FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR) (WTTA Hardriders)

13th June 2021

100 miles

Course U86/100

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
110 07:50 Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 11:42:05 1st 3:52:05
120 08:00 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir MEsp 11:53:20 2nd 3:53:20
100 07:40 Rogue Racing Male Senior MSen 11:40:07 3rd 4:00:07
90 07:30 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp 11:31:45 4th 4:01:45
105 07:45 North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 11:50:54 5th 4:05:54
85 07:25 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:34:48 6th 4:09:48
92 07:32 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 11:46:17 7th 4:14:17
119 07:59 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:13:18 8th 4:14:18
118 07:58 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 12:14:23 9th 4:16:23
111 07:51 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 12:08:18 10th 4:17:18
95 07:35 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:54:01 11th 4:19:01
89 07:29 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:56:35 12th 4:27:35
97 07:37 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:05:16 13th 4:28:16
104 07:44 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:13:39 14th 4:29:39
117 07:57 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:26:48 15th 4:29:48
91 07:31 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 12:00:53 16th 4:29:53
80 07:20 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:51:46 17th 4:31:46
113 07:53 Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:25:18 18th 4:32:18
81 07:21 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:56:18 19th 4:35:18
106 07:46 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:24:12 20th 4:38:12
107 07:47 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:26:13 21st 4:39:13
102 07:42 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 12:25:29 22nd 4:43:29
116 07:56 Performance Cycles CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:40:33 23rd 4:44:33
112 07:52 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior FSen 12:36:56 24th 4:44:56
87 07:27 The Ark Cycles Female Senior FSen 12:12:41 25th 4:45:41
109 07:49 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 12:34:46 26th 4:45:46
84 07:24 Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 12:10:17 27th 4:46:17
96 07:36 Pure Green Racing Female Senior FSen 12:26:29 28th 4:50:29
94 07:34 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:33:50 29th 4:59:50
99 07:39 Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 12:40:00 30th 5:01:00
103 07:43 Woking Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 12:50:05 31st 5:07:05
82 07:22 Yeovil Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 12:31:51 32nd 5:09:51
86 07:26 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Senior FSen 12:54:07 33rd 5:28:07
93 07:33 Exeter Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:24:29 34th 6:51:29
108 07:48 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV - -
88 07:28 Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
114 07:54 Velo Club Walcot Male Senior MSen - -
98 07:38 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen - -
115 07:55 Reading CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
101 07:41 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
83 07:23 Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Veteran FV - -

Results

33 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir MEsp 3:53:20 3:40:24 74
2nd
1
2nd
Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 3:52:05 3:42:03 86
3rd
3rd
Rogue Racing Male Senior MSen 4:00:07 3:55:00 304
4th
3
4th
1st
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:14:18 4:02:53 616 4:48:02 45:09
5th
1
5th
2nd
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4:09:48 4:03:18 636 4:48:02 44:44
6th
1
6th
North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 4:05:54 4:06:29 807
7th
3
7th
Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp 4:01:45 4:13:29 1260
8th
1st
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 4:16:23 4:13:58 1293
9th
1
8th
3rd
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 4:28:16 4:15:23 1397 4:56:05 40:42
10th
2
9th
6th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:29:39 4:19:30 1720 4:51:15 31:45
11th
2
10th
4th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 4:29:48 4:19:56 1754 5:00:14 40:18
12th
1
11th
7th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:27:35 4:19:59 1758 4:50:08 30:09
13th
12th
5th
Reading CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 4:25:27 2188 5:01:43 36:16
14th
1
13th
10th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:31:46 4:28:29 2429 4:49:04 20:35
15th
3
14th
8th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:38:12 4:29:09 2482 4:52:23 23:14
16th
6
15th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 4:17:18 4:31:57 2708
17th
7
2nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 4:45:46 4:33:53 2866
18th
5
3rd
The Ark Cycles Female Senior FSen 4:45:41 4:39:08 3293
19th
3
16th
14th
Velo Club Walcot Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:32:18 4:39:55 3355 4:43:15 03:20
20th
2
4th
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior FSen 4:44:56 4:41:54 3510
21st
4
5th
Bath Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 4:46:17 4:43:25 3628
22nd
3
17th
12th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 4:39:13 4:43:35 3641 4:56:05 12:30
23rd
6
18th
11th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 4:35:18 4:43:57 3669 5:03:17 19:20
24th
3
19th
13th
Performance Cycles CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 4:44:33 4:44:08 3684 4:49:04 04:56
25th
1
20th
15th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4:59:50 4:45:00 3750 4:43:15 -01:45
26th
2
6th
9th
Woking Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 5:07:05 4:48:25 4009 5:09:58 21:33
27th
21st
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV - 4:54:39 4465
28th
7th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 5:01:00 4:55:35 4531
29th
8
22nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 4:43:29 4:56:13 4576
30th
23rd
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen - 4:58:41 4748
31st
8th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Veteran FV - 5:08:12 5372
32nd
9th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Senior FSen 5:28:07 5:40:40 7275
33rd
10th
16th
Exeter Whs CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 6:51:29 5:54:22 8112 5:17:42 -36:40

Awards

Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:40:24
2nd Saint Piran 3:42:03
3rd Rogue Racing 3:55:00
Female
1st Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 4:13:58
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 4:33:53
3rd The Ark Cycles 4:39:08
Espoir Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:40:24
2nd Bikestrong-KTM 4:13:29
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Velo Club Walcot 4:39:55
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:00
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Woking Cycle Club 4:48:25
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:02:53
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 4:03:18
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 4:19:30
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:59
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:29
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Exeter Whs CC 5:54:22
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Swindon Road Club 4:15:23
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:56
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:43:35
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Reading CC 4:25:27
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:43:57
Veteran (Standard)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 45:09
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 44:44
3rd Swindon Road Club 40:42
B Category
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:02:53
2nd Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 4:13:58
3rd Swindon Road Club 4:15:23
C Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 4:29:09
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 4:33:53
3rd The Ark Cycles 4:39:08
D Category
1st Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:00
2nd Woking Cycle Club 4:48:25
3rd Bicester Millennium CC 4:55:35
E Category
1st Exeter Whs CC 5:54:22
Handicap
1st Exeter Whs CC 57:07
2nd Woking Cycle Club 18:40
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 14:50
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 4:19:30 13:49:36
4:33:53
4:56:13
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:29 14:20:38
4:43:57
5:08:12
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 4:19:30 4:56:13
4:33:53
4:56:13
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:29 5:08:12
4:43:57
5:08:12