Team Sheffield

24th April 2021

10 miles

Course O10/5

Startsheet

105 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 14:40 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:00:26 1st 20:26
70 15:10 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:30:32 2nd 20:32
50 14:50 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Espoir Male 15:10:50 3rd 20:50
105 15:45 Scunthorpe RC Senior Male 16:05:57 4th 20:57
100 15:40 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 16:01:04 5th 21:04
80 15:20 Team Sportslab Senior Male 15:41:07 6th 21:07
20 14:20 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 14:41:10 7th 21:10
90 15:30 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:51:23 8th 21:23
25 14:25 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Senior Male 14:46:28 9th 21:28
30 14:30 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 14:51:31 10th 21:31
55 14:55 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 15:16:43 11th 21:43
81 15:21 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Senior Male 15:42:46 12th 21:46
91 15:31 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 15:52:49 13th 21:49
86 15:26 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 15:47:50 14th 21:50
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:21:50 14th 21:50
21 14:21 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 14:42:53 16th 21:53
75 15:15 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 15:37:07 17th 22:07
85 15:25 Team Bottrill Junior Male 15:47:18 18th 22:18
35 14:35 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 14:57:23 19th 22:23
65 15:05 VC York Veteran Male 15:27:26 20th 22:26
92 15:32 7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male 15:54:39 21st 22:39
51 14:51 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 15:13:41 22nd 22:41
101 15:41 Peak Road Club Veteran Male 16:03:42 23rd 22:42
39 14:39 Bolsover and District CC Senior Male 15:01:45 24th 22:45
61 15:01 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:23:51 25th 22:51
97 15:37 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:59:56 26th 22:56
102 15:42 Out of the Saddle CC Veteran Male 16:05:07 27th 23:07
66 15:06 7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:29:19 28th 23:19
71 15:11 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 15:34:21 29th 23:21
56 14:56 Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 15:19:26 30th 23:26
45 14:45 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male 15:08:26 30th 23:26
37 14:37 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:00:28 32nd 23:28
72 15:12 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:35:41 33rd 23:41
18 14:18 Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Veteran Male 14:41:42 34th 23:42
104 15:44 Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male 16:07:43 35th 23:43
27 14:27 Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 14:50:53 36th 23:53
17 14:17 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 14:41:05 37th 24:05
15 14:15 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 14:39:21 38th 24:21
22 14:22 Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 14:46:26 39th 24:26
31 14:31 Elmsall Road Club Veteran Male 14:55:29 40th 24:29
103 15:43 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 16:07:33 41st 24:33
10 14:10 Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 14:34:36 42nd 24:36
5 14:05 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female 14:29:37 43rd 24:37
48 14:48 Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 15:12:52 44th 24:52
67 15:07 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 15:32:15 45th 25:15
33 14:33 Team Sportslab Junior Male 14:58:35 46th 25:35
6 14:06 Selby CC Senior Female 14:31:37 47th 25:37
63 15:03 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 15:28:39 48th 25:39
44 14:44 Matlock CC Veteran Male 15:09:56 49th 25:56
52 14:52 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 15:18:11 50th 26:11
94 15:34 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 16:00:12 51st 26:12
53 14:53 Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 15:19:23 52nd 26:23
98 15:38 Mansfield Road Club Senior Male 16:04:52 53rd 26:52
24 14:24 Bolsover and District CC Veteran Male 14:51:30 54th 27:30
13 14:13 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 14:40:54 55th 27:54
74 15:14 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:42:29 56th 28:29
12 14:12 Sportcity Velo Juvenile Female 14:40:49 57th 28:49
8 14:08 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 14:37:41 58th 29:41
4 14:04 Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 14:34:03 59th 30:03
49 14:49 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Espoir Male 15:19:05 60th 30:05
28 14:28 Common Lane Occasionals Veteran Male - -
11 14:11 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female - -
93 15:33 COBL Cycling Club Senior Male - -
29 14:29 Team Sheffield Senior Male - -
43 14:43 Mansfield Road Club Veteran Male - -
79 15:19 Team Sheffield Veteran Male - -
14 14:14 7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
26 14:26 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male - -
42 14:42 Swift Racing Veteran Male - -
3 14:03 myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Female - -
41 14:41 myhillcycling.co.uk Veteran Male - -
89 15:29 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
78 15:18 Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male - -
58 14:58 Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - -
2 14:02 South Normanton C C Senior Female - -
59 14:59 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - -
57 14:57 COBL Cycling Club Senior Male - -
62 15:02 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
69 15:09 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
38 14:38 Dinnington Racing Club Veteran Male - -
1 14:01 Team Sheffield Female - -
84 15:24 Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male - -
32 14:32 North Norfolk Whs Senior Male - -
82 15:22 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - -
34 14:34 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
64 15:04 Team Sheffield Veteran Male - -
36 14:36 North Midland Youth Squad Junior Male - -
88 15:28 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
77 15:17 Team Sheffield Veteran Male - -
95 15:35 HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Espoir Male - -
47 14:47 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
76 15:16 Team Sheffield Veteran Male - -
16 14:16 Sitwell Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
87 15:27 East London Velo Senior Male - -
54 14:54 Danum Harriers Triathlon Espoir Male - -
46 14:46 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
73 15:13 Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male - -
68 15:08 Team Sheffield Senior Male - -
99 15:39 Sitwell Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
96 15:36 Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
7 14:07 Bolsover and District CC Veteran Female - -
23 14:23 Team Sheffield Veteran Male - -
9 14:09 Matlock CC Veteran Female - -
19 14:19 Wakefield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - -
83 15:23 Sheffield Triathlon Club Senior Male - -

Results

92 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
7
1st
3rd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:23 20:34 401 26:10 05:36
1st
5
1st
Team Sportslab Senior Male 21:07 20:34 401
3rd
1
3rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 20:32 20:36 417
4th
3
4th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 20:26 20:45 512
5th
2
5th
CYCLING SHEFFIELD Espoir Male 20:50 20:48 550
6th
1
6th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 21:10 20:49 560
7th
2
7th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Senior Male 21:28 20:59 662
8th
3
8th
HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Espoir Male - 21:05 749
9th
1
9th
2nd
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 21:31 21:07 779 27:18 06:11
10th
1
10th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 21:43 21:09 809
11th
7
11th
Scunthorpe RC Senior Male 20:57 21:15 899
12th
12th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Senior Male 21:46 21:19 961
13th
5
13th
Team Bottrill Junior Male 22:18 21:22 1008
14th
2
14th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 21:53 21:33 1182
15th
15th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 21:50 21:40 1297
15th
4
15th
4th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 22:23 21:40 1297 27:12 05:32
15th
2
15th
6th
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 21:49 21:40 1297 26:41 05:01
18th
4
18th
7th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 21:50 21:49 1449 26:46 04:57
19th
5
19th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 22:51 22:10 1818
20th
2
20th
5th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 22:42 22:12 1854 27:18 05:06
21st
21st
7 Hills Cycling Club Senior Male 22:39 22:14 1890
22nd
5
22nd
8th
Peak Road Club Veteran Male 22:07 22:16 1927 27:12 04:56
23rd
2
23rd
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 22:56 22:24 2075
24th
12
24th
9th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 24:05 22:25 2094 27:18 04:53
25th
5
25th
10th
VC York Veteran Male 22:26 22:26 2112 27:07 04:41
26th
3
26th
Bolsover and District CC Senior Male 22:45 22:30 2188
27th
7
27th
12th
Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Veteran Male 23:42 22:33 2245 27:07 04:34
28th
28th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Espoir Male - 22:37 2323
29th
29th
North Midland Youth Squad Junior Male - 22:41 2400
30th
30th
Team Sheffield Veteran Male - 22:44 2459
31st
1
31st
7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:19 22:53 2639
32nd
32nd
14th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:54 2659 26:56 04:02
33rd
6
33rd
16th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Male 23:53 22:55 2679 26:27 03:32
34th
34th
COBL Cycling Club Senior Male - 23:00 2781
35th
1
35th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Espoir Male 23:26 23:02 2822
36th
5
36th
15th
Out of the Saddle CC Veteran Male 23:07 23:07 2926 26:51 03:44
37th
37th
East London Velo Senior Male - 23:10 2989
37th
37th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male - 23:10 2989
39th
39th
22nd
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:41 23:15 3095 26:06 02:51
40th
40th
Team Bikestop Tyrekey Senior Male 23:43 23:28 3380
40th
5
40th
19th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 23:21 23:28 3380 26:41 03:13
42nd
42nd
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 23:29 3402
43rd
2
43rd
1st
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Veteran Male 24:21 23:41 3675 30:07 06:26
44th
44th
North Norfolk Whs Senior Male - 23:43 3721
45th
6
45th
21st
Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 23:26 23:44 3745 26:46 03:02
46th
8
46th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 25:39 23:48 3839
47th
7
47th
16th
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 23:28 23:52 3934 27:24 03:32
48th
48th
Swift Racing Veteran Male - 24:02 4177
49th
1st
South Normanton C C Senior Female - 24:04 4226
50th
4
49th
24th
Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 24:52 24:10 4373 26:56 02:46
51st
2
50th
16th
Elmsall Road Club Veteran Male 24:29 24:12 4421 27:44 03:32
52nd
51st
25th
Mansfield Road Club Veteran Male - 24:16 4517 26:36 02:20
53rd
1
2nd
11th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female 24:37 24:28 4796 29:07 04:39
53rd
2
52nd
13th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 24:33 24:28 4796 28:58 04:30
55th
2
3rd
Barnsley Road Club Senior Female 24:36 24:31 4863
56th
53rd
Team Sheffield Veteran Male - 24:40 5051
57th
6
54th
Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 24:26 24:41 5071
58th
55th
COBL Cycling Club Senior Male - 24:46 5170
59th
56th
27th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 24:54 5325 26:19 01:25
60th
1
57th
Team Sportslab Junior Male 25:35 25:02 5478
61st
1
4th
Selby CC Senior Female 25:37 25:05 5535
62nd
58th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Senior Male - 25:10 5629
63rd
59th
Team Sheffield Senior Male - 25:28 5956
64th
5th
Team Sheffield Female - 25:31 6009
64th
3
60th
20th
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 25:15 25:31 6009 28:39 03:08
66th
61st
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 25:33 6045
67th
62nd
Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male - 25:47 6284
68th
63rd
23rd
Matlock CC Veteran Male 25:56 26:30 6937 29:19 02:49
69th
2
64th
Mansfield Road Club Senior Male 26:52 26:37 7029
70th
65th
Rutland Cycling Club Senior Male - 26:39 7055
71st
6th
7 Hills Cycling Club Veteran Female - 26:46 7142
72nd
66th
Dinnington Racing Club Veteran Male - 26:47 7155
73rd
67th
28th
myhillcycling.co.uk Veteran Male - 26:54 7237 27:51 00:57
74th
1
68th
29th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 26:12 27:00 7304 26:56 -00:04
75th
69th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Espoir Male - 27:04 7346
76th
1
70th
26th
Cheshire Roads Club Veteran Male 26:23 27:12 7427 28:49 01:37
77th
2
7th
Sportcity Velo Juvenile Female 28:49 27:30 7592
78th
8th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 27:54 27:34 7627
79th
71st
Team Sheffield Veteran Male - 28:18 7951
80th
72nd
Sitwell Cycling Club Veteran Male - 28:22 7975
81st
2
9th
Holmfirth C C Juvenile Female 30:03 28:29 8016
82nd
73rd
30th
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male - 28:58 8158 28:49 -00:09
83rd
3
74th
Bolsover and District CC Veteran Male 27:30 29:33 8269
84th
10th
myhillcycling.co.uk Junior Female - 29:35 8273
85th
11th
Bolsover and District CC Veteran Female - 30:00 8309
86th
1
75th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Espoir Male 30:05 30:10 8315
87th
76th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Male - 30:31 8320
88th
12th
Matlock CC Veteran Female - 30:46 8324
89th
77th
Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Senior Male - 31:09 8329
90th
13th
Sheffield Triathlon Club Veteran Female - 31:21 8332
91st
2
14th
31st
Rockingham CC Veteran Female 29:41 32:19 8347 29:07 -03:12
92nd
78th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - 36:55 8416

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 20:34
1st Team Sportslab 20:34
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36
Female
1st South Normanton C C 24:04
2nd Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:28
3rd Barnsley Road Club 24:31
Espoir Male
1st CYCLING SHEFFIELD 20:48
2nd HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 21:05
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:37
Junior Male
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:09
2nd Team Bottrill 21:22
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:33
Junior Female
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 27:34
2nd myhillcycling.co.uk 29:35
Juvenile Female
1st Sportcity Velo 27:30
2nd Holmfirth C C 28:29
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 20:34
2nd Mapperley CC 21:40
3rd Team Bottrill 21:49
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:28
2nd Rockingham CC 32:19
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 21:07
2nd Peak Road Club 21:40
3rd Peak Road Club 22:12
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Rutland Cycling Club 24:28
2nd Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:31
3rd myhillcycling.co.uk 26:54
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:41
2nd Matlock CC 26:30
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 06:26
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 06:11
3rd Team Bottrill 05:36
B Category
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:09
2nd Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 21:19
3rd Team Bottrill 21:22
C Category
1st Rockingham CC 22:25
2nd Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 22:33
3rd 7 Hills Cycling Club 22:53
D Category
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:48
2nd Velo Club Flintham 24:10
3rd Team Sportslab 25:02
E Category
1st Mansfield Road Club 26:37
2nd Sportcity Velo 27:30
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 27:34
Handicap
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51
2nd Rockingham CC 1:40
3rd Holmfirth C C 1:34
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36 1:02:10
20:45
20:49
2nd Team Bottrill 20:34 1:03:45
21:22
21:49
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:09 1:05:44
21:33
23:02
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:36 20:49
20:45
20:49
2nd Team Bottrill 20:34 21:49
21:22
21:49
3rd Peak Road Club 21:40 22:16
22:12
22:16