Gravesend CC

4th July 2021

25 miles

Course Q25/8

Startsheet

32 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
10 07:10 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:02:30 1st 52:30
21 07:21 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 08:14:26 2nd 53:26
30 07:30 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:00 3rd 54:00
31 07:31 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:52 4th 54:52
1 07:01 Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:56:14 5th 55:14
11 07:11 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:06:22 6th 55:22
6 07:06 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:01:28 7th 55:28
5 07:05 Hart Performance Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:00:39 8th 55:39
25 07:25 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:21:02 9th 56:02
15 07:15 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:11:19 10th 56:19
16 07:16 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:12:31 11th 56:31
22 07:22 Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 08:18:50 12th 56:50
20 07:20 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:17:11 13th 57:11
26 07:26 Kingsnorth International Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:24:04 14th 58:04
32 07:32 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:30 15th 58:30
2 07:02 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:00:37 16th 58:37
3 07:03 GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:02:24 17th 59:24
17 07:17 Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:17:48 18th 1:00:48
23 07:23 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:24:19 19th 1:01:19
7 07:07 GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:08:19 19th 1:01:19
28 07:28 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:30:54 21st 1:02:54
8 07:08 Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:11:37 22nd 1:03:37
27 07:27 West Kent RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:30:54 23rd 1:03:54
13 07:13 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:17:20 24th 1:04:20
18 07:18 Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:23:24 25th 1:05:24
29 07:29 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:35:35 26th 1:06:35
4 07:04 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:10:51 27th 1:06:51
14 07:14 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:24:41 28th 1:10:41
12 07:12 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
9 07:09 Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 - -
24 07:24 MedwayTri Male Senior MSen - -
19 07:19 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - -

Results

24 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 54:00 53:20 412 1:09:07 15:47
2nd
2nd
3rd
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:52 53:49 492 1:07:19 13:30
3rd
4
3rd
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 56:31 54:30 655
4th
1
4th
5th
Woolwich CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:14 54:39 684 1:06:55 12:16
5th
1
5th
2nd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:22 55:26 851 1:09:56 14:30
6th
1
6th
4th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:02 56:01 992 1:08:37 12:36
7th
2
7th
7th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:11 56:03 1001 1:07:19 11:16
8th
2
8th
8th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:19 56:07 1018 1:07:07 11:00
9th
1
9th
Woolwich CC Male Senior MSen 56:50 56:52 1222
10th
10th
11th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 57:11 1314 1:06:55 09:44
11th
11th
8th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:30 58:56 1912 1:09:56 11:00
12th
12th
6th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58:37 58:58 1926 1:10:32 11:34
13th
13th
12th
GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:24 1:00:21 2547 1:07:56 07:35
14th
14th
13th
Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:48 1:00:51 2774 1:08:23 07:32
15th
1
15th
16th
GS Avanti Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:01:19 1:01:34 3103 1:06:55 05:21
16th
1
16th
14th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:19 1:02:39 3630 1:09:23 06:44
17th
1st
10th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:03:37 1:05:19 4986 1:16:00 10:41
18th
1
17th
17th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:35 1:07:00 5827 1:07:56 00:56
19th
1
18th
15th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:24 1:07:23 6007 1:13:55 06:32
20th
19th
19th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:51 1:08:57 6642 1:07:43 -01:14
21st
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen - 1:09:00 6660
22nd
20th
MedwayTri Male Senior MSen - 1:11:38 7360
23rd
21st
18th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:10:41 1:19:13 7470 1:19:02 -00:11
24th
22nd
20th
Sydenham Whs Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 - 1:48:36 8162 1:28:40 -19:56

Awards

Male
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20
2nd Gemini BC 53:49
3rd trainSharp 54:30
Female
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:19
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:09:00
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Gemini BC 53:49
2nd Woolwich CC 54:39
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 56:03
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 56:01
2nd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 1:00:21
3rd Penge Cycle Club 1:00:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:26
3rd Thanet RC 58:56
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:05:19
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 58:58
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Thanet RC 1:07:23
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 1:19:13
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Sydenham Whs 1:48:36
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 15:47
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 14:30
3rd Gemini BC 13:30
B Category
1st trainSharp 54:30
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 56:03
3rd GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 56:07
C Category
1st Penge Cycle Club 1:00:51
2nd GS Avanti 1:01:34
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:39
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 1:07:00
2nd Thanet RC 1:07:23
3rd 34 Nomads CC 1:08:57
E Category
1st Thanet RC 1:19:13
Handicap
1st trainSharp 2:01
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:08
3rd Gemini BC 1:03
Team (Aggregate)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:26 3:03:24
1:02:39
1:05:19
2nd Thanet RC 58:56 3:25:32
1:07:23
1:19:13
Team (Bidlake)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 55:26 1:05:19
1:02:39
1:05:19
2nd Thanet RC 58:56 1:19:13
1:07:23
1:19:13