Blaydon CC (Inc N&DCA 50 Mile Champs)

6th June 2021

50 miles

Course M50

Startsheet

82 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 08:40 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 10:24:15 1st 1:44:15
90 09:00 GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:45:31 2nd 1:45:31
50 08:20 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:06:18 3rd 1:46:18
80 08:50 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:36:21 4th 1:46:21
60 08:30 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 10:18:02 5th 1:48:02
52 08:22 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:12:15 6th 1:50:15
45 08:15 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:05:30 7th 1:50:30
83 08:53 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:43:42 8th 1:50:42
65 08:35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:25:56 9th 1:50:56
40 08:10 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:01:08 10th 1:51:08
73 08:43 Cycleways Male Veteran MV 10:34:40 11th 1:51:40
55 08:25 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:16:52 12th 1:51:52
28 07:58 Velo Culture Male Veteran MV 09:50:53 13th 1:52:53
72 08:42 PM Racing UK Male Veteran MV 10:35:47 14th 1:53:47
75 08:45 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 10:39:12 15th 1:54:12
35 08:05 CJ Performance Male Senior MSen 09:59:18 16th 1:54:18
85 08:55 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:50:08 17th 1:55:08
61 08:31 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:26:51 18th 1:55:51
30 08:00 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:56:49 19th 1:56:49
56 08:26 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:22:53 20th 1:56:53
46 08:16 Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:12:54 21st 1:56:54
26 07:56 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 09:53:10 22nd 1:57:10
64 08:34 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:31:51 23rd 1:57:51
86 08:56 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 10:54:09 24th 1:58:09
79 08:49 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen 10:47:12 25th 1:58:12
25 07:55 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 09:53:13 26th 1:58:13
31 08:01 Smart121 Male Veteran MV 09:59:15 27th 1:58:15
41 08:11 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:25 28th 1:58:25
66 08:36 SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:34:34 29th 1:58:34
33 08:03 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:02:15 30th 1:59:15
76 08:46 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:45:44 31st 1:59:44
67 08:37 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:36:54 32nd 1:59:54
81 08:51 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:51:04 33rd 2:00:04
42 08:12 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:12:55 34th 2:00:55
57 08:27 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 10:28:02 35th 2:01:02
63 08:33 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:34:10 36th 2:01:10
27 07:57 Blaydon CC Male Veteran MV 09:58:54 37th 2:01:54
51 08:21 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 10:23:11 38th 2:02:11
36 08:06 Smart121 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:08:19 39th 2:02:19
78 08:48 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:50:58 40th 2:02:58
84 08:54 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:57:07 41st 2:03:07
87 08:57 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:02:08 42nd 2:05:08
89 08:59 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:04:28 43rd 2:05:28
20 07:50 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 09:55:30 44th 2:05:30
32 08:02 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Senior MSen 10:08:03 45th 2:06:03
47 08:17 SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:24:40 46th 2:07:40
15 07:45 Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Female Senior FSen 09:52:45 47th 2:07:45
88 08:58 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 11:05:59 48th 2:07:59
44 08:14 North Shields Polytechnic Club Male Senior MSen 10:22:57 49th 2:08:57
82 08:52 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:01:17 50th 2:09:17
37 08:07 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:16:19 51st 2:09:19
71 08:41 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran MV 10:51:24 52nd 2:10:24
62 08:32 Hawick Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 10:42:46 53rd 2:10:46
77 08:47 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 10:57:51 54th 2:10:51
34 08:04 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:14:55 55th 2:10:55
43 08:13 Sun City Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:25:01 56th 2:12:01
54 08:24 Tyne Tri Male Senior MSen 10:38:27 57th 2:14:27
18 07:48 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:03:07 58th 2:15:07
69 08:39 Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:54:55 59th 2:15:55
48 08:18 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran MV 10:34:25 60th 2:16:25
53 08:23 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:40:38 61st 2:17:38
58 08:28 Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:47:59 62nd 2:19:59
38 08:08 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:28:34 63rd 2:20:34
59 08:29 Sporting Club Gothic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:49:41 64th 2:20:41
16 07:46 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 10:06:45 65th 2:20:45
68 08:38 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:59:09 66th 2:21:09
23 07:53 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:14:18 67th 2:21:18
14 07:44 Sun City Tri Female Senior FSen 10:06:19 68th 2:22:19
29 07:59 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:21:27 69th 2:22:27
19 07:49 Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:12:04 70th 2:23:04
12 07:42 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:06:57 71st 2:24:57
39 08:09 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran MV 10:34:09 72nd 2:25:09
8 07:38 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:04:05 73rd 2:26:05
17 07:47 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 10:13:08 74th 2:26:08
13 07:43 Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:10:00 75th 2:27:00
10 07:40 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 10:07:03 76th 2:27:03
22 07:52 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:22:18 77th 2:30:18
9 07:39 Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen 10:16:13 78th 2:37:13
11 07:41 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:31:23 79th 2:50:23
74 08:44 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran MV 11:41:39 80th 2:57:39
24 07:54 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - -
49 08:19 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

66 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 1:44:15 1:42:23 219
2nd
2nd
3rd
GS Metro Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:45:31 1:44:17 333 2:14:34 30:17
3rd
2
3rd
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 1:48:02 1:44:40 369
4th
1
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:46:18 1:45:46 494
5th
6
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:51:52 1:45:57 507
6th
2
6th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 1:46:21 1:47:13 663
7th
2
7th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:50:56 1:48:31 841
8th
1
8th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:50:30 1:49:11 938
9th
3
9th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:50:15 1:50:07 1080
10th
2
10th
Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 1:50:42 1:51:23 1284
11th
1
11th
4th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:51:08 1:51:39 1329 2:20:39 29:00
12th
3
12th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 1:55:51 1:52:23 1456
13th
11
13th
1st
SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:58:34 1:52:53 1546 2:24:13 31:20
14th
6
14th
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:57:51 1:53:21 1631 2:19:09 25:48
15th
1
15th
6th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:55:08 1:53:22 1634 2:19:09 25:47
16th
4
16th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 1:54:12 1:53:46 1710
17th
6
17th
9th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:58:25 1:54:22 1826 2:16:55 22:33
18th
5
18th
CJ Performance Male Senior MSen 1:54:18 1:54:50 1919
19th
2
19th
8th
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:56:53 1:55:09 1983 2:18:13 23:04
20th
2
20th
2nd
Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:56:54 1:55:16 2007 2:25:36 30:20
21st
5
21st
10th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:56:49 1:55:41 2093 2:17:20 21:39
22nd
11
22nd
11th
Smart121 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:02:19 1:55:43 2100 2:16:55 21:12
23rd
8
23rd
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 2:01:10 1:56:28 2260
24th
2
24th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 1:58:13 1:57:05 2396
25th
7
25th
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 2:02:11 1:57:22 2460
26th
7
26th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 1:57:10 1:57:30 2490
27th
6
27th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Senior MSen 1:58:12 1:57:39 2525
28th
3
28th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:59:15 1:58:22 2696
28th
28th
12th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:00:04 1:58:22 2696 2:18:40 20:18
30th
4
30th
7th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:59:44 1:58:49 2804 2:24:13 25:24
31st
6
1st
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:05:30 1:59:03 2860
32nd
2
31st
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 2:01:02 1:59:28 2961
33rd
3
32nd
14th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:28 2:00:18 3172 2:18:13 17:55
34th
5
33rd
20th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:00:55 2:01:16 3428 2:16:30 15:14
35th
34th
13th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:05:08 2:02:23 3726 2:21:45 19:22
36th
9
35th
16th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:59:54 2:02:27 3744 2:19:38 17:11
37th
3
36th
18th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:03:07 2:02:30 3757 2:18:13 15:43
38th
5
37th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 2:10:51 2:03:10 3931
39th
1
38th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 2:07:59 2:03:51 4103
40th
6
39th
Tyne Tri Male Senior MSen 2:14:27 2:04:56 4379
41st
40th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen - 2:04:58 4388
42nd
2
2nd
Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Female Senior FSen 2:07:45 2:05:31 4534
43rd
7
41st
25th
Stockton Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:17:38 2:06:43 4856 2:19:09 12:26
44th
2
42nd
22nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:09:17 2:06:54 4905 2:20:08 13:14
45th
9
43rd
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:21:09 2:06:55 4909
46th
5
44th
17th
Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:19:59 2:08:33 5320 2:24:54 16:21
47th
4
45th
26th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:09:19 2:09:04 5437 2:20:08 11:04
48th
1
46th
21st
Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:15:55 2:09:27 5518 2:22:56 13:29
49th
47th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 2:09:33 5539
50th
6
48th
29th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:21:18 2:09:34 5542 2:18:13 08:39
51st
11
49th
19th
SVTTA Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:07:40 2:09:58 5621 2:25:36 15:38
52nd
5
50th
31st
Sun City Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:12:01 2:10:30 5724 2:16:30 06:00
53rd
4
3rd
15th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:15:07 2:10:37 5746 2:28:04 17:27
54th
4th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 2:20:45 2:11:30 5907
55th
9
51st
30th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:10:55 2:12:12 6029 2:20:08 07:56
56th
1
5th
Sun City Tri Female Senior FSen 2:22:19 2:13:20 6213
57th
5
6th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 2:26:08 2:15:47 6565
58th
1
7th
23rd
Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:23:04 2:15:49 6570 2:28:30 12:41
59th
1
8th
24th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:24:57 2:17:17 6759 2:29:51 12:34
60th
1
9th
27th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:26:05 2:18:02 6853 2:27:12 09:10
61st
8
52nd
32nd
Sporting Club Gothic Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:20:41 2:20:52 7179 2:22:20 01:28
62nd
4
53rd
33rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:22:27 2:22:22 7342 2:17:20 -05:02
63rd
10th
28th
Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:27:00 2:23:01 7412 2:31:50 08:49
64th
54th
34th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:30:18 2:24:56 7516 2:19:38 -05:18
65th
11th
Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen 2:37:13 2:28:05 7760
66th
12th
35th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 2:50:23 2:51:46 8103 2:37:19 -14:27

Awards

Male
1st Derwentside CC 1:42:23
2nd GS Metro 1:44:17
3rd GS Metro 1:44:40
Female
1st Blaydon CC 1:59:03
2nd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 2:05:31
3rd Blaydon CC 2:10:37
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 1:57:05
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st GS Metro 1:44:17
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Blaydon CC 2:10:37
2nd Sub Rosa 2:15:49
3rd Blaydon CC 2:18:02
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Sunderland Clarion 1:54:22
2nd Wearside Triathlon 1:55:09
3rd Blaydon CC 1:55:41
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Blaydon CC 2:17:17
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 1:51:39
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:53:21
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:53:22
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Velo Culture 2:23:01
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:02:23
2nd Protech Velo 2:09:27
3rd Sporting Club Gothic 2:20:52
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:51:46
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st SVTTA 1:52:53
2nd Velo Culture 1:55:16
3rd Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:58:49
Veteran (Standard)
1st SVTTA 31:20
2nd Velo Culture 30:20
3rd GS Metro 30:17
B Category
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:45:57
2nd GS Metro 1:51:39
3rd Vector Racing 1:52:23
C Category
1st Smart121 1:55:43
2nd Allen Valley Velo 1:57:22
3rd Blaydon CC 1:59:03
D Category
1st Tyne Tri 2:04:56
2nd Stockton Wheelers CC 2:06:43
3rd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:06:55
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 2:24:56
2nd Albarosa CC 2:28:05
3rd North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:51:46
Handicap
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 14:14
2nd Zeus CRT 11:44
3rd Flyte Racing 11:26
Team (Aggregate)
1st GS Metro 1:44:17 5:20:36
1:44:40
1:51:39
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:45:46 5:20:54
1:45:57
1:49:11
3rd Vector Racing 1:47:13 5:43:27
1:52:23
2:03:51
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:45:46 1:49:11
1:45:57
1:49:11
2nd GS Metro 1:44:17 1:51:39
1:44:40
1:51:39
3rd Barnesbury CC 1:50:07 1:58:22
1:56:28
1:58:22