Sherwood CC

14th August 2021

25 miles

Course A25/34

Startsheet

105 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 14:40 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:28:35 1st 48:35
100 15:40 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:29:39 2nd 49:39
80 15:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:10:44 3rd 50:44
109 15:49 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:40:42 4th 51:42
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 15:51:47 5th 51:47
70 15:10 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:01:57 6th 51:57
90 15:30 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:22:10 7th 52:10
20 14:20 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:12:13 8th 52:13
50 14:50 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:42:36 9th 52:36
85 15:25 Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:17:36 9th 52:36
65 15:05 Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:57:37 11th 52:37
61 15:01 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:53:41 12th 52:41
30 14:30 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 15:22:45 13th 52:45
10 14:10 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:02:55 14th 52:55
76 15:16 Team Bottrill Male Juvenile MJuv 16:09:18 15th 53:18
105 15:45 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:38:32 16th 53:32
95 15:35 Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:28:34 17th 53:34
45 14:45 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:38:59 18th 53:59
11 14:11 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:05:05 19th 54:05
25 14:25 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:19:32 20th 54:32
55 14:55 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:49:43 21st 54:43
15 14:15 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:09:56 22nd 54:56
92 15:32 Stockport Clarion CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:26:57 23rd 54:57
75 15:15 Leicestershire RC Male Senior MSen 16:10:05 24th 55:05
71 15:11 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior MSen 16:06:12 25th 55:12
82 15:22 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 16:17:17 26th 55:17
41 14:41 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:36:25 27th 55:25
36 14:36 LincsQuad Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:31:31 28th 55:31
56 14:56 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:51:37 29th 55:37
35 14:35 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:30:39 30th 55:39
26 14:26 Derby Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 15:21:51 31st 55:51
51 14:51 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:47:04 32nd 56:04
16 14:16 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 15:12:06 33rd 56:06
81 15:21 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:17:07 34th 56:07
66 15:06 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 16:02:16 35th 56:16
62 15:02 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:58:59 36th 56:59
31 14:31 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:28:03 37th 57:03
27 14:27 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:24:31 38th 57:31
91 15:31 OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:28:39 39th 57:39
5 14:05 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:49 40th 57:49
96 15:36 Weaver Valley CC Female Senior FSen 16:34:02 41st 58:02
101 15:41 Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:39:13 42nd 58:13
106 15:46 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:44:16 43rd 58:16
42 14:42 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:40:18 44th 58:18
93 15:33 Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 16:31:45 45th 58:45
28 14:28 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:50 46th 58:50
12 14:12 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:11:01 47th 59:01
21 14:21 Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:20:02 48th 59:02
83 15:23 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:22:09 49th 59:09
97 15:37 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:36:13 50th 59:13
6 14:06 Ratae RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:05:16 51st 59:16
87 15:27 Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:26:22 52nd 59:22
52 14:52 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:51:22 52nd 59:22
86 15:26 Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:25:29 54th 59:29
7 14:07 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:06:41 55th 59:41
47 14:47 AeroCoach Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:46:41 55th 59:41
17 14:17 Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:16:48 57th 59:48
54 14:54 Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:53:52 58th 59:52
103 15:43 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:43:00 59th 1:00:00
72 15:12 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:12:07 60th 1:00:07
67 15:07 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 16:07:09 61st 1:00:09
108 15:48 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:48:27 62nd 1:00:27
77 15:17 Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 16:17:28 63rd 1:00:28
102 15:42 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:42:52 64th 1:00:52
57 14:57 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:57:56 65th 1:00:56
73 15:13 Race Hub Male Senior MSen 16:13:59 66th 1:00:59
13 14:13 Tamworth Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:14:07 67th 1:01:07
53 14:53 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:54:20 68th 1:01:20
63 15:03 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:04:24 69th 1:01:24
37 14:37 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:38:37 70th 1:01:37
46 14:46 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:47:50 71st 1:01:50
78 15:18 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:20:01 72nd 1:02:01
33 14:33 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:35:33 73rd 1:02:33
49 14:49 Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:51:33 73rd 1:02:33
23 14:23 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:25:39 75th 1:02:39
68 15:08 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:11:07 76th 1:03:07
43 14:43 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:46:10 77th 1:03:10
38 14:38 Leicestershire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:41:12 78th 1:03:12
88 15:28 Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:31:22 79th 1:03:22
22 14:22 Coalville Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:25:38 80th 1:03:38
18 14:18 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:21:38 80th 1:03:38
8 14:08 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:11:55 82nd 1:03:55
24 14:24 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:28:26 83rd 1:04:26
98 15:38 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:42:26 83rd 1:04:26
107 15:47 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:51:43 85th 1:04:43
84 15:24 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 16:29:03 86th 1:05:03
39 14:39 Peterborough CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:44:11 87th 1:05:11
94 15:34 Beacon Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 16:39:19 88th 1:05:19
104 15:44 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:49:32 89th 1:05:32
48 14:48 Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:54:26 90th 1:06:26
74 15:14 Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:20:28 91st 1:06:28
9 14:09 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:16:21 92nd 1:07:21
34 14:34 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:41:21 92nd 1:07:21
44 14:44 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:51:33 94th 1:07:33
99 15:39 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:47:48 95th 1:08:48
58 14:58 Leicester Forest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 16:09:03 96th 1:11:03
79 15:19 Epsom CC Female Senior FSen 16:30:13 97th 1:11:13
89 15:29 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 16:41:42 98th 1:12:42
69 15:09 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:27:52 99th 1:18:52
14 14:14 Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
29 14:29 Ashfield RC Male Senior MSen - -
64 15:04 Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen - -
19 14:19 Witham Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
32 14:32 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
59 14:59 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

86 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 48:35 47:52 99 1:08:23 20:31
2nd
2nd
Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen 49:39 48:35 160
3rd
2
3rd
10th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:42 49:48 354 1:06:22 16:34
4th
3
4th
13th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 52:10 50:26 466 1:06:11 15:45
4th
4th
2nd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 51:57 50:26 466 1:08:52 18:26
6th
3
6th
15th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 50:44 50:51 530 1:06:22 15:31
7th
1
7th
5th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:13 51:27 669 1:08:23 16:56
8th
3
8th
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:41 51:47 768 1:08:37 16:50
9th
4
9th
18th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:55 52:11 894 1:07:31 15:20
10th
1
10th
7th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 52:36 52:22 956 1:09:07 16:45
11th
3
11th
12th
Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:34 52:35 1032 1:08:23 15:48
12th
2
12th
24th
Kings Lynn CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:37 52:48 1111 1:07:07 14:19
13th
1
13th
Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 52:45 53:06 1227
14th
6
14th
21st
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52:36 53:14 1280 1:07:56 14:42
15th
6
15th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 56:16 53:35 1425
16th
2
16th
16th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 54:43 53:46 1504 1:09:07 15:21
17th
6
17th
16th
LincsQuad Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:31 54:02 1621 1:09:23 15:21
18th
2
18th
31st
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:05 54:10 1681 1:07:07 12:57
19th
4
19th
32nd
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 53:59 54:16 1726 1:07:07 12:51
20th
20th
34th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 54:22 1772 1:07:07 12:45
21st
21st
Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 55:17 54:32 1849
22nd
4
22nd
27th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:39 54:39 1904 1:08:52 14:13
23rd
5
23rd
22nd
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 54:32 54:42 1928 1:09:23 14:41
24th
4
24th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 54:56 55:03 2105 1:12:38 17:35
25th
2
25th
19th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:25 55:14 2202 1:10:14 15:00
26th
4
26th
38th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:59 55:31 2356 1:07:43 12:12
27th
9
27th
23rd
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:16 55:41 2448 1:10:14 14:33
28th
17
28th
20th
Wigan Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:29 55:49 2522 1:10:32 14:43
29th
4
29th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 55:37 55:53 2559
30th
30th
Ashfield RC Male Senior MSen - 56:09 2706
31st
3
31st
45th
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:04 56:11 2725 1:07:07 10:56
32nd
11
32nd
43rd
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:09 56:14 2752 1:07:31 11:17
33rd
3
33rd
41st
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:07 56:22 2824 1:08:10 11:48
34th
5
34th
Spalding CC Male Senior MSen 58:45 56:36 2953
35th
3
35th
42nd
Team Sportslab Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:13 56:40 2991 1:08:23 11:43
36th
3
36th
47th
OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:39 56:50 3087 1:07:31 10:41
37th
7
37th
25th
Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:22 56:53 3116 1:11:11 14:18
38th
3
38th
35th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:49 56:55 3135 1:09:39 12:44
39th
3
1st
Weaver Valley CC Female Senior FSen 58:02 57:17 3351
40th
14
39th
Race Hub Male Senior MSen 1:00:59 57:22 3401
41st
7
40th
36th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:31 57:34 3520 1:10:14 12:40
42nd
10
41st
52nd
Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:03 57:47 3647 1:07:43 09:56
43rd
1
42nd
29th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 59:13 58:12 3885 1:12:15 14:03
44th
1
43rd
44th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:22 58:54 4290 1:09:56 11:02
45th
4
44th
11th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 59:01 59:00 4349 1:14:52 15:52
46th
17
45th
Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 56:06 59:22 4564
47th
46th
3rd
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:00:09 59:25 4593 1:17:04 17:39
48th
47th
57th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:41 59:30 4641 1:08:37 09:07
49th
1
48th
59th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:52 59:35 4689 1:08:37 09:02
50th
1
2nd
33rd
AeroCoach Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 59:41 59:46 4791 1:12:36 12:50
50th
3
49th
8th
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:00:52 59:46 4791 1:16:28 16:42
52nd
1
50th
40th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:07 59:52 4845 1:11:53 12:01
53rd
4
51st
62nd
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:20 1:00:00 4915 1:08:23 08:23
54th
2
3rd
30th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:00:28 1:00:02 4932 1:13:40 13:38
55th
15
52nd
28th
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:03:38 1:00:17 5055 1:14:23 14:06
56th
53rd
46th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:00:56 1:00:18 5063 1:11:11 10:53
57th
17
54th
65th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:50 1:00:36 5203 1:07:07 06:31
58th
3
55th
63rd
Coalville Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:01 1:00:46 5280 1:08:52 08:06
59th
1
56th
51st
North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:24 1:01:07 5436 1:11:11 10:04
59th
7
56th
57th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:10 1:01:07 5436 1:10:14 09:07
61st
6
58th
60th
Leicestershire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:12 1:01:22 5544 1:09:56 08:34
62nd
18
59th
70th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:07:21 1:01:23 5551 1:06:22 04:59
63rd
3
60th
53rd
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:50 1:01:29 5593 1:11:11 09:42
64th
5
61st
54th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:37 1:01:33 5621 1:10:51 09:18
65th
62nd
66th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:07 1:01:47 5715 1:08:10 06:23
65th
1
62nd
39th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:33 1:01:47 5715 1:13:55 12:08
67th
10
64th
50th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:32 1:01:49 5728 1:12:15 10:26
68th
65th
26th
Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:03:22 1:02:12 5876 1:16:28 14:16
69th
4
66th
68th
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:26 1:02:21 5932 1:08:23 06:02
70th
15
67th
67th
Tamworth Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:07 1:03:04 6188 1:09:23 06:19
71st
9
68th
69th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:02:39 1:03:16 6255 1:08:52 05:36
72nd
3
69th
37th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:03:38 1:03:26 6310 1:15:55 12:29
73rd
1
4th
9th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:05:03 1:03:27 6316 1:20:07 16:40
74th
3
5th
14th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:03:55 1:03:33 6348 1:19:13 15:40
75th
1
6th
48th
Beacon Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:05:19 1:04:17 6575 1:14:53 10:36
76th
70th
Melton Olympic CC Male Senior MSen - 1:04:39 6681
77th
4
7th
49th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:04:26 1:04:56 6761 1:15:25 10:29
78th
2
71st
71st
Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:28 1:05:05 6802 1:08:23 03:18
79th
3
8th
55th
Peterborough CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:05:11 1:05:11 6829 1:14:23 09:12
80th
16
9th
56th
Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:02:33 1:05:13 6838 1:14:23 09:10
81st
2
72nd
72nd
Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:48 1:06:42 7206 1:08:37 01:55
82nd
3
10th
61st
Swift Racing Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:06:26 1:07:15 7333 1:15:42 08:27
83rd
1
73rd
64th
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:07:33 1:08:17 7530 1:15:23 07:06
84th
74th
Witham Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 1:09:00 7653
85th
11th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 1:12:42 1:10:47 7894
86th
75th
73rd
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:18:52 1:12:59 8059 1:13:03 00:04

Awards

Male
1st Team Ohten Aveas 47:52
2nd Rose Race Team 48:35
3rd Rockingham CC 49:48
Female
1st Weaver Valley CC 57:17
2nd AeroCoach 59:46
3rd Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:02
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Rockingham CC 49:48
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 50:26
3rd Team Bottrill 50:51
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 59:46
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Mapperley CC 52:11
2nd Kings Lynn CC 52:48
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 54:10
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:02
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 47:52
2nd Mapperley CC 50:26
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:27
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Beacon Roads CC 1:04:17
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:04:56
3rd Peterborough CC 1:05:11
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Spalding CC 52:22
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 53:46
3rd LincsQuad 54:02
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Swift Racing 1:07:15
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Wigan Whs CC 55:49
2nd Glasgow United CC 56:53
3rd Lyme Racing Club 59:52
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 55:03
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:12
3rd Peterborough CC 1:01:47
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 1:03:27
2nd Sherwood CC 1:03:33
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Melton Olympic CC 59:00
2nd Wisbech Whs 59:46
3rd Coalville Whs 1:00:17
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:25
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 20:31
2nd Mapperley CC 18:26
3rd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 17:39
B Category
1st Team Sheffield 52:35
2nd Barnsley Road Club 53:35
3rd Team Ohten Aveas 53:46
C Category
1st Elmsall Road Club 55:41
2nd Wigan Whs CC 55:49
3rd Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 56:14
D Category
1st Coalville Whs 1:00:17
2nd Coalville Whs 1:00:46
3rd Sherwood CC 1:01:07
E Category
1st Bedfordshire Road CC 1:06:42
2nd Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:47
3rd Sherwood CC 1:12:59
Handicap
1st Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 5:58
2nd Sherwood CC 5:53
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:43
Team (Aggregate)
1st Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:27 2:39:23
53:14
54:42
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 50:26 2:40:29
54:10
55:53
3rd Team Bottrill 50:51 2:49:21
55:03
1:03:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 51:27 54:42
53:14
54:42
2nd Ilkeston Cycle Club 50:26 55:53
54:10
55:53
3rd Sherwood CC 55:14 1:00:00
56:55
1:00:00