Cestria Cycling Club

26th June 2021

9 miles

Course M9

Startsheet

73 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
33 09:33 Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 09:52:12 1st 19:12
49 09:49 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:08:54 2nd 19:54
65 10:05 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:25:07 3rd 20:07
73 10:13 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 10:33:17 4th 20:17
57 09:57 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 10:17:22 5th 20:22
9 09:09 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:29:41 6th 20:41
41 09:41 Protech Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:01:41 6th 20:41
25 09:25 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:45:43 8th 20:43
31 09:31 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:51:51 9th 20:51
17 09:17 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:37:53 10th 20:53
37 09:37 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:57:53 10th 20:53
13 09:13 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:34:26 12th 21:26
69 10:09 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:30:26 12th 21:26
29 09:29 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:50:35 14th 21:35
71 10:11 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:32:39 15th 21:39
53 09:53 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 10:14:54 16th 21:54
7 09:07 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:28:55 17th 21:55
47 09:47 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:01 18th 22:01
61 10:01 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:23:01 18th 22:01
5 09:05 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:27:08 20th 22:08
19 09:19 Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 09:41:11 21st 22:11
59 09:59 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 10:21:12 22nd 22:12
20 09:20 Zurbaran Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:42:21 23rd 22:21
23 09:23 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:45:25 24th 22:25
55 09:55 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:17:30 25th 22:30
21 09:21 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:43:34 26th 22:34
63 10:03 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:25:46 27th 22:46
56 09:56 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:19:04 28th 23:04
43 09:43 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:06:06 29th 23:06
44 09:44 Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:07:15 30th 23:15
64 10:04 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:27:18 31st 23:18
51 09:51 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:14:33 32nd 23:33
16 09:16 Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 09:39:41 33rd 23:41
8 09:08 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:31:48 34th 23:48
67 10:07 Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:30:50 35th 23:50
4 09:04 Durham Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 09:27:52 36th 23:52
3 09:03 Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 09:26:55 37th 23:55
54 09:54 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:17:56 38th 23:56
10 09:10 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:33:58 39th 23:58
60 10:00 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 10:24:11 40th 24:11
32 09:32 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:56:13 41st 24:13
42 09:42 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:06:19 42nd 24:19
35 09:35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:59:24 43rd 24:24
48 09:48 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:12:27 44th 24:27
15 09:15 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:39:28 45th 24:28
72 10:12 Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:36:42 46th 24:42
24 09:24 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:48:43 47th 24:43
6 09:06 Durham Triathlon Club Female Espoir FEsp 09:31:01 48th 25:01
11 09:11 Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:36:03 49th 25:03
36 09:36 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:01:07 50th 25:07
46 09:46 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:11:19 51st 25:19
18 09:18 Cestria C.C. Female Senior FSen 09:44:15 52nd 26:15
34 09:34 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:00:28 53rd 26:28
30 09:30 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:56:32 54th 26:32
39 09:39 Tricademy Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:06:32 55th 27:32
52 09:52 North Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:19:52 56th 27:52
26 09:26 Cestria C.C. Male Senior MSen 09:54:18 57th 28:18
50 09:50 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 10:18:46 58th 28:46
22 09:22 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:51:41 59th 29:41
28 09:28 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
45 09:45 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
38 09:38 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
68 10:08 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
40 09:40 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
1 09:01 Cestria C.C. Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
58 09:58 Protech Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
70 10:10 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
62 10:02 Cestria C.C. Male Senior MSen - -
14 09:14 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
12 09:12 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
66 10:06 Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
27 09:27 Durham University Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
2 09:02 Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

54 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Richardsons-Trek RT Male Senior MSen 19:12 20:06 318
2nd
1
2nd
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 20:22 20:47 736
3rd
4
3rd
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 20:53 21:05 941
4th
2
4th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:51 21:24 1184
5th
3
5th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 19:54 21:27 1248
6th
2
6th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 20:53 21:37 1468
7th
2
7th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:43 21:42 1581 24:28 02:46
8th
4
8th
3rd
Protech Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:41 21:46 1673 24:09 02:23
9th
5
9th
6th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:08 22:16 2391 24:18 02:02
10th
10th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 21:54 22:18 2441
11th
2
11th
5th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:35 22:20 2491 24:28 02:08
12th
4
12th
8th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:25 22:24 2600 23:47 01:23
13th
4
13th
7th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:34 22:26 2658 24:09 01:43
14th
1
14th
9th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:01 22:37 2987 23:47 01:10
15th
3
15th
11th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:06 22:44 3183 23:40 00:56
16th
5
16th
4th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:55 22:45 3209 25:02 02:17
17th
17th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 22:55 3483
18th
18th
15th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:13 4005 23:47 00:34
19th
5
19th
12th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:01 23:19 4179 24:09 00:50
20th
20th
14th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:22 4264 24:04 00:42
21st
6
1st
1st
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:56 23:38 4691 26:31 02:53
22nd
21st
21st
Protech Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:44 4833 23:32 -00:12
23rd
3
22nd
19th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:33 23:49 4941 23:51 00:02
24th
23rd
Durham University Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:52 5001
24th
1
23rd
16th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:04 23:52 5001 24:23 00:31
26th
6
25th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 22:12 23:55 5057
27th
10
26th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 24:24 24:15 5386
28th
2
27th
20th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:18 24:16 5402 24:09 -00:07
29th
3
28th
Bishop Auckland CC Male Senior MSen 23:55 24:17 5417
30th
4
29th
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 24:11 24:23 5510
30th
6
29th
23rd
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:19 24:23 5510 23:56 -00:27
32nd
2
31st
17th
Protech Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:50 24:24 5526 24:50 00:26
33rd
32nd
25th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:36 5702 23:43 -00:53
34th
2
2nd
Durham Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 23:52 24:38 5730
35th
9
33rd
13th
Ferryhill Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:15 24:40 5757 25:23 00:43
36th
2
34th
24th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:58 24:52 5911 24:04 -00:48
37th
35th
29th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 25:12 6151 23:32 -01:40
38th
36th
18th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:13 6162 25:30 00:17
39th
3rd
10th
Cestria C.C. Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 25:38 6465 26:42 01:04
40th
8
37th
Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 23:41 25:39 6478
41st
2
38th
30th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:13 25:42 6517 24:00 -01:42
42nd
39th
Cestria C.C. Male Senior MSen - 25:48 6591
43rd
1
40th
32nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:07 25:49 6603 24:00 -01:49
44th
2
41st
33rd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:28 25:50 6615 24:00 -01:50
45th
2
42nd
28th
Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:27 26:01 6745 24:50 -01:11
46th
1
4th
Durham Triathlon Club Female Espoir FEsp 25:01 26:23 7001
47th
43rd
27th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:31 7096 25:23 -01:08
48th
2
5th
22nd
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:32 26:52 7338 26:26 -00:26
49th
1
44th
26th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:19 27:05 7483 26:03 -01:02
50th
2
6th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 28:46 27:19 7634
51st
7th
31st
Tricademy Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 27:32 27:37 7821 25:53 -01:44
52nd
45th
35th
Coalfields Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:45 7901 23:32 -04:13
53rd
46th
34th
Cestria C.C. Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 28:21 8244 25:46 -02:35
54th
3
8th
36th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:28 41:06 8297 25:58 -15:08

Awards

Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 20:06
2nd GS Metro 20:47
3rd Barnesbury CC 21:05
Female
1st Blaydon CC 23:38
2nd Durham Triathlon Club 24:38
3rd Cestria C.C. 25:38
Espoir Female
1st Durham Triathlon Club 26:23
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 22:44
2nd Protech Velo 23:44
3rd Cestria C.C. 24:36
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Tricademy 27:37
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 41:06
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 22:24
2nd Derwentside CC 22:37
3rd Reifen Racing 23:13
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 21:42
2nd Protech Velo 21:46
3rd Blaydon CC 22:16
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 23:38
2nd Cestria C.C. 25:38
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 26:52
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Protech Velo 24:24
2nd Newcastle Cheviot CC 26:01
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:45
2nd Ferryhill Whs 24:40
3rd Cestria C.C. 25:13
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:05
2nd Cestria C.C. 28:21
Veteran (Standard)
1st Blaydon CC 02:53
2nd GS Metro 02:46
3rd Protech Velo 02:23
B Category
1st Barnesbury CC 21:05
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 21:24
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 21:37
C Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 22:24
2nd Sunderland Clarion 22:26
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 22:44
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 23:38
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 24:15
3rd Bishop Auckland CC 24:17
E Category
1st Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 26:52
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 27:19
3rd Tricademy 27:37
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:27
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 0:22
3rd Blaydon CC 0:18
Team (Aggregate)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 21:24 1:05:21
21:37
22:20
2nd GS Metro 20:47 1:05:48
21:42
23:19
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 22:24 1:08:03
22:44
22:55
Team (Bidlake)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 21:24 22:20
21:37
22:20
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 22:24 22:55
22:44
22:55
3rd GS Metro 20:47 23:19
21:42
23:19