VTTA (Kent group)(inc Kent group Champs)

27th June 2021

10 miles

Course Q10/30

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 08:00 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 08:18:20 1st 18:20
20 07:20 Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp 07:39:12 2nd 19:12
30 07:30 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:49:30 3rd 19:30
40 07:40 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:59:42 4th 19:42
55 07:55 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:15:23 5th 20:23
50 07:50 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:10:32 6th 20:32
31 07:21 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:41:38 7th 20:38
45 07:45 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:05:50 8th 20:50
6 07:06 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 07:26:56 9th 20:56
42 07:42 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 08:02:59 10th 20:59
11 07:11 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:32:00 11th 21:00
16 07:16 Deal Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:37:02 12th 21:02
41 07:41 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:02:10 13th 21:10
35 07:35 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:56:14 14th 21:14
46 07:46 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:07:15 15th 21:15
10 07:10 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:31:21 16th 21:21
25 07:25 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:46:38 17th 21:38
31 07:31 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:52:47 18th 21:47
5 07:05 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:26:50 19th 21:50
15 07:15 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:36:54 20th 21:54
51 07:51 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:12:57 21st 21:57
52 07:52 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:13:57 21st 21:57
56 07:56 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:18:02 23rd 22:02
32 07:32 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:54:03 24th 22:03
27 07:27 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:49:03 24th 22:03
26 07:26 Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:48:19 26th 22:19
36 07:36 CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:58:27 27th 22:27
47 07:47 Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:09:28 28th 22:28
22 07:22 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:44:45 29th 22:45
34 07:34 VC Deal Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:57:44 30th 23:44
23 07:23 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:46:46 31st 23:46
28 07:28 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:51:50 32nd 23:50
37 07:37 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:00:54 33rd 23:54
12 07:12 Spartan Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:35:55 34th 23:55
57 07:57 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:21:00 35th 24:00
53 07:53 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:17:04 36th 24:04
18 07:18 Larkfield AC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:42:07 37th 24:07
54 07:54 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:18:16 38th 24:16
3 07:03 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:27:19 39th 24:19
7 07:07 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:31:29 40th 24:29
43 07:43 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:07:31 41st 24:31
17 07:17 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:41:33 42nd 24:33
38 07:38 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:03:02 43rd 25:02
8 07:08 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:33:13 44th 25:13
44 07:44 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:09:34 45th 25:34
14 07:14 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 07:39:36 46th 25:36
48 07:48 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 08:13:58 47th 25:58
58 07:58 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:24:22 48th 26:22
4 07:04 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:30:32 49th 26:32
59 07:59 Thanet RC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 08:26:05 50th 27:05
29 07:29 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:56:59 51st 27:59
49 07:49 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:17:20 52nd 28:20
13 07:13 Thanet RC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 07:41:39 53rd 28:39
39 07:39 VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:07:43 54th 28:43
19 07:19 GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:48:06 55th 29:06
9 07:09 Rue Morgue CC Male Senior MSen - -
24 07:24 Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
33 07:33 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

43 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:20 18:15 15
2nd
1
2nd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 19:30 19:19 82
3rd
1
3rd
Thanet RC Male Espoir MEsp 19:12 19:27 94
4th
4th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 19:42 19:31 101
5th
5th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:23 20:26 417 27:18 06:52
6th
4
6th
3rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:00 20:31 463 26:23 05:52
7th
1
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 20:50 20:41 562
8th
2
7th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:32 21:09 889 27:44 06:35
8th
1
7th
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 20:59 21:09 889
10th
11
9th
12th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:19 21:15 968 26:06 04:51
11th
1
10th
13th
Deal Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:02 21:17 995 26:06 04:49
12th
1
11th
5th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:10 21:21 1051 27:07 05:46
13th
6
12th
6th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:38 21:22 1065 27:07 05:45
14th
13th
8th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:21 21:27 1137 26:51 05:24
15th
2
14th
9th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:14 21:29 1166 26:32 05:03
16th
1
15th
4th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:38 21:31 1196 27:18 05:47
17th
1
16th
19th
Folkestone Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:54 21:52 1533 26:06 04:14
18th
2
17th
21st
Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:03 22:05 1763 26:10 04:05
19th
18th
7th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:03 22:06 1781 27:37 05:31
20th
4
19th
15th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:57 22:07 1800 26:46 04:39
21st
4
20th
10th
VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:57 22:11 1874 27:07 04:56
22nd
1
21st
22nd
Gemini BC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:28 22:23 2116 26:10 03:47
23rd
1
22nd
11th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:45 22:50 2769 27:44 04:54
24th
2
23rd
20th
CC Bexley Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:27 23:12 3359 27:24 04:12
25th
1
24th
26th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:54 23:48 4301 27:12 03:24
26th
1
25th
14th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:46 24:05 4682 28:49 04:44
27th
26th
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen - 24:17 4933
28th
1
27th
16th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:19 24:23 5060 28:58 04:35
29th
1
28th
27th
West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:29 24:36 5334 27:44 03:08
30th
1
29th
18th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:31 24:53 5677 29:09 04:16
31st
3
30th
28th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:04 25:16 6085 26:56 01:40
32nd
2nd
17th
TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:02 25:19 6131 29:48 04:29
33rd
31st
24th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 25:45 6493 29:19 03:34
34th
2
3rd
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 25:36 26:11 6799
35th
4th
25th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 25:34 26:50 7176 30:23 03:33
36th
2
32nd
30th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:13 26:57 7236 28:14 01:17
37th
1
5th
29th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:22 27:14 7372 28:33 01:19
38th
1
6th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen 25:58 27:52 7649
39th
33rd
23rd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 27:05 28:00 7704 31:39 03:39
40th
2
7th
32nd
VC Deal Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:43 28:44 7954 29:35 00:51
41st
1
34th
31st
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:59 29:40 8152 30:35 00:55
42nd
1
35th
34th
GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 29:06 31:22 8176 28:22 -03:00
43rd
2
8th
33rd
Thanet RC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 28:39 32:45 8236 32:10 -00:35

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 18:15
2nd Thanet RC 19:19
3rd Thanet RC 19:27
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 20:41
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 25:19
3rd Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:11
Espoir Male
1st Thanet RC 19:27
Juvenile Female
1st Suffolk Youth Race Team 26:11
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Thanet RC 20:31
2nd Folkestone Velo Club 21:15
3rd Deal Tri 21:17
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:14
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:29
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 22:07
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 21:21
2nd Thanet RC 21:22
3rd Colour Tech RT 21:27
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 25:19
2nd VC Deal 28:44
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 20:26
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 21:09
3rd TWB - On Time Race Team 21:31
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 26:50
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Woolwich CC 26:57
2nd GS Avanti 31:22
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Thanet RC 24:05
2nd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 24:23
3rd Thanet RC 24:53
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Thanet RC 25:45
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Thanet RC 32:45
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 29:40
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Thanet RC 28:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 06:52
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 06:35
3rd Thanet RC 05:52
B Category
1st Folkestone Velo Club 21:15
2nd Colour Tech RT 21:27
3rd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 21:29
C Category
1st Thanet RC 23:48
2nd Thanet RC 24:05
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:16
D Category
1st San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 24:23
2nd West Kent RC 24:36
3rd Thanet RC 24:53
E Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:14
2nd Thanet RC 28:00
3rd VC Deal 28:44
Handicap
1st Folkestone Velo Club 1:04
2nd Thanet RC 0:29
3rd Thanet RC 0:11
3rd Thanet RC 0:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st Thanet RC 19:19 58:17
19:27
19:31
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:26 1:02:56
21:09
21:21
3rd Thanet RC 20:31 1:03:59
21:22
22:06
Team (Bidlake)
1st Thanet RC 19:19 19:31
19:27
19:31
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 20:26 21:21
21:09
21:21
3rd Thanet RC 20:31 22:06
21:22
22:06