Rossington Wheelers

1st May 2021

25 miles

Course O25/11

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 15:20 Team Arkea - Samsic Senior Male 16:10:36 1st 50:36
10 14:10 Team PB Performance Espoir Male 15:01:40 2nd 51:40
15 14:15 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:07:09 3rd 52:09
30 14:30 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:22:26 4th 52:26
45 14:45 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:38:07 5th 53:07
70 15:10 Rose Race Team Senior Male 16:03:11 6th 53:11
40 14:40 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:33:12 7th 53:12
60 15:00 Team Inspired Junior Male 15:53:45 8th 53:45
71 15:11 Team Inspired Junior Male 16:04:56 9th 53:56
21 14:21 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:15:10 10th 54:10
61 15:01 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:55:21 11th 54:21
50 14:50 Squadra RT Senior Male 15:44:30 12th 54:30
51 14:51 Team Inspired Espoir Male 15:45:32 13th 54:32
25 14:25 Team Sportslab Espoir Male 15:19:34 14th 54:34
65 15:15 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 16:09:44 15th 54:44
20 14:20 Mapperley CC Veteran Male 15:14:52 16th 54:52
56 14:26 HD Revolutions Senior Male 15:20:53 17th 54:53
75 15:05 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 16:00:36 18th 55:36
11 14:11 Cliff Pratt Racing Senior Male 15:07:15 19th 56:15
32 14:32 Team JMC Senior Male 15:28:18 20th 56:18
55 14:55 Albarosa CC Senior Male 15:51:20 21st 56:20
35 14:35 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 15:31:50 22nd 56:50
31 14:31 Hull Thursday RC Senior Male 15:27:59 23rd 56:59
36 14:36 Cliff Pratt Racing Senior Male 15:33:54 24th 57:54
16 14:16 Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male 15:14:18 25th 58:18
52 14:52 Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 15:50:42 26th 58:42
12 14:12 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:10:51 27th 58:51
42 14:42 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 15:41:16 28th 59:16
76 15:16 Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 16:15:33 29th 59:33
41 14:41 Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 15:40:36 30th 59:36
72 15:12 Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 16:11:45 31st 59:45
18 14:18 Team Sheffield Senior Female 15:17:58 32nd 59:58
57 14:57 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:57:13 33rd 1:00:13
53 14:53 East London Velo Senior Male 15:53:45 34th 1:00:45
33 14:33 Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Veteran Male 15:33:53 35th 1:00:53
66 15:06 Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 16:06:57 36th 1:00:57
46 14:46 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 15:47:10 37th 1:01:10
26 14:56 Rockingham CC Veteran Male 15:57:43 38th 1:01:43
77 15:17 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 16:19:28 39th 1:02:28
48 14:48 Veloviewer Veteran Male 15:50:30 40th 1:02:30
47 14:47 Swift Racing Veteran Male 15:49:42 41st 1:02:42
68 15:08 City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 16:10:48 42nd 1:02:48
27 14:27 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 15:29:56 43rd 1:02:56
64 15:04 Selby CC Veteran Male 16:06:57 44th 1:02:57
73 15:13 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 16:16:00 45th 1:03:00
67 15:07 Glasgow United CC Veteran Male 16:10:11 46th 1:03:11
23 14:23 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:26:40 47th 1:03:40
14 14:54 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:58:23 48th 1:04:23
74 15:14 South Pennine RC Veteran Male 16:18:24 49th 1:04:24
58 14:58 Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female 16:02:26 50th 1:04:26
63 14:13 Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 15:17:28 51st 1:04:28
37 14:37 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:41:53 52nd 1:04:53
13 15:03 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 16:07:57 53rd 1:04:57
28 14:28 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 15:33:05 54th 1:05:05
17 14:17 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 15:23:02 55th 1:06:02
54 14:14 Selby CC Senior Female 15:20:32 56th 1:06:32
79 15:19 Team Sportslab Junior Male 16:25:46 57th 1:06:46
59 14:59 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 16:08:47 58th 1:09:47
9 14:09 Danum Harriers Triathlon Espoir Male 15:21:18 59th 1:12:18
69 15:09 Redditch Road & Path CC Veteran Male 16:23:53 60th 1:14:53
39 14:39 Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female 15:55:46 61st 1:16:46
29 14:29 Rockingham CC Veteran Female 15:50:17 62nd 1:21:17
34 14:34 Team Balanced Performance Senior Female - -
62 15:02 Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Male - -
38 14:38 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
44 14:44 Real Fitness Race Team Veteran Male - -
24 14:24 Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
43 14:43 Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - -
22 14:22 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
49 14:49 Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - -
78 15:18 Velo Club Long Eaton Veteran Male - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Arkea - Samsic Senior Male 50:36 48:24 33
2nd
2nd
Team PB Performance Espoir Male 51:40 49:58 72
3rd
3rd
Team Inspired Espoir Male 52:26 51:09 122
4th
1
4th
Team Inspired Espoir Male 53:12 51:27 153
5th
3
5th
Team Inspired Espoir Male 54:10 51:40 177
6th
2
6th
Rose Race Team Senior Male 53:11 52:16 252
7th
4
7th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 54:44 52:38 315
8th
2
8th
Team Sportslab Espoir Male 54:34 52:40 321
9th
4
9th
HD Revolutions Senior Male 54:53 53:05 403
10th
2
10th
1st
Mapperley CC Veteran Male 54:52 53:19 454 1:08:37 15:18
11th
2
11th
Team Inspired Espoir Male 54:32 53:30 496
12th
5
12th
Team Inspired Junior Male 53:56 53:36 520
13th
7
13th
Team Inspired Junior Male 53:45 54:18 706
14th
1
14th
Cliff Pratt Racing Senior Male 56:15 54:33 782
15th
1
15th
3rd
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male 55:36 55:15 1032 1:07:43 12:28
16th
16th
5th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 56:50 55:27 1111 1:07:43 12:16
17th
1
17th
Cliff Pratt Racing Senior Male 57:54 55:35 1166
18th
1
18th
Hull Thursday RC Senior Male 56:59 56:21 1505
19th
1
19th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 58:51 57:07 1871
20th
20th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Veteran Male - 57:36 2108
21st
3
21st
10th
Sheffrec CC Veteran Male 59:36 57:44 2174 1:07:19 09:35
22nd
3
22nd
Barnsley Road Club Senior Male 59:45 57:49 2215
23rd
3
23rd
Rapha Cycling Club Senior Male 58:42 57:56 2274
24th
2
24th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Senior Male 59:16 58:17 2459
25th
2
25th
12th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:00:13 59:05 2894 1:08:10 09:05
26th
6
26th
9th
Rockingham CC Veteran Male 1:01:43 59:06 2903 1:09:07 10:01
27th
2
27th
11th
Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Veteran Male 1:00:53 59:12 2956 1:08:37 09:25
28th
3
1st
2nd
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Veteran Female 1:01:10 59:24 3063 1:12:36 13:12
29th
1
28th
East London Velo Senior Male 1:00:45 59:25 3072
30th
7
29th
13th
Jem Hadar Racing Veteran Male 59:33 59:49 3293 1:07:31 07:42
31st
8
30th
4th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 1:03:00 59:55 3350 1:12:15 12:20
32nd
12
31st
18th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:04:53 1:00:02 3416 1:06:33 06:31
33rd
4
32nd
21st
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Male 1:02:56 1:00:38 3757 1:06:33 05:55
34th
33rd
Peaks Sports Racing Veteran Male - 1:01:07 4022
35th
2
34th
16th
City RC (Hull) Veteran Male 1:02:48 1:01:18 4118 1:07:56 06:38
36th
5
35th
19th
Team Cystic Fibrosis Veteran Male 1:00:57 1:01:22 4152 1:07:43 06:21
37th
10
2nd
Team Sheffield Senior Female 59:58 1:01:28 4203
38th
4
36th
8th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Veteran Male 1:02:28 1:01:41 4314 1:11:53 10:12
39th
4
37th
20th
Veloviewer Veteran Male 1:02:30 1:02:02 4495 1:08:10 06:08
40th
3
3rd
7th
Bury Clarion CC Veteran Female 1:04:26 1:02:07 4537 1:12:24 10:17
41st
38th
6th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male 1:03:40 1:02:29 4722 1:13:29 11:00
42nd
3
39th
17th
Selby CC Veteran Male 1:02:57 1:02:34 4763 1:09:07 06:33
43rd
4
40th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Male 1:05:05 1:02:42 4827
44th
8
41st
Swift Racing Veteran Male 1:02:42 1:02:47 4867
45th
3
42nd
14th
South Pennine RC Veteran Male 1:04:24 1:02:58 4953 1:10:32 07:34
46th
43rd
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:03:03 4992
47th
2
44th
22nd
Velo Club Flintham Veteran Male 1:04:28 1:03:41 5279 1:08:10 04:29
48th
3
45th
Team Sportslab Junior Male 1:06:46 1:03:56 5388
49th
4th
Team Balanced Performance Senior Female - 1:04:09 5480
50th
2
46th
23rd
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 1:04:57 1:04:47 5738 1:08:52 04:05
51st
1
47th
15th
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran Male 1:06:02 1:05:11 5892 1:12:39 07:28
52nd
48th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - 1:05:44 6094
53rd
49th
Real Fitness Race Team Veteran Male - 1:05:48 6117
54th
1
5th
Selby CC Senior Female 1:06:32 1:06:08 6234
55th
50th
Rutland Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:06:22 6313
56th
51st
Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - 1:06:58 6510
57th
52nd
Danum Harriers Triathlon Veteran Male - 1:08:05 6844
58th
53rd
24th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 1:09:47 1:08:14 6886 1:08:10 -00:04
59th
54th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Espoir Male 1:12:18 1:11:56 7702
60th
1
6th
Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Female 1:16:46 1:18:51 8167
61st
1
55th
Redditch Road & Path CC Veteran Male 1:14:53 1:20:48 8186
62nd
7th
25th
Rockingham CC Veteran Female 1:21:17 1:23:43 8197 1:13:40 -10:03

Awards

Male
1st Team Arkea - Samsic 48:24
2nd Team PB Performance 49:58
3rd Team Inspired 51:09
Female
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 59:24
2nd Team Sheffield 1:01:28
3rd Bury Clarion CC 1:02:07
Espoir Male
1st Team PB Performance 49:58
2nd Team Inspired 51:09
3rd Team Inspired 51:27
Junior Male
1st Team Inspired 53:36
2nd Team Inspired 54:18
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:02:42
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:15
2nd Team Bottrill 55:27
3rd Sheffrec CC 57:44
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 59:24
2nd Bury Clarion CC 1:02:07
3rd Rockingham CC 1:23:43
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Mapperley CC 53:19
2nd Harworth and District Cycling Club 59:05
3rd Rockingham CC 59:06
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Ravensthorpe CC 59:55
2nd Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:41
3rd Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:29
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mapperley CC 15:18
2nd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 13:12
3rd Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 12:28
B Category
1st Cliff Pratt Racing 54:33
2nd Team Bottrill 55:27
3rd Cliff Pratt Racing 55:35
C Category
1st Rockingham CC 59:06
2nd Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 59:12
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 59:24
D Category
1st Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:02
2nd Bury Clarion CC 1:02:07
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:02:42
E Category
1st Danum Harriers Triathlon 1:11:56
2nd Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:51
3rd Redditch Road & Path CC 1:20:48
Handicap
1st Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 4:51
2nd Ravensthorpe CC 3:05
3rd Team Sportslab 2:50
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Inspired 51:09 2:34:16
51:27
51:40
2nd Team Inspired 53:30 2:41:24
53:36
54:18
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 52:38 2:48:02
57:07
58:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Inspired 51:09 51:40
51:27
51:40
2nd Team Inspired 53:30 54:18
53:36
54:18
3rd Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 52:38 58:17
57:07
58:17