Chippenham & District Wheelers

3rd October 2021

10 miles

Course U41

Startsheet

44 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 09:00 Swindon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 09:21:23 1st 21:23
45 08:45 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:06:52 2nd 21:52
35 08:35 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:56:59 3rd 21:59
55 08:55 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:17:20 4th 22:20
40 08:40 BJ cycling Male Senior MSen 09:02:33 5th 22:33
30 08:30 Velo Club Bristol Male Senior MSen 08:52:44 6th 22:44
36 08:36 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran MV 08:58:47 7th 22:47
20 08:20 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV 08:42:54 8th 22:54
21 08:21 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Junior MJun 08:43:57 9th 22:57
41 08:41 Swindon Road Club Male Senior MSen 09:03:58 10th 22:58
31 08:31 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen 08:53:58 10th 22:58
56 08:56 BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:19:40 12th 23:40
50 08:50 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:13:42 13th 23:42
42 08:42 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:05:44 14th 23:44
46 08:46 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:09:48 15th 23:48
52 08:52 Mendip Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:15:57 16th 23:57
26 08:26 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:50:23 17th 24:23
47 08:47 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:11:23 17th 24:23
51 08:51 Kettering CC Male Veteran MV 09:15:30 19th 24:30
18 08:18 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:42:33 20th 24:33
32 08:32 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 08:56:44 21st 24:44
17 08:17 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:42:11 22nd 25:11
48 08:48 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Male Senior MSen 09:13:29 23rd 25:29
57 08:57 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:22:35 24th 25:35
54 08:54 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:19:41 25th 25:41
37 08:37 Westbury Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:02:48 26th 25:48
27 08:27 Oxonian CC Male Veteran MV 08:53:17 27th 26:17
33 08:33 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:59:17 27th 26:17
22 08:22 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran MV 08:48:57 29th 26:57
28 08:28 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran MV 08:55:23 30th 27:23
53 08:53 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:20:33 31st 27:33
44 08:44 360VRT Female Senior FSen 09:11:36 32nd 27:36
38 08:38 PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Espoir FEsp 09:05:42 33rd 27:42
34 08:34 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:02:14 34th 28:14
43 08:43 Team Echelon Female Veteran FV 09:12:02 35th 29:02
24 08:24 VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:53:21 36th 29:21
39 08:39 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 09:09:18 37th 30:18
49 08:49 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:19:36 38th 30:36
58 08:58 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:28:41 39th 30:41
19 08:19 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 08:52:00 40th 33:00
29 08:29 Swindon Road Club Female Veteran FV 09:04:27 41st 35:27
25 08:25 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
23 08:23 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
59 08:59 Ride 24/7 Male Veteran MV - -

Results

30 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Swindon Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:23 21:18 357
2nd
2nd
1st
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:52 22:04 822 27:01 04:57
3rd
3rd
2nd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:59 22:14 905 26:46 04:32
4th
3
4th
Swindon Road Club Male Senior MSen 22:58 23:01 1623
5th
1
5th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 22:20 23:09 1776
6th
3
6th
4th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:42 23:11 1816 27:01 03:50
7th
1
7th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen 22:58 23:33 2277
8th
3
8th
8th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:48 23:35 2320 26:23 02:48
9th
4
9th
BJ cycling Male Senior MSen 22:33 23:40 2434
10th
5
10th
3rd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:33 24:03 3003 27:58 03:55
11th
1
11th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 23:44 24:04 3026
12th
4
12th
9th
BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:40 24:12 3228 26:56 02:44
13th
13th
5th
CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:23 24:38 3954 28:13 03:35
14th
5
14th
10th
Westbury Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:48 24:46 4153 27:18 02:32
15th
1
15th
14th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:23 24:54 4335 26:36 01:42
16th
5
16th
11th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:17 25:09 4660 27:30 02:21
17th
1
17th
13th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:11 25:23 4949 27:30 02:07
18th
18th
15th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:41 26:17 5929 27:12 00:55
18th
1
18th
7th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:35 26:17 5929 29:30 03:13
20th
20th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran MV 26:17 26:20 5975
21st
1
21st
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran MV 27:23 26:46 6346
22nd
22nd
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV - 27:01 6532
23rd
2
1st
360VRT Female Senior FSen 27:36 27:03 6555
24th
2nd
6th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 27:33 27:19 6726 30:39 03:20
25th
2
23rd
12th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:14 28:09 7183 30:20 02:11
26th
13
24th
16th
Mendip Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:57 28:31 7372 26:36 -01:55
27th
1
25th
19th
VTTA (Midlands) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 29:21 29:07 7650 26:23 -02:44
28th
2
3rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Female Espoir FEsp 27:42 29:28 7651
29th
1
26th
18th
Sotonia CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 30:41 31:29 7927 29:08 -02:21
30th
1
4th
17th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 30:36 33:05 8043 31:06 -01:59

Awards

Male
1st Swindon Wheelers 21:18
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14
Female
1st 360VRT 27:03
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 27:19
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:28
Espoir Female
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 29:28
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:35
2nd VTTA (Midlands) 29:07
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:14
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:54
3rd Mendip Cycling Club 28:31
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04
2nd Swindon Road Club 23:11
3rd BJ cycling 24:12
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Westbury Wheelers 24:46
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 25:09
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:23
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Oxonian CC 24:03
2nd CC Moncontour 24:38
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 27:19
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 33:05
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Sotonia CC 31:29
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 26:17
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Swindon Road Club 28:09
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 04:57
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:32
3rd Oxonian CC 03:55
B Category
1st Swindon Road Club 23:01
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 23:09
3rd Swindon Road Club 23:11
C Category
1st Oxonian CC 24:03
2nd CC Moncontour 24:38
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:54
D Category
1st Westbury Wheelers 24:46
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 25:09
3rd Didcot Phoenix CC 26:17
E Category
1st VTTA (Midlands) 29:07
2nd Sotonia CC 31:29
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 33:05
Handicap
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:08
2nd Westbury Wheelers 1:02
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 0:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Swindon Road Club 23:01 1:14:21
23:11
28:09
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04 1:22:28
27:19
33:05
Team (Bidlake)
1st Swindon Road Club 23:01 28:09
23:11
28:09
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:04 33:05
27:19
33:05