Bute Wheelers

19th September 2021

10 miles

Course WW10/05

Startsheet

78 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
36 11:16 GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:37:44 1st 21:44
41 11:21 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 11:42:52 2nd 21:52
82 12:02 GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:23:54 3rd 21:54
64 11:44 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 12:06:38 4th 22:38
43 11:23 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 11:45:39 5th 22:39
66 11:46 GTR - Return To Life Male Senior MSen 12:09:00 6th 23:00
42 11:22 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 11:45:07 7th 23:07
40 11:20 GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:43:15 8th 23:15
45 11:25 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 11:48:21 9th 23:21
39 11:19 GTR - Return To Life Male Senior MSen 11:42:33 10th 23:33
54 11:34 Dooleys RT Male Espoir MEsp 11:57:40 11th 23:40
38 11:18 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 11:41:43 12th 23:43
37 11:17 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 11:41:23 13th 24:23
68 11:48 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran MV 12:12:28 14th 24:28
16 10:56 Dooleys RT Male Senior MSen 11:20:31 15th 24:31
12 10:52 JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:16:36 16th 24:36
13 10:53 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 11:17:38 17th 24:38
62 11:42 Loudoun Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:06:52 18th 24:52
67 11:47 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:11:55 19th 24:55
14 10:54 Bute Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:18:57 20th 24:57
44 11:24 Army Cycling Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 11:49:06 21st 25:06
52 11:32 TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:57:23 22nd 25:23
18 10:58 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 11:23:30 23rd 25:30
55 11:35 Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:00:31 24th 25:31
65 11:45 Team ASL-Bolton Male Veteran MV 12:10:35 25th 25:35
47 11:27 Ayr Roads CC Female Senior FSen 11:53:13 26th 26:13
53 11:33 Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior FSen 11:59:17 27th 26:17
78 11:58 Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 12:24:18 28th 26:18
69 11:49 SVTTA Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 12:15:38 29th 26:38
33 11:13 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 11:39:50 30th 26:50
79 11:59 Ayr Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 12:25:51 31st 26:51
21 11:01 Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun 11:28:19 32nd 27:19
56 11:36 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:03:26 33rd 27:26
49 11:29 Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior FSen 11:56:29 34th 27:29
77 11:57 Ayr Roads CC Male Senior MSen 12:24:34 35th 27:34
50 11:30 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:58:07 36th 28:07
73 11:53 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 12:21:08 37th 28:08
31 11:11 Inverclyde Velo Male Senior MSen 11:39:57 38th 28:57
30 11:10 Torvelo Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 11:38:59 39th 28:59
59 11:39 Ayr Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 12:08:26 40th 29:26
32 11:12 Inverclyde Velo Male Juvenile MJuv 11:41:38 41st 29:38
29 11:09 Cleveland Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 11:38:54 42nd 29:54
10 10:50 Velopreda Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:21:23 43rd 31:23
72 11:52 Stirling Bike Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 12:23:31 44th 31:31
26 11:06 Ayr Roads CC Female Senior FSen 11:38:21 45th 32:21
71 11:51 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 12:23:43 46th 32:43
70 11:50 Velopreda Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 12:22:44 47th 32:44
9 10:49 Bute Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
19 10:59 Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - -
81 12:01 Studio Velo Male Espoir MEsp - -
27 11:07 TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran MV - -
17 10:57 Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran MV - -
5 10:45 Bute Wheelers Female Veteran FV - -
34 11:14 Torvelo Racing Female Senior FSen - -
22 11:02 Angus Bike Chain Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
6 10:46 Glasgow University Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp - -
63 11:43 Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
20 11:00 Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran MV - -
61 11:41 Glasgow Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
7 10:47 Bute Wheelers Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
75 11:55 Bute Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
15 10:55 Fusion Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - -
24 11:04 Pro Endurance Coaching Female Veteran FV - -
35 11:15 North Argyll CC Female Veteran FV - -
8 10:48 Bute Wheelers Female Veteran FV - -
46 11:26 RT 23 Male Espoir MEsp - -
28 11:08 North Argyll CC Female Juvenile FJuv - -
60 11:40 University of Aberdeen Male Senior MSen - -
80 12:00 University of Aberdeen Male Senior MSen - -
11 10:51 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen - -
76 11:56 North Argyll CC Male Senior MSen - -
74 11:54 North Argyll CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
23 11:03 Dooleys RT Male Veteran MV - -
58 11:38 Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun - -
57 11:37 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior MSen - -
25 11:05 Bute Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
48 11:28 TS Racing - OTR Male Senior MSen - -
51 11:31 Falkirk B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

68 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Studio Velo Male Espoir MEsp - 20:40 123
2nd
2nd
2nd
GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:44 20:45 144 26:06 05:21
3rd
1
3rd
1st
GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:54 20:58 206 26:41 05:43
4th
4th
University of Aberdeen Male Senior MSen - 21:19 336
5th
1
5th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 21:52 21:29 434
6th
2
6th
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 23:07 21:46 585
7th
4
7th
GTR - Return To Life Male Senior MSen 23:33 22:11 843
8th
1
8th
5th
GTR - Return To Life Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:15 22:17 911 26:19 04:02
9th
4
9th
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 23:43 22:21 958
10th
10th
RT 23 Male Espoir MEsp - 22:35 1129
10th
4
10th
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 22:38 22:35 1129
12th
4
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 22:39 22:48 1298
13th
2
12th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp 23:21 22:49 1311
14th
13th
University of Aberdeen Male Senior MSen - 23:12 1645
14th
1
13th
Dooleys RT Male Espoir MEsp 23:40 23:12 1645
16th
15th
Glasgow Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 23:14 1676
17th
6
16th
7th
Bute Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:57 23:26 1870 26:27 03:01
18th
7
17th
9th
TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:23 23:32 1972 26:14 02:42
19th
18th
North Argyll CC Male Senior MSen - 23:38 2076
20th
19th
10th
JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:36 23:49 2275 26:10 02:21
21st
20th
TS Racing - OTR Male Senior MSen - 23:50 2294
22nd
21st
Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun - 23:58 2445
23rd
1
22nd
12th
Loudoun Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:52 24:10 2681 26:19 02:09
24th
4
23rd
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 24:23 24:11 2701
24th
3
2nd
3rd
Army Cycling Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 25:06 24:11 2701 28:57 04:46
26th
4
24th
6th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:31 24:12 2722 27:37 03:25
27th
25th
10th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:20 2895 26:41 02:21
28th
2
26th
8th
Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:55 24:42 3416 27:30 02:48
29th
27th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior MSen - 24:51 3623
30th
6
28th
14th
SVTTA Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:38 24:53 3667 26:46 01:53
30th
5
28th
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 24:38 24:53 3667
32nd
30th
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen - 25:01 3848
33rd
1
31st
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 25:30 25:03 3894
34th
3rd
Ayr Roads CC Female Senior FSen 26:13 25:04 3918
35th
11
32nd
Dooleys RT Male Senior MSen 24:31 25:09 4036
36th
2
33rd
17th
Ayr Roads CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:51 25:17 4224 26:14 00:57
37th
34th
North Argyll CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:20 4294
38th
2
4th
Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior FSen 26:17 25:24 4384
39th
2
5th
4th
Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:18 25:25 4406 30:01 04:36
40th
35th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran MV - 25:36 4657
41st
3
36th
Ayr Roads CC Male Senior MSen 27:34 25:45 4870
42nd
37th
Bute Wheelers Male Veteran MV - 25:52 5038
43rd
6th
North Argyll CC Female Veteran FV - 26:01 5252
44th
38th
19th
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:26 26:11 5481 26:56 00:45
45th
39th
16th
Falkirk B C Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:13 5526 27:30 01:17
46th
2
40th
21st
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:07 26:21 5697 27:01 00:40
47th
2
41st
19th
Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:08 26:33 5926 27:18 00:45
48th
4
42nd
Johnstone Wheelers Male Junior MJun 27:19 26:35 5960
49th
1
43rd
Inverclyde Velo Male Senior MSen 28:57 26:48 6173
50th
4
7th
Vanelli-Project GO Female Senior FSen 27:29 26:55 6281
51st
2
44th
Inverclyde Velo Male Juvenile MJuv 29:38 27:12 6528
52nd
1
8th
13th
Torvelo Racing Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:59 27:20 6635 29:23 02:03
53rd
45th
TS Racing - OTR Male Veteran MV - 27:44 6929
54th
46th
Glasgow Nightingale CC Male Veteran MV - 27:50 6995
55th
1
9th
15th
Ayr Roads CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 29:26 28:06 7160 29:35 01:29
56th
10th
Torvelo Racing Female Senior FSen - 28:11 7207
57th
11th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen 29:54 28:19 7280
58th
47th
25th
Velopreda Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 31:23 28:42 7470 27:07 -01:35
59th
48th
18th
Stirling Bike Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:31 29:28 7700 30:20 00:52
60th
49th
22nd
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:43 30:01 7774 29:30 -00:31
61st
12th
North Argyll CC Female Juvenile FJuv - 30:13 7780
62nd
13th
Bute Wheelers Female Veteran FV - 30:27 7798
63rd
14th
Glasgow Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - 30:39 7814
64th
15th
23rd
Bute Wheelers Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 30:58 7838 29:54 -01:04
65th
50th
24th
Velopreda Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:44 31:04 7846 29:30 -01:34
66th
16th
Glasgow University Cycling Club Female Espoir FEsp - 32:01 7919
67th
17th
Pro Endurance Coaching Female Veteran FV - 36:46 8285
68th
18th
Fusion Triathlon Club Female Veteran FV - 37:14 8321

Awards

Male
1st Studio Velo 20:40
2nd GTR - Return To Life 20:45
3rd GTR - Return To Life 20:58
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 22:48
2nd Army Cycling 24:11
3rd Ayr Roads CC 25:04
Espoir Male
1st Studio Velo 20:40
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:29
3rd RT 23 22:35
Espoir Female
1st Glasgow University Cycling Club 32:01
Junior Male
1st Johnstone Wheelers 23:58
2nd Johnstone Wheelers 26:35
Juvenile Male
1st North Argyll CC 25:20
2nd Inverclyde Velo 27:12
Juvenile Female
1st North Argyll CC 30:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st GTR - Return To Life 20:45
2nd GTR - Return To Life 22:17
3rd TS Racing - OTR 23:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st GTR - Return To Life 20:58
2nd Bute Wheelers 23:26
3rd Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:20
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Army Cycling 24:11
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st St Christopher's CC 26:11
2nd St Christopher's CC 26:21
3rd Velopreda 28:42
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Torvelo Racing 27:20
2nd Ayr Roads CC 28:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:12
2nd Fullarton Wheelers 24:42
3rd Falkirk B C 26:13
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 25:25
2nd Bute Wheelers 30:58
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st St Christopher's CC 30:01
2nd Velopreda 31:04
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Stirling Bike Club 29:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st GTR - Return To Life 05:43
2nd GTR - Return To Life 05:21
3rd Army Cycling 04:46
B Category
1st GTR - Return To Life 22:11
2nd Torvelo Racing 22:21
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 22:49
C Category
1st TS Racing - OTR 23:32
2nd Glasgow Nightingale CC 24:12
3rd SVTTA 24:53
D Category
1st Ayr Roads CC 25:45
2nd St Christopher's CC 26:11
3rd St Christopher's CC 26:21
E Category
1st Velopreda 28:42
2nd Stirling Bike Club 29:28
3rd St Christopher's CC 30:01
Handicap
1st St Christopher's CC 2:42
2nd Velopreda 2:41
3rd Inverclyde Velo 2:26
Team (Aggregate)
1st GTR - Return To Life 20:45 1:03:54
20:58
22:11
2nd Torvelo Racing 21:46 1:06:42
22:21
22:35
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 21:29 1:12:37
22:49
28:19
Team (Bidlake)
1st GTR - Return To Life 20:45 22:11
20:58
22:11
2nd Torvelo Racing 21:46 22:35
22:21
22:35
3rd Torvelo Racing 24:11 25:01
24:53
25:01