South Pennine RC

9th May 2021

25 miles

Course A25/11

Startsheet

74 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 08:00 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 08:47:54 1st 47:54
117 07:57 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior MSen 08:45:44 2nd 48:44
64 07:04 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 07:53:37 3rd 49:37
119 07:59 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:49:46 4th 50:46
60 07:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:51:05 5th 51:05
90 07:30 RODE Cycles Male Senior MSen 08:21:27 6th 51:27
65 07:05 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 07:56:28 7th 51:28
118 07:58 Seamons CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:33 8th 51:33
113 07:53 Alford Whs Male Senior MSen 08:44:51 9th 51:51
67 07:07 Total Tri Training Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:58:58 10th 51:58
110 07:50 East Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 08:42:13 11th 52:13
114 07:54 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 08:46:17 12th 52:17
83 07:23 Team JMC Male Senior MSen 08:15:18 13th 52:18
70 07:10 Team Sheffield Male Veteran MV 08:02:35 14th 52:35
112 07:52 Pro Endurance Coaching Female Senior FSen 08:44:47 15th 52:47
75 07:15 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:07:55 16th 52:55
105 07:45 Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:38:14 17th 53:14
100 07:40 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:33:36 18th 53:36
106 07:46 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:39:59 19th 53:59
76 07:16 Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:10:02 20th 54:02
111 07:51 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:05 21st 54:05
91 07:31 Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun 08:25:08 22nd 54:08
116 07:56 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:50:08 22nd 54:08
115 07:55 Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:49:09 24th 54:09
81 07:21 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:15:16 25th 54:16
73 07:13 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:07:40 26th 54:40
92 07:32 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:26:50 27th 54:50
97 07:37 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:32:07 28th 55:07
84 07:24 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 08:19:19 29th 55:19
85 07:25 Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:20:28 30th 55:28
58 06:58 Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir MEsp 07:53:28 30th 55:28
102 07:42 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:36 32nd 55:36
62 07:02 Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:57:39 33rd 55:39
103 07:43 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:38:41 34th 55:41
80 07:20 Race Hub Male Veteran MV 08:15:53 35th 55:53
66 07:06 VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:03:18 36th 57:18
93 07:33 Solihull CC Male Veteran MV 08:30:23 37th 57:23
96 07:36 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:33:54 38th 57:54
82 07:22 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran MV 08:19:58 39th 57:58
71 07:11 Seamons CC Male Veteran MV 08:09:03 40th 58:03
79 07:19 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:17:06 41st 58:06
98 07:38 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:36:10 42nd 58:10
72 07:12 South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen 08:10:18 43rd 58:18
107 07:47 East Lancashire RC Male Veteran MV 08:45:34 44th 58:34
104 07:44 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:42:48 45th 58:48
53 06:53 Frodsham Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:51:50 46th 58:50
52 06:52 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran MV 07:50:56 47th 58:56
108 07:48 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:47:01 48th 59:01
94 07:34 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 08:33:08 49th 59:08
63 07:03 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:02:41 50th 59:41
88 07:28 Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:27:43 51st 59:43
59 06:59 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 07:59:10 52nd 1:00:10
68 07:08 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 08:08:13 53rd 1:00:13
56 06:56 Sherwood CC Female Veteran FV 07:58:13 54th 1:02:13
51 06:51 Mark White Coaching RT Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 07:53:17 55th 1:02:17
89 07:29 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 08:31:20 56th 1:02:20
49 06:49 Ashfield RC Male Veteran MV 07:51:26 57th 1:02:26
86 07:26 North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:28:54 58th 1:02:54
61 07:01 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:03:54 58th 1:02:54
74 07:14 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:17:06 60th 1:03:06
54 06:54 Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 07:57:32 61st 1:03:32
55 06:55 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:58:42 62nd 1:03:42
47 06:47 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 07:53:26 63rd 1:06:26
48 06:48 Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:54:44 64th 1:06:44
50 06:50 South Pennine RC Male Veteran MV 07:57:18 65th 1:07:18
99 07:39 Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 08:51:52 66th 1:12:52
77 07:17 Total Tri Training Female Senior FSen 08:33:18 67th 1:16:18
57 06:57 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran MV - -
69 07:09 Team Balanced Performance Male Veteran MV - -
95 07:35 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran MV - -
78 07:18 Spokes Race Team Male Junior MJun - -
101 07:41 Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
109 07:49 Total Tri Training Female Senior FSen - -
87 07:27 Derby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

58 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 49:37 49:55 312
2nd
3
2nd
3rd
Seamons CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 51:33 50:49 478 1:07:43 16:54
3rd
4
3rd
East Lancashire RC Male Senior MSen 52:13 51:03 525
4th
1
4th
2nd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 50:46 51:40 660 1:08:37 16:57
5th
1
5th
11th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:05 52:14 808 1:06:11 13:57
6th
5
6th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior MSen 48:44 52:20 836
7th
1
7th
15th
Total Tri Training Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:58 52:46 966 1:06:11 13:25
8th
3
8th
6th
Seamons CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:14 52:53 1004 1:08:37 15:44
9th
1
9th
16th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:55 52:58 1031 1:06:22 13:24
10th
1
1st
Pro Endurance Coaching Female Senior FSen 52:47 53:23 1175
11th
6
10th
Cero/Cycledivision Male Junior MJun 54:08 54:01 1414
12th
4
11th
1st
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 54:08 54:08 1461 1:11:11 17:03
13th
5
12th
Team JMC Male Senior MSen 52:18 54:26 1583
14th
6
13th
16th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:40 54:46 1728 1:08:10 13:24
15th
3
14th
18th
Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:09 54:54 1789 1:08:10 13:16
16th
3
15th
19th
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:59 55:18 1977 1:08:10 12:52
17th
2
16th
8th
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 54:16 55:23 2017 1:10:14 14:51
18th
4
17th
26th
Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:02 55:30 2072 1:07:31 12:01
19th
2
18th
7th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 54:50 55:32 2088 1:11:11 15:39
20th
19th
Derby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 55:40 2154
21st
9
20th
22nd
VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:18 55:42 2172 1:08:23 12:41
22nd
5
21st
20th
Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:07 55:54 2278 1:08:37 12:43
23rd
22nd
Spokes Race Team Male Junior MJun - 55:58 2314
24th
1
23rd
23rd
Stafford RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:28 56:06 2386 1:08:37 12:31
25th
8
24th
28th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:05 56:07 2395 1:07:19 11:12
26th
4
25th
12th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:41 56:14 2457 1:09:56 13:42
27th
26th
24th
Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:36 56:17 2483 1:08:37 12:20
28th
1
27th
27th
Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:39 56:39 2681 1:07:56 11:17
29th
15
28th
25th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 53:36 56:54 2825 1:09:07 12:13
30th
6
29th
4th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 58:48 57:04 2923 1:13:55 16:51
31st
1
30th
5th
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 57:54 57:09 2973 1:13:03 15:54
32nd
6
31st
Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir MEsp 55:28 57:16 3044
33rd
32nd
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran MV - 57:26 3147
34th
33rd
29th
Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 57:37 3261 1:07:56 10:19
35th
34th
Team Balanced Performance Male Veteran MV - 58:10 3605
36th
1
35th
13th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:10 58:16 3667 1:11:53 13:37
37th
10
36th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 55:19 58:40 3913
38th
4
37th
32nd
Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:01 59:05 4157 1:07:31 08:26
39th
1
2nd
South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen 58:18 59:32 4400
40th
3
3rd
10th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 59:08 59:41 4477 1:13:40 13:59
41st
4
38th
33rd
Stourbridge Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:43 59:42 4486 1:07:56 08:14
42nd
4th
Total Tri Training Female Senior FSen - 1:00:19 4803
42nd
6
39th
34th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:06 1:00:19 4803 1:08:10 07:51
42nd
2
39th
31st
Frodsham Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:50 1:00:19 4803 1:09:07 08:48
45th
41st
30th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:41 1:01:42 5456 1:11:53 10:11
46th
4
42nd
Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran MV 58:56 1:01:46 5484
47th
3
5th
14th
North Lancashire Road Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:02:54 1:02:52 5909 1:16:18 13:26
48th
1
43rd
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 1:00:13 1:03:48 6228
49th
2
44th
35th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:06 1:03:49 6233 1:10:32 06:43
50th
1
6th
9th
Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:02:54 1:04:00 6291 1:18:48 14:48
51st
1
7th
21st
Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:03:32 1:04:57 6572 1:17:39 12:42
52nd
1
45th
38th
Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:42 1:05:52 6812 1:10:14 04:22
53rd
5
8th
37th
Mark White Coaching RT Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:02:17 1:06:29 6960 1:12:49 06:20
54th
1
46th
39th
Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:06:44 1:08:01 7301 1:11:11 03:10
55th
1
9th
36th
Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:06:26 1:08:27 7391 1:15:09 06:42
56th
47th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran MV 1:07:18 1:10:06 7704
57th
48th
40th
Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 1:12:52 1:26:07 8421 1:27:26 01:19
58th
10th
Total Tri Training Female Senior FSen 1:16:18 1:29:52 8421

Awards

Male
1st Holohan Coaching Race Team 49:55
2nd Seamons CC 50:49
3rd East Lancashire RC 51:03
Female
1st Pro Endurance Coaching 53:23
2nd South Normanton C C 59:32
3rd Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:41
Espoir Male
1st Muckle Cycle Club 57:16
Junior Male
1st Cero/Cycledivision 54:01
2nd Spokes Race Team 55:58
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:14
2nd Total Tri Training 52:46
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 52:58
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Mark White Coaching RT 1:06:29
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Seamons CC 50:49
2nd Witham Wheelers 55:30
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:07
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:41
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mapperley CC 51:40
2nd Seamons CC 52:53
3rd Macclesfield Wheelers 54:46
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Coalville Whs 1:08:27
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st South Western Road Club 55:23
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14
3rd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:54
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:52
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:08
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32
3rd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:16
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 1:04:00
2nd Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 1:04:57
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04
2nd Stourbridge Velo 57:09
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Stockport Clarion CC 1:26:07
Veteran (Standard)
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 17:03
2nd Mapperley CC 16:57
3rd Seamons CC 16:54
B Category
1st East Lancashire RC 51:03
2nd Seamons CC 52:53
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 52:58
C Category
1st VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 55:42
2nd Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04
3rd Stourbridge Velo 57:09
D Category
1st Stourbridge Velo 59:42
2nd Lyme Racing Club 1:01:42
3rd North Lancashire Road Club 1:02:52
E Category
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:08:01
2nd Coalville Whs 1:08:27
3rd South Pennine RC 1:10:06
Handicap
1st Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:44
2nd VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 1:36
3rd East Lancashire RC 1:10
Team (Aggregate)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:20 2:46:50
56:14
58:16
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 2:48:33
56:07
56:54
3rd Ambion Racing Team 56:17 2:57:08
59:05
1:01:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32 56:54
56:07
56:54
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:20 58:16
56:14
58:16
3rd Ambion Racing Team 56:17 1:01:46
59:05
1:01:46