Severn RC

2nd October 2021

Hill Climb

Course UH90

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
46 15:16 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp 15:17:59 1st 1:59
33 15:03 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:05:01 2nd 2:01
31 15:01 Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 15:03:02 3rd 2:02
27 14:57 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen 14:59:02 4th 2:02
45 15:15 Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 15:17:03 5th 2:03
32 15:02 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 15:04:03 6th 2:03
36 15:06 1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:08:07 7th 2:07
43 15:13 360VRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:15:08 8th 2:08
35 15:05 Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:07:08 8th 2:08
37 15:07 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 15:09:08 10th 2:08
28 14:58 Dursley Road Club Male Senior MSen 15:00:10 11th 2:10
38 15:08 PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen 15:10:11 12th 2:11
41 15:11 Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 15:13:11 13th 2:11
40 15:10 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Veteran MV 15:12:11 14th 2:11
25 14:55 PeaceFIT Racing Male Espoir MEsp 14:57:11 15th 2:11
39 15:09 360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:11 16th 2:11
11 14:41 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 14:43:11 17th 2:11
8 14:38 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 14:40:12 18th 2:12
24 14:54 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 14:56:12 19th 2:12
18 14:48 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:50:13 20th 2:13
15 14:45 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 14:47:13 21st 2:13
34 15:04 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 15:06:16 22nd 2:16
20 14:50 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Espoir MEsp 14:52:18 23rd 2:18
42 15:12 Team Watto Female Senior FSen 15:14:20 24th 2:20
22 14:52 VC 10 Male Veteran MV 14:54:27 25th 2:27
16 14:46 PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen 14:48:28 26th 2:28
44 15:14 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 15:16:28 27th 2:28
7 14:37 Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 14:39:31 28th 2:31
29 14:59 Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Senior MSen 15:01:31 29th 2:31
12 14:42 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran MV 14:44:32 30th 2:32
9 14:39 Chew Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 14:41:32 31st 2:32
30 15:00 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 15:02:32 32nd 2:32
26 14:56 Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 14:58:38 33rd 2:38
23 14:53 Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun 14:55:46 34th 2:46
14 14:44 Severn Road Club Male Veteran MV 14:46:50 35th 2:50
19 14:49 Avid Sport Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 14:51:53 36th 2:53
10 14:40 Sodbury Cycle Sport Female Veteran FV 14:43:08 37th 3:08
6 14:36 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran MV - -
13 14:43 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - -
17 14:47 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
21 14:51 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -

Results

27 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
3
1st
Bpm Coaching Male Senior MSen 2:03 2:01.6 47
2nd
2nd
Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 2:02 2:03.5 69
3rd
2
3rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 2:03 2:04.9 85
4th
3
4th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Espoir MEsp 1:59 2:07.1 118
5th
2
5th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Senior MSen 2:02 2:09.5 163
6th
3
6th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 2:08 2:11.1 192
7th
1
7th
1st Chard Wheelers Male Senior MSen 2:07 2:12.6 215
8th
8th
360VRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:08 2:12.9 220
9th
2
9th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Senior MSen 2:12 2:15.5 275
10th
3
10th
Bristol Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:08 2:16.7 297
11th
7
11th
Sodbury Cycle Sport Male Espoir MEsp 2:18 2:17.5 309
12th
1
12th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Junior MJun 2:11 2:17.8 314
13th
3
13th
Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 2:11 2:18.0 317
14th
14th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:12 2:21.2 364
15th
3
15th
360VRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:11 2:21.4 367
15th
2
15th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 2:16 2:21.4 367
17th
1
17th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:13 2:23.6 413
18th
18th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen - 2:24.4 433
19th
3
19th
Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Veteran MV 2:11 2:25.9 470
20th
1
1st
Team Watto Female Senior FSen 2:20 2:26.6 488
21st
3
20th
Bristol Road Club Male Junior MJun 2:31 2:29.6 563
22nd
21st
PeaceFIT Racing Male Senior MSen 2:28 2:29.9 570
23rd
22nd
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 2:32.9 639
24th
3
23rd
Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:34.7 678
25th
1
2nd
Avid Sport Female Senior FSen 2:38 2:41.1 812
26th
2
3rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 2:28 2:45.5 902
27th
4th
Avid Sport Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:53 3:20.0 1386

Awards

Male
1st Bpm Coaching 2:01.6
2nd Bristol Road Club 2:03.5
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:04.9
Female
1st Team Watto 2:26.6
2nd Avid Sport 2:41.1
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 2:45.5
Espoir Male
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 2:07.1
2nd Sodbury Cycle Sport 2:17.5
Junior Male
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 2:17.8
2nd Bristol Road Club 2:29.6
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 2:34.7
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st 360VRT 2:12.9
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Avid Sport 3:20.0
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol Road Club 2:16.7
2nd 360VRT 2:21.4
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:23.6
B Category
1st Reading CC 2:11.1
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 2:12.6
3rd 360VRT 2:12.9
C Category
1st Bristol Road Club 2:29.6
2nd PeaceFIT Racing 2:29.9
3rd Avid Sport 2:41.1
E Category
1st Avid Sport 3:20.0
Handicap
1st Bpm Coaching 0:01.4
1st Bristol Road Club 0:01.4
3rd Sodbury Cycle Sport 0:00.5
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bristol Road Club 2:03.5 6:49.8
2:16.7
2:29.6
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bristol Road Club 2:03.5 2:29.6
2:16.7
2:29.6