Matlock CC

20th June 2021

25 miles

Course A25/12

Startsheet

28 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 08:00 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:49:21 1st 49:21
29 07:59 Team Bottrill Male Espoir MEsp 08:49:29 2nd 50:29
27 07:57 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:50:22 3rd 53:22
5 07:35 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 08:28:22 3rd 53:22
28 07:58 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:52:04 5th 54:04
24 07:54 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 08:49:08 6th 55:08
17 07:47 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 08:42:27 7th 55:27
25 07:55 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:51:32 8th 56:32
26 07:56 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 08:53:09 9th 57:09
21 07:51 Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:48:11 10th 57:11
14 07:44 Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:41:33 11th 57:33
18 07:48 Matlock CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:45:35 12th 57:35
23 07:53 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:50:36 13th 57:36
4 07:34 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen 08:31:37 14th 57:37
19 07:49 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 08:46:39 15th 57:39
20 07:50 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:47:52 16th 57:52
22 07:52 Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:50:34 17th 58:34
16 07:46 Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:35 18th 58:35
9 07:39 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 08:41:41 19th 1:02:41
15 07:45 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:48:16 20th 1:03:16
12 07:42 Matlock CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:45:31 21st 1:03:31
11 07:41 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:46:03 22nd 1:05:03
10 07:40 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:45:22 23rd 1:05:22
8 07:38 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:45:07 24th 1:07:07
3 07:33 RAMcc Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:43:17 25th 1:10:17
7 07:37 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Espoir MEsp 08:47:18 26th 1:10:18
13 07:43 Matlock CC Female Junior FJun - -
6 07:36 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

18 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 49:21 49:27 65
2nd
2nd
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 53:22 53:20 312
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:04 54:07 537 1:06:11 12:04
4th
1
4th
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:22 54:08 542 1:06:22 12:14
5th
5th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 55:27 55:10 1048
6th
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 55:08 55:31 1219
7th
2
7th
4th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:36 56:56 1798 1:07:19 10:23
8th
3
8th
3rd
Westmead Team 88 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:34 57:58 2086 1:08:37 10:39
9th
1
9th
Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen 57:37 58:37 2169
10th
3
10th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 57:09 58:43 2174
11th
1
11th
6th
Stourbridge CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:35 58:48 2177 1:07:56 09:08
12th
4
12th
5th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:33 58:56 2182 1:09:07 10:11
13th
1
13th
7th
Matlock CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:31 1:04:16 5337 1:11:31 07:15
14th
1
14th
8th
North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:16 1:04:33 5467 1:10:51 06:18
15th
1st
Matlock CC Female Junior FJun - 1:04:40 5514
16th
15th
10th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:07:21 6451 1:06:00 -01:21
17th
16th
11th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:03 1:09:05 6894 1:06:55 -02:10
18th
2nd
9th
RAMcc Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:10:17 1:09:54 7057 1:12:12 02:18

Awards

Male
1st SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 49:27
2nd Team PB Performance 53:20
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 54:07
Female
1st Matlock CC 1:04:40
2nd RAMcc 1:09:54
Junior Female
1st Matlock CC 1:04:40
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ilkeston Cycle Club 54:07
2nd Team Bottrill 54:08
3rd Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:07:21
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st RAMcc 1:09:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:56
2nd Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:09:05
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Westmead Team 88 57:58
2nd Stourbridge CC 58:48
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Matlock CC 58:56
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Matlock CC 1:04:16
2nd North Notts Olympic CC 1:04:33
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 12:14
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 12:04
3rd Westmead Team 88 10:39
B Category
1st Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:31
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:56
3rd Westmead Team 88 57:58
D Category
1st Matlock CC 1:04:16
2nd North Notts Olympic CC 1:04:33
3rd Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:09:05
E Category
1st RAMcc 1:09:54
Handicap
1st Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0:40
2nd Westmead Team 88 0:36
3rd RAMcc 0:23
Team (Aggregate)
1st Matlock CC 58:56 3:07:52
1:04:16
1:04:40
Team (Bidlake)
1st Matlock CC 58:56 1:04:40
1:04:16
1:04:40