North Road CC (London North Millennium 7 of 9)(100 riders max)

8th May 2021

25 miles

Course F14/25

Startsheet

86 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 12:20 Team Bottrill Senior Male 13:09:39 1st 49:39
40 11:40 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 12:31:59 2nd 51:59
70 12:10 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Senior Male 13:02:33 3rd 52:33
60 12:00 University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male 12:52:56 4th 52:56
25 11:25 Cambridge University CC Espoir Male 12:20:06 5th 55:06
85 12:25 CC London Veteran Male 13:20:37 6th 55:37
10 11:10 Team LDN Senior Male 12:05:53 7th 55:53
65 12:05 North Road CC Senior Male 13:01:53 8th 56:53
30 11:30 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 12:27:14 9th 57:14
35 11:35 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 12:32:22 10th 57:22
75 12:15 Bedfordshire Road RT Senior Male 13:12:31 11th 57:31
61 12:01 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 12:59:31 12th 58:31
86 12:26 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 13:24:41 13th 58:41
55 11:55 North Road CC Veteran Male 12:53:43 14th 58:43
36 11:36 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 12:34:47 15th 58:47
20 11:20 CC Luton Veteran Male 12:18:52 16th 58:52
45 11:45 CC Luton Veteran Male 12:43:53 17th 58:53
13 11:13 Army Cycling Senior Male 12:12:00 18th 59:00
76 12:16 Bedfordshire Road CC Senior Male 13:15:58 19th 59:58
67 12:07 London Fields Triathlon Club Senior Male 13:06:59 20th 59:59
21 11:21 Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 12:21:27 21st 1:00:27
41 11:41 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 12:41:56 22nd 1:00:56
56 11:56 Verulam Really Moving Veteran Male 12:57:18 23rd 1:01:18
12 11:12 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Senior Male 12:14:00 24th 1:02:00
81 12:21 Icknield RC Veteran Male 13:23:07 25th 1:02:07
17 11:17 Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 12:19:08 26th 1:02:08
63 12:03 Herts Rouleurs Racing Club Veteran Male 13:05:26 27th 1:02:26
71 12:11 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 13:13:31 28th 1:02:31
62 12:02 Team Trident Veteran Male 13:04:52 29th 1:02:52
82 12:22 Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male 13:25:03 30th 1:03:03
69 12:09 Herts Rouleurs Racing Club Veteran Male 13:12:28 31st 1:03:28
6 11:06 CC London Veteran Male 12:09:30 32nd 1:03:30
26 11:26 Verulam CC Veteran Male 12:29:39 33rd 1:03:39
52 11:52 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Senior Female 12:55:46 34th 1:03:46
66 12:06 Verulam CC Veteran Male 13:10:14 35th 1:04:14
51 11:51 Harp RC Veteran Male 12:55:21 36th 1:04:21
23 11:23 CC Luton Veteran Male 12:27:27 37th 1:04:27
11 11:11 North Road CC Veteran Male 12:15:53 38th 1:04:53
47 11:47 Icknield RC Veteran Male 12:52:00 39th 1:05:00
68 12:08 Team Trident Senior Male 13:13:19 40th 1:05:19
42 11:42 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 12:47:23 41st 1:05:23
37 11:37 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 12:42:27 42nd 1:05:27
7 11:07 Spalding CC Veteran Male 12:12:35 43rd 1:05:35
27 11:27 Team Trident Veteran Male 12:32:36 44th 1:05:36
16 11:16 Icknield RC Veteran Male 12:21:45 45th 1:05:45
79 12:19 Team Trident Veteran Male 13:25:09 46th 1:06:09
46 11:46 Bossard Whs Veteran Male 12:52:17 47th 1:06:17
57 11:57 Bedfordshire Road CC Veteran Male 13:04:13 48th 1:07:13
64 12:04 Team Trident Senior Male 13:12:08 49th 1:08:08
73 12:13 Team Trident Veteran Male 13:21:25 50th 1:08:25
43 11:43 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Female 12:52:39 51st 1:09:39
49 11:49 Histon & Impington Bicycle Club Senior Female 12:59:20 52nd 1:10:20
33 11:33 QN Racing Veteran Female 12:43:53 53rd 1:10:53
59 11:59 Team Trident Veteran Male 13:10:08 54th 1:11:08
74 12:14 Finsbury Park CC Veteran Male 13:27:09 55th 1:13:09
44 11:44 Team Trident Senior Female 12:57:45 56th 1:13:45
34 11:34 Crest CC Veteran Female 12:48:21 57th 1:14:21
78 12:18 Bossard Whs Veteran Male 13:32:44 58th 1:14:44
8 11:08 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 12:25:04 59th 1:17:04
19 11:19 Icknield RC Veteran Female 12:36:04 59th 1:17:04
4 11:04 Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 12:21:09 61st 1:17:09
58 11:58 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 13:16:59 62nd 1:18:59
9 11:09 Kings Cliffe Flyers Veteran Male 12:29:15 63rd 1:20:15
3 11:03 Team Trident Veteran Female 12:30:10 64th 1:27:10
14 11:14 Hitchin Nomads CC Veteran Male 12:41:10 64th 1:27:10
5 11:05 Team Trident Veteran Female - -
84 12:24 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
22 11:22 Hertfordshire Whs Veteran Male - -
72 12:12 Cambridge CC Veteran Male - -
15 11:15 Cambridge University CC Senior Male - -
2 11:02 Team Trident Veteran Male - -
2 11:02 Team Trident Veteran Female - -
31 11:31 Bedfordshire Road CC Senior Female - -
83 12:23 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
18 11:18 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
50 11:50 Herts Rouleurs Racing Club Senior Male - -
38 11:38 North Road CC Veteran Female - -
39 11:39 Hertfordshire Whs Veteran Female - -
32 11:32 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
53 11:53 North Road CC Senior Male - -
29 11:29 North Road CC Veteran Female - -
54 11:54 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
24 11:24 Southgate CC Veteran Female - -
48 11:48 North Road CC Veteran Male - -
28 11:28 Cambridge University CC Senior Male - -
77 12:17 Total Tri Training Senior Male - -

Results

27 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
University of Bath Cycling Club Espoir Male 52:56 53:47 243
2nd
2nd
1st
Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 57:14 57:46 1151 1:09:07 11:21
3rd
3rd
2nd
CC Luton Veteran Male 58:53 1:00:09 2301 1:08:37 08:28
4th
4th
London Fields Triathlon Club Senior Male 59:59 1:01:47 2907
5th
2
5th
3rd
Berkhamsted Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:03:03 1:02:08 3039 1:09:56 07:48
6th
8
6th
Team Trident Senior Male 1:05:19 1:03:58 3768
7th
1
7th
4th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:02:52 1:04:33 3984 1:06:33 02:00
8th
1
8th
CC London Veteran Male 1:03:30 1:04:58 4132
9th
4
9th
Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 1:02:08 1:05:38 4359
9th
1
9th
6th
Herts Rouleurs Racing Club Veteran Male 1:03:28 1:05:38 4359 1:06:55 01:17
11th
11th
Cambridge University CC Senior Male - 1:05:49 4419
12th
2
12th
8th
North Road CC Veteran Male 1:04:53 1:06:09 4526 1:07:19 01:10
13th
2
1st
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Senior Female 1:03:46 1:06:24 4607
14th
1
13th
12th
CC Luton Veteran Male 1:04:27 1:06:54 4763 1:06:11 -00:43
15th
2
14th
7th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:05:36 1:07:25 4921 1:08:37 01:12
16th
15th
10th
Spalding CC Veteran Male 1:05:35 1:08:02 5108 1:08:10 00:08
17th
1
16th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:06:09 1:08:27 5233
18th
2
17th
9th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:08:25 1:10:40 5839 1:10:51 00:11
19th
18th
North Road CC Veteran Male - 1:11:02 5938
20th
7
19th
11th
Harp RC Veteran Male 1:04:21 1:11:36 6087 1:11:31 -00:05
21st
1
2nd
5th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Female 1:09:39 1:13:52 6613 1:15:25 01:33
22nd
2
20th
13th
Bossard Whs Veteran Male 1:06:17 1:14:37 6781 1:11:53 -02:44
23rd
21st
14th
Team Trident Veteran Male 1:11:08 1:15:09 6897 1:09:56 -05:13
24th
3rd
Team Trident Senior Female 1:13:45 1:15:23 6947
25th
22nd
15th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Male 1:17:04 1:25:27 8024 1:11:31 -13:56
26th
4th
Team Milton Keynes Veteran Female 1:17:09 1:43:04 8153
27th
5th
16th
Team Trident Veteran Female 1:27:10 1:46:58 8168 1:23:58 -23:00

Awards

Male
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 53:47
2nd Bishop's Stortford CC 57:46
3rd CC Luton 1:00:09
Female
1st Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:06:24
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:13:52
3rd Team Trident 1:15:23
Espoir Male
1st University of Bath Cycling Club 53:47
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Trident 1:04:33
2nd Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:05:38
3rd North Road CC 1:06:09
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Bishop's Stortford CC 57:46
2nd CC Luton 1:00:09
3rd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:02:08
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:13:52
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Trident 1:10:40
2nd Harp RC 1:11:36
3rd Bossard Whs 1:14:37
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Team Trident 1:46:58
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bishop's Stortford CC 11:21
2nd CC Luton 08:28
3rd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 07:48
B Category
1st Bishop's Stortford CC 57:46
2nd CC Luton 1:00:09
3rd London Fields Triathlon Club 1:01:47
C Category
1st Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:02:08
2nd Team Trident 1:03:58
3rd Team Trident 1:04:33
D Category
1st Team Trident 1:07:25
2nd Spalding CC 1:08:02
3rd Team Trident 1:08:27
E Category
1st Team Trident 1:15:23
2nd Team Milton Keynes 1:25:27
3rd Team Milton Keynes 1:43:04
Handicap
1st Team Trident 1:21
2nd Berkhamsted Cycling Club 0:55
3rd Bishop's Stortford CC -00:32
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Trident 1:03:58 3:15:56
1:04:33
1:07:25
2nd Team Trident 1:08:27 3:34:16
1:10:40
1:15:09
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Trident 1:03:58 1:07:25
1:04:33
1:07:25
2nd Team Trident 1:08:27 1:15:09
1:10:40
1:15:09