Tetbury Velos

25th April 2021

10 miles

Course U47R

Startsheet

48 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 08:20 Tetbury Velos Senior Male 1st -
63 08:03 Wales Racing Academy Espoir Male 2nd -
83 08:23 Bikestrong-KTM Senior Male 3rd -
81 08:21 Swindon Wheelers Senior Male 4th -
90 08:30 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 5th -
87 08:27 RE VO LTN Senior Male 6th -
85 08:25 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 7th -
59 07:59 Army Cycling Veteran Male 8th -
84 08:24 Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male 9th -
73 08:13 Bristol Road Club Veteran Male 10th -
56 07:56 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 11th -
58 07:58 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 12th -
88 08:28 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 13th -
70 08:10 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 14th -
65 08:05 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 15th -
86 08:26 Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male 16th -
72 08:12 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 17th -
77 08:17 Tetbury Velos Senior Female 18th -
51 07:51 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male 19th -
52 07:52 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 20th -
78 08:18 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 21st -
60 08:00 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 22nd -
82 08:22 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 23rd -
76 08:16 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 24th -
45 07:45 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 25th -
47 07:47 Bristol Road Club Senior Male 26th -
46 07:46 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 27th -
74 08:14 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 28th -
54 07:54 Bristol Mile Monkeys Veteran Male 29th -
53 07:53 Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 30th -
79 08:19 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 31st -
66 08:06 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 32nd -
71 08:11 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 33rd -
75 08:15 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Female 34th -
68 08:08 VTTA West Group Veteran Female 35th -
50 07:50 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Veteran Male 36th -
48 07:48 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
69 08:09 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
Res 00:00 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
62 08:02 Tetbury Velos Veteran Male - -
49 07:49 Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - -
57 07:57 Tetbury Velos Veteran Male - -
55 07:55 Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - -
67 08:07 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male - -
61 08:01 VTTA West Group Veteran Male - -
89 08:29 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - -
64 08:04 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - -
44 07:44 Tetbury Velos Senior Male - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Tetbury Velos Senior Male - 19:46 101
2nd
2nd
Wales Racing Academy Espoir Male - 20:15 223
3rd
3
3rd
RE VO LTN Senior Male - 20:41 404
4th
1
4th
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 20:43 425 26:46 06:03
5th
2
5th
Bikestrong-KTM Senior Male - 20:46 458
6th
2
6th
Swindon Wheelers Senior Male - 21:06 660
7th
4
7th
1st
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male - 21:23 837 27:37 06:14
8th
1
8th
3rd
Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male - 21:25 860 26:46 05:21
9th
1
9th
4th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male - 21:31 928 26:46 05:15
10th
10th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male - 21:41 1047
11th
2
11th
9th
Army Cycling Veteran Male - 21:55 1226 26:27 04:32
12th
2
12th
6th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 21:57 1253 26:41 04:44
13th
3
13th
Team Swindon Cycles Senior Male - 22:06 1381
14th
1
14th
10th
Clevedon & District Road Club Veteran Male - 22:34 1836 26:51 04:17
15th
4
15th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:37 1889 26:27 03:50
16th
3
16th
8th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male - 22:42 1980 27:18 04:36
17th
1
1st
Tetbury Velos Senior Female - 22:54 2208
18th
17th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 22:57 2268
19th
3
18th
5th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - 23:02 2370 27:58 04:56
20th
2
19th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male - 23:05 2432
21st
20th
7th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 23:06 2453 27:44 04:38
22nd
3
21st
11th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 23:12 2580 27:24 04:12
23rd
22nd
15th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male - 23:24 2850 26:56 03:32
24th
23rd
Tetbury Velos Veteran Male - 23:38 3200
25th
24th
13th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male - 23:40 3252 27:18 03:38
26th
25th
Ride 24/7 Veteran Male - 23:52 3569
27th
26th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - 24:00 3783
28th
27th
18th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - 24:03 3863 26:36 02:33
29th
28th
16th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 24:06 3943 26:51 02:45
30th
1
29th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 24:17 4228
31st
1
30th
Bristol Road Club Senior Male - 24:36 4678
32nd
31st
Tetbury Velos Senior Male - 24:49 4956
33rd
32nd
19th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 24:53 5039 26:51 01:58
34th
2
33rd
17th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male - 25:24 5651 28:06 02:42
35th
1
34th
Bristol Mile Monkeys Veteran Male - 25:46 6047
36th
35th
VTTA West Group Veteran Male - 26:08 6406
37th
36th
Tetbury Velos Veteran Male - 26:24 6644
38th
1
2nd
VTTA West Group Veteran Female - 26:53 7020
39th
2
3rd
14th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female - 27:04 7147 30:39 03:35
40th
37th
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 27:47 7613
41st
38th
20th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Veteran Male - 35:28 8425 29:30 -05:58

Awards

Male
1st Tetbury Velos 19:46
2nd Wales Racing Academy 20:15
3rd RE VO LTN 20:41
Female
1st Tetbury Velos 22:54
2nd VTTA West Group 26:53
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
Espoir Male
1st Wales Racing Academy 20:15
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 20:43
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 21:25
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:31
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:23
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 22:34
3rd Swindon Road Club 22:42
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:02
2nd Swindon Road Club 25:24
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 35:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bath Cycling Club 06:14
2nd DRAG2ZERO 06:03
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 05:21
B Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:23
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 21:31
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 21:57
C Category
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 23:40
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:03
3rd Team Swindon Cycles 24:17
D Category
1st Swindon Road Club 25:24
2nd Bristol Mile Monkeys 25:46
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:04
E Category
1st VTTA West Group 26:53
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 27:47
3rd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 35:28
Team (Aggregate)
1st Tetbury Velos 19:46 1:06:18
22:54
23:38
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 21:57 1:07:00
22:06
22:57
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:37 1:09:29
23:12
23:40
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Swindon Cycles 21:57 22:57
22:06
22:57
2nd Tetbury Velos 19:46 23:38
22:54
23:38
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:37 23:40
23:12
23:40