Matlock CC

2nd May 2021

10 miles

Course A10/16

Startsheet

52 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
53 08:23 ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Senior MSen 08:43:43 1st 20:43
45 08:15 Witham Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:36:24 2nd 21:24
40 08:10 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:31:37 3rd 21:37
36 08:06 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 08:27:52 4th 21:52
41 08:11 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:32:57 5th 21:57
33 08:03 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 08:24:58 6th 21:58
46 08:16 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 08:38:07 7th 22:07
51 08:21 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:43:12 8th 22:12
50 08:20 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 08:42:21 9th 22:21
35 08:05 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran MV 08:27:26 10th 22:26
32 08:02 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:24:39 11th 22:39
52 08:22 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir MEsp 08:44:45 12th 22:45
47 08:17 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 08:39:51 13th 22:51
31 08:01 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:23:55 14th 22:55
16 07:46 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Male Juvenile MJuv 08:09:35 15th 23:35
21 07:51 Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 08:14:58 16th 23:58
30 08:00 Team Breeze Female Junior FJun 08:24:02 17th 24:02
10 07:40 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran MV 08:04:12 18th 24:12
23 07:53 South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen 08:17:33 19th 24:33
26 07:56 Team Breeze Female Junior FJun 08:20:37 20th 24:37
48 08:18 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:44:01 21st 26:01
49 08:19 Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:21 22nd 26:21
22 07:52 Congleton CC Female Veteran FV 08:19:48 23rd 27:48
8 07:38 Dinnington Racing Club Male Veteran MV 08:06:32 24th 28:32
27 07:57 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 08:26:49 25th 29:49
4 07:34 Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 08:04:08 26th 30:08
24 07:54 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 08:24:30 27th 30:30
18 07:48 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 08:18:51 28th 30:51
29 07:59 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 08:30:46 29th 31:46
17 07:47 Westmead Team 88 Male Juvenile MJuv 08:19:12 30th 32:12
14 07:44 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 08:16:42 31st 32:42
28 07:58 Bolsover and District CC Female Veteran FV 08:31:45 32nd 33:45
6 07:36 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
25 07:55 ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
5 07:35 Derby Mercury R C Male Senior MSen - -
19 07:49 South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - -
44 08:14 South Normanton C C Male Veteran MV - -
7 07:37 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
3 07:33 DR J Performance Male Senior MSen - -
12 07:42 South Normanton C C Male Veteran MV - -
11 07:41 Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
2 07:32 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
38 08:08 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen - -
9 07:39 Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
15 07:45 Moda Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - -
13 07:43 Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
20 07:50 Team Breeze Female Senior FSen - -
34 08:04 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - -
42 08:12 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
39 08:09 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
37 08:07 Congleton CC Male Veteran MV - -
43 08:13 Team HUUB Male Junior MJun - -

Results

36 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Senior MSen 20:43 20:48 118
2nd
4
2nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:12 22:10 734
3rd
4
3rd
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen 22:07 22:20 832
4th
4
4th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran MV 22:26 22:34 970
5th
2
5th
1st
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:37 22:45 1189 26:10 03:25
5th
5th
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - 22:45 1189
7th
7th
Moda Racing Team Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:49 1270
8th
4
8th
Witham Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:24 22:50 1291
9th
2
9th
Manchester Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:57 23:03 1592
9th
2
9th
7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:39 23:03 1592
11th
11th
Team HUUB Male Junior MJun - 23:07 1688
12th
5
12th
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 21:52 23:16 1916
13th
1
1st
Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Espoir FEsp 23:58 23:38 2546
14th
3
2nd
Team Breeze Female Junior FJun 24:37 23:48 2846
15th
3rd
Team Breeze Female Junior FJun 24:02 23:50 2908
16th
4th
Team Breeze Female Senior FSen - 23:53 3002
17th
3
13th
2nd
Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:55 23:59 3195 27:07 03:08
18th
14th
4th
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:10 3461 26:27 02:17
19th
5
5th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 30:30 24:50 4298
20th
2
6th
South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen 24:33 25:07 4605
21st
15th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran MV - 25:09 4640
22nd
16th
Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 25:23 4874
23rd
17th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran MV - 25:30 4986
24th
18th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - 25:53 5337
24th
18th
7th
Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 25:53 5337 26:06 00:13
26th
7th
3rd
ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 26:03 5484 28:42 02:39
27th
20th
6th
Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:21 26:13 5627 26:27 00:14
27th
20th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 26:13 5627
29th
22nd
DR J Performance Male Senior MSen - 26:34 5924
30th
2
23rd
5th
Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:01 26:38 5980 27:24 00:46
31st
8th
South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - 27:43 6827
32nd
24th
8th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:56 6975 26:32 -01:24
33rd
3
25th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 32:42 28:44 7437
34th
2
26th
Dinnington Racing Club Male Veteran MV 28:32 28:49 7481
35th
2
27th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 30:51 29:49 7850
36th
1
9th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 31:46 30:55 8044

Awards

Male
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 20:48
2nd Bath Cycling Club 22:10
3rd South Normanton C C 22:20
Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:38
2nd Team Breeze 23:48
3rd Team Breeze 23:50
Espoir Male
1st Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:44
Espoir Female
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:38
Junior Male
1st Team HUUB 23:07
Junior Female
1st Team Breeze 23:48
2nd Team Breeze 23:50
Juvenile Male
1st Moda Racing Team 22:49
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 30:55
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:45
2nd Chesterfield Coureurs CC 25:53
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st ASSOS Speed Club UK 26:03
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bolsover and District CC 24:10
2nd Tickhill Velo Club 26:13
3rd South Normanton C C 27:56
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Westmead Team 88 23:59
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bury Clarion CC 26:38
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:25
2nd Westmead Team 88 03:08
3rd ASSOS Speed Club UK 02:39
B Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 22:10
2nd South Normanton C C 22:20
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 22:34
C Category
1st Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:38
2nd Team Breeze 23:48
3rd Team Breeze 23:50
D Category
1st Tickhill Velo Club 26:13
2nd Bury Clarion CC 26:38
3rd Dinnington Racing Club 28:49
E Category
1st Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 24:50
2nd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:44
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 29:49
Handicap
1st Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 5:40
2nd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 3:58
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:02
Team (Aggregate)
1st South Normanton C C 22:20 1:10:12
22:45
25:07
2nd Team Breeze 23:48 1:11:31
23:50
23:53
3rd South Normanton C C 25:09 1:18:22
25:30
27:43
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Breeze 23:48 23:53
23:50
23:53
2nd South Normanton C C 22:20 25:07
22:45
25:07
3rd South Normanton C C 25:09 27:43
25:30
27:43