Minehead Cycling Club (Porlock)

19th September 2021

Hill Climb - 4 miles

Course UH10

Startsheet

81 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 10:50 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 11:04:55 1st 14:55
77 10:47 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:02:23 2nd 15:23
75 10:45 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 11:00:46 3rd 15:46
76 10:46 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Veteran MV 11:01:47 4th 15:47
44 10:14 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 10:29:49 5th 15:49
74 10:44 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:59:59 6th 15:59
79 10:49 Exeter Whs CC Male Espoir MEsp 11:05:04 7th 16:04
64 10:34 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:50:26 8th 16:26
67 10:37 360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:53:38 9th 16:38
26 09:56 CAMS Racing Female Espoir FEsp 10:12:41 10th 16:41
59 10:29 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 10:45:45 11th 16:45
66 10:36 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:52:47 12th 16:47
55 10:25 Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10:41:54 13th 16:54
68 10:38 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 10:55:02 14th 17:02
73 10:43 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 11:00:05 15th 17:05
49 10:19 360VRT Male Senior MSen 10:36:14 16th 17:14
50 10:20 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:37:23 17th 17:23
58 10:28 Team Zoyland Male Junior MJun 10:45:31 18th 17:31
51 10:21 Team Zoyland Male Veteran MV 10:38:34 19th 17:34
47 10:17 Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:34:38 20th 17:38
57 10:27 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 10:44:41 21st 17:41
28 09:58 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV 10:15:50 22nd 17:50
3 09:33 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 09:50:59 23rd 17:59
56 10:26 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Junior MJun 10:44:04 24th 18:04
33 10:03 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:21:13 25th 18:13
52 10:22 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:40:18 26th 18:18
27 09:57 Dursley Road Club Female Senior FSen 10:15:19 27th 18:19
29 09:59 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 10:17:22 28th 18:22
62 10:32 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:50:30 29th 18:30
37 10:07 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:25:36 30th 18:36
10 09:40 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:58:36 31st 18:36
69 10:39 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:57:38 32nd 18:38
24 09:54 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 10:12:40 33rd 18:40
82 10:52 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:10:44 34th 18:44
25 09:55 AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 10:13:46 35th 18:46
65 10:35 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:53:48 36th 18:48
61 10:31 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:49:52 37th 18:52
15 09:45 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:03:52 38th 18:52
38 10:08 1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:26:58 39th 18:58
71 10:41 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:00:00 40th 19:00
46 10:16 Revo Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:35:13 41st 19:13
23 09:53 Bridgwater Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:12:16 42nd 19:16
54 10:24 Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 10:43:19 43rd 19:19
19 09:49 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:08:24 44th 19:24
12 09:42 Severn Road Club Male Veteran MV 10:01:55 45th 19:55
7 09:37 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:57:01 46th 20:01
9 09:39 Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV 09:59:23 47th 20:23
32 10:02 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:22:43 48th 20:43
14 09:44 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:04:51 49th 20:51
17 09:47 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:08:44 50th 21:44
35 10:05 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 10:27:19 51st 22:19
36 10:06 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:28:49 52nd 22:49
1 09:31 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:53:54 53rd 22:54
30 10:00 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:23:15 54th 23:15
31 10:01 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
43 10:13 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - -
21 09:51 Backpedal Female Senior FSen - -
16 09:46 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
6 09:36 Ride 24/7 Male Senior MSen - -
81 10:51 Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
39 10:09 Backpedal Male Veteran MV - -
20 09:50 Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Senior FSen - -
11 09:41 Backpedal Male Veteran MV - -
18 09:48 Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
72 10:42 Backpedal Male Espoir MEsp - -
53 10:23 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun - -
8 09:38 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
78 10:48 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
22 09:52 Backpedal Female Veteran FV - -
13 09:43 Farnham RC Male Veteran MV - -
70 10:40 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
5 09:35 Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
4 09:34 Backpedal Male Senior MSen - -
60 10:30 Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
48 10:18 Okehampton CC Male Senior MSen - -
2 09:32 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
63 10:33 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir MEsp - -
42 10:12 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
34 10:04 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV - -
41 10:11 Backpedal Male Espoir MEsp - -
45 10:15 Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

71 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 14:55 15:01.0 25
2nd
3
2nd
Exeter Whs CC Male Espoir MEsp 16:04 15:47.0 70
3rd
1
3rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:46 15:49.0 72
4th
2
4th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:23 16:07.0 105
5th
3
1st
CAMS Racing Female Espoir FEsp 16:41 16:43.0 208
6th
3
5th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 15:49 16:51.0 232
7th
6th
360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:38 17:04.0 275
8th
2
7th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:26 17:09.0 293
9th
1
8th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:47 17:18.0 326
10th
9
9th
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 17:41 17:24.0 350
11th
15
10th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 18:22 17:29.0 369
11th
1
10th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 17:02 17:29.0 369
13th
9
12th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Junior MJun 18:04 17:43.0 426
14th
13th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 17:48.0 443
14th
4
13th
Team Zoyland Male Juvenile MJuv 16:45 17:48.0 443
16th
15th
Backpedal Male Espoir MEsp - 18:03.0 497
17th
4
16th
Bristol Road Club Male Juvenile MJuv 16:54 18:06.0 509
18th
2
17th
Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:38 18:08.0 517
19th
3
18th
360VRT Male Senior MSen 17:14 18:10.0 525
20th
2
19th
Team Zoyland Male Junior MJun 17:31 18:26.0 588
21st
6
20th
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 17:05 18:27.0 592
22nd
21st
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran MV 17:50 18:38.0 633
23rd
22nd
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun - 18:41.0 643
23rd
4
22nd
Team Zoyland Male Veteran MV 17:34 18:41.0 643
25th
1
24th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 17:59 18:46.0 661
26th
8
25th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 17:23 18:57.0 701
27th
26th
Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 19:00.0 712
28th
13
27th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:00 19:02.0 720
29th
28th
Tavistock Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 19:04.0 727
30th
29th
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 19:10.0 748
31st
9
30th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 18:48 19:12.0 755
32nd
2
2nd
Dursley Road Club Female Senior FSen 18:19 19:20.0 783
33rd
4
3rd
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 18:40 19:24.0 797
33rd
3
31st
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 18:38 19:24.0 797
35th
32nd
Backpedal Male Espoir MEsp - 19:33.0 829
36th
4
4th
AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 18:46 19:44.0 869
36th
6
33rd
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 18:52 19:44.0 869
38th
5th
Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Senior FSen - 19:52.0 897
39th
3
34th
Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 18:36 19:59.0 921
40th
4
35th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:58 20:02.0 931
40th
7
35th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:18 20:02.0 931
40th
9
35th
Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 18:13 20:02.0 931
43rd
6
38th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 18:36 20:05.0 941
44th
39th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV - 20:08.0 951
44th
9
39th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:30 20:08.0 951
46th
41st
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 20:09.0 954
47th
2
42nd
Revo Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:13 20:10.0 957
48th
3
43rd
Bridgwater Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 19:24 20:24.0 1002
49th
7
44th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 18:44 20:29.0 1017
50th
2
45th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 18:52 20:39.0 1046
51st
46th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 21:01.0 1105
52nd
1
6th
Bridgwater Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 19:16 21:41.0 1199
53rd
47th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 21:42.0 1201
54th
48th
Backpedal Male Veteran MV - 21:46.0 1210
55th
3
49th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:43 21:58.0 1235
56th
50th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:05.0 1249
57th
51st
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 20:01 22:53.0 1339
58th
52nd
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 23:04.0 1359
59th
2
53rd
Severn Road Club Male Veteran MV 19:55 23:15.0 1378
60th
1
54th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:51 23:19.0 1385
61st
55th
Backpedal Male Veteran MV - 24:15.0 1472
62nd
2
56th
Exeter Whs CC Male Veteran MV 20:23 24:43.0 1510
63rd
1
57th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:49 24:59.0 1530
64th
58th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - 25:10.0 1542
65th
59th
Farnham RC Male Veteran MV - 25:17.0 1550
66th
60th
Ride 24/7 Male Senior MSen - 26:31.0 1617
67th
1
61st
Minehead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:54 27:11.0 1642
68th
62nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 27:15.0 1644
69th
2
63rd
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 22:19 27:38.0 1655
70th
64th
Minehead Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 23:15 30:10.0 1699
71st
7th
Backpedal Female Veteran FV - 32:42.0 1728

Awards

Male
1st Backpedal 15:01.0
2nd Exeter Whs CC 15:47.0
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 15:49.0
Female
1st CAMS Racing 16:43.0
2nd Dursley Road Club 19:20.0
3rd Avid Sport 19:24.0
Espoir Male
1st Exeter Whs CC 15:47.0
2nd Backpedal 18:03.0
3rd Backpedal 19:33.0
Espoir Female
1st CAMS Racing 16:43.0
Junior Male
1st Mid Devon CC 17:24.0
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 17:43.0
3rd Team Zoyland 18:26.0
Juvenile Male
1st Team Zoyland 17:29.0
2nd Team Zoyland 17:48.0
3rd Bristol Road Club 18:06.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Dursley Road Club 19:10.0
2nd Chew Valley Cycling Club 20:02.0
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bristol Road Club 16:07.0
2nd Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 18:08.0
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 19:02.0
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st 360VRT 17:04.0
2nd Bristol Road Club 17:09.0
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 17:18.0
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Swindon Road Club 19:12.0
2nd Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:05.0
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Tavistock Whs CC 19:04.0
2nd Mid Devon CC 19:59.0
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 21:01.0
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Dursley Road Club 22:53.0
B Category
1st CAMS Racing 16:43.0
2nd 360VRT 17:04.0
3rd Bristol Road Club 17:09.0
C Category
1st Team Zoyland 17:29.0
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 17:43.0
3rd Bridgwater Cycling Club 18:46.0
D Category
1st Bridgwater Cycling Club 20:24.0
2nd Minehead Cycling Club 21:58.0
3rd Dursley Road Club 22:53.0
E Category
1st Minehead Cycling Club 24:59.0
2nd Minehead Cycling Club 27:11.0
3rd Backpedal 27:38.0
Handicap
1st Team Zoyland 0:53.0
2nd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0:21.0
3rd Exeter Whs CC 0:17.0
3rd Mid Devon CC 0:17.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol Road Club 16:07.0 51:22.0
17:09.0
18:06.0
2nd Backpedal 15:01.0 52:37.0
18:03.0
19:33.0
3rd Team Zoyland 17:29.0 53:43.0
17:48.0
18:26.0
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol Road Club 16:07.0 18:06.0
17:09.0
18:06.0
2nd Team Zoyland 17:29.0 18:26.0
17:48.0
18:26.0
3rd Backpedal 15:01.0 19:33.0
18:03.0
19:33.0