Female 23:22 23:03 3238
60th
2
59th
47th
Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran Male 22:53 23:04 3263 26:14 03:10
61st
60th
Shutt Velo Test Team Veteran Male - 23:07 3339
62nd
2
61st
42nd
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Veteran Male 23:16 23:10 3412 26:36 03:26
62nd
1
61st
21st
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Veteran Male 23:11 23:10 3412 28:22 05:12
64th
2
63rd
4th
Cambridge CC Veteran Male 23:31 23:17 3584 29:54 06:37
65th
7
64th
40th
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 22:48 23:22 3711 26:56 03:34
66th
1
65th
7th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 23:33 23:26 3814 29:30 06:04
67th
16
66th
46th
Race Hub Veteran Male 22:18 23:34 4024 26:46 03:12
68th
1
67th
49th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:45 23:47 4361 26:36 02:49
69th
1
68th
47th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:39 23:51 4461 27:01 03:10
70th
6
69th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:23 24:02 4722
70th
69th
51st
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:49 24:02 4722 26:41 02:39
72nd
5
71st
45th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male 24:32 24:07 4830 27:24 03:17
72nd
71st
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Senior Male 24:16 24:07 4830
74th
1
73rd
37th
Stratford Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:17 24:16 5018 27:58 03:42
75th
1
74th
42nd
Hull Thursday RC Veteran Male 24:17 24:25 5202 27:51 03:26
76th
1
75th
44th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 24:22 24:26 5222 27:51 03:25
77th
1
76th
41st
North Notts Olympic CC Veteran Male 24:37 24:28 5262 27:58 03:30
78th
3
77th
50th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male 25:19 24:50 5686 27:37 02:47
79th
1
2nd
37th
Mark White Coaching RT Veteran Female 25:02 25:05 5951 28:47 03:42
80th
9
78th
35th
Peterborough CC Veteran Male 24:16 25:06 5968 28:58 03:52
81st
1
79th
Coalville Whs Veteran Male 25:37 25:24 6251
82nd
2
80th
54th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Veteran Male 25:44 25:27 6294 27:51 02:24
83rd
4
81st
55th
Calder Clarion Veteran Male 24:55 25:40 6473 27:01 01:21
84th
82nd
58th
Melton Olympic CC Veteran Male - 25:45 6539 26:32 00:47
85th
83rd
Race Hub Senior Male - 25:54 6655
86th
1
84th
59th
Ratae RC Veteran Male 26:52 26:35 7118 27:12 00:37
87th
2
85th
VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Veteran Male 25:43 26:41 7177
88th
3rd
53rd
Coalville Whs Veteran Female 26:53 27:14 7465 29:41 02:27
89th
86th
57th
VTTA (North Midlands) Veteran Male - 27:25 7546 28:14 00:49
90th
87th
39th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 27:26 7553 31:05 03:39
91st
1
4th
52nd
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female 27:17 27:40 7645 30:08 02:28
92nd
1
5th
56th
Coalville Whs Veteran Female 27:45 27:47 7687 29:02 01:15
93rd
2
88th
61st
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 27:05 28:14 7820 27:44 -00:30
94th
89th
Jam Cycling Race Team Coached by BPC Senior Male - 29:05 7955
95th
1
90th
60th
Chester RC Veteran Male 29:20 30:01 7992 29:54 -00:07
96th
1
91st
28th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 28:17 31:14 8007 35:46 04:32

Awards

Male
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:44
2nd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:04
3rd Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:15
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 19:15
Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:03
2nd Mark White Coaching RT 25:05
3rd Coalville Whs 27:14
Espoir Male
1st High Wycombe CC 20:22
2nd Team PB Performance 22:07
Junior Male
1st Team Ohten Aveas 21:00
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Raw Sport Performance Coaching 20:14
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:42
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:45
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Mark White Coaching RT 25:05
2nd Coalville Whs 27:47
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:15
2nd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:27
3rd Mapperley CC 20:34
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Coalville Whs 27:14
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:40
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 21:41
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:23
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:10
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Cambridge CC 23:17
2nd Melton Olympic CC 23:26
3rd Team Bottrill 27:26
Veteran Male (90 - 99)
1st South Pennine RC 31:14
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 07:46
2nd Team Bottrill 06:58
3rd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 06:57
B Category
1st Team PB Performance 20:32
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 21:08
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 21:19
C Category
1st Ratae RC 22:43
2nd OVB 22:45
3rd Melton Olympic CC 22:50
D Category
1st Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:02
2nd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:07
2nd Melton Olympic CC 24:07
E Category
1st Ratae RC 26:35
2nd Coalville Whs 27:14
3rd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:40
Handicap
1st UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1:06
2nd Rose Race Team 0:55
3rd AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0:52
Team (Aggregate)
1st Rose Race Team 19:36 1:01:13
20:10
21:27
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 19:15 1:01:17
21:00
21:02
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:14 1:02:37
20:57
21:26
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:15 21:02
21:00
21:02
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 21:08 21:20
21:19
21:20
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:14 21:26
20:57
21:26