Houghton CC (inc N&DCA 25 Mile Champs)

27th June 2021

25 miles

Course M254

Startsheet

63 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
63 08:33 Canyon dhb SunGod Male Espoir MEsp 09:24:52 1st 51:52
60 08:30 Derwentside CC Male Espoir MEsp 09:22:24 2nd 52:24
40 08:10 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:03:17 3rd 53:17
50 08:20 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 09:14:06 4th 54:06
21 07:51 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 08:45:39 5th 54:39
61 08:31 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 09:26:18 6th 55:18
55 08:25 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:20:43 7th 55:43
30 08:00 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 08:55:47 8th 55:47
45 08:15 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:18 9th 56:18
13 07:43 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:39:49 10th 56:49
15 07:45 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:41:59 11th 56:59
25 07:55 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:52:25 12th 57:25
20 07:50 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:29 13th 57:29
35 08:05 CJ Performance Male Senior MSen 09:02:32 14th 57:32
26 07:56 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:28 15th 58:28
31 08:01 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:59:34 16th 58:34
48 08:18 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 09:16:39 17th 58:39
33 08:03 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:01:47 18th 58:47
51 08:21 Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:20:05 19th 59:05
38 08:08 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:07:14 20th 59:14
36 08:06 Velo Culture Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:05:42 21st 59:42
46 08:16 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 09:15:58 22nd 59:58
42 08:12 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:12:04 23rd 1:00:04
16 07:46 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:46:09 24th 1:00:09
57 08:27 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior MSen 09:27:13 25th 1:00:13
52 08:22 TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:22:14 26th 1:00:14
32 08:02 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:02:17 27th 1:00:17
41 08:11 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:11:19 28th 1:00:19
62 08:32 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:32:40 29th 1:00:40
56 08:26 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:26:51 30th 1:00:51
22 07:52 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 08:52:59 31st 1:00:59
12 07:42 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir FEsp 08:43:04 32nd 1:01:04
39 08:09 VO2MAX Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:10:08 33rd 1:01:08
37 08:07 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:08:17 34th 1:01:17
10 07:40 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior FSen 08:41:31 35th 1:01:31
47 08:17 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:18:55 36th 1:01:55
18 07:48 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 08:49:58 37th 1:01:58
27 07:57 Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 08:59:20 38th 1:02:20
17 07:47 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:26 39th 1:02:26
53 08:23 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:26:16 40th 1:03:16
14 07:44 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:16 40th 1:03:16
58 08:28 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 09:31:18 42nd 1:03:18
34 08:04 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:09:56 43rd 1:05:56
11 07:41 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:47:00 44th 1:06:00
44 08:14 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:20:01 45th 1:06:01
29 07:59 Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 09:05:58 46th 1:06:58
49 08:19 Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:26:04 47th 1:07:04
28 07:58 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:05:37 48th 1:07:37
7 07:37 Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 08:44:41 49th 1:07:41
23 07:53 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:01:02 50th 1:08:02
8 07:38 Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:46:51 51st 1:08:51
59 08:29 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:39:18 52nd 1:10:18
9 07:39 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:49:34 53rd 1:10:34
5 07:35 Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:46:07 54th 1:11:07
3 07:33 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 08:45:30 55th 1:12:30
24 07:54 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:07:07 56th 1:13:07
6 07:36 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:50:37 57th 1:14:37
4 07:34 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:48:50 58th 1:14:50
54 08:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:38:53 59th 1:14:53
19 07:49 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:11:44 60th 1:22:44
1 07:31 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:55:31 61st 1:24:31
2 07:32 Sun City Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -
43 08:13 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

51 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Derwentside CC Male Espoir MEsp 52:24 51:04 133
2nd
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 53:17 52:26 318
3rd
2
3rd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 55:47 53:59 606
4th
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 55:43 54:40 793
5th
1
5th
1st
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:18 55:36 1063 1:08:52 13:16
6th
3
6th
3rd
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 57:29 55:42 1094 1:08:23 12:41
7th
4
7th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 54:39 55:47 1120
8th
8th
4th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:59 56:05 1217 1:07:19 11:14
9th
2
9th
5th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:49 56:46 1452 1:07:43 10:57
10th
2
10th
2nd
Velo Culture Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:05 58:06 1965 1:11:11 13:05
11th
10
11th
7th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:40 58:13 2013 1:08:23 10:10
12th
2
12th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 58:39 58:45 2238
13th
2
13th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 58:47 58:50 2275
14th
14th
9th
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 58:55 2312 1:07:56 09:01
15th
15th
12th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:14 59:23 2528 1:07:07 07:44
16th
2
16th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 59:58 59:34 2615
17th
4
17th
10th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:19 59:40 2662 1:07:56 08:16
18th
9
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior FSen 1:01:31 59:42 2678
19th
5
18th
8th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:17 59:48 2725 1:08:52 09:04
20th
1
19th
14th
TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:14 59:53 2764 1:07:31 07:38
21st
5
20th
16th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:42 1:00:00 2822 1:06:11 06:11
22nd
2
21st
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:00:17 1:00:11 2915
23rd
22nd
13th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:51 1:00:17 2967 1:07:56 07:39
24th
1
23rd
Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 1:00:59 1:00:36 3134
25th
3
24th
15th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:26 1:00:57 3310 1:07:43 06:46
26th
9
25th
17th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:09 1:01:15 3460 1:06:22 05:07
27th
2
26th
11th
Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:55 1:01:20 3504 1:09:23 08:03
28th
2
27th
Velo Culture Male Juvenile MJuv 1:02:20 1:01:26 3558
29th
3
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Female Espoir FEsp 1:01:04 1:01:41 3697
30th
3
28th
19th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:56 1:03:19 4638 1:07:56 04:37
31st
1
29th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 1:03:18 1:03:48 4883
32nd
2
3rd
6th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:06:00 1:03:51 4906 1:14:38 10:47
33rd
2
30th
21st
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:16 1:04:39 5274 1:08:37 03:58
34th
5
4th
Blaydon CC Female Senior FSen 1:07:41 1:05:56 5814
35th
2
31st
18th
Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:07:04 1:06:01 5846 1:10:51 04:50
36th
18
32nd
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior MSen 1:00:13 1:06:21 5971
37th
1
33rd
Wearside Triathlon Male Senior MSen 1:06:58 1:06:34 6049
38th
34th
25th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:07:37 1:07:01 6201 1:07:56 00:55
39th
4
35th
27th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:01 1:07:44 6418 1:07:19 -00:25
40th
1
5th
20th
Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:08:51 1:08:39 6658 1:12:49 04:10
41st
4
36th
22nd
Gosforth RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:13:07 1:10:33 7061 1:12:15 01:42
42nd
1
6th
24th
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:10:34 1:10:59 7141 1:12:12 01:13
43rd
3
37th
30th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:02 1:11:09 7172 1:07:31 -03:38
44th
2
38th
31st
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:10:18 1:11:28 7229 1:07:31 -03:57
45th
1
7th
23rd
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:14:37 1:11:46 7282 1:13:01 01:15
46th
1
8th
26th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:14:50 1:14:21 7692 1:14:23 00:02
47th
3
9th
29th
Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:11:07 1:15:15 7814 1:14:23 -00:52
48th
39th
28th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:14:53 1:15:34 7855 1:14:52 -00:42
49th
40th
32nd
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:22:44 1:17:56 8114 1:10:51 -07:05
50th
10th
33rd
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:24:31 1:30:04 8206 1:16:57 -13:07
51st
11th
34th
Sun City Tri Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 1:47:12 8234 1:14:53 -32:19

Awards

Male
1st Derwentside CC 51:04
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26
3rd Team Kirkley Cycles 53:59
Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 59:42
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 1:01:41
3rd Blaydon CC 1:03:51
Espoir Female
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:01:41
Juvenile Male
1st Velo Culture 58:45
2nd Velo Culture 1:01:26
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Velo Culture 1:00:00
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:15
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Sub Rosa 1:08:39
2nd Blaydon CC 1:10:59
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:46
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 56:05
2nd Velo Culture 56:46
3rd Sunderland Clarion 59:23
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st GS Metro 55:36
2nd Revolver Racing 55:42
3rd Blaydon CC 58:13
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 1:03:51
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:14:21
3rd Velo Culture 1:15:15
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:01:20
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:30:04
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Culture 58:06
2nd Flyte Racing 1:06:01
3rd Sunderland Clarion 1:17:56
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Gosforth RC 1:10:33
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 1:15:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st GS Metro 13:16
2nd Velo Culture 13:05
3rd Revolver Racing 12:41
B Category
1st Revolver Racing 55:42
2nd Velo Culture 56:05
3rd Velo Culture 56:46
C Category
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 59:42
2nd Derwentside CC 59:48
3rd Allen Valley Velo 1:00:36
D Category
1st Allen Valley Velo 1:03:19
2nd Blaydon CC 1:03:51
3rd Blaydon CC 1:05:56
E Category
1st Gosforth RC 1:10:33
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:11:46
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:14:21
Handicap
1st Sunderland Clarion 4:48
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 2:51
3rd Allen Valley Velo 2:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26 2:41:05
53:59
54:40
2nd Velo Culture 56:05 2:50:57
56:46
58:06
3rd Derwentside CC 51:04 2:51:49
59:48
1:00:57
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 52:26 54:40
53:59
54:40
2nd Velo Culture 56:05 58:06
56:46
58:06
3rd Derwentside CC 51:04 1:00:57
59:48
1:00:57