RTTC National Circuit Championship / Merlin Cycles Classic Series (5 of 6)(South East Midlands DC)(Juniors)

6th June 2021

32.5 miles

Course NC16N

Startsheet

21 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
69 10:09 Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 10:30:17 1st 21:17
68 10:08 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior MJun 10:30:09 2nd 22:09
64 10:04 trainSharp Male Junior MJun 10:26:24 3rd 22:24
65 10:05 Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 10:27:33 4th 22:33
63 10:03 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 10:25:45 5th 22:45
67 10:07 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 10:29:56 6th 22:56
66 10:06 Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 10:29:04 7th 23:04
62 10:02 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 10:25:25 8th 23:25
60 10:00 Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun 10:24:21 9th 24:21
57 09:57 PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun 10:21:25 10th 24:25
59 09:59 Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun 10:23:35 11th 24:35
56 09:56 VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 10:20:49 12th 24:49
53 09:53 PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun 10:18:14 13th 25:14
55 09:55 Storey Racing Female Junior FJun 10:21:46 14th 26:46
49 09:49 Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 10:17:38 15th 28:38
50 09:50 Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 10:20:15 16th 30:15
54 09:54 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior FJun - -
51 09:51 PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun - -
58 09:58 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Junior FJun - -
52 09:52 Cero/Cycledivision Female Junior FJun - -
61 10:01 Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun - -

Results

20 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 21:17 1:10:14 68
2nd
4
2nd
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 22:56 1:14:41 343
3rd
4
3rd
Mid Devon CC Male Junior MJun 23:04 1:15:06 387
4th
1
4th
trainSharp Male Junior MJun 22:24 1:15:27 428
5th
3
5th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Junior MJun 22:09 1:16:10 527
6th
1
6th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Juvenile MJuv 22:45 1:16:15 540
7th
1
7th
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 23:25 1:16:19 551
8th
1st
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Junior FJun - 1:17:04 683
9th
8th
Orwell Velo Male Junior MJun - 1:17:43 812
10th
4
9th
Leicestershire RC Male Junior MJun 22:33 1:18:58 1088
11th
1
2nd
PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun 24:25 1:19:30 1223
12th
1
3rd
Liv AWOL Female Junior FJun 24:35 1:21:37 1800
13th
4th
Cero/Cycledivision Female Junior FJun - 1:22:05 1933
14th
1
5th
VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 24:49 1:22:31 2059
15th
1
6th
PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun 25:14 1:22:34 2074
16th
4
10th
Welland Valley CC Male Junior MJun 24:21 1:23:16 2279
17th
7th
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Junior FJun - 1:31:09 4864
18th
8th
Storey Racing Female Junior FJun 26:46 1:32:19 5198
19th
1
9th
Ferryhill Whs Female Juvenile FJuv 30:15 1:40:14 6940
20th
1
10th
Suffolk Youth Race Team Female Juvenile FJuv 28:38 1:43:20 7437

Awards

Male
1st Flanders Color Galloo Team 1:10:14
2nd WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 1:14:41
3rd Mid Devon CC 1:15:06
Female
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:17:04
2nd PH-MAS Cycling 1:19:30
3rd Liv AWOL 1:21:37
Junior Male
1st Flanders Color Galloo Team 1:10:14
2nd Mid Devon CC 1:15:06
3rd trainSharp 1:15:27
Junior Female
1st Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:17:04
2nd PH-MAS Cycling 1:19:30
3rd Liv AWOL 1:21:37
Juvenile Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 1:14:41
2nd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 1:16:15
Juvenile Female
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:40:14
2nd Suffolk Youth Race Team 1:43:20
B Category
1st Mid Devon CC 1:15:06
2nd Team Bottrill 1:16:19
3rd PH-MAS Cycling 1:19:30
C Category
1st PH-MAS Cycling 1:22:34
D Category
1st Storey Racing 1:32:19
2nd Suffolk Youth Race Team 1:43:20
E Category
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:40:14
Handicap
1st Flanders Color Galloo Team -48:57
2nd WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone -51:45
3rd Mid Devon CC -52:02