North Tyneside Riders

18th July 2021

27 miles

Course M27

Startsheet

47 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 10:40 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 11:48:35 1st 1:08:35
50 10:50 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 11:59:43 2nd 1:09:43
25 10:25 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 11:35:27 3rd 1:10:27
45 10:45 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:57:19 4th 1:12:19
20 10:20 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:32:42 5th 1:12:42
30 10:30 Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 11:42:44 6th 1:12:44
28 10:28 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:41:13 7th 1:13:13
26 10:26 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:39:41 8th 1:13:41
15 10:15 PM Racing UK Male Espoir MEsp 11:29:18 9th 1:14:18
38 10:38 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:53:26 10th 1:15:26
49 10:49 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:04:35 11th 1:15:35
17 10:17 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 11:33:02 12th 1:16:02
48 10:48 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:04:07 13th 1:16:07
19 10:19 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 11:37:07 14th 1:18:07
39 10:39 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:57:33 15th 1:18:33
29 10:29 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:47:38 16th 1:18:38
18 10:18 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 11:36:45 17th 1:18:45
35 10:35 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:54:06 18th 1:19:06
34 10:34 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:53:30 19th 1:19:30
36 10:36 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:56:39 20th 1:20:39
42 10:42 Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 12:02:48 21st 1:20:48
46 10:46 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:07:04 22nd 1:21:04
23 10:23 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:45:31 23rd 1:22:31
32 10:32 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:55:34 24th 1:23:34
44 10:44 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:07:54 25th 1:23:54
37 10:37 Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 12:02:35 26th 1:25:35
11 10:11 Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:37:09 27th 1:26:09
47 10:47 CJ Performance Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:13:19 28th 1:26:19
12 10:12 Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 11:38:19 28th 1:26:19
9 10:09 Durham Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 11:36:27 30th 1:27:27
16 10:16 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:45:14 31st 1:29:14
14 10:14 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:45:46 32nd 1:31:46
10 10:10 Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:42:23 33rd 1:32:23
13 10:13 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:47:46 34th 1:34:46
8 10:08 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 11:43:37 35th 1:35:37
6 10:06 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 11:44:37 36th 1:38:37
24 10:24 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:04:59 37th 1:40:59
7 10:07 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 11:51:09 38th 1:44:09
4 10:04 North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 11:49:46 39th 1:45:46
43 10:43 Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 12:35:17 40th 1:52:17
33 10:33 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:26:54 41st 1:53:54
21 10:21 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
27 10:27 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
22 10:22 GS Metro Male Senior MSen - -
5 10:05 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
31 10:31 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
41 10:41 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:08:35 1:11:51 878
2nd
4
2nd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:13:41 1:12:15 984
3rd
1
3rd
Velo Culture Male Senior MSen 1:12:44 1:12:50 1082
4th
3
4th
1st
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:16:07 1:14:09 1521 1:14:30 00:21
5th
2
5th
2nd
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:12:42 1:14:21 1592 1:14:30 00:09
6th
6th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen - 1:15:14 1905
7th
2
7th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 1:16:02 1:15:26 1975
8th
6
8th
4th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:19:30 1:15:41 2063 1:12:36 -03:05
9th
3
9th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:13:13 1:16:29 2341
10th
10th
5th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:16:35 2375 1:11:47 -04:48
11th
5
11th
8th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:21:04 1:18:15 2942 1:11:59 -06:16
12th
12th
9th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:18:38 1:18:58 3181 1:12:23 -06:35
13th
2
13th
Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 1:20:48 1:19:05 3219
14th
1
14th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:18:45 1:19:34 3378
15th
4
15th
7th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:18:33 1:19:40 3410 1:13:59 -05:41
16th
13
16th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 1:10:27 1:20:22 3637
17th
1
17th
10th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:23:54 1:21:33 4013 1:14:14 -07:19
18th
5
1st
Durham Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 1:27:27 1:22:05 4183
19th
2
2nd
3rd
Blaydon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:26:09 1:22:36 4349 1:20:44 -01:52
20th
18th
6th
Sunderland Clarion Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:25:35 1:23:32 4646 1:18:11 -05:21
21st
4
19th
11th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:22:31 1:24:15 4865 1:15:21 -08:54
22nd
3
20th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:23:34 1:24:40 4987
23rd
1
3rd
Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 1:26:19 1:25:52 5331
24th
5
4th
12th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:38:37 1:32:46 6949 1:18:59 -13:47
25th
2
5th
13th
Sub Rosa Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:32:23 1:33:34 7085 1:18:46 -14:48
26th
6th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 1:33:51 7133
27th
21st
14th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:33:53 7139 1:15:21 -18:32
28th
22nd
15th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:31:46 1:34:17 7205 1:15:40 -18:37
29th
23rd
16th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:34:45 7280 1:15:59 -18:46
30th
4
7th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 1:45:46 1:36:14 7500
31st
8th
North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior FSen 1:35:37 1:37:40 7501
32nd
4
24th
18th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:34:46 1:41:25 7502 1:13:02 -28:23
33rd
6
25th
20th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:29:14 1:43:09 7590 1:13:30 -29:39
34th
1
9th
17th
Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:44:09 1:44:21 7658 1:21:54 -22:27
35th
26th
19th
Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:52:17 1:57:38 7990 1:28:04 -29:34

Awards

Male
1st Team Kirkley Cycles 1:11:51
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15
3rd Velo Culture 1:12:50
Female
1st Durham Triathlon Club 1:22:05
2nd Blaydon CC 1:22:36
3rd Sub Rosa 1:25:52
Junior Male
1st Racing Metro 15 1:19:05
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Derwentside CC 1:16:35
2nd Blaydon CC 1:18:15
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:46
2nd Sub Rosa 1:33:34
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:15:41
2nd Derwentside CC 1:18:58
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:41:25
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:09
2nd GS Metro 1:14:21
3rd Blaydon CC 1:19:40
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Blaydon CC 1:22:36
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Derwentside CC 1:24:15
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:33:53
3rd Barnesbury CC 1:34:17
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:44:21
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Sunderland Clarion 1:23:32
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Durham Triathlon Club 1:57:38
Veteran (Standard)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 00:21
2nd GS Metro 00:09
3rd Blaydon CC -01:52
B Category
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15
2nd Velo Culture 1:12:50
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:09
C Category
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:15:41
2nd Blaydon CC 1:18:15
3rd Racing Metro 15 1:19:05
D Category
1st Durham Triathlon Club 1:22:05
2nd Blaydon CC 1:22:36
3rd Sub Rosa 1:25:52
E Category
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:46
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:36:14
3rd Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:44:21
Handicap
1st North Tyneside Riders CC 9:32
2nd North Tyneside Riders CC 5:51
3rd Durham Triathlon Club 5:22
Team (Aggregate)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15 3:42:53
1:14:09
1:16:29
2nd Derwentside CC 1:16:35 3:59:48
1:18:58
1:24:15
3rd Blaydon CC 1:18:15 4:00:31
1:19:40
1:22:36
Team (Bidlake)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15 1:16:29
1:14:09
1:16:29
2nd Blaydon CC 1:18:15 1:22:36
1:19:40
1:22:36
3rd Derwentside CC 1:16:35 1:24:15
1:18:58
1:24:15