Derwentside CC

11th July 2021

9.9 miles

Course M107

Startsheet

60 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 10:00 Derwentside CC Male Espoir MEsp 10:21:33 1st 21:33
40 09:40 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:02:32 2nd 22:32
50 09:50 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:12:47 3rd 22:47
30 09:30 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:53:03 4th 23:03
20 09:20 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:43:26 5th 23:26
10 09:10 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:33:28 6th 23:28
49 09:49 Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 10:13:21 7th 24:21
32 09:32 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 09:56:21 7th 24:21
5 09:05 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:29:24 9th 24:24
45 09:45 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:24 9th 24:24
35 09:35 Teesdale CRC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:59:32 11th 24:32
15 09:15 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:39:33 12th 24:33
26 09:26 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:50:37 13th 24:37
55 09:55 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:19:42 14th 24:42
31 09:31 Protech Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:55:42 14th 24:42
25 09:25 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 09:50:05 16th 25:05
21 09:21 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 09:46:06 17th 25:06
16 09:16 Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 09:41:11 18th 25:11
59 09:59 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:24:11 18th 25:11
12 09:12 Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 09:37:20 20th 25:20
4 09:04 Gosforth RC Male Senior MSen 09:29:21 21st 25:21
44 09:44 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:09:22 22nd 25:22
34 09:34 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:59:24 23rd 25:24
57 09:57 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:22:28 24th 25:28
41 09:41 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:06:30 25th 25:30
6 09:06 Team Kirkley Cycles Female Senior FSen 09:31:31 26th 25:31
56 09:56 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:21:38 27th 25:38
11 09:11 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:36:56 28th 25:56
22 09:22 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:48:01 29th 26:01
42 09:42 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:08:17 30th 26:17
7 09:07 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:33:24 31st 26:24
2 09:02 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:28:30 32nd 26:30
37 09:37 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:03:54 33rd 26:54
38 09:38 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:04:59 34th 26:59
43 09:43 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:10:10 35th 27:10
27 09:27 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:54:19 36th 27:19
48 09:48 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:15:36 37th 27:36
58 09:58 Derwentside CC Female Junior FJun 10:25:53 38th 27:53
17 09:17 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:45:07 39th 28:07
23 09:23 Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:51:27 40th 28:27
33 09:33 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:02:24 41st 29:24
54 09:54 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:23:38 42nd 29:38
39 09:39 Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv 10:09:49 43rd 30:49
14 09:14 Cestria C.C. Female Senior FSen 09:44:53 44th 30:53
29 09:29 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:00:14 45th 31:14
13 09:13 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:44:25 46th 31:25
53 09:53 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:24:37 47th 31:37
3 09:03 Tricademy Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:35:20 48th 32:20
8 09:08 North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 09:43:04 49th 35:04
28 09:28 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:03:19 50th 35:19
36 09:36 Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
46 09:46 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
24 09:24 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
9 09:09 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - -
18 09:18 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
51 09:51 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - -
1 09:01 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 - -
52 09:52 Protech Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
47 09:47 Protech Velo Male Senior MSen - -
19 09:19 Protech Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Derwentside CC Male Espoir MEsp 21:33 21:46 224
2nd
2nd
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 23:03 23:01 883
3rd
2
3rd
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 23:28 23:12 1020
4th
1
4th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 22:47 23:20 1113
5th
1
5th
Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 24:21 23:41 1457
6th
1
6th
Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 24:21 23:45 1524
7th
1
7th
2nd
Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:24 23:46 1541 26:30 02:44
8th
4
8th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 23:26 23:52 1643
9th
3
9th
8th
Protech Velo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:42 24:17 2079 25:54 01:37
10th
1
10th
3rd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:33 24:23 2186 26:56 02:33
11th
2
11th
7th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:24 24:30 2313 26:25 01:55
11th
1
11th
1st
Teesdale CRC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:32 24:30 2313 28:05 03:35
13th
13th
Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen - 24:36 2426
14th
3
14th
6th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:11 24:37 2445 26:45 02:08
15th
15th
10th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 24:43 2559 25:58 01:15
16th
4
16th
Gosforth RC Male Senior MSen 25:21 24:58 2846
17th
17th
Blumilk.com Male Senior MSen 25:11 25:01 2903
18th
3
18th
11th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:24 25:02 2922 26:16 01:14
19th
19th
Protech Velo Male Senior MSen 25:20 25:07 3021
20th
5
20th
13th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:17 25:15 3188 26:07 00:52
21st
5
21st
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 25:06 25:16 3209
22nd
1
22nd
12th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:56 25:21 3308 26:30 01:09
23rd
23rd
Protech Velo Male Senior MSen - 25:31 3499
24th
8
24th
5th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:42 25:38 3634 27:49 02:11
25th
3
25th
14th
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:54 25:49 3849 26:16 00:27
26th
26th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen - 26:04 4140
27th
4
1st
3rd
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:10 26:38 4769 29:11 02:33
28th
2
27th
9th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:59 26:39 4786 28:13 01:34
29th
1
28th
15th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:30 26:43 4854 26:50 00:07
30th
4
29th
16th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:01 26:52 5005 26:11 -00:41
31st
30th
18th
Protech Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:00 5136 26:11 -00:49
32nd
31st
20th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:14 5361 25:58 -01:16
33rd
1
32nd
17th
Allen Valley Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:19 27:20 5455 26:35 -00:45
34th
3
2nd
Derwentside CC Female Junior FJun 27:53 27:32 5637
35th
9
33rd
23rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:28 27:52 5927 26:16 -01:36
36th
34th
22nd
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 28:07 28:03 6077 26:30 -01:33
37th
2
35th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 27:36 28:39 6514
38th
36th
Derwentside CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 29:00 6732
38th
1
36th
24th
Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 29:24 29:00 6732 27:08 -01:52
40th
2
3rd
19th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 31:14 29:34 7040 28:35 -00:59
41st
2
38th
27th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 29:38 30:33 7463 26:25 -04:08
42nd
1
4th
Cestria C.C. Female Senior FSen 30:53 30:43 7523
43rd
2
5th
Derwentside CC Female Juvenile FJuv 30:49 30:48 7552
44th
39th
21st
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 31:25 30:55 7592 29:24 -01:31
45th
1
6th
25th
Tricademy Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 32:20 31:09 7668 28:35 -02:34
46th
1
7th
28th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 31:37 33:47 7884 29:06 -04:41
47th
1
40th
29th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 35:19 33:54 7893 28:41 -05:13
48th
41st
26th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 - 36:00 8065 32:18 -03:42
49th
1
8th
30th
North Shields Polytechnic Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 35:04 38:48 8294 30:05 -08:43

Awards

Male
1st Derwentside CC 21:46
2nd Team Kirkley Cycles 23:01
3rd Barnesbury CC 23:12
Female
1st Blaydon CC 26:38
2nd Derwentside CC 27:32
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 29:34
Junior Male
1st Derwentside CC 23:41
Junior Female
1st Derwentside CC 27:32
Juvenile Male
1st Derwentside CC 29:00
Juvenile Female
1st Derwentside CC 30:48
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Protech Velo 24:17
2nd Derwentside CC 24:43
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 25:15
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 29:34
2nd Tricademy 31:09
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Wearside Triathlon 23:46
2nd Blaydon CC 24:30
3rd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:02
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 24:23
2nd Blaydon CC 24:37
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 26:43
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 26:38
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 33:47
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ryton Tri Club 29:00
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st North Shields Polytechnic Club 38:48
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Teesdale CRC 24:30
2nd Team Bottrill 25:38
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Sunderland Clarion 26:39
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:54
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Derwentside CC 30:55
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Derwentside CC 36:00
Veteran (Standard)
1st Teesdale CRC 03:35
2nd Wearside Triathlon 02:44
3rd Blaydon CC 02:33
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 02:33
B Category
1st Derwentside CC 23:41
2nd Blaydon CC 23:45
3rd Wearside Triathlon 23:46
C Category
1st Gosforth RC 24:58
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:02
3rd Protech Velo 25:07
D Category
1st Blaydon CC 26:38
2nd Allen Valley Velo 27:20
3rd Derwentside CC 27:32
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 29:34
2nd Cestria C.C. 30:43
3rd Derwentside CC 30:48
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:40
2nd South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:25
3rd Tricademy 1:11
Team (Aggregate)
1st Derwentside CC 21:46 1:10:03
23:41
24:36
2nd Blaydon CC 23:45 1:12:52
24:30
24:37
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 23:52 1:13:30
24:23
25:15
Team (Bidlake)
1st Derwentside CC 21:46 24:36
23:41
24:36
2nd Blaydon CC 23:45 24:37
24:30
24:37
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 23:52 25:15
24:23
25:15