Matlock CC

1st June 2021

10 miles

Course A10/16

Startsheet

42 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
Res 00:00 Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
Res 00:00 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Derby Mercury R C Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
Res 00:00 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
Res 00:00 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior FJun - -
Res 00:00 myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - -
Res 00:00 The Dead Parrots Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Saint Piran Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 The Dead Parrots Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Race Rapid Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Belper BC Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
Res 00:00 Belper BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
Res 00:00 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Espoir MEsp - -
Res 00:00 South Normanton C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Matlock CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
Res 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Team HUUB Male Junior MJun - -
Res 00:00 WattShop Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

42 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Male Espoir MEsp - 19:56 199
2nd
4
2nd
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - 21:04 821
2nd
1
2nd
Saint Piran Male Senior MSen - 21:04 821
4th
1
4th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:06 838
5th
3
5th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 21:12 917
6th
2
6th
Team HUUB Male Junior MJun - 21:25 1094
7th
7th
Derby Mercury R C Male Senior MSen - 21:39 1287
8th
8th
WattShop Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:02 1617
9th
1
9th
Race Rapid Male Veteran MV - 22:08 1706
10th
10
10th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Senior MSen - 22:10 1737
11th
1
11th
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:14 1797
11th
11th
South Normanton C C Male Senior MSen - 22:14 1797
13th
3
13th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 22:16 1827
14th
6
14th
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen - 22:21 1904
15th
2
15th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen - 22:24 1950
16th
1
16th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:25 1966
17th
17th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:35 2120
18th
1
18th
Belper BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:42 2232
19th
1
19th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp - 22:44 2264
20th
4
20th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 23:06 2600
21st
6
21st
The Dead Parrots Male Senior MSen - 23:09 2647
22nd
1
22nd
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 23:30 2981
23rd
23rd
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:36 3074
24th
24th
Belper BC Male Veteran MV - 23:37 3090
25th
4
25th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:40 3137
26th
17
26th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV - 23:51 3361
27th
1
27th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 24:23 4302
28th
28th
South Normanton C C Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:24 4332
29th
2
29th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 24:49 5017
30th
2
1st
South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - 24:55 5153
31st
30th
North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:57 5195
32nd
31st
Lyme Racing Club Male Senior MSen - 25:03 5318
33rd
32nd
Matlock CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:09 5441
34th
33rd
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen - 25:20 5664
35th
2
34th
Ambion Racing Team Male Veteran MV - 25:43 6120
36th
35th
The Dead Parrots Male Senior MSen - 25:49 6235
37th
1
2nd
South Normanton C C Female Senior FSen - 26:43 7152
38th
1
3rd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 27:07 7463
39th
36th
myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 27:19 7593
40th
37th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:47 7851
41st
4th
myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior FJun - 29:04 8234
42nd
5th
Team Empella Cyclocross.com Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 30:09 8299

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 19:56
2nd Saint Piran 21:04
2nd South Normanton C C 21:04
Female
1st South Normanton C C 24:55
2nd South Normanton C C 26:43
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:07
Espoir Male
1st Team Bottrill 19:56
2nd University of Nottingham C C 21:12
3rd Team PB Performance 22:44
Junior Male
1st Team HUUB 21:25
Junior Female
1st myhillcycling.co.uk 29:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st WattShop 22:02
2nd South Normanton C C 23:40
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Belper BC 22:42
2nd South Normanton C C 23:36
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Peak Road Club 22:14
2nd Matlock CC 22:25
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:07
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 21:06
2nd Matlock CC 22:35
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:47
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:30
2nd South Normanton C C 24:24
3rd North Notts Olympic CC 24:57
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Empella Cyclocross.com 30:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Rutland Cycling Club 24:23
B Category
1st South Normanton C C 21:04
2nd Team HUUB 21:25
3rd WattShop 22:02
C Category
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:10
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:30
3rd South Normanton C C 23:40
D Category
1st North Notts Olympic CC 24:57
2nd Wearside Triathlon 25:20
3rd Ambion Racing Team 25:43
E Category
1st myhillcycling.co.uk 27:19
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:47
3rd myhillcycling.co.uk 29:04
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 19:56 1:06:03
22:16
23:51
2nd South Normanton C C 21:04 1:06:54
22:14
23:36
3rd Matlock CC 22:25 1:10:09
22:35
25:09
Team (Bidlake)
1st South Normanton C C 21:04 23:36
22:14
23:36
2nd Team Bottrill 19:56 23:51
22:16
23:51
3rd South Normanton C C 23:40 24:55
24:24
24:55