VTTA National 50 Mile Championship (& VTTA East Anglian Group Championship) (Pref to VTTA members)(150 riders)

13th June 2021

50 miles

Course F2/50

Startsheet

112 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
170 10:50 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 12:32:43 1st 1:42:43
180 11:00 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 12:42:55 2nd 1:42:55
100 09:40 Team Solo Vinci Male Veteran MV 11:25:06 3rd 1:45:06
176 10:56 Epsom CC Male Veteran MV 12:41:24 4th 1:45:24
135 10:15 Festival Road Club Male Veteran MV 12:01:09 5th 1:46:09
131 10:11 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 11:57:10 6th 1:46:10
96 09:36 Cotswold Veldrijden Male Veteran MV 11:22:24 7th 1:46:24
160 10:40 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 12:26:27 8th 1:46:27
150 10:30 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran MV 12:16:43 9th 1:46:43
75 09:15 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran MV 11:01:43 9th 1:46:43
130 10:10 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Male Veteran MV 11:56:55 11th 1:46:55
155 10:35 Chelmer CC Male Veteran MV 12:22:00 12th 1:47:00
166 10:46 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 12:33:23 13th 1:47:23
110 09:50 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 11:37:46 14th 1:47:46
125 10:05 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 11:52:50 15th 1:47:50
127 10:07 CC London Male Veteran MV 11:55:30 16th 1:48:30
112 09:52 Deal Tri Male Veteran MV 11:40:31 17th 1:48:31
70 09:10 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 10:58:34 18th 1:48:34
165 10:45 Spalding CC Male Veteran MV 12:34:04 19th 1:49:04
85 09:25 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran MV 11:14:16 20th 1:49:16
80 09:20 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 11:09:46 21st 1:49:46
106 09:46 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran MV 11:35:49 22nd 1:49:49
140 10:20 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 12:10:08 23rd 1:50:08
120 10:00 Verulam CC Male Veteran MV 11:50:15 24th 1:50:15
90 09:30 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran MV 11:20:38 25th 1:50:38
171 10:51 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran MV 12:42:07 26th 1:51:07
115 09:55 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 11:46:38 27th 1:51:38
178 10:58 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran MV 12:49:53 28th 1:51:53
116 09:56 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:47:57 29th 1:51:57
157 10:37 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 12:29:12 30th 1:52:12
81 09:21 Law Wheelers Male Veteran MV 11:13:19 31st 1:52:19
71 09:11 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran MV 11:03:26 32nd 1:52:26
141 10:21 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran MV 12:13:41 33rd 1:52:41
172 10:52 Corley Cycles RC Male Veteran MV 12:44:57 34th 1:52:57
105 09:45 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran MV 11:39:00 35th 1:54:00
82 09:22 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran MV 11:16:03 36th 1:54:03
121 10:01 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 11:55:04 37th 1:54:04
78 09:18 Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Veteran MV 11:12:10 38th 1:54:10
152 10:32 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran MV 12:26:15 39th 1:54:15
167 10:47 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran MV 12:41:23 40th 1:54:23
102 09:42 Sherwood CC Male Veteran MV 11:36:37 41st 1:54:37
175 10:55 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 12:49:43 42nd 1:54:43
151 10:31 Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 12:25:49 43rd 1:54:49
101 09:41 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 11:35:55 44th 1:54:55
163 10:43 VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Male Veteran MV 12:38:25 45th 1:55:25
132 10:12 Chelmer CC Male Veteran MV 12:08:00 46th 1:56:00
145 10:25 Newbury RC Male Veteran MV 12:21:04 47th 1:56:04
91 09:31 Plomesgate CC Male Veteran MV 11:27:25 48th 1:56:25
126 10:06 Bath Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 12:03:15 49th 1:57:15
156 10:36 Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran MV 12:33:18 50th 1:57:18
93 09:33 Ratae RC Male Veteran MV 11:30:46 51st 1:57:46
147 10:27 Verulam Really Moving Male Veteran MV 12:25:00 52nd 1:58:00
95 09:35 Race Hub Male Veteran MV 11:33:03 53rd 1:58:03
92 09:32 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran MV 11:30:06 54th 1:58:06
161 10:41 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 12:39:28 55th 1:58:28
177 10:57 Newbury RC Female Veteran FV 12:55:30 56th 1:58:30
113 09:53 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 11:51:57 57th 1:58:57
76 09:16 North Bucks RC Male Veteran MV 11:14:58 58th 1:58:58
107 09:47 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran MV 11:45:59 59th 1:58:59
137 10:17 Newark Castle C C Male Veteran MV 12:17:18 60th 2:00:18
123 10:03 Kettering CC Male Veteran MV 12:03:35 61st 2:00:35
162 10:42 Anglia Velo Male Veteran MV 12:42:44 62nd 2:00:44
168 10:48 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Veteran MV 12:48:45 63rd 2:00:45
133 10:13 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran MV 12:13:49 64th 2:00:49
86 09:26 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran MV 11:27:00 65th 2:01:00
142 10:22 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 12:23:39 66th 2:01:39
84 09:24 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 11:25:48 67th 2:01:48
117 09:57 Fareham Wheelers CC Female Veteran FV 11:59:00 68th 2:02:00
103 09:43 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran MV 11:45:12 69th 2:02:12
164 10:44 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran MV 12:46:14 70th 2:02:14
111 09:51 ...a3crg Female Veteran FV 11:53:33 71st 2:02:33
136 10:16 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 12:18:33 71st 2:02:33
87 09:27 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran FV 11:29:45 73rd 2:02:45
77 09:17 Verulam CC Male Veteran MV 11:20:14 74th 2:03:14
72 09:12 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 11:15:24 75th 2:03:24
143 10:23 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran MV 12:26:29 76th 2:03:29
83 09:23 AeroCoach Female Veteran FV 11:26:41 77th 2:03:41
97 09:37 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran MV 11:40:57 78th 2:03:57
179 10:59 Gravesend CC Male Veteran MV 13:03:17 79th 2:04:17
146 10:26 ...a3crg Female Veteran FV 12:30:17 79th 2:04:17
148 10:28 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 12:33:20 81st 2:05:20
144 10:24 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran MV 12:29:52 82nd 2:05:52
173 10:53 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran MV 12:59:05 83rd 2:06:05
158 10:38 Wolsey RC Male Veteran MV 12:44:53 84th 2:06:53
122 10:02 Peterborough CC Male Veteran MV 12:09:01 85th 2:07:01
153 10:33 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 12:40:02 86th 2:07:02
138 10:18 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran MV 12:25:26 87th 2:07:26
134 10:14 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran MV 12:21:28 88th 2:07:28
169 10:49 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran MV 12:57:09 89th 2:08:09
149 10:29 Stratford Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 12:37:19 90th 2:08:19
98 09:38 CC Sudbury Female Veteran FV 11:46:21 91st 2:08:21
109 09:49 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 11:58:36 92nd 2:09:36
73 09:13 Cambridge CC Female Veteran FV 11:23:23 93rd 2:10:23
118 09:58 Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 12:08:41 94th 2:10:41
124 10:04 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 12:14:52 95th 2:10:52
69 09:09 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 11:19:52 95th 2:10:52
159 10:39 Woking Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 12:49:53 97th 2:10:53
89 09:29 Coalville Whs Male Veteran MV 11:40:01 98th 2:11:01
174 10:54 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran MV 13:07:24 99th 2:13:24
129 10:09 Mark White Coaching RT Female Veteran FV 12:22:33 100th 2:13:33
128 10:08 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran FV 12:21:58 101st 2:13:58
154 10:34 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran FV 12:48:19 102nd 2:14:19
88 09:28 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Veteran MV 11:42:49 103rd 2:14:49
114 09:54 VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group Male Veteran MV 12:13:30 104th 2:19:30
94 09:34 Coalville Whs Female Veteran FV 11:56:42 105th 2:22:42
139 10:19 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran MV 12:42:51 106th 2:23:51
104 09:44 Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV 12:11:00 107th 2:27:00
119 09:59 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 12:28:53 108th 2:29:53
74 09:14 Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV 11:45:47 109th 2:31:47
79 09:19 Chelmer CC Male Veteran MV 11:59:27 110th 2:40:27
99 09:39 Brixton Cycles Club Female Veteran FV - -
108 09:48 SVTTA Male Veteran MV - -

Results

0 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result

Awards