Team Kirkley Cycles

25th April 2021

10 miles

Course M105

Startsheet

127 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 11:00 Team Bottrill Senior Male 11:20:53 1st 20:53
90 10:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 10:51:41 2nd 21:41
100 10:40 Vector Racing Senior Male 11:01:44 3rd 21:44
50 09:50 Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 10:11:52 4th 21:52
110 10:50 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 11:12:00 5th 22:00
20 09:20 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 09:42:05 6th 22:05
80 10:20 Vector Racing Senior Male 10:42:12 7th 22:12
30 09:30 GS Metro Senior Male 09:52:15 8th 22:15
115 10:55 GS Metro Veteran Male 11:17:38 9th 22:38
75 10:15 Velo Culture Senior Male 10:38:01 10th 23:01
70 10:10 Velo Culture Veteran Male 10:33:03 11th 23:03
65 10:05 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:28:05 12th 23:05
40 09:40 Velo Culture Veteran Male 10:03:11 13th 23:11
107 10:47 PM Racing UK Veteran Male 11:10:12 14th 23:12
55 09:55 Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 10:18:14 15th 23:14
87 10:27 Blumilk.com Senior Male 10:50:19 16th 23:19
93 10:33 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:56:20 17th 23:20
45 09:45 Velo Culture Veteran Male 10:08:21 18th 23:21
47 09:47 CJ Performance Senior Male 10:10:27 19th 23:27
78 10:18 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 10:41:29 20th 23:29
77 10:17 Vector Racing Senior Male 10:40:37 21st 23:37
1 09:01 Team Kirkley Cycles Veteran Male 09:24:39 22nd 23:39
85 10:25 Reifen Racing Senior Male 10:48:41 23rd 23:41
83 10:23 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 10:46:41 23rd 23:41
67 10:07 GS Metro Senior Male 10:30:44 25th 23:44
46 09:46 Derwentside CC Junior Male 10:09:47 26th 23:47
92 10:32 Wearside Triathlon Veteran Male 10:55:50 27th 23:50
95 10:35 GS Metro Veteran Male 10:59:01 28th 24:01
48 09:48 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:12:01 28th 24:01
105 10:45 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 11:09:02 30th 24:02
108 10:48 Muckle Cycle Club Espoir Male 11:12:09 31st 24:09
35 09:35 Velo Culture Veteran Male 09:59:13 32nd 24:13
118 10:58 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 11:22:19 33rd 24:19
62 10:02 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 10:26:20 34th 24:20
26 09:26 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 09:50:23 35th 24:23
97 10:37 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 11:01:24 36th 24:24
113 10:53 Vector Racing Veteran Male 11:17:27 37th 24:27
72 10:12 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:36:28 38th 24:28
102 10:42 Barnesbury CC Senior Male 11:06:34 39th 24:34
112 10:52 Velo Culture Senior Male 11:16:39 40th 24:39
68 10:08 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 10:32:40 41st 24:40
53 09:53 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 10:17:43 42nd 24:43
58 09:58 Blumilk.com Veteran Male 10:22:44 43rd 24:44
104 10:44 Barnesbury CC Senior Male 11:08:47 44th 24:47
94 10:34 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 10:58:49 45th 24:49
41 09:41 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:05:49 45th 24:49
25 09:25 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:49:58 47th 24:58
61 10:01 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:25:59 48th 24:59
103 10:43 VO2MAX Race Team Senior Male 11:07:59 48th 24:59
38 09:38 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 10:03:00 50th 25:00
16 09:16 Team Bottrill Junior Female 09:41:03 51st 25:03
15 09:15 Blaydon CC Senior Female 09:40:26 52nd 25:26
86 10:26 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 10:51:32 53rd 25:32
74 10:14 VO2MAX Race Team Senior Male 10:39:38 54th 25:38
43 09:43 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male 10:08:41 55th 25:41
22 09:22 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 09:47:43 56th 25:43
28 09:28 North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Male 09:53:47 57th 25:47
52 09:52 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 10:17:49 58th 25:49
79 10:19 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male 10:44:49 58th 25:49
73 10:13 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 10:38:51 60th 25:51
42 09:42 Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 10:07:57 61st 25:57
37 09:37 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 10:03:12 62nd 26:12
88 10:28 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 10:54:14 63rd 26:14
109 10:49 Blaydon CC Veteran Male 11:15:24 64th 26:24
59 09:59 Reifen Racing Veteran Male 10:25:27 65th 26:27
106 10:46 Velo Culture Juvenile Male 11:12:27 65th 26:27
81 10:21 Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 10:47:29 67th 26:29
69 10:09 Derwentside CC Junior Male 10:35:31 68th 26:31
44 09:44 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:10:38 69th 26:38
114 10:54 Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Male 11:20:42 70th 26:42
63 10:03 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 10:29:43 71st 26:43
33 09:33 Protech Velo Veteran Male 10:00:12 72nd 27:12
39 09:39 Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 10:06:21 73rd 27:21
116 10:56 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 11:23:23 74th 27:23
64 10:04 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 10:31:26 75th 27:26
111 10:51 Tyne Tri Senior Male 11:18:30 76th 27:30
54 09:54 Zeus CRT Veteran Male 10:21:47 77th 27:47
84 10:24 EMC Cycling Veteran Male 10:51:58 78th 27:58
119 10:59 Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 11:27:08 79th 28:08
9 09:09 Reifen Racing Veteran Female 09:37:14 80th 28:14
34 09:34 Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 10:02:36 81st 28:36
14 09:14 Sub Rosa Veteran Female 09:42:36 81st 28:36
29 09:29 Reifen Racing Veteran Male 09:57:43 83rd 28:43
24 09:24 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 09:52:46 84th 28:46
49 09:49 Barnesbury CC Senior Male 10:17:49 85th 28:49
11 09:11 Blaydon CC Senior Female 09:39:57 86th 28:57
51 09:51 Blaydon CC Senior Male 10:20:00 87th 29:00
10 09:10 Velo Culture Veteran Female 09:39:59 88th 29:59
6 09:06 North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Female 09:36:02 89th 30:02
76 10:16 Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 10:46:02 89th 30:02
5 09:05 VO2MAX Race Team Senior Female 09:35:35 91st 30:35
19 09:19 Derwentside CC Veteran Male 09:49:59 92nd 30:59
124 00:00 Northumbria Police C.C. Veteran Male 00:31:54 93rd 31:54
8 09:08 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Veteran Female 09:40:15 94th 32:15
12 09:12 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Female 09:44:16 95th 32:16
17 09:17 Cramlington CC Veteran Male 09:49:16 95th 32:16
126 00:00 North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 00:33:57 97th 33:57
121 00:00 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 00:33:57 97th 33:57
3 09:03 North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female 09:37:01 99th 34:01
71 10:11 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male - -
13 09:13 Blaydon CC Veteran Female - -
21 09:21 MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male - -
117 10:57 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
2 09:02 Blaydon CC Senior Female - -
91 10:31 Northumbria Police C.C. Veteran Male - -
101 10:41 Cestria C.C. Veteran Male - -
36 09:36 Derwentside CC Veteran Male - -
66 10:06 Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male - -
96 10:36 Gosforth RC Veteran Male - -
98 10:38 Sub Rosa Veteran Male - -
18 09:18 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - -
7 09:07 Blaydon CC Veteran Female - -
122 00:00 Derwentside CC Veteran Male - -
32 09:32 Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Male - -
23 09:23 VO2MAX Race Team Veteran Male - -
4 09:04 Blaydon CC Veteran Female - -
123 00:00 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - -
89 10:29 Sub Rosa Veteran Male - -
56 09:56 Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - -
99 10:39 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male - -
57 09:57 Reifen Racing Senior Male - -
125 00:00 VO2MAX Race Team Veteran Male - -
127 00:00 Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Male - -
60 10:00 Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
27 09:27 Wearside Triathlon Veteran Male - -
82 10:22 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
31 09:31 Northumbria Police C.C. Veteran Male - -

Results

114 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Senior Male 20:53 20:15 88
2nd
2
2nd
Team Bottrill Juvenile Male 21:52 21:13 351
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:41 21:14 358 26:56 05:42
4th
1
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 22:00 21:15 365
5th
2
5th
Vector Racing Senior Male 21:44 21:35 559
6th
1
6th
Vector Racing Senior Male 22:12 21:46 675
7th
1
7th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 22:05 21:52 718
8th
8th
GS Metro Senior Male 22:15 21:59 790
9th
10
9th
CJ Performance Senior Male 23:27 22:09 920
10th
1
10th
2nd
GS Metro Veteran Male 22:38 22:16 1017 27:07 04:51
11th
4
11th
Team Kirkley Cycles Senior Male 23:14 22:23 1119
12th
12th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 22:24 1133
13th
6
13th
5th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 23:21 22:25 1148 26:46 04:21
14th
3
14th
Blumilk.com Senior Male 23:19 22:28 1194
15th
4
15th
Velo Culture Senior Male 23:01 22:32 1256
16th
4
16th
9th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 23:03 22:38 1354 26:36 03:58
17th
17th
6th
MTS Cycle Sport Veteran Male - 22:43 1437 26:46 04:03
18th
2
18th
12th
PM Racing UK Veteran Male 23:12 22:48 1524 26:06 03:18
19th
5
19th
6th
Team Kirkley Cycles Veteran Male 23:39 22:53 1613 26:56 04:03
19th
19th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 23:20 22:53 1613
21st
7
21st
Blaydon CC Senior Male 23:05 22:55 1649
22nd
3
22nd
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 23:41 22:57 1685
23rd
3
23rd
Reifen Racing Senior Male 23:41 23:01 1759
24th
3
24th
GS Metro Senior Male 23:44 23:05 1834
25th
2
25th
10th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male - 23:08 1891 26:56 03:48
26th
2
26th
Derwentside CC Junior Male 23:47 23:21 2146
27th
21
27th
14th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 24:58 23:23 2186 26:23 03:00
28th
5
28th
19th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 24:13 23:30 2332 26:10 02:40
29th
2
29th
3rd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 24:02 23:31 2353 28:06 04:35
30th
15
30th
Barnesbury CC Senior Male 24:47 23:36 2462
31st
9
31st
Barnesbury CC Senior Male 24:34 23:43 2617
32nd
17
32nd
4th
Velo Culture Veteran Male 23:11 23:44 2639 28:06 04:22
33rd
1
33rd
Muckle Cycle Club Espoir Male 24:09 23:45 2662
33rd
8
33rd
Velo Culture Senior Male 24:39 23:45 2662
35th
1
35th
8th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 24:19 23:49 2751 27:51 04:02
36th
36th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Male - 23:50 2773
36th
1
36th
11th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 24:24 23:50 2773 27:12 03:22
38th
7
38th
15th
GS Metro Veteran Male 24:01 23:51 2796 26:46 02:55
39th
39th
Vector Racing Veteran Male 24:27 23:53 2840
40th
10
40th
Blaydon CC Senior Male 24:01 23:54 2863
41st
14
41st
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 25:32 23:56 2909
41st
30
41st
Edinburgh Road Club Juvenile Male 26:42 23:56 2909
43rd
20
43rd
21st
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 23:29 23:58 2956 26:32 02:34
43rd
4
43rd
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 24:49 23:58 2956
45th
8
45th
25th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 24:23 24:02 3054 26:14 02:12
46th
6
46th
13th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 24:28 24:03 3079 27:12 03:09
47th
2
47th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 24:49 24:05 3128
47th
47th
Reifen Racing Senior Male - 24:05 3128
49th
3
49th
24th
Blumilk.com Veteran Male 24:44 24:07 3176 26:27 02:20
49th
4
49th
17th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 24:43 24:07 3176 26:51 02:44
51st
51st
20th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 24:59 24:08 3200 26:46 02:38
52nd
52nd
VO2MAX Race Team Senior Male 24:59 24:11 3270
53rd
16
53rd
16th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 24:20 24:14 3338 27:01 02:47
54th
10
54th
Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 24:40 24:15 3362
55th
9
55th
Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 26:12 24:17 3408
56th
3
56th
23rd
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 25:00 24:20 3480 26:51 02:31
57th
3
1st
Team Bottrill Junior Female 25:03 24:27 3648
58th
13
57th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 26:38 24:29 3697
59th
2
58th
VO2MAX Race Team Senior Male 25:38 24:32 3769
60th
5
2nd
Blaydon CC Senior Female 25:26 24:33 3793
61st
2
59th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 25:43 24:34 3818
62nd
4
60th
27th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 26:24 24:38 3913 26:19 01:41
63rd
4
61st
Velo Culture Juvenile Male 26:27 24:48 4143
64th
6
62nd
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Male 25:41 24:50 4187
64th
1
62nd
29th
Blaydon CC Veteran Male 26:14 24:50 4187 26:23 01:33
66th
6
64th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male 25:49 24:51 4209
66th
64th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 24:51 4209
68th
3
66th
Derwentside CC Junior Male 26:31 24:55 4297
69th
10
67th
Tyne Tri Senior Male 27:30 25:04 4499
70th
68th
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male - 25:07 4567
71st
69th
22nd
Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 26:29 25:11 4658 27:44 02:33
72nd
70th
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male - 25:15 4749
73rd
9
71st
18th
Muckle Cycle Club Veteran Male 25:49 25:16 4772 27:58 02:42
74th
3
72nd
26th
Reifen Racing Veteran Male 26:27 25:17 4794 27:07 01:50
75th
1
73rd
Muckle Cycle Club Senior Male 26:43 25:23 4929
76th
74th
37th
Sub Rosa Veteran Male - 25:26 4995 26:14 00:48
77th
75th
31st
VO2MAX Race Team Veteran Male - 25:27 5017 26:51 01:24
78th
11
76th
28th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 25:51 25:29 5060 27:07 01:38
79th
11
77th
32nd
Hadrian R.T Veteran Male 25:57 25:42 5330 27:01 01:19
80th
7
3rd
Reifen Racing Veteran Female 28:14 25:56 5584
81st
2
78th
30th
Protech Velo Veteran Male 27:12 26:07 5758 27:37 01:30
81st
4th
Blaydon CC Veteran Female - 26:07 5758
83rd
1
79th
38th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 27:23 26:12 5834 26:41 00:29
84th
1
80th
34th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 27:26 26:21 5963 27:18 00:57
85th
81st
VO2MAX Race Team Veteran Male - 26:28 6060
86th
82nd
Derwentside CC Veteran Male - 26:33 6126
87th
9
5th
Blaydon CC Senior Female 28:57 26:37 6178
88th
5
83rd
Allen Valley Velo Senior Male 27:21 26:38 6190
89th
6
84th
Barnesbury CC Senior Male 28:49 26:44 6265
90th
3
85th
41st
Reifen Racing Veteran Male 28:43 26:48 6314 26:41 -00:07
91st
3
86th
36th
EMC Cycling Veteran Male 27:58 26:53 6373 27:44 00:51
92nd
87th
Allen Valley Velo Veteran Male - 27:06 6521
93rd
5
88th
44th
Zeus CRT Veteran Male 27:47 27:12 6587 26:46 -00:26
94th
1
89th
46th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 28:46 27:14 6609 26:36 -00:38
95th
90th
Team Newcastle Triathlon Senior Male - 27:21 6685
96th
91st
45th
Cestria C.C. Veteran Male - 27:49 6965 27:12 -00:37
97th
3
6th
34th
Sub Rosa Veteran Female 28:36 27:50 6976 28:47 00:57
98th
3
92nd
42nd
Barnesbury CC Veteran Male 28:36 27:54 7016 27:37 -00:17
99th
93rd
Northumbria Police C.C. Veteran Male - 28:07 7138
100th
1
7th
33rd
Velo Culture Veteran Female 29:59 28:17 7230 29:24 01:07
101st
2
8th
North Tyneside Riders CC Senior Female 30:02 28:19 7249
102nd
9
94th
43rd
Cestria C.C. Veteran Male 28:08 28:28 7330 28:06 -00:22
103rd
1
95th
Sunderland Clarion Veteran Male 30:02 28:35 7391
104th
96th
46th
Gosforth RC Veteran Male - 29:08 7641 28:30 -00:38
105th
97th
39th
Derwentside CC Veteran Male 30:59 29:12 7669 29:30 00:18
106th
1
9th
40th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Veteran Female 32:15 29:26 7763 29:24 -00:02
107th
2
98th
North Tyneside Riders CC Veteran Male 33:57 29:32 7802
108th
99th
Cramlington CC Veteran Male 32:16 30:23 8075
109th
3
100th
49th
Northumbria Police C.C. Veteran Male 31:54 30:26 8088 27:01 -03:25
110th
10th
48th
Blaydon CC Veteran Female - 30:28 8097 28:42 -01:46
111th
11th
Blaydon CC Veteran Female - 30:44 8160
112th
12th
Blaydon CC Senior Female - 32:07 8339
113th
101st
50th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Veteran Male 33:57 33:43 8366 28:58 -04:45
114th
13th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Veteran Female 34:01 34:08 8367

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:15
2nd Team Bottrill 21:13
3rd Team Bottrill 21:14
Female
1st Team Bottrill 24:27
2nd Blaydon CC 24:33
3rd Reifen Racing 25:56
Espoir Male
1st Muckle Cycle Club 23:45
Junior Male
1st Derwentside CC 23:21
2nd Derwentside CC 24:55
Junior Female
1st Team Bottrill 24:27
Juvenile Male
1st Team Bottrill 21:13
2nd Edinburgh Road Club 23:56
3rd Velo Culture 24:48
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 22:25
2nd Velo Culture 22:38
3rd MTS Cycle Sport 22:43
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Sub Rosa 27:50
2nd Blaydon CC 30:28
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Bottrill 21:14
2nd GS Metro 22:16
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 22:53
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Velo Culture 28:17
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 29:26
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 23:31
2nd Velo Culture 23:44
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:49
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Derwentside CC 29:12
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 05:42
2nd GS Metro 04:51
3rd Team Bottrill 04:35
B Category
1st CJ Performance 22:09
2nd GS Metro 22:16
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 22:23
C Category
1st Derwentside CC 23:23
2nd Barnesbury CC 23:36
3rd Barnesbury CC 23:43
D Category
1st Edinburgh Road Club 23:56
2nd Tyne Tri 25:04
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 25:23
E Category
1st Derwentside CC 29:12
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 29:26
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 29:32
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 4:25
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 2:49
3rd Edinburgh Road Club 2:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 20:15 1:02:42
21:13
21:14
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 21:15 1:06:31
22:23
22:53
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 21:52 1:07:09
22:24
22:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 20:15 21:14
21:13
21:14
2nd Velo Culture 22:25 22:38
22:32
22:38
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 21:52 22:53
22:24
22:53
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 21:15 22:53
22:23
22:53