Cambridge CC

30th May 2021

15 miles

Course F2/15

Startsheet

147 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
150 11:30 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:57:39 1st 27:39
140 11:20 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 11:48:27 2nd 28:27
110 10:50 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 11:18:45 3rd 28:45
130 11:10 Loose Cannons Conditioning Male Senior MSen 11:38:50 4th 28:50
90 10:30 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 10:59:04 5th 29:04
40 09:40 D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:09:12 6th 29:12
10 09:10 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 09:39:19 7th 29:19
120 11:00 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:29:36 8th 29:36
11 09:11 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 09:40:46 9th 29:46
70 10:10 CC London Male Veteran MV 10:39:59 10th 29:59
75 10:15 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 10:45:00 11th 30:00
135 11:15 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 11:45:01 12th 30:01
105 10:45 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 11:15:04 13th 30:04
60 10:00 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:30:11 14th 30:11
125 11:05 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:35:16 15th 30:16
102 10:42 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 11:12:20 16th 30:20
115 10:55 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:25:20 16th 30:20
145 11:25 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran MV 11:55:25 18th 30:25
100 10:40 CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 11:10:26 19th 30:26
25 09:25 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:55:33 20th 30:33
30 09:30 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:00:37 21st 30:37
131 11:11 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:41:41 22nd 30:41
41 09:41 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 10:11:53 23rd 30:53
92 10:32 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 11:02:55 24th 30:55
21 09:21 Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 09:51:57 25th 30:57
45 09:45 Team Secret Squirrel Male Veteran MV 10:15:57 25th 30:57
80 10:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:50:59 27th 30:59
15 09:15 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 09:46:04 28th 31:04
20 09:20 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 09:51:10 29th 31:10
66 10:06 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:37:11 30th 31:11
96 10:36 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:07:15 31st 31:15
71 10:11 St Neots CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:42:15 31st 31:15
12 09:12 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 09:43:19 33rd 31:19
61 10:01 Eagle Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:32:22 34th 31:22
50 09:50 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:21:22 34th 31:22
35 09:35 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:06:23 36th 31:23
55 09:55 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 10:26:26 37th 31:26
5 09:05 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:36:29 38th 31:29
51 09:51 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:22:31 39th 31:31
65 10:05 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:36:33 40th 31:33
121 11:01 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 11:32:35 41st 31:35
95 10:35 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:06:40 42nd 31:40
56 09:56 Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 10:27:42 43rd 31:42
132 11:12 Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 11:43:43 44th 31:43
85 10:25 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:56:47 45th 31:47
111 10:51 CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:22:54 46th 31:54
91 10:31 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:03:05 47th 32:05
141 11:21 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran MV 11:53:11 48th 32:11
112 10:52 Corley Cycles RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:24:22 49th 32:22
147 11:27 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:59:28 50th 32:28
17 09:17 Regents Park Rouleurs Male Junior MJun 09:49:29 51st 32:29
76 10:16 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:48:30 52nd 32:30
77 10:17 Fenland Clarion CC Male Junior MJun 10:49:35 53rd 32:35
146 11:26 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:58:36 54th 32:36
67 10:07 Drighlington BC Male Senior MSen 10:39:39 55th 32:39
7 09:07 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:39:40 56th 32:40
31 09:31 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:03:40 56th 32:40
86 10:26 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:58:40 56th 32:40
136 11:16 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:48:44 59th 32:44
118 10:58 Regents Park Rouleurs Male Espoir MEsp 11:30:46 60th 32:46
26 09:26 CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:58:51 61st 32:51
63 10:03 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 10:35:54 62nd 32:54
142 11:22 CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 11:54:59 63rd 32:59
126 11:06 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:38:59 63rd 32:59
72 10:12 Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior MSen 10:45:12 65th 33:12
106 10:46 Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 11:19:13 66th 33:13
116 10:56 Chelmer CC Female Senior FSen 11:29:17 67th 33:17
57 09:57 Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 10:30:19 68th 33:19
81 10:21 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:54:20 69th 33:20
101 10:41 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran MV 11:14:21 70th 33:21
42 09:42 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:15:25 71st 33:25
62 10:02 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:35:26 72nd 33:26
117 10:57 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:30:30 73rd 33:30
108 10:48 Harlow CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:21:40 74th 33:40
122 11:02 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:35:43 75th 33:43
36 09:36 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 10:09:46 76th 33:46
13 09:13 Milton Keynes RC Male Veteran MV 09:46:47 77th 33:47
8 09:08 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 09:41:50 78th 33:50
143 11:23 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:56:56 79th 33:56
93 10:33 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:07:05 80th 34:05
46 09:46 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:20:18 81st 34:18
16 09:16 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:50:23 82nd 34:23
59 09:59 Harlow CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:33:27 83rd 34:27
38 09:38 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 10:12:40 84th 34:40
4 09:04 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:38:41 85th 34:41
103 10:43 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:17:43 86th 34:43
22 09:22 Hornchurch CC Male Senior MSen 09:56:44 87th 34:44
52 09:52 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran MV 10:26:48 88th 34:48
53 09:53 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:27:48 88th 34:48
23 09:23 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Senior FSen 09:57:50 90th 34:50
37 09:37 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:11:50 90th 34:50
97 10:37 Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:11:51 92nd 34:51
107 10:47 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 11:21:56 93rd 34:56
144 11:24 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Espoir FEsp 11:59:04 94th 35:04
88 10:28 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:03:11 95th 35:11
47 09:47 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:22:11 95th 35:11
138 11:18 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:53:16 97th 35:16
137 11:17 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran MV 11:52:19 98th 35:19
87 10:27 Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:02:30 99th 35:30
148 11:28 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:03:31 100th 35:31
27 09:27 Spartan Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:02:36 101st 35:36
99 10:39 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:14:49 102nd 35:49
113 10:53 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 11:28:55 103rd 35:55
82 10:22 Kettering CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:58:02 104th 36:02
128 11:08 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:44:03 105th 36:03
84 10:24 Team Trident Male Senior MSen 11:00:06 106th 36:06
43 09:43 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:19:13 107th 36:13
124 11:04 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:40:14 108th 36:14
28 09:28 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Espoir FEsp 10:04:22 109th 36:22
83 10:23 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:59:29 110th 36:29
78 10:18 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:54:35 111th 36:35
32 09:32 Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:08:37 112th 36:37
134 11:14 St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:51:19 113th 37:19
133 11:13 Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:50:28 114th 37:28
48 09:48 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:25:29 115th 37:29
73 10:13 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:50:47 116th 37:47
33 09:33 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:11:13 117th 38:13
18 09:18 Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 09:56:36 118th 38:36
104 10:44 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 11:22:47 119th 38:47
14 09:14 Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:52:52 120th 38:52
89 10:29 Drighlington BC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 11:07:54 121st 38:54
19 09:19 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Female Veteran FV 09:57:58 122nd 38:58
79 10:19 Verulam CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:58:01 123rd 39:01
139 11:19 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 11:58:18 124th 39:18
54 09:54 Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:33:35 125th 39:35
64 10:04 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:44:40 126th 40:40
58 09:58 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran MV 10:38:50 127th 40:50
44 09:44 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:25:02 128th 41:02
34 09:34 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV 10:15:54 129th 41:54
49 09:49 Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 10:31:18 130th 42:18
24 09:24 Chiswick Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:06:34 131st 42:34
39 09:39 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:22:03 132nd 43:03
119 10:59 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:42:06 133rd 43:06
69 10:09 Bossard Whs Male Veteran MV 10:53:44 134th 44:44
29 09:29 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 10:14:31 135th 45:31
68 10:08 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV - -
94 10:34 Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
127 11:07 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - -
9 09:09 Tri-Force Male Veteran MV - -
109 10:49 Icknield RC Male Junior MJun - -
123 11:03 Magdalene Boat Club CC Male Senior MSen - -
149 11:29 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV - -
114 10:54 Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
74 10:14 Magdalene Boat Club CC Male Senior MSen - -
129 11:09 CC London Male Veteran MV - -
98 10:38 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV - -
6 09:06 Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

114 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 27:39 27:44 43 39:37 11:53
2nd
1
2nd
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 28:45 28:31 80
3rd
1
3rd
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 28:27 28:57 111
4th
2
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 29:19 29:32 220
5th
5
5th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 30:00 29:44 270
6th
5
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 30:04 29:50 298
7th
9
1st
CAMS Racing Female Senior FSen 30:26 29:51 302
7th
1
7th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun 29:46 29:51 302
9th
5
8th
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 29:04 29:57 331
10th
3
9th
21st
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 29:36 30:00 346 39:18 09:18
11th
10th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - 30:05 372
12th
6
11th
D A P Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 29:12 30:06 378
13th
9
12th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 30:55 30:09 394
14th
4
13th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 30:01 30:12 411
15th
2
14th
9th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 30:11 30:19 453 40:50 10:31
16th
2
15th
22nd
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 30:33 30:20 459 39:37 09:17
17th
1
16th
25th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 30:20 30:30 523 39:37 09:07
18th
39
17th
Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior MSen 33:12 30:32 537
19th
1
18th
5th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30:41 30:40 593 41:57 11:17
20th
7
19th
23rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 31:15 30:48 652 40:04 09:16
21st
7
20th
35th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 30:16 30:53 692 39:18 08:25
22nd
1
21st
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 30:53 31:08 818
23rd
10
22nd
15th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 31:23 31:09 827 41:17 10:08
23rd
8
22nd
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Espoir MEsp 30:20 31:09 827
25th
6
24th
20th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 30:37 31:11 845 40:34 09:23
25th
1
24th
34th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 30:59 31:11 845 39:37 08:26
27th
4
26th
10th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 31:22 31:13 863 41:36 10:23
28th
13
27th
7th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 31:47 31:16 891 42:20 11:04
28th
1
27th
24th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 31:15 31:16 891 40:26 09:10
30th
4
29th
Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 31:10 31:21 939
31st
3
30th
Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 31:11 31:23 958
32nd
3
31st
13th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 31:29 31:29 1017 41:46 10:17
33rd
10
32nd
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 32:05 31:33 1057 43:11 11:38
34th
33rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Senior MSen 31:26 31:35 1077
35th
2
34th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 31:33 31:36 1088 43:40 12:04
36th
4
35th
41st
Eagle Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 31:22 31:45 1183 39:37 07:52
36th
13
35th
Kings Lynn CC Male Senior MSen 30:57 31:45 1183
38th
2
37th
11th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 31:31 31:47 1205 42:08 10:21
39th
1
38th
29th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 31:40 31:49 1227 40:34 08:45
40th
39th
Ride Harder Male Senior MSen 31:43 31:53 1273
41st
4
40th
31st
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 32:28 32:06 1429 40:42 08:36
41st
3
40th
39th
Corley Cycles RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 32:22 32:06 1429 40:11 08:05
43rd
1
42nd
49th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 31:54 32:13 1520 39:18 07:05
44th
7
43rd
28th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 32:40 32:16 1561 41:17 09:01
45th
6
44th
Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 31:42 32:21 1630
46th
21
45th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 31:04 32:27 1716
47th
2
46th
Drighlington BC Male Senior MSen 32:39 32:28 1731
48th
18
47th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 31:19 32:29 1745
49th
3
48th
51st
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 32:30 32:35 1835 39:31 06:56
50th
8
49th
44th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33:25 32:36 1850 39:50 07:14
51st
1
50th
13th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 32:40 32:40 1910 42:57 10:17
52nd
1
51st
43rd
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 32:44 32:44 1972 40:04 07:20
53rd
9
52nd
46th
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33:20 32:47 2019 39:57 07:10
54th
6
53rd
6th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 32:36 32:48 2034 43:56 11:08
55th
8
54th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Junior MJun 32:35 32:55 2144
56th
7
55th
30th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 33:26 32:57 2176 41:36 08:39
56th
2
55th
42nd
CC Sudbury Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 32:51 32:57 2176 40:26 07:29
58th
8
57th
33rd
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 33:43 33:08 2365 41:36 08:28
59th
5
58th
54th
Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33:30 33:12 2438 39:50 06:38
60th
5
59th
52nd
Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 32:59 33:13 2457 40:04 06:51
61st
60th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen - 33:18 2551
62nd
5
2nd
3rd
CC Ashwell Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 32:59 33:21 2607 45:13 11:52
63rd
7
61st
40th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 34:05 33:23 2645 41:26 08:03
64th
11
62nd
32nd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 32:40 33:24 2664 41:57 08:33
65th
4
3rd
17th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 33:56 33:26 2702 43:14 09:48
66th
6
63rd
Wisbech Whs Male Senior MSen 33:13 33:31 2796
67th
5
64th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Senior MSen 33:19 33:34 2852
68th
2
65th
55th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33:40 33:39 2943 40:11 06:32
68th
3
65th
37th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 34:18 33:39 2943 41:46 08:07
70th
9
4th
Chelmer CC Female Senior FSen 33:17 33:50 3131
71st
4
67th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Senior MSen 34:40 33:52 3163
72nd
68th
37th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 34:23 34:01 3310 42:08 08:07
73rd
69th
Icknield RC Male Junior MJun - 34:12 3496
74th
70th
Cambridge CC Male Espoir MEsp - 34:16 3565
75th
19
71st
56th
Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36:14 34:17 3582 40:34 06:17
76th
4
72nd
Hornchurch CC Male Senior MSen 34:44 34:22 3668
77th
6
73rd
19th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 34:56 34:23 3685 43:56 09:33
78th
1
74th
63rd
Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 34:43 34:25 3719 40:04 05:39
79th
3
5th
25th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 34:48 34:29 3788 43:36 09:07
80th
2
75th
62nd
Wisbech Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 34:51 34:36 3908 40:18 05:42
81st
6
76th
50th
Elmsall Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 35:30 34:43 4027 41:46 07:03
82nd
4
77th
11th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 34:41 34:44 4044 45:05 10:21
83rd
2
78th
27th
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 34:50 34:54 4210 43:56 09:02
84th
12
79th
57th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 36:35 35:00 4307 41:08 06:08
85th
6
6th
16th
Kettering CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 36:02 35:19 4593 45:24 10:05
86th
3
80th
64th
Spartan Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35:36 35:27 4706 40:50 05:23
87th
3
81st
72nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 35:11 35:30 4747 40:04 04:34
88th
2
82nd
65th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35:49 35:37 4843 40:59 05:22
89th
12
83rd
58th
Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 37:47 35:41 4898 41:36 05:55
90th
2
84th
59th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 36:03 35:42 4911 41:36 05:54
91st
4
85th
67th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36:29 35:55 5084 40:50 04:55
92nd
4
86th
53rd
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 35:31 35:58 5123 42:44 06:46
93rd
8
87th
71st
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35:11 36:06 5225 40:42 04:36
94th
88th
44th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 36:11 5288 43:25 07:14
95th
8
89th
61st
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 35:16 36:13 5313 41:57 05:44
96th
20
90th
75th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 34:27 36:15 5338 39:44 03:29
97th
3
91st
73rd
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36:13 36:22 5423 40:34 04:12
98th
2
7th
36th
Cambridge CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 37:28 36:30 5519 44:53 08:23
99th
7
8th
47th
Drighlington BC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 38:54 36:42 5658 43:51 07:09
100th
1
92nd
60th
St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 37:19 36:57 5823 42:44 05:47
101st
7
9th
8th
Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 39:18 36:59 5844 47:37 10:38
102nd
1
10th
17th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 38:13 37:03 5886 46:51 09:48
103rd
2
93rd
69th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 37:29 37:29 6146 42:20 04:51
104th
6
94th
70th
Wolsey RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 36:37 37:54 6374 42:32 04:38
105th
34
95th
Cambridge University CC Male Senior MSen 33:50 38:14 6540
106th
2
11th
48th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 38:47 38:29 6655 45:35 07:06
107th
2
96th
76th
Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 39:35 38:53 6822 40:59 02:06
108th
3
12th
66th
Swift Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 38:52 39:34 7058 44:34 05:00
109th
3
13th
Chiswick Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 42:34 39:50 7134
110th
97th
78th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 40:40 40:11 7219 41:46 01:35
111th
2
14th
74th
Westerley Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 42:18 41:48 7394 45:58 04:10
112th
2
98th
79th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 43:03 41:51 7396 41:08 -00:43
113th
2
99th
68th
A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 41:02 42:54 7414 47:46 04:52
114th
7
15th
77th
Verulam CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 39:01 43:19 7417 45:24 02:05

Awards

Male
1st DRAG2ZERO 27:44
2nd George Fox Cycling Solutions 28:31
3rd Paceline RT 28:57
Female
1st CAMS Racing 29:51
2nd CC Ashwell 33:21
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 33:26
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 29:32
2nd UpShift Nutrition Race Team 29:57
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 31:09
Junior Male
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 29:51
2nd Flanders Color Galloo Team 32:21
3rd Fenland Clarion CC 32:55
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st DRAG2ZERO 27:44
2nd Chelmer CC 30:00
3rd ZeroBC Race Team 30:20
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 33:26
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:48
2nd Corley Cycles RC 32:06
3rd VC Baracchi 32:36
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 34:29
2nd Drighlington BC 36:42
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Festival Road Club 30:19
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 31:11
3rd St Neots CC 31:16
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Cambridge CC 36:30
2nd Swift Racing 39:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:09
2nd Cambridge CC 31:13
3rd Bath Cycling Club 31:29
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st CC Ashwell 33:21
2nd Kettering CC 35:19
3rd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 38:29
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 30:40
2nd Team Bottrill 31:16
3rd George Fox Cycling Solutions 31:47
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st High Wycombe CC 37:03
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 41:48
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 31:33
2nd Cambridge CC 31:36
3rd Cambridge CC 32:40
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 36:59
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Cambridge CC 34:44
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st A5 Rangers CC 42:54
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 12:04
2nd DRAG2ZERO 11:53
3rd CC Ashwell 11:52
B Category
1st Vector Cycling Race Team 30:32
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:48
3rd Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:09
C Category
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 33:08
2nd North Bucks RC 33:23
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 33:26
D Category
1st Welwyn Whs 35:00
2nd Fenland Clarion CC 35:41
3rd Chronos RT 35:55
E Category
1st Chiswick Cycling Club 39:50
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 41:48
3rd Team Milton Keynes 41:51
Handicap
1st Chiswick Cycling Club 2:44
2nd Vector Cycling Race Team 2:40
3rd Team Bottrill 2:19
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cambridge University CC 29:44 1:30:57
30:05
31:08
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:09 1:31:30
30:12
31:09
3rd Team Bottrill 30:40 1:33:07
31:11
31:16
Team (Bidlake)
1st Cambridge University CC 29:44 31:08
30:05
31:08
2nd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 30:09 31:09
30:12
31:09
3rd Team Bottrill 30:40 31:16
31:11
31:16