Tetbury Velos

25th April 2021

10 miles

Course U47R

Startsheet

48 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 08:20 Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen 1st -
63 08:03 Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp 2nd -
83 08:23 Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen 3rd -
81 08:21 Swindon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 4th -
90 08:30 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 5th -
87 08:27 RE VO LTN Male Senior MSen 6th -
85 08:25 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 7th -
59 07:59 Army Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 8th -
84 08:24 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 9th -
73 08:13 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran MV 10th -
56 07:56 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11th -
58 07:58 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Veteran MV 12th -
88 08:28 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13th -
70 08:10 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14th -
65 08:05 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15th -
86 08:26 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16th -
72 08:12 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 17th -
77 08:17 Tetbury Velos Female Senior FSen 18th -
51 07:51 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen 19th -
52 07:52 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20th -
78 08:18 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21st -
60 08:00 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22nd -
82 08:22 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23rd -
76 08:16 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24th -
45 07:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25th -
47 07:47 Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 26th -
46 07:46 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV 27th -
74 08:14 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28th -
54 07:54 Bristol Mile Monkeys Male Veteran MV 29th -
53 07:53 Giant CC Halo Films Male Veteran MV 30th -
79 08:19 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 31st -
66 08:06 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran MV 32nd -
71 08:11 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 33rd -
75 08:15 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 34th -
68 08:08 VTTA West Group Female Veteran FV 35th -
50 07:50 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 36th -
48 07:48 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
69 08:09 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
Res 00:00 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
62 08:02 Tetbury Velos Male Veteran MV - -
49 07:49 Ride 24/7 Male Veteran MV - -
57 07:57 Tetbury Velos Male Veteran MV - -
55 07:55 Ride 24/7 Male Veteran MV - -
67 08:07 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
61 08:01 VTTA West Group Male Veteran MV - -
89 08:29 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen - -
64 08:04 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen - -
44 07:44 Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen - 19:46 101
2nd
2nd
Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp - 20:15 223
3rd
3
3rd
RE VO LTN Male Senior MSen - 20:41 404
4th
1
4th
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:43 425 26:46 06:03
5th
2
5th
Bikestrong-KTM Male Senior MSen - 20:46 458
6th
2
6th
Swindon Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 21:06 660
7th
4
7th
1st
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:23 837 27:37 06:14
8th
1
8th
3rd
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:25 860 26:46 05:21
9th
1
9th
4th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:31 928 26:46 05:15
10th
10th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen - 21:41 1047
11th
2
11th
9th
Army Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:55 1226 26:27 04:32
12th
2
12th
6th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:57 1253 26:41 04:44
13th
3
13th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen - 22:06 1381
14th
1
14th
10th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:34 1836 26:51 04:17
15th
4
15th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:37 1889 26:27 03:50
16th
3
16th
8th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:42 1980 27:18 04:36
17th
1
1st
Tetbury Velos Female Senior FSen - 22:54 2208
18th
17th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - 22:57 2268
19th
3
18th
5th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 23:02 2370 27:58 04:56
20th
2
19th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen - 23:05 2432
21st
20th
7th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:06 2453 27:44 04:38
22nd
3
21st
11th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:12 2580 27:24 04:12
23rd
22nd
15th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:24 2850 26:56 03:32
24th
23rd
Tetbury Velos Male Veteran MV - 23:38 3200
25th
24th
13th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:40 3252 27:18 03:38
26th
25th
Ride 24/7 Male Veteran MV - 23:52 3569
27th
26th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen - 24:00 3783
28th
27th
18th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:03 3863 26:36 02:33
29th
28th
16th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:06 3943 26:51 02:45
30th
1
29th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - 24:17 4228
31st
1
30th
Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen - 24:36 4678
32nd
31st
Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen - 24:49 4956
33rd
32nd
19th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:53 5039 26:51 01:58
34th
2
33rd
17th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:24 5651 28:06 02:42
35th
1
34th
Bristol Mile Monkeys Male Veteran MV - 25:46 6047
36th
35th
VTTA West Group Male Veteran MV - 26:08 6406
37th
36th
Tetbury Velos Male Veteran MV - 26:24 6644
38th
1
2nd
VTTA West Group Female Veteran FV - 26:53 7020
39th
2
3rd
14th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 27:04 7147 30:39 03:35
40th
37th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - 27:47 7613
41st
38th
20th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 35:28 8425 29:30 -05:58

Awards

Male
1st Tetbury Velos 19:46
2nd Wales Racing Academy 20:15
3rd RE VO LTN 20:41
Female
1st Tetbury Velos 22:54
2nd VTTA West Group 26:53
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
Espoir Male
1st Wales Racing Academy 20:15
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:43
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 21:25
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:31
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Clevedon & District Road Club 22:34
2nd Swindon Road Club 23:24
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 24:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:23
2nd Swindon Road Club 22:42
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 23:06
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:02
2nd Swindon Road Club 25:24
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 35:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bath Cycling Club 06:14
2nd DRAG2ZERO 06:03
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 05:21
B Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:23
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:31
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 21:57
C Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 23:40
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:03
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 24:17
D Category
1st Swindon Road Club 25:24
2nd Bristol Mile Monkeys 25:46
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
E Category
1st VTTA West Group 26:53
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 27:47
3rd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 35:28
Team (Aggregate)
1st Tetbury Velos 19:46 1:06:18
22:54
23:38
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 21:57 1:07:00
22:06
22:57
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:37 1:09:29
23:12
23:40
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Swindon Cycles 21:57 22:57
22:06
22:57
2nd Tetbury Velos 19:46 23:38
22:54
23:38
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:37 23:40
23:12
23:40