Westbury Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

9th May 2021

26 miles

Course U33

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
36 10:36 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 11:30:41 1st 54:41
45 10:45 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 11:40:31 2nd 55:31
50 10:50 Rogue Racing Senior Male 11:46:49 3rd 56:49
30 10:30 Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 11:27:13 4th 57:13
40 10:40 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 11:39:14 5th 59:14
52 10:52 Bristol Cycling Development Squad Espoir Male 11:51:29 6th 59:29
60 11:00 Bath Cycling Club Senior Male 12:00:18 7th 1:00:18
41 10:41 Bath Cycling Club Senior Male 11:41:34 8th 1:00:34
22 10:22 Exeter Whs CC Senior Male 11:23:35 9th 1:01:35
26 10:26 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 11:27:47 10th 1:01:47
21 10:21 Velo Club Walcot Veteran Male 11:23:53 11th 1:02:53
27 10:27 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male 11:29:57 12th 1:02:57
15 10:15 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:18:09 13th 1:03:09
51 10:51 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 11:55:27 14th 1:04:27
56 10:56 Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Senior Male 12:01:15 15th 1:05:15
25 10:25 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:30:57 16th 1:05:57
35 10:35 Sherwood CC Veteran Male 11:41:06 17th 1:06:06
33 10:33 Velo Club Walcot Veteran Male 11:40:00 18th 1:07:00
32 10:32 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:39:21 19th 1:07:21
23 10:23 CC Moncontour Veteran Male 11:32:14 20th 1:09:14
20 10:20 Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:30:14 21st 1:10:14
44 10:44 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male 11:54:31 22nd 1:10:31
46 10:46 Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 11:57:58 23rd 1:11:58
58 10:58 PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 12:11:08 24th 1:13:08
43 10:43 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 11:56:53 25th 1:13:53
53 10:53 Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 12:09:12 26th 1:16:12
57 10:57 Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 12:13:49 27th 1:16:49
34 10:34 Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Senior Male 11:52:03 28th 1:18:03
47 10:47 Somer Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male 12:05:18 29th 1:18:18
16 10:16 Avid Sport Senior Female - -
54 10:54 Velo Club Walcot Senior Male - -
18 10:18 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male - -
38 10:38 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male - -
39 10:39 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - -
48 10:48 Minehead Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
17 10:17 Avid Sport Veteran Female - -
29 10:29 Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Veteran Male - -
37 10:37 Velo Club Walcot Senior Male - -
28 10:28 Westbury Wheelers Senior Female - -
13 10:13 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male - -
42 10:42 Somer Valley Cycling Club Senior Male - -
31 10:31 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male - -
49 10:49 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - -
19 10:19 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - -
59 10:59 Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - -
55 10:55 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - -
14 10:14 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Male 54:41 57:42 71
2nd
2nd
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Senior Male 55:31 58:35 96
3rd
3rd
Rogue Racing Senior Male 56:49 1:00:20 245
4th
3
4th
Bath Cycling Club Senior Male 1:00:18 1:02:42 637
5th
5th
1st
Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 59:14 1:03:24 771 1:10:29 07:05
6th
2
6th
Arctic Aircon RT Senior Male 57:13 1:04:32 1016
7th
1
7th
Bristol Cycling Development Squad Espoir Male 59:29 1:04:35 1027
8th
8th
Exeter Whs CC Senior Male 1:01:35 1:04:48 1078
9th
9th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:06:29 1525
10th
2
10th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Senior Male 1:02:57 1:06:47 1614
11th
1
11th
2nd
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 1:01:47 1:07:36 1864 1:11:57 04:21
12th
3
12th
Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek Senior Male 1:05:15 1:08:41 2213
13th
13th
4th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:03:09 1:08:59 2316 1:11:11 02:12
14th
14th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:09:00 2322
15th
15th
5th
Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:10:15 2795 1:10:16 00:01
16th
4
16th
10th
Velo Club Walcot Veteran Male 1:07:00 1:10:47 2990 1:09:27 -01:20
17th
4
17th
11th
Velo Club Walcot Veteran Male 1:02:53 1:10:51 3013 1:09:15 -01:36
18th
2
18th
3rd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 1:04:27 1:11:05 3094 1:13:45 02:40
19th
19th
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:11:48 3348
20th
20th
Sherwood CC Veteran Male 1:06:06 1:11:52 3371
21st
1
21st
12th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:07:21 1:12:03 3436 1:10:16 -01:47
22nd
3
22nd
8th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:05:57 1:12:28 3580 1:11:57 -00:31
23rd
23rd
6th
Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Veteran Male - 1:12:56 3741 1:12:48 -00:08
24th
1
24th
13th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:10:14 1:13:05 3794 1:10:57 -02:08
25th
25th
Velo Club Walcot Senior Male - 1:14:33 4334
26th
1
26th
9th
CC Moncontour Veteran Male 1:09:14 1:15:11 4566 1:14:27 -00:44
27th
1
27th
14th
Bath Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:11:58 1:16:13 4921 1:13:25 -02:48
28th
28th
Minehead Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:16:41 5072
29th
1
29th
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male 1:10:31 1:18:50 5745
30th
30th
16th
Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:19:57 6043 1:16:29 -03:28
31st
31st
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:20:04 6070
32nd
4
32nd
6th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:18:18 1:21:01 6267 1:20:53 -00:08
33rd
33rd
17th
Swindon Road Club Veteran Male 1:16:12 1:21:31 6347 1:14:06 -07:25
34th
1st
Westbury Wheelers Senior Female - 1:23:32 6552
35th
2nd
15th
Bristol South Cycling Club Veteran Female 1:16:49 1:23:56 6574 1:20:50 -03:06
36th
34th
Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles Senior Male 1:18:03 1:24:56 6600
36th
3rd
Avid Sport Senior Female - 1:24:56 6600
38th
4
35th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Veteran Male 1:13:08 1:26:10 6771
39th
4th
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - 1:27:45 6947
40th
5th
18th
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - 1:33:05 7271 1:18:30 -14:35
41st
6th
Westbury Wheelers Veteran Female - 1:34:06 7300

Awards

Male
1st HuntBikeWheels.com 57:42
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 58:35
3rd Rogue Racing 1:00:20
Female
1st Westbury Wheelers 1:23:32
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:23:56
3rd Avid Sport 1:24:56
Espoir Male
1st Bristol Cycling Development Squad 1:04:35
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:24
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:15
3rd Velo Club Walcot 1:10:47
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Swindon Road Club 1:07:36
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:59
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:28
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Westbury Wheelers 1:33:05
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:11:05
2nd CC Moncontour 1:15:11
3rd Bath Cycling Club 1:16:13
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 1:23:56
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 07:05
2nd Swindon Road Club 04:21
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:40
B Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 1:02:42
2nd Exeter Whs CC 1:04:48
3rd VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:06:47
C Category
1st Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 1:08:41
2nd Velo Club Walcot 1:10:47
3rd Sherwood CC 1:11:52
D Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 1:16:13
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:01
3rd Swindon Road Club 1:21:31
Handicap
1st Bath Cycling Club -02:24
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club -02:43
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club -02:51
Team (Aggregate)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:24 3:33:36
1:10:15
1:19:57
2nd Velo Club Walcot 1:10:47 3:36:11
1:10:51
1:14:33
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:59 3:45:23
1:12:28
1:23:56
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Club Walcot 1:10:47 1:14:33
1:10:51
1:14:33
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:24 1:19:57
1:10:15
1:19:57
3rd Westbury Wheelers 1:11:48 1:20:04
1:18:50
1:20:04