Blaydon CC

29th August 2021

23 miles

Course M23-1

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 09:50 Derwentside CC Male Senior MSen 10:41:13 1st 51:13
40 09:40 Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:31:59 2nd 51:59
60 10:00 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:52:49 3rd 52:49
20 09:20 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:13:18 4th 53:18
55 09:55 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:49:29 5th 54:29
25 09:25 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:20:02 6th 55:02
10 09:10 Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 10:05:04 7th 55:04
35 09:35 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:30:16 8th 55:16
45 09:45 Protech Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:40:19 9th 55:19
15 09:15 Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:10:46 10th 55:46
41 09:41 Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 10:36:51 11th 55:51
27 09:27 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:22:57 12th 55:57
43 09:43 PM Racing UK Male Espoir MEsp 10:39:23 13th 56:23
32 09:32 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:28:26 14th 56:26
47 09:47 Blaydon CC Male Senior MSen 10:43:40 15th 56:40
56 09:56 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:52:58 16th 56:58
30 09:30 Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:26:58 16th 56:58
44 09:44 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 10:41:34 18th 57:34
51 09:51 Wearside Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:48:40 19th 57:40
31 09:31 Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:28:59 20th 57:59
36 09:36 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:34:34 21st 58:34
46 09:46 Vector Racing Male Espoir MEsp 10:44:55 22nd 58:55
53 09:53 Manilla Cycling Male Junior MJun 10:52:34 23rd 59:34
21 09:21 Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 10:20:36 24th 59:36
3 09:03 Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:02:53 25th 59:53
5 09:05 GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:05:01 26th 1:00:01
42 09:42 Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 10:42:11 27th 1:00:11
52 09:52 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:52:27 28th 1:00:27
26 09:26 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:26:50 29th 1:00:50
34 09:34 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:34:51 30th 1:00:51
22 09:22 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:22:52 31st 1:00:52
33 09:33 Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 10:33:54 32nd 1:00:54
16 09:16 Blumilk.com Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:16:56 33rd 1:00:56
6 09:06 Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:07:18 34th 1:01:18
54 09:54 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 10:57:24 35th 1:03:24
38 09:38 Zurbaran Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:41:46 36th 1:03:46
23 09:23 North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:27:22 37th 1:04:22
11 09:11 Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:15:29 38th 1:04:29
13 09:13 Team Trident Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:18:03 39th 1:05:03
57 09:57 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:02:20 40th 1:05:20
17 09:17 Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 10:22:53 41st 1:05:53
37 09:37 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:43:02 42nd 1:06:02
12 09:12 Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 10:18:17 43rd 1:06:17
7 09:07 Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:13:27 44th 1:06:27
18 09:18 Flyte Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:24:38 45th 1:06:38
58 09:58 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior MSen 11:07:04 46th 1:09:04
59 09:59 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:10:16 47th 1:11:16
24 09:24 Tricademy Male Senior MSen 10:36:46 48th 1:12:46
49 09:49 Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:02:21 49th 1:13:21
4 09:04 Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:18:03 50th 1:14:03
8 09:08 VO2MAX Race Team Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:23:24 51st 1:15:24
14 09:14 Gosforth RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:29:36 52nd 1:15:36
39 09:39 Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:56:02 53rd 1:17:02
28 09:28 Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 10:45:23 54th 1:17:23
19 09:19 Tri Northumberland (Tri North) Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 10:43:28 55th 1:24:28
9 09:09 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:36:11 56th 1:27:11
29 09:29 Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 10:57:24 57th 1:28:24
48 09:48 Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -

Results

41 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Darlington Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:59 52:50 317 1:00:38 07:48
2nd
2nd
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 53:18 53:18 405
3rd
1
3rd
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 55:02 54:28 621
4th
5
4th
Derwentside CC Male Junior MJun 55:51 55:22 867
5th
5
5th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 55:57 55:43 967
6th
2
6th
3rd
Velo Culture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:46 56:06 1081 1:01:50 05:44
7th
2
7th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 55:04 56:07 1087
8th
2
8th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 55:16 56:19 1150
8th
1
8th
2nd
Protech Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:19 56:19 1150 1:02:24 06:05
10th
5
10th
Vector Racing Male Espoir MEsp 58:55 56:34 1231
11th
8
11th
Team Kirkley Cycles Male Senior MSen 54:29 57:06 1414
12th
1
12th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 56:26 58:41 2033
13th
13th
4th
Muckle Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 58:34 58:53 2122 1:03:15 04:22
14th
10
14th
8th
Blumilk.com Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:56 59:06 2221 1:01:39 02:33
15th
1
15th
Reifen Racing Male Senior MSen 59:36 59:25 2374
16th
5
16th
6th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:50 59:26 2382 1:02:12 02:46
17th
3
17th
Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior MSen 57:59 59:32 2433
18th
6
18th
5th
Revolver Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 56:58 59:36 2469 1:03:02 03:26
19th
1
19th
7th
Blaydon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:53 59:44 2541 1:02:24 02:40
20th
3
20th
9th
GS Metro Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:01 1:00:27 2947 1:02:24 01:57
21st
1
21st
10th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:51 1:00:37 3039 1:02:12 01:35
22nd
4
22nd
Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:03:24 1:01:16 3433
23rd
3
23rd
11th
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:27 1:01:18 3454 1:02:12 00:54
24th
1
24th
Racing Metro 15 Male Junior MJun 1:00:54 1:01:36 3643
25th
6
25th
Barnesbury CC Male Senior MSen 1:00:11 1:02:22 4087
26th
1
26th
13th
Reifen Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:29 1:02:29 4148 1:03:02 00:33
27th
2
27th
12th
North Tyneside Riders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:04:22 1:02:39 4236 1:03:15 00:36
28th
4
28th
Vector Racing Male Senior MSen 1:06:17 1:03:21 4618
29th
2
29th
16th
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:06:02 1:04:36 5259 1:01:39 -02:57
30th
3
30th
15th
Zeus CRT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:06:27 1:04:47 5340 1:02:24 -02:23
31st
1
1st
Sub Rosa Female Senior FSen 1:05:53 1:05:14 5527
32nd
31st
21st
Barnesbury CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:05:38 5687 1:00:38 -05:00
33rd
3
32nd
19th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:20 1:07:40 6404 1:03:15 -04:25
34th
1
33rd
20th
Ryton Tri Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:13:21 1:08:19 6599 1:03:43 -04:36
35th
6
34th
23rd
Team Trident Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:05:03 1:09:58 7020 1:03:02 -06:56
36th
1
35th
14th
VO2MAX Race Team Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:15:24 1:10:50 7198 1:08:45 -02:05
37th
1
2nd
17th
Velo Culture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:14:03 1:11:51 7370 1:08:19 -03:32
38th
3rd
18th
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:17:02 1:12:42 7496 1:08:33 -04:09
39th
36th
22nd
Derwentside CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:17:23 1:15:33 7875 1:09:13 -06:20
40th
37th
25th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:27:11 1:26:47 8248 1:07:28 -19:19
41st
38th
24th
Durham Triathlon Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:28:24 1:28:38 8253 1:14:40 -13:58

Awards

Male
1st Darlington Cycling Club 52:50
2nd Vector Racing 53:18
3rd Barnesbury CC 54:28
Female
1st Sub Rosa 1:05:14
2nd Velo Culture 1:11:51
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:12:42
Espoir Male
1st Vector Racing 56:34
Junior Male
1st Derwentside CC 55:22
2nd Racing Metro 15 1:01:36
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 52:50
2nd Barnesbury CC 1:05:38
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Culture 56:06
2nd Blumilk.com 59:06
3rd Derwentside CC 59:26
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Protech Velo 56:19
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 58:53
3rd Revolver Racing 59:36
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Velo Culture 1:11:51
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:12:42
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ryton Tri Club 1:08:19
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:26:47
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VO2MAX Race Team 1:10:50
2nd Derwentside CC 1:15:33
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Durham Triathlon Club 1:28:38
Veteran (Standard)
1st Darlington Cycling Club 07:48
2nd Protech Velo 06:05
3rd Velo Culture 05:44
B Category
1st Derwentside CC 55:22
2nd Muckle Cycle Club 55:43
3rd Velo Culture 56:06
C Category
1st Blumilk.com 59:06
2nd Derwentside CC 59:26
3rd North Tyneside Riders CC 1:00:37
D Category
1st Vector Racing 1:03:21
2nd Barnesbury CC 1:04:36
3rd Zeus CRT 1:04:47
E Category
1st VO2MAX Race Team 1:10:50
2nd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:12:42
3rd Derwentside CC 1:15:33
Handicap
1st Ryton Tri Club 5:02
2nd VO2MAX Race Team 4:34
3rd Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 4:20
Team (Aggregate)
1st Barnesbury CC 54:28 2:53:09
56:19
1:02:22
2nd Vector Racing 53:18 2:53:13
56:34
1:03:21
3rd Muckle Cycle Club 55:43 2:53:17
58:41
58:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st Muckle Cycle Club 55:43 58:53
58:41
58:53
2nd Derwentside CC 55:22 1:01:18
59:26
1:01:18
3rd Barnesbury CC 54:28 1:02:22
56:19
1:02:22